Advertisement

Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Board results are not shown correctly on Chess-results.

20th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2015

Last update 23.11.2015 16:23:42, Creator/Last Upload: icelandic chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

4. Poland (RtgAvg:2416, Captain: IM Marek Matlak / TB1: 11 / TB2: 194)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMSocko Monika2445POL1106619101½011004,592375237594,55,31-0,8110-8,1
2WGMZawadzka Jolanta2439POL11223201½100½½½4,0823762376844,64-0,6410-6,4
3IMRajlich Iweta2389POL1108166101½013,562330238763,53,460,04100,4
4WGMSzczepkowska-Horowska Karina2392POL1122681½1101½4,0622582383643,980,02100,2
5WGMMajdan-Gajewska Joanna2378POL1121979011½1104,572321242374,54,030,47104,7

Player info

Socko Monika GM 2445 POL Rp:2375
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
16WGMTheissl Pokorna Regina2355AUT23363,5w 11
2137GMMuzychuk Mariya2542UKR27727,0s 01
323WIMOlsarova Karolina2224CZE23675,0w 11
471WGMReizniece-Ozola Dana2209LAT22854,0s ½1
545GMDzagnidze Nana2566GEO24814,0w 01
611WGMMamedjarova Zeinab2235AZE21832,5s 11
797IMFoisor Cristina-Adela2346ROU22482,0w 11
8102GMKosteniuk Alexandra2534RUS26045,5w 01
965IMZimina Olga2364ITA23884,5s 01
Zawadzka Jolanta WGM 2439 POL Rp:2376
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
19WFMNewrkla Katharina2206AUT22333,0s 12
2136GMMuzychuk Anna2534UKR25375,5w ½2
321WGMRodshtein Tereza2307CZE21202,5s 12
470WGMRogule Laura2277LAT23125,5w 02
548IMJavakhishvili Lela2479GEO25595,5s 02
798IMBulmaga Irina2391ROU23204,5s ½2
8104GMLagno Kateryna2523RUS25696,5s ½2
967FMBrunello Marina2292ITA24976,5w ½2
Rajlich Iweta IM 2389 POL Rp:2387
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
18WFMExler Veronika2192AUT23445,0w 13
2139GMZhukova Natalia2480UKR25566,0s 03
547IMBatsiashvili Nino2509GEO24035,5w 13
613WGMMammadova Gulnar2303AZE23846,0w ½2
7100WGMCosma Elena-Luminita2303ROU24566,0w 03
968WFMMovileanu Daniela2192ITA22073,5s 13
Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina WGM 2392 POL Rp:2383
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
17WIMKopinits Anna-Christina2231AUT24435,5s ½4
322WGMSikorova Olga2230CZE22043,5w 13
472WGMBerzina Ilze2207LAT22004,5s 13
615WGMKazimova Narmin2323AZE22764,0s 03
8103GMGunina Valentina2516RUS24515,0w 13
969WFMSanteramo Alessia2041ITA23304,5w ½4
Majdan-Gajewska Joanna WGM 2378 POL Rp:2423
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2138GMUshenina Anna2438UKR25936,0w 04
324WGMKulovana Eva2213CZE20041,5s 14
473WIMSkinke Katrina2222LAT21695,0w 14
549IMArabidze Meri2408GEO21722,0s ½4
614WIMAbdulla Khayala2283AZE21182,5w 14
7101WGMSandu Mihaela2207ROU22964,0s 14
8105WGMGoryachkina Aleksandra2478RUS26687,0s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2015/11/13 at 15:00
Bo.4PolandRtg-19AustriaRtg3½: ½
4.1GM
Socko, Monika
2445-WGM
Theissl Pokorna, Regina
23551 - 0
4.2WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2439-WFM
Newrkla, Katharina
22061 - 0
4.3IM
Rajlich, Iweta
2389-WFM
Exler, Veronika
21921 - 0
4.4WGM
Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina
2392-WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
2231½ - ½
Round 2 on 2015/11/14 at 15:00
Bo.3UkraineRtg-4PolandRtg3½: ½
4.1GM
Muzychuk, Mariya
2542-GM
Socko, Monika
24451 - 0
4.2GM
Muzychuk, Anna
2534-WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2439½ - ½
4.3GM
Zhukova, Natalia
2480-IM
Rajlich, Iweta
23891 - 0
4.4GM
Ushenina, Anna
2438-WGM
Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna
23781 - 0
Round 3 on 2015/11/15 at 15:00
Bo.4PolandRtg-16Czech RepublicRtg4 : 0
8.1GM
Socko, Monika
2445-WIM
Olsarova, Karolina
22241 - 0
8.2WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2439-WGM
Rodshtein, Tereza
23071 - 0
8.3WGM
Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina
2392-WGM
Sikorova, Olga
22301 - 0
8.4WGM
Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna
2378-WGM
Kulovana, Eva
22131 - 0
Round 4 on 2015/11/16 at 15:00
Bo.21LatviaRtg-4PolandRtg1½:2½
5.1WGM
Reizniece-Ozola, Dana
2209-GM
Socko, Monika
2445½ - ½
5.2WGM
Rogule, Laura
2277-WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
24391 - 0
5.3WGM
Berzina, Ilze
2207-WGM
Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina
23920 - 1
5.4WIM
Skinke, Katrina
2222-WGM
Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna
23780 - 1
Round 5 on 2015/11/17 at 15:00
Bo.4PolandRtg-1GeorgiaRtg1½:2½
3.1GM
Socko, Monika
2445-GM
Dzagnidze, Nana
25660 - 1
3.2WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2439-IM
Javakhishvili, Lela
24790 - 1
3.3IM
Rajlich, Iweta
2389-IM
Batsiashvili, Nino
25091 - 0
3.4WGM
Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna
2378-IM
Arabidze, Meri
2408½ - ½
Round 6 on 2015/11/19 at 15:00
Bo.13AzerbaijanRtg-4PolandRtg1½:2½
5.1WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2235-GM
Socko, Monika
24450 - 1
5.2WGM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2303-IM
Rajlich, Iweta
2389½ - ½
5.3WGM
Kazimova, Narmin
2323-WGM
Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina
23921 - 0
5.4WIM
Abdulla, Khayala
2283-WGM
Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna
23780 - 1
Round 7 on 2015/11/20 at 15:00
Bo.4PolandRtg-8RomaniaRtg2½:1½
4.1GM
Socko, Monika
2445-IM
Foisor, Cristina-Adela
23461 - 0
4.2WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2439-IM
Bulmaga, Irina
2391½ - ½
4.3IM
Rajlich, Iweta
2389-WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
23030 - 1
4.4WGM
Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna
2378-WGM
Sandu, Mihaela
22071 - 0
Round 8 on 2015/11/21 at 15:00
Bo.4PolandRtg-2RussiaRtg1½:2½
1.1GM
Socko, Monika
2445-GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
25340 - 1
1.2WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2439-GM
Lagno, Kateryna
2523½ - ½
1.3WGM
Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina
2392-GM
Gunina, Valentina
25161 - 0
1.4WGM
Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna
2378-WGM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
24780 - 1
Round 9 on 2015/11/22 at 11:00
Bo.15ItalyRtg-4PolandRtg2 : 2
4.1IM
Zimina, Olga
2364-GM
Socko, Monika
24451 - 0
4.2FM
Brunello, Marina
2292-WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2439½ - ½
4.3WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
2192-IM
Rajlich, Iweta
23890 - 1
4.4WFM
Santeramo, Alessia
2041-WGM
Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina
2392½ - ½