Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th ASTRO MERDEKA RAPID OPEN TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 11th Malaysia Chess Festival 2014

Last update 13.09.2014 11:15:36, Creator: malaysian chess federation,Last Upload: cerdik catur ent.

Team-Composition with round-results

  66. Golden Dragons (U16) (RtgAvg:1371, TB1: 8 / TB2: 19)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Tee Wison1408MAS0101011105,091454
2Sean Hshi Loong Comben1520MAS0101½01104,591465
3Hah Xian Jin1300MAS0111001105,091467
4Lye Kit Wing-G1255MAS01010½1104,591427

Player info

Tee Wison 1408 MAS Rp:1453
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1123Abelgas Roel2209PHI7,5s 01
2109Lim Chun Guan1139MAS3,5w 11
3132Nithyalakshmi Sivanesan1681MAS5,0s 01
4216Lee Yu Heng1322MAS5,0w 11
5379Jaliluddin Ahmad Helmi1504MAS4,0s 01
6493Muhamad Akid Zuratmi0MAS3,0w 11
748Chew Yi Zhen0MAS2,0s 11
8275Tan Jia Xuan1274MAS5,0w 11
9327Wong Zi Yue1561MAS5,0s 01
Sean Hshi Loong Comben 1520 MAS Rp:1465
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1125Dungca Ryan2201PHI4,5w 02
2110Kevin Lim Kai Wen1174MAS3,0s 12
3133Augustine Jessica1693MAS4,5w 02
4217Tan Kim Soon1126MAS4,5s 12
5381Mohammad Yussaini Mohd Yusri1526MAS1,5w ½2
6302Mohd Tafhim Tajudeen1297MAS4,0s 02
7333Gar Jun Meng1197MAS3,0w 12
8276Chin Mei Qi1377MAS4,0s 12
9324Mohd Ismail Muhd Azim1597MAS4,5w 02
Hah Xian Jin 1300 MAS Rp:1487
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1126Bagamasbad Efren2182PHI6,5s 03
2111Looi Ze Jun1160MAS3,0w 13
3134Shanmugam Gohshalan Naidu1448MAS4,0s 13
4218Liew Hung Yang1122MAS2,5w 13
5382Darinowijoyo Hermanu Latif1945MAS6,5s 03
622Kok Seng Chan0MAS7,5w 03
7334Joel Pang Ze Minn1389MAS4,5s 13
8277Ang Yan Xi Charlene1229MAS1,0w 13
9325Kabir Singh Ajeet Singh1524MAS4,0s 03
Lye Kit Wing-G 1255 MAS Rp:1405
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1127Borigas Edgardo1891HKG2,0w 04
2112Khor Jun Han1326MAS3,0s 14
3135Thanasegeren Praghashkumar1610MAS4,5w 04
4219Yau Jun Yew1175MAS4,0s 14
5383Mohd Kamal Eldin Hakimi1616MAS3,5w 04
6303Dhiyaneshbabu Nookaraju1283MAS3,5s ½4
749Fok Jun Wah0MAS3,0w 14
8278Tan Jia Jin1156MAS4,0s 14
9326Shivendran Gandhi Selventharan1588MAS4,0w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.11  GammonRtg-70  Golden Dragons (U16)Rtg4 : 0
11.1
Abelgas, Roel
2209-
Tee, Wison
14081 - 0
11.2
Dungca, Ryan
2201-
Sean, Hshi Loong Comben
15201 - 0
11.3
Bagamasbad, Efren
2182-
Hah, Xian Jin
13001 - 0
11.4
