Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2014

Last update 21.12.2014 14:46:15, Creator: hungarian chess-federation (master),Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

  13. Ukraine (UKR / RtgAvg:2402, Captain: Grabinsky Vladimir / TB1: 12 / TB2: 23)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678910Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMVetoshko Volodymyr2424UKR010½1½003,08224234,96-1,9610-19,6
2FMVorontsov Pavlo2374UKR11½½11½½1½7,51024897,55,981,521015,2
3WFMOsmak Iulija2426UKR1111½10005,5923475,56,22-0,7210-7,2
4FMMatviishen Viktor2383UKR1001½02,5621352,54,42-1,9210-19,2
5FMShtembuliak Evgeny2332UKR11½1½0½4,5722594,55,05-0,5520-11,0

Player info

Vetoshko Volodymyr IM 2424 UKR Rp:2242
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
129Plotkin Mark2128CAN22164,5w 01
3196Nigmatov Ortik2236UZB23364,5w 11
41FMSibashvili Giorgi2387GEO23985,0s 01
544FMPlenca Jadranko2313CRO23066,5w ½1
6113FMJarmula Lukasz2307POL23394,5s 11
7180FMMorozov Nichita2307MDA22144,5w ½1
874IMGhosh Diptayan2516IND24735,5s 01
10129IMParavyan David2437RUS24185,5s 01
Vorontsov Pavlo FM 2374 UKR Rp:2489
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
131CMDoknjas John2080CAN20914,5s 12
2142FMMarkoja Boris2335SLO22766,5s 11
3198Yakubboev Nodirbek2144UZB23897,0s ½2
42Tutisani Noe2301GEO23776,5w ½2
545Tica Sven2236CRO22867,0s 12
6114Tomczak Mikolaj2266POL21613,0w 12
7178Abramciuc Marius2204MDA22976,0s ½2
873IMKarthikeyan Murali2497IND25768,0w ½2
9164IMSanal Vahap2451TUR25118,0w 11
10127WGMGoryachkina Aleksandra2441RUS24176,0w ½2
Osmak Iulija WFM 2426 UKR Rp:2347
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
130Zhu Hong Rui2085CAN20184,0w 13
2143WIMUnuk Laura2249SLO21615,5w 12
44WFMKhomeriki Nino2141GEO22555,0s 13
546Livaic Leon2193CRO20155,5w 13
6115Gumularz Szymon2241POL22655,5s ½3
7179Macovei Andrei2168MDA22936,0w 13
876IMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.2476IND26838,0s 03
9165IMAli Marandi Cemil Can2423TUR23816,0s 02
10131IMVavulin Maksim2430RUS26638,0s 03
Matviishen Viktor FM 2383 UKR Rp:2135
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2144Cretnik Urban2214SLO19933,5s 13
3197WFMAbdusattorova Bakhora2216UZB20442,0w 03
43Ghvamberia Nika2122GEO22927,5w 04
7181Chetrari Nikita2117MDA21476,0s 14
9166FMSevgi Volkan2091TUR20362,5w ½3
10130Sarana Alexey2391RUS26857,5w 04
Shtembuliak Evgeny FM 2332 UKR Rp:2259
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
133WIMPeng Jackie1982CAN17553,0s 14
2145Bratkovic Jakob2158SLO21697,0w 14
3199FMAbdusattorov Nodirbek2186UZB21126,0s ½4
547Muha Miljenko2105CRO18752,0s 14
6117WFMHarazinska Ewa2143POL21294,5w ½4
875Kumaran Balaji2316IND22324,5w 04
9167Tuncer Tuna2210TUR22256,0s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2014/12/13 at 14:00
Bo.4
  Ukraine (UKR)
-30
  Canada 2 (CAN2)
3 : 1
4.1IM
Vetoshko, Volodymyr
-
Plotkin, Mark
0 - 1
4.2FM
Vorontsov, Pavlo
