Board results are not shown correctly on Chess-results.

20th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2015

Last update 23.11.2015 16:23:42, Creator/Last Upload: icelandic chess federation

Tournament selectionOpen Section, Women Section
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, CRO, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, FAI, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, ISL, ITA, KOS, LAT, LTU, MDA, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SUI, SWE, TUR, UKR
Overview for teamArmenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine
Overview for fedARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, ISL, ITA, LAT, LTU, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SUI, SWE, TUR, UKR for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best playersaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule, Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
GamesThere are 539 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

 

Team-Composition with round-results

  8. Italy (RtgAvg:2288, Captain: GM Lexy Ortega / TB1: 11 / TB2: 152)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMZimina Olga2364ITA4132190110½01014,582345238884,54,190,31103,1
2IMSedina Elena2305ITA812153½00½01,0524122172511,81-0,8110-8,1
3FMBrunello Marina2292ITA8225901110½1½1½6,592331249796,53,992,512050,2
4WFMMovileanu Daniela2192ITA8733491½00½1½03,582246220783,53,350,15203,0
5WFMSanteramo Alessia2041ITA8508101½½11½4,562131233064,52,202,304092,0

Player info

Zimina Olga IM 2364 ITA Rp:2388
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1141WIMTuominen Tanja2109FIN20262,0s 11
211WGMMamedjarova Zeinab2235AZE21832,5w 11
3102GMKosteniuk Alexandra2534RUS26045,5s 01
4137GMMuzychuk Mariya2542UKR27727,0w ½1
520WIMHavlikova Kristyna2323CZE22903,5s 01
671WGMReizniece-Ozola Dana2209LAT22854,0w 11
899IML'ami Alina2364ROU21441,5s 01
992GMSocko Monika2445POL23754,5w 11
Sedina Elena IM 2305 ITA Rp:2172
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
213WGMMammadova Gulnar2303AZE23846,0s ½2
3104GMLagno Kateryna2523RUS25696,5w 02
4136GMMuzychuk Anna2534UKR25375,5s 02
521WGMRodshtein Tereza2307CZE21202,5w ½2
735IMHouska Jovanka2391ENG26148,0s 01
Brunello Marina FM 2292 ITA Rp:2497
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1142WFMPuuska Heini1967FIN19072,0w 12
215WGMKazimova Narmin2323AZE22764,0w 13
3103GMGunina Valentina2516RUS24515,0s 13
4139GMZhukova Natalia2480UKR25566,0w 03
522WGMSikorova Olga2230CZE22043,5s ½3
670WGMRogule Laura2277LAT23125,5s 12
736IMCiuksyte Dagne2356ENG21763,0w ½2
898IMBulmaga Irina2391ROU23204,5w 12
993WGMZawadzka Jolanta2439POL23764,0s ½2
Movileanu Daniela WFM 2192 ITA Rp:2207
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1143Turunen Tiina1764FIN17361,0s 13
214WIMAbdulla Khayala2283AZE21182,5s ½4
3105WGMGoryachkina Aleksandra2478RUS26687,0w 04
4138GMUshenina Anna2438UKR25936,0s 04
672WGMBerzina Ilze2207LAT22004,5w ½3
737WIMChevannes Sabrina L2106ENG18880,5s 13
8100WGMCosma Elena-Luminita2303ROU24566,0s ½3
995IMRajlich Iweta2389POL23873,5w 03
Santeramo Alessia WFM 2041 ITA Rp:2330
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1144Kujasalo Marjatta1605FIN11460,0w 14
524WGMKulovana Eva2213CZE20041,5w ½4
673WIMSkinke Katrina2222LAT21695,0s ½4
738WIMSarakauskiene Zivile2145ENG20663,5w 14
8101WGMSandu Mihaela2207ROU22964,0w 14
