Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

11. Senioren Team Europameisterschaft

Last update 13.04.2009 20:47:38, Creator: schachmaty ruden (hr.franz kra├čnitzer),Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team-Composition with round-results

  2. Schweiz (RtgAvg:2307, Captain: Vucenovic / TB1: 14 / TB2: 23,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMKorchnoi Viktor2552SUI1111½11017,592354264497,56,570,93109,3
2FMVucenovic Dragomir2296SUI11½½½½1½05,592256236595,54,660,841512,6
3FMHohler Peter2207SUI1½½½½014,0722382320742,951,051515,8
4FMGlauser Hansruedi2174SUI1½½½1½0½4,582150223473,52,610,891513,4
5Illi Hans-Joerg2144SUI1012,0320822260321,540,46156,9

Player info

Korchnoi Viktor GM 2552 SUI Rp:2644
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1166FMWatzka Horst2324AUT22534,5s 11
211FMKwatschewsky Leo2238AUT22224,5w 11
316FMOpl Klaus2359AUT23074,0s 11
452GMWesterinen Heikki M J2344FIN24836,5w 11
597IMDonchenko Anatoly2378GER24345,5s ½1
693IMDanner Georg2445AUT24245,5w 11
7162FMBoehnisch Manfred2374GER23826,0s 11
8212GMTseshkovsky Vitaly2554RUS26247,5s 01
9154FMSloth Jorn2322DEN22183,0w 11
Vucenovic Dragomir FM 2296 SUI Rp:2365
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1167MKNickl Klaus2150AUT21754,5w 12
212FMBukacek Emil2211AUT21013,0s 12
317FMTitz Heimo2216AUT22524,5w ½2
453FMKanko Ilkka2234FIN22935,5s ½2
598GMHecht Hans-Joachim2390GER23085,0w ½2
694IMWittmann Walter2272AUT23976,0s ½2
7163FMBraun Gottfried Dr2318GER21544,0w 12
8213GMVasiukov Evgeni2482RUS25106,0w ½2
9155IMBrinck-Claussen Bjorn2290DEN24176,5s 02
Hohler Peter FM 2207 SUI Rp:2320
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1168Valent Peter2070AUT18862,0s 13
213MKStuerzenbaum Arthur2189AUT22055,0w ½3
454FMHurme Harri M2241FIN22916,5w ½3
599IMKlundt Klaus2347GER23245,5s ½3
695FMJanetschek Karl2267AUT23465,0w ½3
8214GMPushkov Nikolai2499RUS23746,0s 03
9156Jorgensen Jorgen2274DEN23226,0w 13
Glauser Hansruedi FM 2174 SUI Rp:2234
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1169Pitzl Konstantinos Mag.1633AUT22246,5w 14
318IMDueckstein Andreas2235AUT23476,0s ½3
455Kivipelto Kaj-Erik2219FIN22136,0s ½4
5100GMMalich Burkhard Dr2372GER23616,5w ½4
696FMRoth Peter2219AUT22694,5s 14
7164FMBoehlig Heinz Dr2261GER21564,5s ½3
8215GMChernikov Oleg L2388RUS24606,5w 04
9157Grabow Pouelsten Holm2200DEN22435,5s ½4
Illi Hans-Joerg 2144 SUI Rp:2260
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
215Hirsch Adolf2057AUT20534,0s 14
319NMStrauss Anton2205AUT21523,5w 04
7165Weber Bernd Dr2143GER22356,0w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/04/05 at 14.00
Bo.32
  Steiermark
-5
  Schweiz
0 : 4
