Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

The 10th European Individual Chess Championship

Last update 18.03.2009 18:55:32, Creator/Last Upload: montenegro chess federation

Player overview for arm

arm
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-Group
2GMAkopian Vladimir2700ARM110½½1½½1½½7,037267110-4,20
44GMPetrosian Tigran L2623ARM½½11100½1117,5312645103,90
46GMPashikian Arman2621ARM½1½01½1½11½7,5292652105,20
88GMKotanjian Tigran2568ARM10110½0110½6,0113247510-13,40
95GMAndriasian Zaven2564ARM1½½½½1½1½½06,55526411012,40
105GMMinasian Artashes2557ARM101½0½1011½6,590254110-0,90
172IMChibukhchian Artur2444ARM01010010½115,5169238710-8,40

Results of the last round for arm

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
11122
GMAkopian VladimirARM2700 ½ - ½7 GMPashikian ArmanARM2621
46
1122108
GMLenic LukaSLO2547 0 - 1 GMPetrosian Tigran LARM2623
44
112652
GMLupulescu ConstantinROU2608 1 - 0 GMAndriasian ZavenARM2564
95
1140105
GMMinasian ArtashesARM25576 ½ - ½6 GMPotkin VladimirRUS2613
50
1157180
IMMartinovic SasaCRO2427 ½ - ½ GMKotanjian TigranARM2568
88
11107233
Bonte Andrei-MihaiROU2335 0 - 1 IMChibukhchian ArturARM2444
172

