Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

The 10th European Individual Chess Championship

Last update 18.03.2009 18:55:32, Creator/Last Upload: montenegro chess federation

Player overview for ned

ned
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-Group
8GMTiviakov Sergei2685NED1½½1½10½01½6,563263110-7,60
19GMSokolov Ivan2657NED11½½1½1½1½½8,0527631014,70
42GMVan Wely Loek2625NED111½0½½10016,558258710-4,90
60GML'Ami Erwin2603NED10½1½½110106,587257710-3,30
76GMTimman Jan H2582NED1001½1½110½6,586255810-2,70
101GMNijboer Friso2559NED110½1½½½1½17,51327391027,80
143IMSpoelman Wouter2493NED11½½½½½00½½5,51372509105,50
225FMVan Eijk Sander2355NED01001011½004,5227233115-3,60
276Becic Said2131NED000½10½10014,0268211915-5,70

Results of the last round for ned

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
11419
GMSokolov IvanNED2657 ½ - ½ GMNyback TomiFIN2644
31
111560
GML'Ami ErwinNED2603 0 - 1 GMNisipeanu Liviu-DieterROU2675
11
1121101
GMNijboer FrisoNED2559 1 - 0 GMNepomniachtchi IanRUS2628
40
113176
GMTimman Jan HNED25826 ½ - ½6 GMTiviakov SergeiNED2685
8
1148145
IMSkoberne JureSLO2489 0 - 1 GMVan Wely LoekNED2625
42
1186143
IMSpoelman WouterNED24935 ½ - ½5 Serov MaksimRUS2352
228
11105225
FMVan Eijk SanderNED2355 0 - 1 IMPap MisaSRB2469
160
11142306
Vujovic VeselinMNE03 0 - 13 Becic SaidNED2131
276