994WGMSzczepkowska-Horowska Karina2392POL23834,0s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2015/11/13 at 15:00
Bo.30
  Finland
Rtg-15
  Italy
Rtg0 : 4
15.1WIM
Tuominen, Tanja
2109-IM
Zimina, Olga
23640 - 1
15.2WFM
Puuska, Heini
1967-FM
Brunello, Marina
22920 - 1
15.3
Turunen, Tiina
1764-WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
21920 - 1
15.4
Kujasalo, Marjatta
1605-WFM
Santeramo, Alessia
20410 - 1
Round 2 on 2015/11/14 at 15:00
Bo.15
  Italy
Rtg-13
  Azerbaijan
Rtg3 : 1
2.1IM
Zimina, Olga
2364-WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
22351 - 0
2.2IM
Sedina, Elena
2305-WGM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2303½ - ½
2.3FM
Brunello, Marina
2292-WGM
Kazimova, Narmin
23231 - 0
2.4WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
2192-WIM
Abdulla, Khayala
2283½ - ½
Round 3 on 2015/11/15 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Russia
Rtg-15
  Italy
Rtg3 : 1
1.1GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2534-IM
Zimina, Olga
23641 - 0
1.2GM
Lagno, Kateryna
2523-IM
Sedina, Elena
23051 - 0
1.3GM
Gunina, Valentina
2516-FM
Brunello, Marina
22920 - 1
1.4WGM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2478-WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
21921 - 0
Round 4 on 2015/11/16 at 15:00
Bo.15
  Italy
Rtg-3
  Ukraine
Rtg½ :3½
4.1IM
Zimina, Olga
2364-GM
Muzychuk, Mariya
2542½ - ½
4.2IM
Sedina, Elena
2305-GM
Muzychuk, Anna
25340 - 1
4.3FM
Brunello, Marina
2292-GM
Zhukova, Natalia
24800 - 1
4.4WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
2192-GM
Ushenina, Anna
24380 - 1
Round 5 on 2015/11/17 at 15:00
Bo.16
  Czech Republic
Rtg-15
  Italy
Rtg2½:1½
7.1WIM
Havlikova, Kristyna
2323-IM
Zimina, Olga
23641 - 0
7.2WGM
Rodshtein, Tereza
2307-IM
Sedina, Elena
2305½ - ½
7.3WGM
Sikorova, Olga
2230-FM
Brunello, Marina
2292½ - ½
7.4WGM
Kulovana, Eva
2213-WFM
Santeramo, Alessia
2041½ - ½
Round 6 on 2015/11/19 at 15:00
Bo.15
  Italy
Rtg-21
  Latvia
Rtg3 : 1
10.1IM
Zimina, Olga
2364-WGM
Reizniece-Ozola, Dana
22091 - 0
10.2FM
Brunello, Marina
2292-WGM
Rogule, Laura
22771 - 0
10.3WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
2192-WGM
Berzina, Ilze
2207½ - ½
10.4WFM
Santeramo, Alessia
2041-WIM
Skinke, Katrina
2222½ - ½
Round 7 on 2015/11/20 at 15:00
Bo.18
  England
Rtg-15
  Italy
Rtg1½:2½
8.1IM
Houska, Jovanka
2391-IM
Sedina, Elena
23051 - 0
8.2IM
Ciuksyte, Dagne
2356-FM
Brunello, Marina
2292½ - ½
8.3WIM
Chevannes, Sabrina L
2106-WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
21920 - 1
8.4WIM
Sarakauskiene, Zivile
2145-WFM
Santeramo, Alessia
20410 - 1
Round 8 on 2015/11/21 at 15:00
Bo.8
  Romania
Rtg-15
  Italy
Rtg1½:2½
5.1IM
L'ami, Alina
2364-IM
Zimina, Olga
23641 - 0
5.2IM
Bulmaga, Irina
2391-FM
Brunello, Marina
22920 - 1
5.3WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2303-WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
2192½ - ½
5.4WGM
Sandu, Mihaela
2207-WFM
Santeramo, Alessia
20410 - 1
Round 9 on 2015/11/22 at 11:00
Bo.15
  Italy
Rtg-4
  Poland
Rtg2 : 2
4.1IM
Zimina, Olga
2364-GM
Socko, Monika
24451 - 0
4.2FM
Brunello, Marina
2292-WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2439½ - ½
4.3WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
2192-IM
Rajlich, Iweta
23890 - 1
4.4WFM
Santeramo, Alessia
2041-WGM
Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina
2392½ - ½