Board results are not shown correctly on Chess-results.

20th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2015

Last update 23.11.2015 16:23:42, Creator/Last Upload: icelandic chess federation

Tournament selectionOpen Section, Women Section
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, CRO, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, FAI, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, ISL, ITA, KOS, LAT, LTU, MDA, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SUI, SWE, TUR, UKR
Overview for teamArmenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine
Overview for fedARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, ISL, ITA, LAT, LTU, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SUI, SWE, TUR, UKR for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best playersaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule, Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
GamesThere are 539 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

 

Team-Composition with round-results

  9. Austria (RtgAvg:2246, Captain: IM Harald Schneider-Zinner / TB1: 11 / TB2: 147)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WGMTheissl Pokorna Regina2355AUT149020520½01½01½3,582379233683,53,76-0,2610-2,6
2WFMNewrkla Katharina2206AUT16216290110½½003,0823202233832,840,16203,2
3WFMExler Veronika2192AUT1620550011½½½01½5,0923012344953,331,672033,4
4WIMKopinits Anna-Christina2231AUT1614142½11½10½15,582302244385,53,282,222044,4
5WFMSchnegg Anna-Lena2100AUT16252681001,0321872062311,20-0,2040-8,0

Player info

Theissl Pokorna Regina WGM 2355 AUT Rp:2336
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
192GMSocko Monika2445POL23754,5s 01
255WGMBotsari Anna-Maria2324GRE24285,0s ½1
325WIMHoiberg Nina2200DEN21783,0w 01
571WGMReizniece-Ozola Dana2209LAT22854,0s 11
620WIMHavlikova Kristyna2323CZE22903,5w ½1
7137GMMuzychuk Mariya2542UKR27727,0s 01
81GMDanielian Elina2474ARM22283,0w 11
946GMKhotenashvili Bela2512GEO24053,5s ½1
Newrkla Katharina WFM 2206 AUT Rp:2233
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
193WGMZawadzka Jolanta2439POL23764,0w 02
259WIMTsolakidou Stavroula2268GRE24497,0w 12
326WFMDe Blecourt Sandra2141DEN20592,5s 12
4108WGMVojinovic Jovana2295SRB25766,5w 01
570WGMRogule Laura2277LAT23125,5w ½2
623WIMOlsarova Karolina2224CZE23675,0s ½2
82IMMkrtchian Lilit2439ARM24466,0s 02
948IMJavakhishvili Lela2479GEO25595,5w 02
Exler Veronika WFM 2192 AUT Rp:2344
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
195IMRajlich Iweta2389POL23873,5s 03
257WFMMarkantonaki Haritomeni2213GRE20361,5s 13
327WFMGuindy Esmat2057DEN20282,5w 13
4106WGMChelushkina Irina2271SRB24216,0s ½2
572WGMBerzina Ilze2207LAT22004,5s ½3
622WGMSikorova Olga2230CZE22043,5w ½3
7136GMMuzychuk Anna2534UKR25375,5w 02
83IMGalojan Lilit2298ARM22694,0w 13
947IMBatsiashvili Nino2509GEO24035,5s ½3
Kopinits Anna-Christina WIM 2231 AUT Rp:2443
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
194WGMSzczepkowska-Horowska Karina2392POL23834,0w ½4
256WGMKouvatsou Maria2073GRE21793,0w 14
4109Velikic Adela2322SRB22072,5w 13
573WIMSkinke Katrina2222LAT21695,0w ½4
624WGMKulovana Eva2213CZE20041,5s 14
7139GMZhukova Natalia2480UKR25566,0s 03
84WGMKursova Maria2307ARM23655,5s ½4
949IMArabidze Meri2408GEO21722,0w 14
Schnegg Anna-Lena WFM 2100 AUT Rp:2062
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
