Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014

Last update 21.12.2014 14:46:15, Creator: hungarian chess-federation (master),Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

  42. South Korea 1 (KOR1 / RtgAvg:1701, Captain: Song Jinwoo / TB1: 8 / TB2: 17,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678910Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMLee Jun Hyeok2021KOR01111½½1½17,51021006,54,422,084083,2
2Kwon Sehyun1947KOR00111½½1117,010202064,211,794071,6
3Nam Ju Won1435KOR000½0000011,510149411,09-0,0940-3,6
4Choi Hyunhyo1399KOR000½0½0½001,510140411,42-0,4240-16,8

Player info

Lee Jun Hyeok FM 2021 KOR Rp:2100
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1182FMMarek Matyas2348CZE22385,0s 01
2108Boldoo Erdenepurev2093MGL20262,5w 11
3191Naotunna Dineth Nimnaka1947SRI17681,0s 11
469Wilson Kenzo Joseph0HKG13580,5w 11
5105Taalaibekov Tagir2047KGZ19744,0s 11
6246Egri Laszlo Jr.2118HUN20283,5w ½1
787Gorodetzky David2164ISR21776,0s ½1
882Rebaz Nasir Jamal1719IRQ18692,5w 11
9241Buzas Bertalan2109HUN19763,0s ½1
10205Oltman Kayla1529RSA16482,5w 11
Kwon Sehyun 1947 KOR Rp:2020
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1183FMPulpan Jakub2264CZE22716,5w 02
2110FMMunkhbayar Gijir1967MGL21814,5s 02
3192CMKuruppu Supun Dasantha1896SRI18663,0w 12
470Yim Hao Jun0HKG12701,0s 12
5103Isaev Chingys1948KGZ19265,0w 12
6247Czupor Attila2107HUN19284,5s ½2
788Zlatin Alexander2032ISR20605,0w ½2
883FMRabeea Sabah Nori1944IRQ17815,0s 12
9242Acs Marton1969HUN19433,5w 12
10212Kolver Michelle1584RSA15793,0s 12
Nam Ju Won 1435 KOR Rp:1494
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1184Kula Dominik2018CZE19754,0s 03
2109Baterdene Tsogbayar1981MGL18674,0w 03
3193Herath N N B1743SRI19754,0s 03
471McGrady Ryan Harris0HKG13923,0w ½3
5104Isakzhanov Aibek1785KGZ17293,0s 03
6249Szukics Adam2000HUN19526,5w 03
789Parkhov Yair1960ISR18595,5s 03
884Noori Sabah Nori1891IRQ16445,5w 03
9243Arvai Eszter1978HUN18064,0s 03
10211Samons Marcelle1539RSA13442,0w 13
Choi Hyunhyo 1399 KOR Rp:1404
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1185Nova Michaela2015CZE19174,5w 04
2112Uuriintuya Uurtsaikh1875MGL20344,5s 04
3194CMDoluweera Minul Sanjula2031SRI19515,5w 04
472Ling Yan Pui Matthew0HKG11391,5s ½4
5107Musaeva Shakhnazi1559KGZ15582,5w 04
6250Szakasics Emese1670HUN16211,5s ½4
790Gorodetzky Matan1751ISR16134,0w 04
886Nabaa Sami Abbas1549IRQ13861,5s ½4
9244Szabo Benjamin1947HUN18763,0w 04
10213WFMDe Bruyn Aleida1607RSA16757,0s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2014/12/13 at 14:00
Bo.24
  Czech Republic (CZE)
-50
  South Korea 1 (KOR1)
4 : 0
23.1FM
Marek, Matyas
-FM
Lee, Jun Hyeok
1 - 0
23.2FM
Pulpan, Jakub
-
Kwon, Sehyun
1 - 0
23.3
Kula, Dominik
-
Nam, Ju Won
1 - 0
23.4
Nova, Michaela
-
Choi, Hyunhyo
