Board results are not shown correctly on Chess-results.

20th European Team Chess Championship 2015 Open

Last update 23.11.2015 16:22:46, Creator/Last Upload: icelandic chess federation

Tournament selectionOpen Section, Women Section
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, CRO, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, FAI, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, ISL, ITA, KOS, LAT, LTU, MDA, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SUI, SWE, TUR, UKR
Overview for teamArmenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belgium, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Faroe Islands, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Iceland Legends, Italy, Kosovo*, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Romania, Russia, Scotland, Serbia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine
Overview for fedARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, CRO, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, FAI, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, ISL, ITA, KOS, LAT, LTU, MDA, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SUI, SWE, TUR, UKR for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best playersaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 648 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

 

Team-Composition without round-results

  1. Russia (RtgAvg:2743 / TB1: 15 / TB2: 224,5) Captain: Mark Glukhovskiy
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMSvidler Peter2745RUS41021425,08,02803
2GMGrischuk Alexander2750RUS41260253,06,02709
3GMTomashevsky Evgeny2743RUS41472354,57,02755
4GMNepomniachtchi Ian2705RUS41681195,08,02729
5GMJakovenko Dmitry2735RUS41223565,07,02756
  2. Ukraine (RtgAvg:2725 / TB1: 12 / TB2: 185) Captain: GM Oleksandr Sulypa
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMIvanchuk Vassily2720UKR141000103,58,02627
2GMEljanov Pavel2753UKR141029515,07,02821
3GMKryvoruchko Yuriy2717UKR141091823,57,02649
4GMKorobov Anton2709UKR141057304,57,02693
5GMAreshchenko Alexander2682UKR141095303,57,02569
  3. Azerbaijan (RtgAvg:2707 / TB1: 11 / TB2: 182,5) Captain: GM Alexander Khalifman
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2743AZE134013195,08,02789
2GMRadjabov Teimour2739AZE134009243,58,02625
3GMNaiditsch Arkadij2689AZE46508915,58,02773
4GMMamedov Rauf2653AZE134016533,56,02608
5GMSafarli Eltaj2657AZE134021293,06,02603
  4. France (RtgAvg:2705 / TB1: 13 / TB2: 211,5) Captain: GM Sebastien Maze
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMVachier-Lagrave Maxime2765FRA6235396,09,02835
2GMFressinet Laurent2712FRA6087424,08,02666
3GMEdouard Romain2632FRA6334292,05,02551
4GMBacrot Etienne2686FRA6055065,08,02744
5GMTkachiev Vladislav2658FRA6184384,06,02723
  5. England (RtgAvg:2703 / TB1: 11 / TB2: 165,5) Captain: David Openshaw
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMAdams Michael2744ENG4000414,08,02683
2GMHowell David W L2693ENG4106085,09,02658
3GMMcshane Luke J2687ENG4048532,06,02466
4GMShort Nigel D2686ENG4000253,05,02661
5GMJones Gawain C B2615ENG4095615,08,02655
  6. Armenia (RtgAvg:2692 / TB1: 13 / TB2: 220,5) Captain: GM Arshak Petrossian
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMAronian Levon2781ARM133004746,09,02835
2GMSargissian Gabriel2689ARM133008815,58,02808
3GMMovsesian Sergei2666ARM3102043,57,02593
4GMMelkumyan Hrant2632ARM133024856,59,02770
