Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

2nd Thailand Expat Chess Challenge 2014

Last update 14.09.2014 09:13:17, Creator/Last Upload: thaibg.com by ia panupand vijjuprabha

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
16Portugalera RicPHI21795,50,011,021,0
21Griffiths Paul VENG22055,00,010,020,5
37Bitoon JimsonPHI21794,50,011,522,5
44Calacday HenryPHI19553,00,010,021,0
55Brady ThomasTHA01,01,09,520,5
62Kwak JunyongKOR01,01,09,019,0
78Darby PeterENG18561,01,08,519,5
83Diaz ConradoPHI22450,00,07,515,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Advertisement
Advertisement