5.1FM
Watzka, Horst
-GM
Korchnoi, Viktor
0 - 1
5.2MK
Nickl, Klaus
-FM
Vucenovic, Dragomir
0 - 1
5.3
Valent, Peter
-FM
Hohler, Peter
0 - 1
5.4
Pitzl, Konstantinos, Mag.
-FM
Glauser Hansruedi
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2009/04/06 at 09:30
Bo.5
  Schweiz
-18
  Wien 2
3½: ½
5.1GM
Korchnoi, Viktor
-FM
Kwatschewsky, Leo
1 - 0
5.2FM
Vucenovic, Dragomir
-FM
Bukacek, Emil
1 - 0
5.3FM
Hohler, Peter
-MK
Stuerzenbaum, Arthur
½ - ½
5.4
Illi, Hans-Joerg
-
Hirsch, Adolf
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2009/04/07 at 09:30
Bo.12
  Wien 1
-5
  Schweiz
2 : 2
5.1FM
Opl, Klaus
-GM
Korchnoi, Viktor
0 - 1
5.2FM
Titz, Heimo
-FM
Vucenovic, Dragomir
½ - ½
5.3IM
Dueckstein, Andreas
-FM
Glauser Hansruedi
½ - ½
5.4NM
Strauss, Anton
-
Illi, Hans-Joerg
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2009/04/08 at 09:30
Bo.5
  Schweiz
-10
  Finland
2½:1½
3.1GM
Korchnoi, Viktor
-GM
Westerinen, Heikki, M J
1 - 0
3.2FM
Vucenovic, Dragomir
-FM
Kanko, Ilkka
½ - ½
3.3FM
Hohler, Peter
-FM
Hurme, Harri M
½ - ½
3.4FM
Glauser Hansruedi
-
Kivipelto, Kaj-Erik
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2009/04/09 at 09:30
Bo.2
  Deutschland
-5
  Schweiz
2 : 2
2.1IM
Donchenko, Anatoly
-GM
Korchnoi, Viktor
½ - ½
2.2GM
Hecht, Hans-Joachim
-FM
Vucenovic, Dragomir
½ - ½
2.3IM
Klundt, Klaus
-FM
Hohler, Peter
½ - ½
2.4GM
Malich, Burkhard, Dr
-FM
Glauser Hansruedi
½ - ½
Round 6 on 2009/04/10 at 09:30
Bo.5
  Schweiz
-4
  Österreich
3 : 1
2.1GM
Korchnoi, Viktor
-IM
Danner, Georg
1 - 0
2.2FM
Vucenovic, Dragomir
-IM
Wittmann, Walter
½ - ½
2.3FM
Hohler, Peter
-FM
Janetschek, Karl
½ - ½
2.4FM
Glauser Hansruedi
-FM
Roth, Peter
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2009/04/11 at 09:30
Bo.7
  Schachgemeinschaft Leipzig
-5
  Schweiz
½ :3½
2.1FM
Boehnisch, Manfred
-GM
Korchnoi, Viktor
0 - 1
2.2FM
Braun, Gottfried, Dr
-FM
Vucenovic, Dragomir
0 - 1
2.3FM
Boehlig, Heinz, Dr
-FM
Glauser Hansruedi
½ - ½
2.4
Weber, Bernd, Dr
-
Illi, Hans-Joerg
0 - 1
Round 8 on 2009/04/12 at 09:30
Bo.1
  Russland
-5
  Schweiz
3½: ½
1.1GM
Tseshkovsky, Vitaly
-GM
Korchnoi, Viktor
1 - 0
1.2GM
Vasiukov, Evgeni
-FM
Vucenovic, Dragomir
½ - ½
1.3GM
Pushkov, Nikolai
-FM
Hohler, Peter
1 - 0
1.4GM
Chernikov, Oleg L
-FM
Glauser Hansruedi
1 - 0
Round 9 on 2009/04/13 at 09:30
Bo.5
  Schweiz
-8
  Danmark 1
2½:1½
3.1GM
Korchnoi, Viktor
-FM
Sloth, Jorn
1 - 0
3.2FM
Vucenovic, Dragomir
-IM
Brinck-Claussen, Bjorn
0 - 1
3.3FM
Hohler, Peter
-
Jorgensen, Jorgen
1 - 0
3.4FM
Glauser Hansruedi
-
Grabow, Pouelsten Holm
½ - ½
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 02.12.2020 15:30
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use