329Vangsgaard Freja1980DEN19412,5s 14
4110WIMZarkovic Mila2179SRB20751,5s 04
7140IMGaponenko Inna2401UKR24273,0w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2015/11/13 at 15:00
Bo.4
  Poland
Rtg-19
  Austria
Rtg3½: ½
4.1GM
Socko, Monika
2445-WGM
Theissl Pokorna, Regina
23551 - 0
4.2WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2439-WFM
Newrkla, Katharina
22061 - 0
4.3IM
Rajlich, Iweta
2389-WFM
Exler, Veronika
21921 - 0
4.4WGM
Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina
2392-WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
2231½ - ½
Round 2 on 2015/11/14 at 15:00
Bo.17
  Greece
Rtg-19
  Austria
Rtg½ :3½
13.1WGM
Botsari, Anna-Maria
2324-WGM
Theissl Pokorna, Regina
2355½ - ½
13.2WIM
Tsolakidou, Stavroula
2268-WFM
Newrkla, Katharina
22060 - 1
13.3WFM
Markantonaki, Haritomeni
2213-WFM
Exler, Veronika
21920 - 1
13.4WGM
Kouvatsou, Maria
2073-WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
22310 - 1
Round 3 on 2015/11/15 at 15:00
Bo.19
  Austria
Rtg-26
  Denmark
Rtg3 : 1
10.1WGM
Theissl Pokorna, Regina
2355-WIM
Hoiberg, Nina
22000 - 1
10.2WFM
Newrkla, Katharina
2206-WFM
De Blecourt, Sandra
21411 - 0
10.3WFM
Exler, Veronika
2192-WFM
Guindy, Esmat
20571 - 0
10.4WFM
Schnegg, Anna-Lena
2100-
Vangsgaard, Freja
19801 - 0
Round 4 on 2015/11/16 at 15:00
Bo.19
  Austria
Rtg-12
  Serbia
Rtg1½:2½
6.1WFM
Newrkla, Katharina
2206-WGM
Vojinovic, Jovana
22950 - 1
6.2WFM
Exler, Veronika
2192-WGM
Chelushkina, Irina
2271½ - ½
6.3WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
2231-
Velikic, Adela
23221 - 0
6.4WFM
Schnegg, Anna-Lena
2100-WIM
Zarkovic, Mila
21790 - 1
Round 5 on 2015/11/17 at 15:00
Bo.21
  Latvia
Rtg-19
  Austria
Rtg1½:2½
8.1WGM
Reizniece-Ozola, Dana
2209-WGM
Theissl Pokorna, Regina
23550 - 1
8.2WGM
Rogule, Laura
2277-WFM
Newrkla, Katharina
2206½ - ½
8.3WGM
Berzina, Ilze
2207-WFM
Exler, Veronika
2192½ - ½
8.4WIM
Skinke, Katrina
2222-WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
2231½ - ½
Round 6 on 2015/11/19 at 15:00
Bo.19
  Austria
Rtg-16
  Czech Republic
Rtg2½:1½
6.1WGM
Theissl Pokorna, Regina
2355-WIM
Havlikova, Kristyna
2323½ - ½
6.2WFM
Newrkla, Katharina
2206-WIM
Olsarova, Karolina
2224½ - ½
6.3WFM
Exler, Veronika
2192-WGM
Sikorova, Olga
2230½ - ½
6.4WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
2231-WGM
Kulovana, Eva
22131 - 0
Round 7 on 2015/11/20 at 15:00
Bo.3
  Ukraine
Rtg-19
  Austria
Rtg4 : 0
3.1GM
Muzychuk, Mariya
2542-WGM
Theissl Pokorna, Regina
23551 - 0
3.2GM
Muzychuk, Anna
2534-WFM
Exler, Veronika
21921 - 0
3.3GM
Zhukova, Natalia
2480-WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
22311 - 0
3.4IM
Gaponenko, Inna
2401-WFM
Schnegg, Anna-Lena
21001 - 0
Round 8 on 2015/11/21 at 15:00
Bo.19
  Austria
Rtg-6
  Armenia
Rtg2½:1½
6.1WGM
Theissl Pokorna, Regina
2355-GM
Danielian, Elina
24741 - 0
6.2WFM
Newrkla, Katharina
2206-IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
24390 - 1
6.3WFM
Exler, Veronika
2192-IM
Galojan, Lilit
22981 - 0
6.4WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
2231-WGM
Kursova, Maria
2307½ - ½
Round 9 on 2015/11/22 at 11:00
Bo.1
  Georgia
Rtg-19
  Austria
Rtg2 : 2
2.1GM
Khotenashvili, Bela
2512-WGM
Theissl Pokorna, Regina
2355½ - ½
2.2IM
Javakhishvili, Lela
2479-WFM
Newrkla, Katharina
22061 - 0
2.3IM
Batsiashvili, Nino
2509-WFM
Exler, Veronika
2192½ - ½
2.4IM
Arabidze, Meri
2408-WIM
Kopinits, Anna-Christina
22310 - 1