Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

11. Senioren Team Europameisterschaft

Last update 13.04.2009 20:47:38, Creator: schachmaty ruden (hr.franz kra├čnitzer),Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team-Composition with round-results

  6. Österreich (RtgAvg:2335, Captain: Wöber / TB1: 13 / TB2: 22,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMHoelzl Franz2356AUT½½½1,532402243831,51,170,33103,3
2IMDanner Georg2445AUT1111½00½½5,592329242495,55,67-0,1710-1,7
3IMWittmann Walter2272AUT½11½½½1½½6,0922442397964,461,541015,4
4FMJanetschek Karl2267AUT11½½½½½½5,0822092346854,170,831512,4
5FMRoth Peter2219AUT½1101½½4,572140226974,53,960,54158,1

Player info

Hoelzl Franz IM 2356 AUT Rp:2438
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
364FMBaumbach Friedrich Dr2280GER22214,5w ½1
4208GMJansa Vlastimil2480CZE24736,5s ½1
5212GMTseshkovsky Vitaly2554RUS26247,5w ½1
Danner Georg IM 2445 AUT Rp:2424
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
137Walther Diethelm2173GER20753,5w 11
21NMWiniwarter Felix2220AUT21853,5s 11
365FMRahls Peter2280GER22194,5s 12
4209IMPribyl Josef2346CZE23866,0w 12
5213GMVasiukov Evgeni2482RUS25106,0s ½2
647GMKorchnoi Viktor2552SUI26447,5s 01
752GMWesterinen Heikki M J2344FIN24836,5w 01
8154FMSloth Jorn2322DEN22183,0s ½1
997IMDonchenko Anatoly2378GER24345,5w ½1
Wittmann Walter IM 2272 AUT Rp:2397
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
138Schwertel Johann1987GER20143,5s ½2
22MKWeinwurm Wolfgang2152AUT19882,0w 12
363FMLieb Harald2247GER21193,5w 13
4210IMTrapl Jindrich2353CZE23765,5s ½3
5214GMPushkov Nikolai2499RUS23746,0w ½3
648FMVucenovic Dragomir2296SUI23655,5w ½2
753FMKanko Ilkka2234FIN22935,5s 12
8155IMBrinck-Claussen Bjorn2290DEN24176,5w ½2
998GMHecht Hans-Joachim2390GER23085,0s ½2
Janetschek Karl FM 2267 AUT Rp:2346
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
141Denda Ronald2066GER20824,5w 13
24NMStrobel Ferdinand2209AUT19853,5s 13
4232FMPacl Vaclav2277CZE22503,0w ½4
5215GMChernikov Oleg L2388RUS24606,5s ½4
651FMHohler Peter2207SUI23204,0s ½3
754FMHurme Harri M2241FIN22916,5w ½3
8156Jorgensen Jorgen2274DEN23226,0s ½3
999IMKlundt Klaus2347GER23245,5w ½3
Roth Peter FM 2219 AUT Rp:2269
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
139Neumann Horst1984GER19244,5s ½4
25Illner Gerhard2023AUT19303,5w 14
366Badestein Hartmut Prof Dr2195GER20034,5s 14
649FMGlauser Hansruedi2174SUI22344,5w 04
755Kivipelto Kaj-Erik2219FIN22136,0s 14
8157Grabow Pouelsten Holm2200DEN22435,5w ½4
9100GMMalich Burkhard Dr2372GER23616,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/04/05 at 14.00
Bo.4
  Österreich
-31
  Rheno Palatinat
3 : 1
4.1IM
Danner, Georg
-
Walther, Diethelm
1 - 0
4.2IM
Wittmann, Walter
-
Schwertel, Johann
½ - ½
4.3FM
Janetschek, Karl
-
Denda, Ronald
1 - 0
4.4FM
Roth, Peter
-
Neumann, Horst
½ - ½
Round 2 on 2009/04/06 at 09:30
Bo.17
  Niederösterreich
-4
  Österreich
0 : 4
4.1NM
Winiwarter, Felix
-IM
Danner, Georg
0 - 1
4.2MK
Weinwurm, Wolfgang
-IM
Wittmann, Walter
0 - 1
4.3NM
Strobel, Ferdinand
-FM
Janetschek, Karl
0 - 1
4.4
Illner, Gerhard
-FM
Roth, Peter
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2009/04/07 at 09:30
Bo.4
  Österreich
-13
  Berlin
3½: ½
4.1IM
Hoelzl, Franz
-FM
Baumbach, Friedrich, Dr
½ - ½
4.2IM
Danner, Georg
-FM
Rahls, Peter
1 - 0
4.3IM
Wittmann, Walter
-FM
Lieb, Harald
1 - 0
4.4FM
Roth, Peter
-
Badestein, Hartmut, Prof Dr
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2009/04/08 at 09:30
Bo.3
  Tschechien
-4
  Österreich
1½:2½
2.1GM
Jansa, Vlastimil
-IM
Hoelzl, Franz
½ - ½
2.2IM
Pribyl, Josef
-IM
Danner, Georg
0 - 1
2.3IM
Trapl, Jindrich
-IM
Wittmann, Walter
½ - ½
2.4FM
Pacl, Vaclav
-FM
Janetschek, Karl
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2009/04/09 at 09:30
Bo.4
  Österreich
-1
  Russland
2 : 2
1.1IM
Hoelzl, Franz
-GM
Tseshkovsky, Vitaly
½ - ½
1.2IM
Danner, Georg
-GM
Vasiukov, Evgeni
½ - ½
1.3IM
Wittmann, Walter
-GM
Pushkov, Nikolai
½ - ½
1.4FM
Janetschek, Karl
-GM
Chernikov, Oleg L
½ - ½
Round 6 on 2009/04/10 at 09:30
Bo.5
  Schweiz
-4
  Österreich
3 : 1
2.1GM
Korchnoi, Viktor
-IM
Danner, Georg
1 - 0
2.2FM
Vucenovic, Dragomir
-IM
Wittmann, Walter
½ - ½
2.3FM
Hohler, Peter
-FM
Janetschek, Karl
½ - ½
2.4FM
Glauser Hansruedi
-FM
Roth, Peter
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2009/04/11 at 09:30
Bo.4
  Österreich
-10
  Finland
2½:1½
3.1IM
Danner, Georg
-GM
Westerinen, Heikki, M J
0 - 1
3.2IM
Wittmann, Walter
-FM
Kanko, Ilkka
1 - 0
3.3FM
Janetschek, Karl
-FM
Hurme, Harri M
½ - ½
3.4FM
Roth, Peter
-
Kivipelto, Kaj-Erik
1 - 0
Round 8 on 2009/04/12 at 09:30
Bo.8
  Danmark 1
-4
  Österreich
2 : 2
2.1FM
Sloth, Jorn
-IM
Danner, Georg
½ - ½
2.2IM
Brinck-Claussen, Bjorn
-IM
Wittmann, Walter
½ - ½
2.3
Jorgensen, Jorgen
-FM
Janetschek, Karl
½ - ½
2.4
Grabow, Pouelsten Holm
-FM
Roth, Peter
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2009/04/13 at 09:30
Bo.4
  Österreich
-2
  Deutschland
2 : 2
2.1IM
Danner, Georg
-IM
Donchenko, Anatoly
½ - ½
2.2IM
Wittmann, Walter
-GM
Hecht, Hans-Joachim
½ - ½
2.3FM
Janetschek, Karl
-IM
Klundt, Klaus
½ - ½
2.4FM
Roth, Peter
-GM
Malich, Burkhard, Dr
½ - ½
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.11.2020 15:00
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use