5GMGrigoryan Karen H.2616ARM133010041,03,02441
  7. Hungary (RtgAvg:2685 / TB1: 13 / TB2: 217) Captain: GM Judit Polgar
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMLeko Peter2708HUN7033034,09,02677
2GMRapport Richard2693HUN7385906,59,02828
3GMAlmasi Zoltan2689HUN7022935,58,02758
4GMBerkes Ferenc2648HUN7185723,05,02668
5GMBalogh Csaba2645HUN7189393,55,02731
  8. Poland (RtgAvg:2669 / TB1: 10 / TB2: 165) Captain: GM Bartosz Socko
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2748POL11183581,57,02467
2GMDuda Jan-Krzysztof2658POL11705465,59,02696
3GMGajewski Grzegorz2647POL11162073,07,02540
4GMBartel Mateusz2624POL11126355,08,02633
5GMKempinski Robert2614POL11056633,55,02734
  9. Netherlands (RtgAvg:2669 / TB1: 11 / TB2: 163,5) Captain: GM Vladimir Tukmakov
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMGiri Anish2778NED241160686,09,02799
2GML'ami Erwin2623NED10079985,09,02688
3GMVan Wely Loek2632NED10002685,58,02745
4GMSokolov Ivan2642NED144000300,03,01815
5GMTiviakov Sergei2608NED10080134,07,02629
  10. Germany (RtgAvg:2646 / TB1: 12 / TB2: 168,5) Captain: GM Dorian Rogozenco
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter2683GER12027583,58,02679
2GMMeier Georg2654GER46757893,57,02653
3GMFridman Daniel2627GER116004544,58,02655
4GMBuhmann Rainer2619GER46513404,57,02661
5GMWagner Dennis2575GER246506843,56,02588
  11. Norway (RtgAvg:2642 / TB1: 8 / TB2: 154,5) Captain: Anders Hagen
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMCarlsen Magnus2850NOR15030143,57,02670
2GMHammer Jon Ludvig2682NOR15037075,07,02766
3IMTari Aryan2532NOR15100456,09,02691
4IMUrkedal Frode2505NOR15061022,57,02416
5IMSalomon Johan2459NOR15095001,56,02270
  12. Czech Republic (RtgAvg:2641 / TB1: 11 / TB2: 160) Captain: GM Vlastimil Jansa
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMNavara David2730CZE3090955,59,02694
2GMLaznicka Viktor2665CZE3163855,08,02653
3GMHracek Zbynek2609CZE3000713,07,02478
4GMBabula Vlastimil2559CZE3012643,56,02565
5GMStocek Jiri2557CZE3047604,06,02582
  13. Latvia (RtgAvg:2625 / TB1: 9 / TB2: 128) Captain: GM Arturs Neiksans
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMShirov Alexei2689LAT22093904,09,02574
2GMKovalenko Igor2694LAT141179084,58,02611
3GMNeiksans Arturs2602LAT116013884,57,02638
4IMKantans Toms2514LAT116029453,58,02506
5GMMiezis Normunds2496LAT116001362,04,02433
  14. Spain (RtgAvg:2624 / TB1: 11 / TB2: 180,5) Captain: GM Jordi Magem Badals
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMVallejo Pons Francisco2684ESP22055304,59,02653
2GMAnton Guijarro David2630ESP22855255,59,02711
3GMSalgado Lopez Ivan2615ESP22573274,07,02639
4GMVazquez Igarza Renier2565ESP35030544,07,02626
5GMIbarra Jerez Jose Carlos2545ESP22263323,04,02729
  15. Serbia (RtgAvg:2619 / TB1: 9 / TB2: 161) Captain: GM Slavoljub Marjanovic
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMIvanisevic Ivan2662SRB9124173,58,02641
2GMPerunovic Milos2624SRB9216293,59,02528
3GMMarkus Robert2632SRB9216376,59,02745
4GMSedlak Nikola2557SRB9229004,08,02579
5GMAntic Dejan2483SRB9010081,02,00
  16. Croatia (RtgAvg:2618 / TB1: 8 / TB2: 130,5) Captain: GM Goran Dizdar
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMSaric Ivan2652CRO145081505,09,02672
2GMStevic Hrvoje2604CRO145025693,07,02535
3GMPalac Mladen2577CRO145001162,05,02440
4GMKozul Zdenko2617CRO145028792,57,02442
5GMBrkic Ante2599CRO145066884,58,02544
  17. Georgia (RtgAvg:2607 / TB1: 11 / TB2: 180,5) Captain: GM Zurab Sturua
