Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Club Cup 2015 - Open

Last update 24.10.2015 21:54:21, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of macedonia (1)

Board Pairings

Round 3 on 2015/10/20 at 15:00
Bo.1
  SOCAR (AZE)
Rtg-7
  UNIVERZITY-BELORECHENSK (RUS)
Rtg4½:1½
1.1GM
Topalov, Veselin
2813-GM
Gelfand, Boris
2741½ - ½
1.2GM
Giri, Anish
2798-GM
Malakhov, Vladimir
2694½ - ½
1.3GM
Caruana, Fabiano
2796-GM
Jobava, Baadur
26831 - 0
1.4GM
Adams, Michael
2742-GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
27021 - 0
1.5GM
Radjabov, Teimour
2738-GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
26421 - 0
1.6GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2736-GM
Landa, Konstantin
2626½ - ½
Bo.2
  SIBERIA (RUS)
Rtg-8
  SHSM LEGACY SQUARE (RUS)
Rtg4 : 2
2.1GM
Kramnik, Vladimir
2777-GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
27051 - 0
2.2GM
Aronian, Levon
2784-GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
2660½ - ½
2.3GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2774-GM
Najer, Evgeniy
26580 - 1
2.4GM
Li, Chao B
2750-GM
Dubov, Daniil
26611 - 0
2.5GM
Wang, Yue
2724-GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
26601 - 0
2.6GM
Korobov, Anton
2700-GM
Grachev, Boris
2649½ - ½
Bo.9
  ODLAR YURDU (AZE)
Rtg-3
  ALKALOID (MKD)
Rtg2½:3½
3.1GM
Sutovsky, Emil
2635-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2726½ - ½
3.2GM
Durarbayli, Vasif
2618-GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
2758½ - ½
3.3GM
Bajarani, Ulvi
2546-GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
2748½ - ½
3.4GM
Rasulov, Vugar
2505-GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
27200 - 1
3.5GM
Abasov, Nijat
2517-GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2710½ - ½
3.6GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2634-GM
Yu, Yangyi
2721½ - ½
Bo.4
  OBIETTIVO RISARCIMENTO PADOVA (ITA)
Rtg-13
  WORLDTRADINGLAB CLUB 64 MODENA (ITA)
Rtg4½:1½
4.1GM
Leko, Peter
2707-GM
Swiercz, Dariusz
2620½ - ½
4.2GM
Karjakin, Sergey
2762-GM
Brunello, Sabino
2553½ - ½
4.3GM
Nakamura, Hikaru
2816-GM
Ortega, Lexy
24781 - 0
4.4GM
Bacrot, Etienne
2697-IM
D'amore, Carlo
24591 - 0
4.5GM
Godena, Michele
2513-IM
Caprio, Guido
2421½ - ½
4.6GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
2560-
Frigieri, Fabrizio
21331 - 0
Bo.17
  HAMBURGER SCHACHKLUB VON 1830 E.V. (GER
Rtg-5
  MEDNYI VSADNIK (RUS)
Rtg1 : 5
5.1IM
Svane, Rasmus
2543-GM
Svidler, Peter
27270 - 1
5.2IM
Lampert, Jonas
2461-GM
Dominguez Perez, Leinier
27320 - 1
5.3
Kollars, Dmitrij
2456-GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2725½ - ½
5.4FM
Kramer, Julian
2312-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
26730 - 1
5.5IM
Carlstedt, Jonathan
2442-GM
Khairullin, Ildar
2652½ - ½
5.6
Uksini, Bardhyl
2307-GM
Saric, Ivan
26780 - 1
Bo.6
  AVE NOVY BOR (CZE)
Rtg-24
  RISHON LEZION (ISR)
Rtg6 : 0
6.1GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2734-GM
Baron, Tal
25411 - 0
6.2GM
Harikrishna, P.
2737-IM
Nakar, Eylon
24631 - 0
6.3GM
Navara, David
2734-IM
Caspi, Israel
24571 - 0
6.4GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2676-IM
Kaspi, Alexander
24401 - 0
6.5GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2639-FM
Kaganskiy, Gleb
22291 - 0
6.6GM
Bartel, Mateusz
2622-
Bronstein, Or
20981 - 0
Bo.16
  RIEHEN (SUI)
Rtg-10
  BEER-SHEVA (ISR)
Rtg2 : 4
7.1IM
Heimann, Andreas
2546-GM
Roiz, Michael
2600½ - ½
7.2GM
Renet, Olivier
2535-GM
Postny, Evgeny
26580 - 1
7.3GM
Cvitan, Ognjen
2499-GM
Huzman, Alexander
2580½ - ½
7.4IM
Brunner, Nicolas
2418-GM
Greenfeld, Alon
2534½ - ½
7.5IM
Buss, Ralph
2371-GM
Dvoirys, Semen I.