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2014/12/14 at 10:00
Bo.50
  South Korea 1 (KOR1)
-35
  Mongolia (MGL)
1 : 3
15.1FM
Lee, Jun Hyeok
-
Boldoo, Erdenepurev
1 - 0
15.2
Kwon, Sehyun
-FM
Munkhbayar, Gijir
0 - 1
15.3
Nam, Ju Won
-
Baterdene, Tsogbayar
0 - 1
15.4
Choi, Hyunhyo
-
Uuriintuya, Uurtsaikh
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2014/12/14 at 16:30
Bo.41
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
-50
  South Korea 1 (KOR1)
2 : 2
24.1
Naotunna, Dineth Nimnaka
-FM
Lee, Jun Hyeok
0 - 1
24.2CM
Kuruppu, Supun Dasantha
-
Kwon, Sehyun
0 - 1
24.3
Herath, N N B
-
Nam, Ju Won
1 - 0
24.4CM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
-
Choi, Hyunhyo
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2014/12/15 at 14:00
Bo.50
  South Korea 1 (KOR1)
-54
  Hong Kong (HKG)
3 : 1
23.1FM
Lee, Jun Hyeok
-
Wilson, Kenzo Joseph
1 - 0
23.2
Kwon, Sehyun
-
Yim, Hao Jun
1 - 0
23.3
Nam, Ju Won
-
McGrady, Ryan Harris
½ - ½
23.4
Choi, Hyunhyo
-
Ling, Yan Pui Matthew
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2014/12/16 at 14:00
Bo.42
  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
-50
  South Korea 1 (KOR1)
2 : 2
18.1
Taalaibekov, Tagir
-FM
Lee, Jun Hyeok
0 - 1
18.2
Isaev, Chingys
-
Kwon, Sehyun
0 - 1
18.3
Isakzhanov, Aibek
-
Nam, Ju Won
1 - 0
18.4
Musaeva, Shakhnazi
-
Choi, Hyunhyo
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2014/12/18 at 10:00
Bo.50
  South Korea 1 (KOR1)
-31
  Transdanubium West 2 (HUN7)
1½:2½
20.1FM
Lee, Jun Hyeok
-
Egri, Laszlo Jr.
½ - ½
20.2
Kwon, Sehyun
-
Czupor, Attila
½ - ½
20.3
Nam, Ju Won
-
Szukics, Adam
0 - 1
20.4
Choi, Hyunhyo
-
Szakasics, Emese
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2014/12/18 at 16:30
Bo.37
  Rehovot Chess School (ISR2)
-50
  South Korea 1 (KOR1)
3 : 1
20.1
Gorodetzky, David
-FM
Lee, Jun Hyeok
½ - ½
20.2
Zlatin, Alexander
-
Kwon, Sehyun
½ - ½
20.3
Parkhov, Yair
-
Nam, Ju Won
1 - 0
20.4
Gorodetzky, Matan
-
Choi, Hyunhyo
1 - 0
Round 8 on 2014/12/19 at 14:00
Bo.50
  South Korea 1 (KOR1)
-44
  Iraq (IRQ)
2½:1½
23.1FM
Lee, Jun Hyeok
-
Rebaz, Nasir Jamal
1 - 0
23.2
Kwon, Sehyun
-FM
Rabeea, Sabah Nori
1 - 0
23.3
Nam, Ju Won
-
Noori, Sabah Nori
0 - 1
23.4
Choi, Hyunhyo
-
Nabaa Sami, Abbas
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2014/12/20 at 14:00
Bo.34
  Transdanubium West (HUN6)
-50
  South Korea 1 (KOR1)
2½:1½
23.1
Buzas, Bertalan
-FM
Lee, Jun Hyeok
½ - ½
23.2
Acs, Marton
-
Kwon, Sehyun
0 - 1
23.3
Arvai, Eszter
-
Nam, Ju Won
1 - 0
23.4
Szabo, Benjamin
-
Choi, Hyunhyo
1 - 0
Round 10 on 2014/12/21 at 10:00
Bo.50
  South Korea 1 (KOR1)
-51
  South Africa (Girls) (RSA3)
3 : 1
23.1FM
Lee, Jun Hyeok
-
Oltman, Kayla
1 - 0
23.2
Kwon, Sehyun
-
Kolver, Michelle
1 - 0
23.3
Nam, Ju Won
-
Samons, Marcelle
1 - 0
23.4
Choi, Hyunhyo
-WFM
De Bruyn, Aleida
0 - 1
Advertisement