Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Under 16 Chess Olympiad 2015

Last update 28.08.2015 08:41:45, Creator: lara barnes ia,Last Upload: malaysian chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  3. Russia (RtgAvg:2401, TB1: 16 / TB2: 27)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID12345678910Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMGolubov Saveliy2439RUS2417672910011½½1½5,592283
2Sarana Alexey2410RUS24133795110110½116,592233
3FMEsipenko Andrey2403RUS24175439111011005,082186
4IMKhanin Semen2352RUS411199011½01½1117,092169
5WIMDordzhieva Dinara2316RUS241575701½½½½3,052049

Player info

Golubov Saveliy IM 2439 RUS Rp:2363
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1130CMDoluweera Minul Sanjula2006SRI3,5s 11
245FMMakhnyov Denis2338KAZ6,0w 01
332GMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.2505IND7,0s 01
4128Xu Zhihang2148CHN4,0w 11
6144CMGaridmagnai Byambasuren2064MGL6,0w 11
728IMGledura Benjamin2505HUN8,0w ½1
8120Baterdene Tsogbayar2389MGL5,5s ½1
923Nikitenko Mihail2418BLR4,5w 11
10134Tuncer Tuna2175TUR4,5s ½1
Sarana Alexey 2410 RUS Rp:2399
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1131CMGunaratne Mojitha Sathsara1881SRI7,0w 12
244Agmanov Zhandos2290KAZ2,0s 12
336WFMVaishali R2307IND7,0w 02
537IMLorparizangeneh Shahin2425IRI5,0s 11
6145Ganerdene Sugar1968MGL8,0s 12
729IMKantor Gergely2408HUN6,5s 02
8121Boldoo Erdenepurev2200MGL6,0w ½2
924Kazakovskiy Valeriy2356BLR6,5s 12
10135FMSevgi Volkan2263TUR3,0w 12
Esipenko Andrey FM 2403 RUS Rp:2281
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1133Thilakarathne G M S1846SRI1,0s 13
335Sai Vishwesh.C2306IND6,5s 13
4126Li Wenxiang1934CHN5,0s 12
5118IMTabatabaei M.Amin2458IRI9,0w 02
730FMKozak Adam2382HUN6,0w 13
8122Agibileg Uurtsaikh2090MGL6,0s 13
925FMZarubitski Viachaslau2268BLR8,0w 03
10136Gokerkan Cem Kaan2205TUR7,5s 03
Khanin Semen IM 2352 RUS Rp:2389
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
243Mamyrbay Assad2217KAZ4,0w 13
334Ritviz Parab2260IND4,5w 14
4127Zhou Jiangnan2178CHN5,0w ½3
538Maghsoodloo Parham2416IRI8,0s 03
6146FMBatsuren Dambasuren1909MGL5,0w 13
731Peczely Sebastian Zsombor2301HUN6,0s ½4
8123CMTugstumur Yesuntumur2087MGL4,5w 14
927Ivannikau Maksim2238BLR0,0s 14
10138WCMOkuyaz Duru1919TUR4,0w 14
Dordzhieva Dinara WIM 2316 RUS Rp:2121
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1129Dassanayake D M G S1927SRI4,0w 14
242Sadubayev Airat2117KAZ4,5s ½4
4125Pang Tao2062CHN6,5s ½4
539Tahbaz Arash2318IRI7,5w ½4
6147Altangerel Odgerel1823MGL2,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2015/08/20 at 1400
Bo.18  Sri LankaRtg-2  RussiaRtg0 : 4
2.1CM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
2006-IM
Golubov, Saveliy
24390 - 1
2.2CM
Gunaratne, Mojitha Sathsara
1881-
Sarana, Alexey
24100 - 1
2.3
Thilakarathne, G M S