Player details for arm

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
GM Akopian Vladimir 2700 ARM Rp:2671 Pts. 7,0
1155IMArsovic Zoran2475SRB5,5s 10,780,22102,20
293GMSaric Ivan2566CRO6,0w 10,680,32103,20
375GMBanikas Hristos2582GRE6,5s 00,66-0,6610-6,60
497GMSafarli Eltaj2564AZE6,5w ½0,68-0,1810-1,80
595GMAndriasian Zaven2564ARM6,5s ½0,68-0,1810-1,80
6108GMLenic Luka2547SLO6,5w 10,700,30103,00
791GMShomoev Anton2567RUS6,5w ½0,68-0,1810-1,80
863GMAzarov Sergei2599BLR7,0s ½0,64-0,1410-1,40
994GMGrigoriants Sergey2565RUS6,0w 10,680,32103,20
1053GMMeier Georg2608GER7,5s ½0,63-0,1310-1,30
1146GMPashikian Arman2621ARM7,5w ½0,61-0,1110-1,10
GM Petrosian Tigran L 2623 ARM Rp:2645 Pts. 7,5
1197IMGolubovic Boris2403CRO4,5s ½0,78-0,2810-2,80
2199FMYilmaz Mustafa2399TUR6,0w ½0,78-0,2810-2,80
3189IMKurmann Oliver2415SUI5,5s 10,770,23102,30
4131GMCebalo Miso2509CRO5,0w 10,660,34103,40
5135IMNyzhnyk Illya2503UKR6,5s 10,660,34103,40
614GMVolokitin Andrei2671UKR6,5w 00,43-0,4310-4,30
799GMPopov Valerij2561RUS6,5s 00,59-0,5910-5,90
8123GMSanikidze Tornike2522GEO5,0w ½0,64-0,1410-1,40
9117GMGodena Michele2537ITA6,0s 10,620,38103,80
1093GMSaric Ivan2566CRO6,0w 10,580,42104,20
11108GMLenic Luka2547SLO6,5s 10,600,40104,00
GM Pashikian Arman 2621 ARM Rp:2652 Pts. 7,5
1199FMYilmaz Mustafa2399TUR6,0s ½0,78-0,2810-2,80
2197IMGolubovic Boris2403CRO4,5w 10,780,22102,20
3117GMGodena Michele2537ITA6,0s ½0,62-0,1210-1,20
4135IMNyzhnyk Illya2503UKR6,5w 00,66-0,6610-6,60
5169IMHaznedaroglu Kivanc2451TUR5,5s 10,720,28102,80
6131GMCebalo Miso2509CRO5,0w ½0,65-0,1510-1,50
7138GMDjukic Nikola2500MNE6,0s 10,660,34103,40
8101GMNijboer Friso2559NED7,5w ½0,59-0,0910-0,90
991GMShomoev Anton2567RUS6,5s 10,580,42104,20
1076GMTimman Jan H2582NED6,5w 10,550,45104,50
112GMAkopian Vladimir2700ARM7,0s ½0,390,11101,10
GM Kotanjian Tigran 2568 ARM Rp:2475 Pts. 6,0
1241Tassopoulos Marios2293GRE5,5s 10,830,17101,70
2187IMRukavina Josip2417CRO6,0w 00,70-0,7010-7,00
3199FMYilmaz Mustafa2399TUR6,0s 10,720,28102,80
4195IMTalla Vladimir2407CZE6,0w 10,710,29102,90
531GMNyback Tomi2644FIN8,0s 00,40-0,4010-4,00
6215IMChudinovskikh Alexander M2379RUS5,0w ½0,75-0,2510-2,50
7228Serov Maksim2352RUS5,5s 00,78-0,7810-7,80
8173IMKapnisis Spyridon2440GRE5,5w 10,670,33103,30
9171IMD`Costa Lorin A R2445ENG6,0s 10,670,33103,30
1045GMKhalifman Alexander2622RUS7,0w 00,42-0,4210-4,20
11180IMMartinovic Sasa2427CRO6,0s ½0,69-0,1910-1,90
GM Andriasian Zaven 2564 ARM Rp:2641 Pts. 6,5
1248Veleski Robert2269MKD4,5w 10,850,15101,50
25GMDreev Alexey2688RUS7,5w ½0,330,17101,70
37GMVitiugov Nikita2687RUS7,5s ½0,330,17101,70
4210IMMarinkovic Slavisa2388SRB5,0s ½0,73-0,2310-2,30
52GMAkopian Vladimir2700ARM7,0w ½0,320,18101,80
6130GMDobrov Vladimir2510RUS6,0s 10,580,42104,20
742GMVan Wely Loek2625NED6,5w ½0,420,08100,80
843GMNikolic Predrag2623BIH6,5w 10,420,58105,80
935GMGeorgiev Kiril2634BUL7,0s ½0,400,10101,00
1051GMPapaioannou Ioannis2609GRE7,5w ½0,440,06100,60
1152GMLupulescu Constantin2608ROU7,5s 00,44-0,4410-4,40
GM Minasian Artashes 2557 ARM Rp:2541 Pts. 6,5
1258IMMedancic Rikard2242CRO4,5w 10,860,14101,40
217GMTomashevsky Evgeny2664RUS8,0w 00,35-0,3510-3,50
3205FMBerbatov Kiprian2392BUL4,5s 10,720,28102,80
411GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter2675ROU7,5w ½0,340,16101,60
525GMPredojevic Borki2650BIH6,5s 00,37-0,3710-3,70
6192IMZueger Beat2408SUI6,0s ½0,70-0,2010-2,00
7196IMFerguson Mark2404ENG5,5w 10,700,30103,00
8166IMDembo Yelena2456GRE5,5s 00,64-0,6410-6,40
9202FMKreisl Robert2394AUT4,5w 10,720,28102,80
10231IMPesotsky Vitaly2342UKR5,0s 10,770,23102,30
1150GMPotkin Vladimir2613RUS6,5w ½0,420,08100,80
IM Chibukhchian Artur 2444 ARM Rp:2387 Pts. 5,5
119GMSokolov Ivan2657NED8,0s 00,23-0,2310-2,30
2258IMMedancic Rikard2242CRO4,5w 10,760,24102,40
333GMNavara David2638CZE8,0s 00,25-0,2510-2,50
4241Tassopoulos Marios2293GRE5,5w 10,700,30103,00
550GMPotkin Vladimir2613RUS6,5w 00,28-0,2810-2,80
6234WIMVojinovic Jovana2331MNE4,0s 00,65-0,6510-6,50
7255Plenca Julijan2248CRO5,0s 10,750,25102,50
8225FMVan Eijk Sander2355NED4,5w 00,62-0,6210-6,20
9249Wieczorek Oskar2265POL4,0s ½0,73-0,2310-2,30
10243Pavlidis Antonios2278GRE4,5w 10,720,28102,80
11233Bonte Andrei-Mihai2335ROU4,5s 10,650,35103,50
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 02.12.2020 15:30
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use