2539½ - ½
7.6
Haag, Gregor
2236-GM
Khmelniker, Ilya
24980 - 1
Bo.11
  SCHACHGESELLSCHAFT ZURICH (SUI)
Rtg-22
  SK TEAM VIKING (SWE)
Rtg4 : 2
8.1GM
Shirov, Alexei
2715-IM
Westerberg, Jonathan
24781 - 0
8.2GM
Bauer, Christian
2623-FM
Lindberg, Bo 1984
2422½ - ½
8.3GM
Pelletier, Yannick
2557-IM
Nithander, Victor
2426½ - ½
8.4GM
Brunner, Lucas
2454-FM
Sagit, Rauan
2368½ - ½
8.5GM
Vogt, Lothar
2409-FM
Pettersson, Anders 1991
2317½ - ½
8.6FM
Friedrich, Norbert
2198-WIM
Agrest, Inna
22481 - 0
Bo.12
  OSLO SCHAKSELSKAP (NOR)
Rtg-27
  KBSK BRUGGE (BEL)
Rtg4½:1½
9.1GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2680-IM
Geirnaert, Steven
24501 - 0
9.2GM
Agdestein, Simen
2606-FM
Maenhout, Thibaut
23741 - 0
9.3GM
Johannessen, Leif Erlend
2503-FM
Decoster, Frederic
2318½ - ½
9.4IM
Getz, Nicolai
2409-FM
Piceu, Tom
23161 - 0
9.5FM
Stubberud, Ornulf
2278-
Gryson, Wouter
2286½ - ½
9.6
Persson, Mats
2267-
Donovan, Linton
2270½ - ½
Bo.14
  LSG LEIDEN (NED)
Rtg-28
  BLACKTHORNE RUSSIA (ENG)
Rtg5 : 1
10.1
Pijpers, Arthur
2436-IM
Hunt, Adam C
2421½ - ½
10.2IM
De Jong, Jan-Willem
2453-IM
Ledger, Andrew J
2392½ - ½
10.3IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
2433-FM
Duncan, Chris R
23341 - 0
10.4IM
Van Der Werf, Mark
2415-FM
Webb, Laurence E
23071 - 0
10.5IM
Van Wessel, Rudy
2398-
Nelson, Jonathan P
21941 - 0
10.6IM
Wiersma, Eelke
2343-
Ledger, Stephen C
20751 - 0
Bo.29
  GRUPO DESPORTIVO DIAS FERREIRA (POR)
Rtg-15
  VAALERENGA (NOR)
Rtg2 : 4
11.1IM
Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo
2480-GM
Romanov, Evgeny
2573½ - ½
11.2GM
Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley
2470-IM
Tari, Aryan
25210 - 1
11.3FM
Aguera Naredo, Javier
2375-IM
Holm, Kristian Stuvik
2422½ - ½
11.4
Iagar, Razvan-Gabriel
2172-FM
Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian
2391½ - ½
11.5
Fernandez Torre, Ivan
2141-IM
Sagafos, Magne
2398½ - ½
11.6
Bazan Solera, Manuel
1934-
Vea, Odin Blikra
22610 - 1
Bo.30
  CE DE SPRENGER ECHTERNACH (LUX)(
Rtg-19
  SC MPA - MARIA SAAL (AUT)
Rtg2½:3½
12.1IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
2453-GM
Ragger, Markus
26981 - 0
12.2GM
Ginsburg, Gennadi
2511-IM
Kreisl, Robert
24370 - 1
12.3IM
Boidman, Yuri
2339-IM
Schachinger, Mario
24391 - 0
12.4FM
Philipowski, Robert
2316-FM
Halvax, Georg
22870 - 1
12.5
Gnichtel, Gerd
2122-FM
Hartl, Daniel
2261½ - ½
12.6
Wilger, Frank