1846-FM
Esipenko, Andrey
24030 - 1
2.4
Dassanayake, D M G S
1927-WIM
Dordzhieva, Dinara
23160 - 1
Round 2 on 2015/08/21 at 1400
Bo.2  RussiaRtg-7  Kazakhstan 1Rtg2½:1½
2.1IM
Golubov, Saveliy
2439-FM
Makhnyov, Denis
23380 - 1
2.2
Sarana, Alexey
2410-
Agmanov, Zhandos
22901 - 0
2.3IM
Khanin, Semen
2352-
Mamyrbay, Assad
22171 - 0
2.4WIM
Dordzhieva, Dinara
2316-
Sadubayev, Airat
2117½ - ½
Round 3 on 2015/08/22 at 1000
Bo.4  IndiaRtg-2  RussiaRtg2 : 2
2.1GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram Vr.
2505-IM
Golubov, Saveliy
24391 - 0
2.2WFM
Vaishali, R
2307-
Sarana, Alexey
24101 - 0
2.3
Sai, Vishwesh.C
2306-FM
Esipenko, Andrey
24030 - 1
2.4
Ritviz, Parab
2260-IM
Khanin, Semen
23520 - 1
Round 4 on 2015/08/22 at 1630
Bo.2  RussiaRtg-13  China 2Rtg3 : 1
2.1IM
Golubov, Saveliy
2439-
Xu, Zhihang
21481 - 0
2.2FM
Esipenko, Andrey
2403-
Li, Wenxiang
19341 - 0
2.3IM
Khanin, Semen
2352-
Zhou, Jiangnan
2178½ - ½
2.4WIM
Dordzhieva, Dinara
2316-
Pang, Tao
2062½ - ½
Round 5 on 2015/08/24 at 1400
Bo.1  IranRtg-2  RussiaRtg2½:1½
2.1IM
Lorparizangeneh, Shahin
2425-
Sarana, Alexey
24100 - 1
2.2IM
Tabatabaei, M.Amin
2458-FM
Esipenko, Andrey
24031 - 0
2.3
Maghsoodloo, Parham
2416-IM
Khanin, Semen
23521 - 0
2.4
Tahbaz, Arash
2318-WIM
Dordzhieva, Dinara
2316½ - ½
Round 6 on 2015/08/25 at 1000
Bo.2  RussiaRtg-16  ZavkhanRtg3½: ½
3.1IM
Golubov, Saveliy
2439-CM
Garidmagnai, Byambasuren
20641 - 0
3.2
Sarana, Alexey
2410-
Ganerdene, Sugar
19681 - 0
3.3IM
Khanin, Semen
2352-FM
Batsuren, Dambasuren
19091 - 0
3.4WIM
Dordzhieva, Dinara
2316-
Altangerel, Odgerel
1823½ - ½
Round 7 on 2015/08/25 at 1630
Bo.2  RussiaRtg-3  HungaryRtg2 : 2
1.1IM
Golubov, Saveliy
2439-IM
Gledura, Benjamin
2505½ - ½
1.2
Sarana, Alexey
2410-IM
Kantor, Gergely
24080 - 1
1.3FM
Esipenko, Andrey
2403-FM
Kozak, Adam
23821 - 0
1.4IM
Khanin, Semen
2352-
Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor
2301½ - ½
Round 8 on 2015/08/26 at 1400
Bo.10  MongoliaRtg-2  RussiaRtg1 : 3
3.1
Baterdene, Tsogbayar
2389-IM
Golubov, Saveliy
2439½ - ½
3.2
Boldoo, Erdenepurev
2200-
Sarana, Alexey
2410½ - ½
3.3
Agibileg, Uurtsaikh
2090-FM
Esipenko, Andrey
24030 - 1
3.4CM
Tugstumur, Yesuntumur
2087-IM
Khanin, Semen
23520 - 1
Round 9 on 2015/08/27 at 1400
Bo.2  RussiaRtg-5  BelarusRtg3 : 1
2.1IM
Golubov, Saveliy
2439-
Nikitenko, Mihail
24181 - 0
2.2
Sarana, Alexey
2410-
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
23561 - 0
2.3FM
Esipenko, Andrey
2403-FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
22680 - 1
2.4IM
Khanin, Semen
2352-
Ivannikau, Maksim
22381 - 0
Round 10 on 2015/08/28 at 1000
Bo.11  TurkeyRtg-2  RussiaRtg1½:2½
2.1
Tuncer, Tuna
2175-IM
Golubov, Saveliy
2439½ - ½
2.2FM
Sevgi, Volkan
2263-
Sarana, Alexey
24100 - 1
2.3
Gokerkan, Cem Kaan
2205-FM
Esipenko, Andrey
24031 - 0
2.4WCM
Okuyaz, Duru
1919-IM
Khanin, Semen
23520 - 1