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMJobava Baadur2668GEO136015205,59,02755
2GMMchedlishvili Mikheil2618GEO136009665,09,02688
3GMPantsulaia Levan2567GEO136020716,58,02868
4GMPaichadze Luka2573GEO136029341,55,02428
5GMGagunashvili Merab2539GEO136016522,05,02571
  18. Greece (RtgAvg:2606 / TB1: 8 / TB2: 121,5) Captain: Michail Kaloskampis
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMPapaioannou Ioannis2638GRE42013453,58,02566
2GMBanikas Hristos2609GRE42020313,07,02510
3GMMastrovasilis Dimitrios2615GRE42026944,58,02534
4GMMastrovasilis Athanasios2544GRE42019902,56,02438
5GMNikolaidis Ioannis2563GRE42021392,57,02410
  19. Turkey (RtgAvg:2603 / TB1: 9 / TB2: 134) Captain: GM Evgeny Miroshnichenko
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMSolak Dragan2628TUR9168114,08,02638
2GMIpatov Alexander2624TUR141167313,57,02566
3GMYilmaz Mustafa2594TUR63027184,08,02580
4GMEsen Baris2565TUR63021143,57,02526
5GMCan Emre2535TUR63021813,56,02614
  20. Romania (RtgAvg:2594 / TB1: 8 / TB2: 136) Captain: IM Sergiu Henric Grunberg
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMLupulescu Constantin2631ROU12078225,08,02749
2GMMarin Mihail2589ROU12000205,59,02633
3IMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2440ROU12263803,58,02482
4GMParligras Mircea-Emilian2587ROU12042974,07,02545
5GMNevednichy Vladislav2569ROU12057301,54,02349
  21. Slovenia (RtgAvg:2589 / TB1: 9 / TB2: 120) Captain: IM Matjaz Mikac
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMBeliavsky Alexander G2622SLO146023775,08,02695
2GMLenic Luka2625SLO146038533,08,02484
3GMBorisek Jure2565SLO146031524,08,02562
4GMSebenik Matej2528SLO146022962,56,02472
5GMSkoberne Jure2544SLO146042994,06,02578
  22. Sweden (RtgAvg:2564 / TB1: 7 / TB2: 122) Captain: GM Stellan Brynell
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMGrandelius Nils2644SWE17104004,09,02627
2GMBerg Emanuel2575SWE17040603,08,02540
3GMHillarp Persson Tiger2539SWE17008123,58,02517
4GMBlomqvist Erik2486SWE17094371,55,02394
5IMWesterberg Jonathan2496SWE17017543,06,02531
  23. Italy (RtgAvg:2563 / TB1: 10 / TB2: 161,5) Captain: GM Artur Kogan
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMVocaturo Daniele2588ITA8131925,08,02744
2GMBrunello Sabino2562ITA8136133,07,02578
3GMDvirnyy Danyyil2561ITA8175704,58,02612
4GMRombaldoni Axel2539ITA8158374,57,02609
5GMGodena Michele2508ITA8000902,06,02398
  24. Iceland (RtgAvg:2557 / TB1: 9 / TB2: 125,5) Captain: FM Ingvar Þór Jóhannesson
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMStefansson Hannes2602ISL23000873,58,02585
2GMSteingrimsson Hedinn2566ISL23001174,08,02572
3GMGretarsson Hjorvar Steinn2561ISL23022415,07,02670
4GMDanielsen Henrik2500ISL14001853,07,02527
5IMKjartansson Gudmundur2475ISL23013183,06,02497
  25. Moldova (RtgAvg:2557 / TB1: 10 / TB2: 162,5) Captain: GM Victor Bologan
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMBologan Viktor2630MDA139000487,09,02845
2GMSvetushkin Dmitry2585MDA139004633,09,02455
3GMIordachescu Viorel2581MDA139002006,09,02666
4FMIovcov Valerii2421MDA139038371,04,02341
5IMHamitevici Vladimir2430MDA139023932,55,02550
  26. Austria (RtgAvg:2540 / TB1: 7 / TB2: 96,5) Captain: GM Zoltan Ribli
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMRagger Markus2688AUT16108564,07,02615
2GMShengelia David2579AUT136012704,09,02414
3IMKreisl Robert2442AUT16138802,56,02352
4IMSchachinger Mario2451AUT16167732,56,02405