2115-FM
Ertl, Johann
22740 - 1
Bo.31
  HMC CALDER (NED)
Rtg-20
  GAMBIT ASSEKO SEE (MKD)
Rtg2 : 4
13.1FM
Ondersteijn, Niels
2415-GM
Markus, Robert
26170 - 1
13.2IM
Bosch, Jeroen
2376-GM
Arnaudov, G. Petar
2480½ - ½
13.3FM
Van Kerkhof, David
2319-IM
Danchevski, Orce
23560 - 1
13.4FM
Schoorl, Rob
2292-FM
Dinev, Dejan
23041 - 0
13.5FM
Abeln, Michiel
2316-FM
Nikolovski, Nikola
2212½ - ½
13.6
Broekmeulen, Joris
2138-FM
Andonovski, Ljubisa
23110 - 1
Bo.21
  KSK 47 EYNATTEN (BEL)
Rtg-34
  WHITE ROSE (ENG)
Rtg4 : 2
14.1GM
Dambacher, Martijn
2493-GM
Wells, Peter K
2453½ - ½
14.2GM
Swinkels, Robin
2476-IM
Adair, James R
24461 - 0
14.3IM
Zelbel, Patrick
2434-IM
Van De Griendt, Jan Willem
2352½ - ½
14.4IM
Roeder, Matthias
2393-
Townsend, M Paul
22400 - 1
14.5IM
Hammes, Michael
2336-
Barrett, Stephen J
22141 - 0
14.6
Gohla, Ulf
2165-
O'driscoll, Kieran
20791 - 0
Bo.23
  GENEVA CHESS CLUB (SUI)
Rtg-35
  BESIKTAS J.K. (TUR)
Rtg5 : 1
15.1IM
Vernay, Clovis
2460-FM
Arat, Ufuk Sezen
24271 - 0
15.2IM
Petrov, Nikita
2450-IM
Atakisi, Umut
23451 - 0
15.3IM
Vuilleumier, Alexandre
2345-FM
Apaydin, Fethi
22821 - 0
15.4IM
Gerber, Richard
2368-WGM
Ozturk, Kubra
22491 - 0
15.5IM
Landenbergue, Claude
2353-
Gokerkan, Cem Kaan
22371 - 0
15.6
Batchinsky, Stephane
2265-
Burcu, Cagatay
21990 - 1
Bo.38
  EN PASSANT (NED)
Rtg-25
  SV WERDER BREMEN (GER)
Rtg2½:3½
16.1GM
Nijboer, Friso
2559-GM
Babula, Vlastimil
25540 - 1
16.2GM
Peng, Zhaoqin
2376-GM
Fish, Gennadij
2460½ - ½
16.3IM
Vedder, Henk
2365-
Charmeteau, Sven
22571 - 0
16.4FM
Vedder, Richard
2267-FM
Asendorf, Joachim Dr.
22751 - 0
16.5
Van Den Hoogen, Arie
1968-FM
Steffens, Olaf
22910 - 1
16.6
Reichardt, Robin
1879-
Brinkmann, Fabian
20510 - 1
Bo.26
  TAMMER-SHAKKI (FIN)
Rtg-46
  ADARE (IRL)
Rtg5½: ½
17.1IM
Karttunen, Mika
2423-GM
Sanduleac, Vasile
23861 - 0
17.2FM
Pohjala, Henri
2408-
Pahor, Milos
20681 - 0
17.3FM
Koykka, Pekka
2316-
Heinrich, Jan
1990½ - ½
17.4
Ahvenjarvi, Jani
2289-
Thee, Bernd
20121 - 0
17.5FM
Kytoniemi, Jyrki
2208-
Mirza, Gabriel
18011 - 0
17.6
Torkkola, Henri
2158-
Egan, Colm
18871 - 0
Bo.18
  CHEDDLETON (ENG)
Rtg-40
  BRONSHOJ SKAKFORENING (DEN)(
Rtg4 : 2
18.1GM
Howell, David W L
2705-FM
Aabling-Thomsen, Jakob
23411 - 0
18.2IM
Hamitevici, Vladimir
2439-IM
Pilgaard, Kim
23730 - 1
18.3FM
Kirk, Ezra
2256-IM
Carstensen, Jacob
23521 - 0
18.4GM
Colovic, Aleksandar
2447-FM
Junge, Ralph Dr.