Player details for ned

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
GM Tiviakov Sergei 2685 NED Rp:2631 Pts. 6,5
1161IMStojanovic Dalibor2469BIH6,0s 10,780,22102,20
299GMPopov Valerij2561RUS6,5w ½0,67-0,1710-1,70
387GMPikula Dejan2570SRB6,5s ½0,66-0,1610-1,60
4103GMRuck Robert2558HUN6,5w 10,670,33103,30
565GMKozul Zdenko2594CRO6,0s ½0,62-0,1210-1,20
669GMDamljanovic Branko2587SRB5,5w 10,630,37103,70
751GMPapaioannou Ioannis2609GRE7,5s 00,60-0,6010-6,00
873GMIordachescu Viorel2584MDA6,5w ½0,64-0,1410-1,40
977GMMastrovasilis Dimitrios2580GRE6,0s 00,64-0,6410-6,40
10119GMHera Imre Jr2527HUN6,0w 10,710,29102,90
1176GMTimman Jan H2582NED6,5s ½0,64-0,1410-1,40
GM Sokolov Ivan 2657 NED Rp:2763 Pts. 8,0
1172IMChibukhchian Artur2444ARM5,5w 10,770,23102,30
2106GMMilanovic Danilo2552SRB6,5s 10,640,36103,60
392GMDeviatkin Andrei2566RUS6,0w ½0,62-0,1210-1,20
482GMRomanov Evgeny2576RUS6,0s ½0,61-0,1110-1,10
580GMMaze Sebastien2578FRA6,5w 10,610,39103,90
662GMKurnosov Igor2602RUS7,5s ½0,58-0,0810-0,80
759GMKotronias Vasilios2603GRE7,0w 10,580,42104,20
833GMNavara David2638CZE8,0s ½0,53-0,0310-0,30
953GMMeier Georg2608GER7,5w 10,570,43104,30
1020GMInarkiev Ernesto2656RUS8,0s ½0,500,00100,00
1131GMNyback Tomi2644FIN8,0w ½0,52-0,0210-0,20
GM Van Wely Loek 2625 NED Rp:2587 Pts. 6,5
1195IMTalla Vladimir2407CZE6,0s 10,780,22102,20
2125GMBerczes David2513HUN5,5w 10,650,35103,50
3104GMMaletin Pavel2557RUS6,5s 10,590,41104,10
475GMBanikas Hristos2582GRE6,5w ½0,56-0,0610-0,60
598GMSjugirov Sanan2562RUS7,5s 00,59-0,5910-5,90
6111GMKovacevic Aleksandar2543SRB6,5w ½0,61-0,1110-1,10
795GMAndriasian Zaven2564ARM6,5s ½0,58-0,0810-0,80
897GMSafarli Eltaj2564AZE6,5w 10,580,42104,20
9208FMRasulov Vugar2391AZE6,5s 00,79-0,7910-7,90
1089GMPerunovic Milos2568SRB7,0w 00,58-0,5810-5,80
11145IMSkoberne Jure2489SLO5,5s 10,680,32103,20
GM L'Ami Erwin 2603 NED Rp:2577 Pts. 6,5
1213Schmidt Raul2382ROU4,5s 10,780,22102,20
2133IMNanu Ciprian-Costica2506ROU5,5w 00,63-0,6310-6,30
3191IMVedmediuc Serghei2414MDA6,0s ½0,75-0,2510-2,50
4179IMSavanovic Aleksandar2428BIH4,5w 10,730,27102,70
5123GMSanikidze Tornike2522GEO5,0s ½0,61-0,1110-1,10
6145IMSkoberne Jure2489SLO5,5w ½0,66-0,1610-1,60
7141GMStanojoski Zvonko2493MKD5,5s 10,650,35103,50
8137IMBanusz Tamas2501HUN5,5w 10,640,36103,60
99GMCheparinov Ivan2679BUL7,0s 00,40-0,4010-4,00
10111GMKovacevic Aleksandar2543SRB6,5w 10,580,42104,20
1111GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter2675ROU7,5w 00,40-0,4010-4,00
GM Timman Jan H 2582 NED Rp:2558 Pts. 6,5
1229IMBerend Fred2351LUX4,0s 10,790,21102,10
2147IMAnisimov Pavel2488RUS6,0w 00,63-0,6310-6,30
3195IMTalla Vladimir2407CZE6,0s 00,73-0,7310-7,30
4227FMPorat Ido2354ISR5,5w 10,790,21102,10
5178IMMatsenko Sergei2429RUS5,0s ½0,70-0,2010-2,00
6173IMKapnisis Spyridon2440GRE5,5w 10,690,31103,10
7153IMNikolov Momchil2478BUL5,5s ½0,64-0,1410-1,40
8159IMSofronie Iulian2471ROU5,5w 10,650,35103,50
91GMVallejo Pons Francisco2702ESP6,5w 10,340,66106,60
1046GMPashikian Arman2621ARM7,5s 00,45-0,4510-4,50
118GMTiviakov Sergei2685NED6,5w ½0,360,14101,40
GM Nijboer Friso 2559 NED Rp:2739 Pts. 7,5
1254Chapman Terry P D2251ENG5,0w 10,860,14101,40
210GMMotylev Alexander2676RUS7,5s 10,340,66106,60
338GMFedorchuk Sergey A2633UKR7,5w 00,40-0,4010-4,00
45GMDreev Alexey2688RUS7,5w ½0,330,17101,70
523GMPostny Evgeny2652ISR7,0s 10,370,63106,30
637GMRiazantsev Alexander2634RUS6,5w ½0,400,10101,00
739GMIvanisevic Ivan2628SRB7,0s ½0,400,10101,00
846GMPashikian Arman2621ARM7,5s ½0,410,09100,90
958GMParligras Mircea2605ROU6,0w 10,440,56105,60
1024GMBerkes Ferenc2651HUN6,5s ½0,370,13101,30
1140GMNepomniachtchi Ian2628RUS6,5w 10,400,60106,00
IM Spoelman Wouter 2493 NED Rp:2509 Pts. 5,5
1296Vrhovnik Damir1976CRO3,5w 10,920,08100,80
268GMStevic Hrvoje2592CRO7,5s 10,360,64106,40
362GMKurnosov Igor2602RUS7,5w ½0,350,15101,50
464GMBartel Mateusz2594POL7,5s ½0,360,14101,40
554GMMikhalevski Victor2608ISR7,5w ½0,340,16101,60
658GMParligras Mircea2605ROU6,0s ½0,350,15101,50
763GMAzarov Sergei2599BLR7,0w ½0,360,14101,40
81GMVallejo Pons Francisco2702ESP6,5s 00,23-0,2310-2,30
980GMMaze Sebastien2578FRA6,5w 00,38-0,3810-3,80
10210IMMarinkovic Slavisa2388SRB5,0s ½0,64-0,1410-1,40
11228Serov Maksim2352RUS5,5w ½0,69-0,1910-1,90
FM Van Eijk Sander 2355 NED Rp:2331 Pts. 4,5
172GMGagunashvili Merab2585GEO6,5w 00,21-0,2115-3,15
2298Dedic Slavko1969MNE3,0s 10,910,09151,35
3140IMEkstroem Roland2495SUI5,5w 00,31-0,3115-4,65
466GMSvetushkin Dmitry2593MDA7,5s 00,20-0,2015-3,00
5264Nestorovic Lazar2207SRB4,0w 10,700,30154,50
6136GMLajthajm Borko2502SRB5,0s 00,30-0,3015-4,50
7285Dinter Brian2055CRO3,0w 10,850,15152,25
8172IMChibukhchian Artur2444ARM5,5s 10,380,62159,30
9158IMCan Emre2471TUR5,5w ½0,340,16152,40
1086GMJankovic Alojzije2571CRO6,0s 00,22-0,2215-3,30
11160IMPap Misa2469SRB5,5w 00,34-0,3415-5,10
Becic Said 2131 NED Rp:2119 Pts. 4,0
1123GMSanikidze Tornike2522GEO5,0s 00,09-0,0915-1,35
2193Panic Nenad2408SRB5,0w 00,17-0,1715-2,55
3241Tassopoulos Marios2293GRE5,5s 00,29-0,2915-4,35
4298Dedic Slavko1969MNE3,0w ½0,71-0,2115-3,15
5294Fugulyan Grigore1978ROU3,0s 10,700,30154,50
6231IMPesotsky Vitaly2342UKR5,0w 00,23-0,2315-3,45
7258IMMedancic Rikard2242CRO4,5s ½0,350,15152,25
8247Andrejic Vladica2275SRB4,0w 10,310,691510,35
9207IMLekic Dusan2391MNE5,5s 00,18-0,1815-2,70
10251FMRabrenovic Milinko2257MNE4,0w 00,33-0,3315-4,95
11306Vujovic Veselin0MNE3,0s 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.11.2020 15:00
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use