Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

1st World Mind Sport Games - Women Team Blitz

Last update 13.10.2008 12:44:08, Creator: vietnamchess,Last Upload: all india chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  12. Australia (RtgAvg:2069, TB1: 11 / TB2: 21,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1IMBerezina Irina2252AUS0½11½1½1½1½7,51122982431
2WIMCaoili Arianne2170AUS101011½½0106,01122562292
3WIMDekic Biljana N2103AUS00100001½103,51122172084
4Guo Emma1752AUS11101½000004,51121112064

Player info

Berezina Irina IM 2252 AUS Rp:2431
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
133WFMHoang Thi Nhu Y2127VIE23555,5s 01
2118WGMShahade Jennifer2322USA22004,5w ½1
3102WFMJohnsen Sylvia2040NOR19902,0s 11
458Enxtuul Altanolzii1977MGL22244,0s 11
5106IMHouska Jovanka2399ENG23377,5w ½1
644WGMParidar Shadi2248IRI22846,0w 11
711IMTania Sachdev2425IND23907,0s ½1
874WIMJohansson Viktoria2179SWE21093,5w 11
91WGMHou Yifan2578CHN25638,0s ½1
1024GMPeng Zhaoqin2455NED22845,0w 11
116GMKosteniuk Alexandra2525RUS24868,5s ½1
Caoili Arianne WIM 2170 AUS Rp:2292
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
136WGMHoang Thi Bao Tram2250VIE21973,5w 12
261CMZenyuk Iryna2237USA21353,5s 02
3103Skytte Torill1957NOR18652,0w 12
459WFMOtgonjargal Sengeravdan2142MGL20753,0w 02
5107WFMGrigoryan Meri2076ENG19243,0s 12
643WIMPourkashiyan Atousa2241IRI22687,0s 12
710IMHarika Dronavalli2462IND24548,0w ½2
875WIMAndersson Christin2132SWE23217,5s ½2
92GMZhao Xue2518CHN25117,0w 02
1025FMSchuurman Petra2324NED22314,5s 12
117WGMPogonina Natalija2474RUS294111,0w 02
Dekic Biljana N WIM 2103 AUS Rp:2084
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
134WFMPham Le Thao Nguyen2304VIE25479,5s 03
262WFMMarshall Abby2194USA22064,0w 03
3104Reppen Ellisiv1910NOR21496,0s 13
460WIMAnhchimeg Bayanmonh2146MGL24909,5s 03
5108Bhatia Kanwal K2065ENG20886,0w 03
645WIMGhader Pour Shayesteh2149IRI22106,5w 03
712WGMMohota Nisha2311IND22153,5s 03
876Jiretorn Eva2150SWE20614,5w 13
93GMXu Yuhua2477CHN23815,0s ½3
1026WIMBensdorp Marlies2303NED21824,5w 13
118WFMGunina Valentina2381RUS25259,5s 03
Guo Emma 1752 AUS Rp:2064
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
137WFMDang Bich Ngoc2186VIE20962,0w 14
263WIMTsai Cindy2152USA21825,5s 14
3105Carlsen Ellen Oen1888NOR18014,5w 14
4114WIMYanjindulam Dulamsuren2286MGL21676,0w 04
5109Dale Hannah0ENG18804,5s 14
646WFMSalman Mahini Mona2112IRI18313,5s ½4
714WGMGomes Mary Ann2298IND19752,0w 04
877WFMHorn Emilia2041SWE20366,5s 04
95WGMRuan Lufei2496CHN28558,0w 04
1027WIMVan Weersel Arlette2209NED21024,5s 04
119IMVasilevich Irina2354RUS22446,5w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.8
  Vietnam
RtgFED-21
  Australia
RtgFED2 : 2
8.1WFM
Hoang, Thi Nhu Y
2127VIE-IM
Berezina, Irina
2252AUS1 - 0
8.2WGM
Hoang, Thi Bao Tram
2250VIE-WIM
Caoili, Arianne
2170AUS0 - 1
8.3WFM
Pham, Le Thao Nguyen
2304VIE-WIM
Dekic, Biljana N
2103AUS1 - 0
8.4WFM
Dang, Bich Ngoc
2186VIE-
Guo, Emma
1752AUS0 - 1
Round 2
Bo.21
  Australia
RtgFED-10
  USA
RtgFED1½:2½
8.1IM