22161 - 0
18.5GM
Arkell, Keith C
2505-
Christensen, Esben
20471 - 0
18.6WIM
Steil-Antoni, Fiona
2150-
Yssing, Klaus
20390 - 1
Bo.43
  SV RAIKA RAPID FEFFERNITZ (AUT)
Rtg-32
  EXPIK (KOS)
Rtg1 : 5
19.1IM
Diermair, Andreas
2446-GM
Delchev, Aleksander
2598½ - ½
19.2IM
Schreiner, Peter
2432-
Saraci, Nderim
21710 - 1
19.3
Arztmann, Wolfgang
2165-
Makolli, Perparim
22040 - 1
19.4
Pacher, Simon
2028-FM
Ermeni, Avni
22620 - 1
19.5
Hofer, Christian
1984-
Zymberi, Astrit
21160 - 1
19.6
Arztmann, Nils
1919-
Tahiri, Daut
2108½ - ½
Bo.44
  MSK CENTAR (MKD)
Rtg-33
  CIRCOLO PALERMITANO SCACCHI (ITA)
Rtg2½:3½
20.1IM
Ilievski, Dimitar
2309-GM
Palac, Mladen
25910 - 1
20.2FM
Kralevski, Aleksander
2164-FM
Mazzilli, Piero
23610 - 1
20.3FM
Ilic, Ljubomir
2189-FM
Amato, Andrea
2345½ - ½
20.4
Vladimirov, Vladimir
2136-
Mangione, Claudio
2207½ - ½
20.5
Krstev, Emil
2049-FM
Ramondino, Renzo
21601 - 0
20.6
Bejatovic, Bojana
2044-
Valguarnera, Girolamo
2103½ - ½
Bo.45
  GONZAGA (IRL)
Rtg-36
  ECHIQUIER AMAYTOIS (BEL)
Rtg1½:4½
21.1FM
O`donnell, Conor
2326-GM
Burg, Twan
25111 - 0
21.2
Freeman, Gordon
2150-IM
Tan, Matthew
24470 - 1
21.3
Delaney, Killian
2148-FM
Broekmeulen, Jasper
23880 - 1
21.4
Jackson, Carl
2075-
Noiroux, Kevin
21870 - 1
21.5
Mcmorrow, John
1974-
Memeti, Kastriot
21640 - 1
21.6
Byrne, Ray
1990-
Gheury, Jean-Marie
1850½ - ½
Bo.47
  ABERGAVENNY (WLS)
Rtg-37
  CHESS CLUB AATOS (FIN)
Rtg1 : 5
22.1FM
Zeidler, Sven P.
2141-IM
Seeman, Tarvo
24110 - 1
22.2
Powell, Lloyd
2091-
Linnanen, Lassi
2170½ - ½
22.3
Adams, Mark
2005-
Halmeenmaki, Tuomo
21610 - 1
22.4
Waterfield, John W
1917-
Issakainen, Ari
21560 - 1
22.5
Parry, Matthew
1879-
Lammi, Jyri
21130 - 1
22.6
Miles, Richard
1955-
Graeffe, Petri
1993½ - ½
Bo.39
  GAMBIT BONNEVOIE (LUX)
Rtg-48
  KARPOS (MKD)
Rtg5 : 1
23.1
Dishman, Stephen
2369-
Glavinac, Goran
2144½ - ½
23.2
Filipovic, Slobodan J
2226-FM
Kacakovski, Dimitar
21501 - 0
23.3
Bjarnason, Oskar
2238-FM
Hadzi - Manev, Ljubomir
19821 - 0
23.4FM
Upton, Timothy J
2164-
Ranic, Viktor
19391 - 0
23.5
Stern, Geoffrey
1930-
Cvetkovski, Slobodan
1868½ - ½
23.6
Mcandrew, Robert
1986-
Golubovic, Tomislav
18501 - 0
Bo.41
  JETSMARK (DEN)
Rtg-50
  ZEQE HASAJ (KOS)
Rtg5½: ½
24.1FM
Jensen, Bjarke
2366-
Zenuni, Albert
19541 - 0
24.2FM
Wiwe, Andreas
2276-
Mehaj, Driton
0½ - ½
24.3
Rosenkilde, Alexander
2197-
Pangjaj, Xhemajl
01 - 0
24.4CM
Rathlev, Jakob
2240-
Zenuni, Hasan
01 - 0
24.5
Grubert, Christian
2155-
Sutaj, Sali
01 - 0
24.6
Hoffmann, Tobias
2071-
Selmanaj, Betim
01 - 0
Bo.49
  CARDIGAN (WLS)
Rtg-42
  MATINKYLAN SHAKKIKERHO (FIN)
Rtg1½:4½
25.1FM
Williams, A. Howard
2317-IM
Maki-Uuro, Miikka
2329½ - ½
25.2FM
Jones, Iolo C
2182-FM
Jarvenpaa, Jari
22630 - 1
25.3
Heap, Gerry
2075-FM
Pulkkinen, Kari
2229½ - ½
25.4
Van Kemenade, Rudy
1949-
Tolonen, Mikko
2145½ - ½
25.5
Haigh, Tony
1824-
Laine, Panu
21380 - 1
25.6
Miller, John S
0-FM
Salimaki, Janne
21020 - 1

Show complete list

Advertisement