5IMFroewis Georg2433AUT16184236,08,02577
  27. Iceland Legends (RtgAvg:2525 / TB1: 7 / TB2: 91) Captain: FM Halldór Grétar Einarsson
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMOlafsson Helgi2549ISL23000102,57,02520
2GMHjartarson Johann2529ISL23000445,59,02619
3GMArnason Jon L2500ISL23000363,58,02430
4GMPetursson Margeir2520ISL23000284,08,02407
5GMOlafsson Fridrik2392ISL23000520,54,02073
  28. Switzerland (RtgAvg:2512 / TB1: 7 / TB2: 112) Captain: IM Martin Ballmann
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMPelletier Yannick2566SUI13018373,58,02618
2GMBogner Sebastian2549SUI46920553,08,02520
3IMGeorgiadis Nico2472SUI13001133,58,02483
4IMForster Richard2459SUI13017644,07,02534
5GMGallagher Joseph G.2444SUI13034222,05,02389
  29. Montenegro (RtgAvg:2490 / TB1: 7 / TB2: 139) Captain: GM Milan Drasko
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMDjukic Nikola2553MNE9224124,59,02655
2GMBlagojevic Dragisa2481MNE9008853,07,02556
3GMKosic Dragan2470MNE9002904,08,02561
4IMDraskovic Luka2454MNE9443352,57,02455
5IMKalezic Blazo2440MNE9218152,55,02507
  30. Denmark (RtgAvg:2487 / TB1: 7 / TB2: 91,5) Captain: GM Jacob Aagaard
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMHansen Sune Berg2566DEN14002664,58,02619
2GMSchandorff Lars2519DEN14000704,09,02438
3IMAndersen Mads2459DEN14138646,59,02610
4FMOchsner Bjorn Moller2405DEN14169283,08,02323
5FMJacobsen Mikkel Manosri2210DEN14445140,02,00
  31. Finland (RtgAvg:2474 / TB1: 8 / TB2: 112) Captain: GM Andrei Maksimenko
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMNyback Tomi2594FIN5031422,07,02480
2IMAgopov Mikael2452FIN5018402,59,02445
3IMSammalvuo Tapani2422FIN5011153,07,02521
4IMKarttunen Mika2426FIN5020815,58,02653
5IMNyysti Sampsa2353FIN5021382,55,02499
  32. Belgium (RtgAvg:2440 / TB1: 5 / TB2: 86) Captain: WF Hanne Goossens
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1IMHovhannisyan Mher2495BEL133008653,59,02435
2IMGeirnaert Steven2449BEL2038663,09,02334
3IMVandenbussche Thibaut2421BEL2044123,09,02289
4IMSoors Stef2394BEL2095115,09,02398
  33. Lithuania (RtgAvg:2401 / TB1: 8 / TB2: 108) Captain: GM Aloyzas Kveinys
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1GMKveinys Aloyzas2510LTU128000404,09,02534
2IMLaurusas Tomas2435LTU128037314,09,02467
3IMBeinoras Mindaugas2340LTU128020853,09,02383
4FMVedrickas Tautvydas2320LTU128026545,59,02516
  34. Faroe Islands (RtgAvg:2362 / TB1: 5 / TB2: 59,5) Captain: IM John Rødgaard
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1IMZiska Helgi Dam2523FAI72005954,58,02550
2IMRodgaard John2350FAI72000131,57,02298
3FMNielsen Hogni Egilstoft2300FAI72004042,07,02283
4FMNielsen Rogvi Egilstoft2275FAI72004474,08,02425
5IMNilssen John Arni2274FAI72001371,06,02155
  35. Scotland (RtgAvg:2329 / TB1: 3 / TB2: 19,5) Captain: IM Andrew Muir
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1IMMannion Stephen R2342SCO24001111,07,02240
2FMTate Alan2337SCO24018782,58,02391
3FMMorrison Graham2323SCO24000900,57,02012
4IMMuir Andrew J2313SCO24001381,57,02202
5FMBurnett Andrew2234SCO24008550,57,02016
  36. Kosovo* (RtgAvg:2264 / TB1: 2 / TB2: 62,5) Captain: FM Afrim Fejzullahu
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDPts.GamesRp
1FMFejzullahu Afrim2332KOS9056310,02,00
2Saraci Nderim2215KOS63519212,59,02350
3FMErmeni Avni2285KOS9128402,08,02243
4Makolli Perparim2223KOS9086304,09,02401
5IMSadiku Bedri2197KOS9159982,58,02275