Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

The 10th European Individual Chess Championship

Last update 18.03.2009 18:55:32, Creator/Last Upload: montenegro chess federation

Player overview for tur

tur
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-Group
158IMCan Emre2471TUR01100110½½½5,5161238210-10,40
165IMErdogdu Mert2459TUR1½0½0½½01116,012525331010,30
169IMHaznedaroglu Kivanc2451TUR½½½½0½½½1015,51472473104,70
199FMYilmaz Mustafa2399TUR½½0101½1½½½6,011425271528,20
203IMAtakisi Umut2393TUR½01½10010½½5,01912443107,80
217IMErturan Yakup2372TUR010110½½0½½5,01922394104,50

Results of the last round for tur

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
1161199
FMYilmaz MustafaTUR2399 ½ - ½ GMIljushin AlexeiRUS2564
96
1170165
IMErdogdu MertTUR24595 1 - 05 GMNeverov ValeriyUKR2560
100
1190207
IMLekic DusanMNE23915 ½ - ½5 IMCan EmreTUR2471
158
1198203
IMAtakisi UmutTUR2393 ½ - ½ GMLajthajm BorkoSRB2502
136
11102217
IMErturan YakupTUR2372 ½ - ½ IMDoric DarkoCRO2477
154
11106169
IMHaznedaroglu KivancTUR2451 1 - 0 Draskovic LukaMNE1983
292

Player details for tur

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
IM Can Emre 2471 TUR Rp:2382 Pts. 5,5
15GMDreev Alexey2688RUS7,5s 00,22-0,2210-2,20
2245IMStanojevic Branko2276SRB4,5w 10,750,25102,50
3293Kadric Denis1981BIH4,5s 10,920,08100,80
485GMAndersson Ulf2571SWE4,0w 00,36-0,3610-3,60
5223FMLeniart Arkadiusz2360POL5,5s 00,65-0,6510-6,50
6229IMBerend Fred2351LUX4,0w 10,660,34103,40
7253FMSpiric Igor2254SRB5,0s 10,780,22102,20
8104GMMaletin Pavel2557RUS6,5w 00,38-0,3810-3,80
9225FMVan Eijk Sander2355NED4,5s ½0,66-0,1610-1,60
10191IMVedmediuc Serghei2414MDA6,0w ½0,58-0,0810-0,80
11207IMLekic Dusan2391MNE5,5s ½0,61-0,1110-1,10
IM Erdogdu Mert 2459 TUR Rp:2533 Pts. 6,0
112GMAreshchenko Alexander2673UKR7,5w 10,230,77107,70
286GMJankovic Alojzije2571CRO6,0s ½0,350,15101,50
374GMErdos Viktor2583HUN6,5w 00,33-0,3310-3,30
428GMBeliavsky Alexander G2646SLO7,0s ½0,260,24102,40
534GMAleksandrov Aleksej2636BLR6,5w 00,27-0,2710-2,70
6222IMOgloblin Nikolay2362RUS4,5s ½0,63-0,1310-1,30
7226FMPlenkovic Zdenko2354CRO5,5w ½0,64-0,1410-1,40
8210IMMarinkovic Slavisa2388SRB5,0s 00,60-0,6010-6,00
9235FMVulevic Vjekoslav2325SUI3,5w 10,680,32103,20
10220Sidorenko Ilya2370ISR5,0s 10,620,38103,80
11100GMNeverov Valeriy2560UKR5,0w 10,360,64106,40
IM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2451 TUR Rp:2473 Pts. 5,5
116GMFressinet Laurent2666FRA7,0w ½0,230,27102,70
24GMMalakhov Vladimir2692RUS8,0s ½0,200,30103,00
310GMMotylev Alexander2676RUS7,5w ½0,220,28102,80
440GMNepomniachtchi Ian2628RUS6,5s ½0,270,23102,30
546GMPashikian Arman2621ARM7,5w 00,28-0,2810-2,80
6230Anton Teodor2350ROU5,0s ½0,64-0,1410-1,40
7231IMPesotsky Vitaly2342UKR5,0w ½0,65-0,1510-1,50
8220Sidorenko Ilya2370ISR5,0s ½0,61-0,1110-1,10
9232Aleskerov Faik2340AZE4,0w 10,650,35103,50
10118GMDrasko Milan2533MNE5,5s 00,39-0,3910-3,90
11292Draskovic Luka1983MNE4,5w 10,920,08100,80
FM Yilmaz Mustafa 2399 TUR Rp:2527 Pts. 6,0
146GMPashikian Arman2621ARM7,5w ½0,220,28154,20
244GMPetrosian Tigran L2623ARM7,5s ½0,220,28154,20
388GMKotanjian Tigran2568ARM6,0w 00,28-0,2815-4,20
4248Veleski Robert2269MKD4,5s 10,680,32154,80
5118GMDrasko Milan2533MNE5,5w 00,32-0,3215-4,80
6280Scekic Veljko2084MNE3,5s 10,860,14152,10
7120GMJovanic Ognjen2527CRO6,0w ½0,330,17152,55
8126GMDrazic Sinisa2513SRB3,5s 10,340,66159,90
9102GMJovanovic Zoran2558CRO6,5w ½0,290,21153,15
10110GMEvdokimov Alexander A2545RUS6,5s ½0,300,20153,00
1196GMIljushin Alexei2564RUS6,0w ½0,280,22153,30
IM Atakisi Umut 2393 TUR Rp:2443 Pts. 5,0
150GMPotkin Vladimir2613RUS6,5w ½0,220,28102,80
248GMMchedlishvili Mikheil2619GEO5,5s 00,21-0,2110-2,10
3280Scekic Veljko2084MNE3,5w 10,860,14101,40
4128IMIbarra Jerez Jose Carlos2513ESP5,5s ½0,340,16101,60
5124GMSaric Ante2514CRO5,0w 10,340,66106,60
685GMAndersson Ulf2571SWE4,0s 00,27-0,2710-2,70
7122GMNovikov Stanislav2523RUS5,5w 00,32-0,3210-3,20
8248Veleski Robert2269MKD4,5s 10,670,33103,30
9110GMEvdokimov Alexander A2545RUS6,5w 00,30-0,3010-3,00
10125GMBerczes David2513HUN5,5s ½0,340,16101,60
11136GMLajthajm Borko2502SRB5,0w ½0,350,15101,50
IM Erturan Yakup 2372 TUR Rp:2394 Pts. 5,0
164GMBartel Mateusz2594POL7,5w 00,22-0,2210-2,20
2290Karisik Nenad2023MNE4,5s 10,890,11101,10
3130GMDobrov Vladimir2510RUS6,0w 00,31-0,3110-3,10
4274Ceranic Miodrag2147MNE5,0s 10,780,22102,20
5144IMLarino Nieto David2489ESP5,0w 10,340,66106,60
690IMChadaev Nikolai2568RUS6,0s 00,25-0,2510-2,50
7128IMIbarra Jerez Jose Carlos2513ESP5,5w ½0,310,19101,90
8152GMGallagher Joseph G2480SUI4,5s ½0,350,15101,50
9135IMNyzhnyk Illya2503UKR6,5w 00,32-0,3210-3,20
10182IMKlenburg Mikhail2426UKR5,0s ½0,420,08100,80
11154IMDoric Darko2477CRO5,0w ½0,360,14101,40
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 02.12.2020 15:30
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use