-CM
Doknjas, John
1 - 0
4.3WFM
Osmak, Iulija
-
Zhu, Hong Rui
1 - 0
4.4FM
Shtembuliak, Evgeny
-WIM
Peng, Jackie
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2014/12/14 at 10:00
Bo.15
  Slovenia (SLO)
-4
  Ukraine (UKR)
0 : 4
7.1FM
Markoja, Boris
-FM
Vorontsov, Pavlo
0 - 1
7.2WIM
Unuk, Laura
-WFM
Osmak, Iulija
0 - 1
7.3
Cretnik, Urban
-FM
Matviishen, Viktor
0 - 1
7.4
Bratkovic, Jakob
-FM
Shtembuliak, Evgeny
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2014/12/14 at 16:30
Bo.4
  Ukraine (UKR)
-21
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
2 : 2
2.1IM
Vetoshko, Volodymyr
-
Nigmatov, Ortik
1 - 0
2.2FM
Vorontsov, Pavlo
-
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
½ - ½
2.3FM
Matviishen, Viktor
-WFM
Abdusattorova, Bakhora
0 - 1
2.4FM
Shtembuliak, Evgeny
-FM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2014/12/15 at 14:00
Bo.16
  Georgia (GEO)
-4
  Ukraine (UKR)
2½:1½
3.1FM
Sibashvili, Giorgi
-IM
Vetoshko, Volodymyr
1 - 0
3.2
Tutisani, Noe
-FM
Vorontsov, Pavlo
½ - ½
3.3WFM
Khomeriki, Nino
-WFM
Osmak, Iulija
0 - 1
3.4
Ghvamberia, Nika
-FM
Matviishen, Viktor
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2014/12/16 at 14:00
Bo.4
  Ukraine (UKR)
-19
  Croatia (CRO)
3½: ½
8.1IM
Vetoshko, Volodymyr
-FM
Plenca, Jadranko
½ - ½
8.2FM
Vorontsov, Pavlo
-
Tica, Sven
1 - 0
8.3WFM
Osmak, Iulija
-
Livaic, Leon
1 - 0
8.4FM
Shtembuliak, Evgeny
-
Muha, Miljenko
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2014/12/18 at 10:00
Bo.13
  Poland 1 (POL1)
-4
  Ukraine (UKR)
1 : 3
5.1FM
Jarmula, Lukasz
-IM
Vetoshko, Volodymyr
0 - 1
5.2
Tomczak, Mikolaj
-FM
Vorontsov, Pavlo
0 - 1
5.3
Gumularz, Szymon
-WFM
Osmak, Iulija
½ - ½
5.4WFM
Harazinska, Ewa
-FM
Shtembuliak, Evgeny
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2014/12/18 at 16:30
Bo.4
  Ukraine (UKR)
-20
  Moldova (MDA)
3 : 1
3.1IM
Vetoshko, Volodymyr
-FM
Morozov, Nichita
½ - ½
3.2FM
Vorontsov, Pavlo
-
Abramciuc, Marius
½ - ½
3.3WFM
Osmak, Iulija
-
Macovei, Andrei
1 - 0
3.4FM
Matviishen, Viktor
-
Chetrari, Nikita
1 - 0
Round 8 on 2014/12/19 at 14:00
Bo.1
  India (IND)
-4
  Ukraine (UKR)
3½: ½
1.1IM
Ghosh, Diptayan
-IM
Vetoshko, Volodymyr
1 - 0
1.2IM
Karthikeyan, Murali
-FM
Vorontsov, Pavlo
½ - ½
1.3IM
Aravindh, Chithambaram Vr.
-WFM
Osmak, Iulija
1 - 0
1.4
Kumaran, Balaji
-FM
Shtembuliak, Evgeny
1 - 0
Round 9 on 2014/12/20 at 14:00
Bo.4
  Ukraine (UKR)
-11
  Turkey (TUR)
2 : 2
4.1FM
Vorontsov, Pavlo
-IM
Sanal, Vahap
1 - 0
4.2WFM
Osmak, Iulija
-IM
Ali Marandi, Cemil Can
0 - 1
4.3FM
Matviishen, Viktor
-FM
Sevgi, Volkan
½ - ½
4.4FM
Shtembuliak, Evgeny
-
Tuncer, Tuna
½ - ½
Round 10 on 2014/12/21 at 10:00
Bo.3
  Russia (RUS)
-4
  Ukraine (UKR)
3½: ½
3.1IM
Paravyan, David
-IM
Vetoshko, Volodymyr
1 - 0
3.2WGM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
-FM
Vorontsov, Pavlo
½ - ½
3.3IM
Vavulin, Maksim
-WFM
Osmak, Iulija
1 - 0
3.4
Sarana, Alexey
-FM
Matviishen, Viktor
1 - 0