Berezina, Irina
2252AUS-WGM
Shahade, Jennifer
2322USA½ - ½
8.2WIM
Caoili, Arianne
2170AUS-CM
Zenyuk, Iryna
2237USA0 - 1
8.3WIM
Dekic, Biljana N
2103AUS-WFM
Marshall, Abby
2194USA0 - 1
8.4
Guo, Emma
1752AUS-WIM
Tsai, Cindy
2152USA1 - 0
Round 3
Bo.24
  Norway
RtgFED-21
  Australia
RtgFED0 : 4
9.1WFM
Johnsen, Sylvia
2040NOR-IM
Berezina, Irina
2252AUS0 - 1
9.2
Skytte, Torill
1957NOR-WIM
Caoili, Arianne
2170AUS0 - 1
9.3
Reppen, Ellisiv
1910NOR-WIM
Dekic, Biljana N
2103AUS0 - 1
9.4
Carlsen, Ellen Oen
1888NOR-
Guo, Emma
1752AUS0 - 1
Round 4
Bo.15
  Mongolia
RtgFED-21
  Australia
RtgFED3 : 1
7.1
Enxtuul, Altanolzii
1977MGL-IM
Berezina, Irina
2252AUS0 - 1
7.2WFM
Otgonjargal, Sengeravdan
2142MGL-WIM
Caoili, Arianne
2170AUS1 - 0
7.3WIM
Anhchimeg, Bayanmonh
2146MGL-WIM
Dekic, Biljana N
2103AUS1 - 0
7.4WIM
Yanjindulam, Dulamsuren
2286MGL-
Guo, Emma
1752AUS1 - 0
Round 5
Bo.21
  Australia
RtgFED-25
  England
RtgFED2½:1½
10.1IM
Berezina, Irina
2252AUS-IM
Houska, Jovanka
2399ENG½ - ½
10.2WIM
Caoili, Arianne
2170AUS-WFM
Grigoryan, Meri
2076ENG1 - 0
10.3WIM
Dekic, Biljana N
2103AUS-
Bhatia, Kanwal K
2065ENG0 - 1
10.4
Guo, Emma
1752AUS-
Dale, Hannah
0ENG1 - 0
Round 6
Bo.21
  Australia
RtgFED-12
  Iran
RtgFED2½:1½
7.1IM
Berezina, Irina
2252AUS-WGM
Paridar, Shadi
2248IRI1 - 0
7.2WIM
Caoili, Arianne
2170AUS-WIM
Pourkashiyan, Atousa
2241IRI1 - 0
7.3WIM
Dekic, Biljana N
2103AUS-WIM
Ghader Pour, Shayesteh
2149IRI0 - 1
7.4
Guo, Emma
1752AUS-WFM
Salman, Mahini Mona
2112IRI½ - ½
Round 7
Bo.3
  India
RtgFED-21
  Australia
RtgFED3 : 1
4.1IM
Tania, Sachdev
2425IND-IM
Berezina, Irina
2252AUS½ - ½
4.2IM
Harika, Dronavalli
2462IND-WIM
Caoili, Arianne
2170AUS½ - ½
4.3WGM
Mohota, Nisha
2311IND-WIM
Dekic, Biljana N
2103AUS1 - 0
4.4WGM
Gomes, Mary Ann
2298IND-
Guo, Emma
1752AUS1 - 0
Round 8
Bo.21
  Australia
RtgFED-18
  Sweden
RtgFED2½:1½
7.1IM
Berezina, Irina
2252AUS-WIM
Johansson, Viktoria
2179SWE1 - 0
7.2WIM
Caoili, Arianne
2170AUS-WIM
Andersson, Christin
2132SWE½ - ½
7.3WIM
Dekic, Biljana N
2103AUS-
Jiretorn, Eva
2150SWE1 - 0
7.4
Guo, Emma
1752AUS-WFM
Horn, Emilia
2041SWE0 - 1
Round 9
Bo.1
  China
RtgFED-21
  Australia
RtgFED3 : 1
1.1WGM
Hou, Yifan
2578CHN-IM
Berezina, Irina
2252AUS½ - ½
1.2GM
Zhao, Xue
2518CHN-WIM
Caoili, Arianne
2170AUS1 - 0
1.3GM
Xu, Yuhua
2477CHN-WIM
Dekic, Biljana N
2103AUS½ - ½
1.4WGM
Ruan, Lufei
2496CHN-
Guo, Emma
1752AUS1 - 0
Round 10
Bo.21
  Australia
RtgFED-6
  Netherlands
RtgFED3 : 1
6.1IM
Berezina, Irina
2252AUS-GM
Peng, Zhaoqin
2455NED1 - 0
6.2WIM
Caoili, Arianne
2170AUS-FM
Schuurman, Petra
2324NED1 - 0
6.3WIM
Dekic, Biljana N
2103AUS-WIM
Bensdorp, Marlies
2303NED1 - 0
6.4
Guo, Emma
1752AUS-WIM
Van Weersel, Arlette
2209NED0 - 1
Round 11
Bo.2
  Russia
RtgFED-21
  Australia
RtgFED3½: ½
2.1GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2525RUS-IM
Berezina, Irina
2252AUS½ - ½
2.2WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
2474RUS-WIM
Caoili, Arianne
2170AUS1 - 0
2.3WFM
Gunina, Valentina
2381RUS-WIM
Dekic, Biljana N
2103AUS1 - 0
2.4IM
Vasilevich, Irina
2354RUS-
Guo, Emma
1752AUS1 - 0