Borigas, Edgardo
1891-
Lye, Kit Wing-G
12551 - 0
Round 2
Bo.70  Golden Dragons (U16)Rtg-97  Chung Ling X (U16)Rtg4 : 0
40.1
Tee, Wison
1408-
Lim, Chun Guan
11391 - 0
40.2
Sean, Hshi Loong Comben
1520-
Kevin, Lim Kai Wen
11741 - 0
40.3
Hah, Xian Jin
1300-
Looi, Ze Jun
11601 - 0
40.4
Lye, Kit Wing-G
1255-
Khor, Jun Han
13261 - 0
Round 3
Bo.39  IJM S2 Juniors (U16)-MRtg-70  Golden Dragons (U16)Rtg3 : 1
27.1
Nithyalakshmi, Sivanesan
1681-
Tee, Wison
14081 - 0
27.2
Augustine, Jessica
1693-
Sean, Hshi Loong Comben
15201 - 0
27.3
Shanmugam, Gohshalan Naidu
1448-
Hah, Xian Jin
13000 - 1
27.4
Thanasegeren, Praghashkumar
1610-
Lye, Kit Wing-G
12551 - 0
Round 4
Bo.70  Golden Dragons (U16)Rtg-99  Kids for Chess Davidson A (SCH, U12)-MRtg4 : 0
43.1
Tee, Wison
1408-
Lee, Yu Heng
13221 - 0
43.2
Sean, Hshi Loong Comben
1520-
Tan, Kim Soon
11261 - 0
43.3
Hah, Xian Jin
1300-
Liew, Hung Yang
11221 - 0
43.4
Lye, Kit Wing-G
1255-
Yau, Jun Yew
11751 - 0
Round 5
Bo.41  Shah Alam Gambitans-MRtg-70  Golden Dragons (U16)Rtg3½: ½
28.1
Jaliluddin, Ahmad Helmi
1504-
Tee, Wison
14081 - 0
28.2
Mohammad, Yussaini Mohd Yusri
1526-
Sean, Hshi Loong Comben
1520½ - ½
28.3
Darinowijoyo, Hermanu Latif
1945-
Hah, Xian Jin
13001 - 0
28.4
Mohd Kamal, Eldin Hakimi
1616-
Lye, Kit Wing-G
12551 - 0
Round 6
Bo.70  Golden Dragons (U16)Rtg-89  Penang Free School (SCH)-MRtg1½:2½
42.1
Tee, Wison
1408-
Muhamad Akid Zuratmi,
01 - 0
42.2
Sean, Hshi Loong Comben
1520-
Mohd, Tafhim Tajudeen
12970 - 1
42.3
Hah, Xian Jin
1300-
Kok Seng, Chan
00 - 1
42.4
Lye, Kit Wing-G
1255-
Dhiyaneshbabu, Nookaraju
1283½ - ½
Round 7
Bo.87  Polgar Knights (U12)-MRtg-70  Golden Dragons (U16)Rtg0 : 4
43.1
Chew Yi Zhen,
0-
Tee, Wison
14080 - 1
43.2
Gar, Jun Meng
1197-
Sean, Hshi Loong Comben
15200 - 1
43.3
Joel, Pang Ze Minn
1389-
Hah, Xian Jin
13000 - 1
43.4
Fok Jun Wah,
0-
Lye, Kit Wing-G
12550 - 1
Round 8
Bo.70  Golden Dragons (U16)Rtg-83  PCA Girls (GIRLS, U12)-MRtg4 : 0
40.1
Tee, Wison
1408-
Tan, Jia Xuan
12741 - 0
40.2
Sean, Hshi Loong Comben
1520-
Chin, Mei Qi
13771 - 0
40.3
Hah, Xian Jin
1300-
Ang, Yan Xi Charlene
12291 - 0
40.4
Lye, Kit Wing-G
1255-
Tan, Jia Jin
11561 - 0
Round 9
Bo.49  Polgar Dragons (U16)-MRtg-70  Golden Dragons (U16)Rtg4 : 0
30.1
Wong, Zi Yue
1561-
Tee, Wison
14081 - 0
30.2
Mohd Ismail, Muhd Azim
1597-
Sean, Hshi Loong Comben
15201 - 0
30.3
Kabir, Singh Ajeet Singh
1524-
Hah, Xian Jin
13001 - 0
30.4
Shivendran, Gandhi Selventharan
1588-
Lye, Kit Wing-G
12551 - 0
Advertisement