Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th ASTRO MERDEKA RAPID OPEN TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 11th Malaysia Chess Festival 2014

Last update 13.09.2014 11:15:36, Creator: malaysian chess federation,Last Upload: cerdik catur ent.

Team-Composition with round-results

  83. UPNM Gladiators B (IPT-LADY) (RtgAvg:1371, TB1: 7 / TB2: 17)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Mohd Zulhimli Ahmad Tamizi+0MAS0000000,061789
2Ch`ng Duan Xian Aaron1529MAS1½101115,571354
3Amar Amirul Zabidin1225MAS01011003,071452
4Mahadi Sharif1507MAS01110101½5,591434
5Muhd Farhan Muhd Raus1223MAS01101003,071394

Player info

Mohd Zulhimli Ahmad Tamizi+ 0 MAS Rp:989
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1308Ng Tze Han2269MAS4,5w 01
3293Yeoh Chin Seng2121MAS5,0w 01
5521Carlo M Loreno1999MAS8,0s 01
7105Tang Wei Kit1687MAS4,0w 01
875Subramaniam Balasundaram1379MAS3,5s 01
9166Lim Zen Hong1281MAS5,0w 01
Ch`ng Duan Xian Aaron 1529 MAS Rp:1555
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
2193Low Chee Fatt1256MAS2,0s 11
3294Ooi Kiem Boo1622MAS4,5s ½2
4220Chai Chang Yik1353MAS5,0s 11
5522Neo Xue Wei1488MAS2,5w 02
648Chew Yi Zhen0MAS2,0w 11
876Raveen Pandian1237MAS2,5w 12
9167Kenneth Chong Yu Xiang1320MAS3,5s 12
Amar Amirul Zabidin 1225 MAS Rp:1402
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1309Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan2228MAS7,5s 02
2194Yong Jun Wei1024MAS2,0w 12
3295Song Wai Cheng1652MAS5,5w 03
4221Ong Shi Xuan1113MAS1,0w 12
6333Gar Jun Meng1197MAS3,0s 12
7106Chuah Hao Feng1671MAS5,5s 02
877Puujaa Subramaniam-G1276MAS4,0s 03
Mahadi Sharif 1507 MAS Rp:1514
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1311Liong Ing Kiat Anthony2112MAS5,5w 03
2195Adam Iskandar Muhd Iskandar1149MAS0,0s 13
3296Li Thang Fai1514MAS2,0s 14
4222Cheng Chew Yee1148MAS3,0s 13
5523Abasolo Krizza Lyn1790PHI7,0s 03
6334Joel Pang Ze Minn1389MAS4,5w 13
7472Ooi Yen Hoe1479MAS5,0w 03
878Pandian Balasundaram1198MAS3,0w 14
9168Koh Jing Yi1124MAS6,0w ½3
Muhd Farhan Muhd Raus 1223 MAS Rp:1315
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1312Loo Swee Leong2119MAS5,0s 04
2196Tan Kim Cheung1243MAS5,0w 14
4223Wong Jia Sheng1064MAS1,0w 14
5524Divyasree Jayakumar-G1332MAS2,0w 04
649Fok Jun Wah0MAS3,0s 14
7108Teoh Ern Sheng1592MAS5,5s 04
9169Pang Shu Han1205MAS5,0s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.69  UPNM Gladiators B (IPT-LADY)Rtg-10  Penang State Team (STATE)-MRtg0 : 4
10.1
Mohd Zulhimli Ahmad Tamizi+,
0-
Ng, Tze Han
22690 - 1
10.2
Amar, Amirul Zabidin
1225-
Chuah, Jin Hai Jonathan
22280 - 1
10.3
Mahadi, Sharif
1507-
Liong, Ing Kiat Anthony
21120 - 1
10.4
Muhd, Farhan Muhd Raus
1223-
Loo, Swee Leong
21190 - 1
Round 2
Bo.98  Kids for Chess 123 (U12)-MRtg-69  UPNM Gladiators B (IPT-LADY)Rtg0 : 4
39.1
Low, Chee Fatt
1256-
Ch`ng, Duan Xian Aaron
15290 - 1
39.2
Yong, Jun Wei
1024-
Amar, Amirul Zabidin
12250 - 1
39.3
Adam, Iskandar Muhd Iskandar
1149-
Mahadi, Sharif
15070 - 1
39.4
Tan, Kim Cheung
1243-
Muhd, Farhan Muhd Raus
12230 - 1
Round 3
Bo.69  UPNM Gladiators B (IPT-LADY)Rtg-36  Penang Cloba 80 (STATE)-MRtg1½:2½
24.1
Mohd Zulhimli Ahmad Tamizi+,
0-
Yeoh, Chin Seng
21210 - 1
24.2
Ch`ng, Duan Xian Aaron
1529-
Ooi, Kiem Boo
1622½ - ½
24.3
Amar, Amirul Zabidin
1225-
Song, Wai Cheng
16520 - 1
24.4
Mahadi, Sharif
1507-
Li, Thang Fai
15141 - 0
Round 4
Bo.96  Kids for Chess Davidson B (SCH, U12)-MRtg-69  UPNM Gladiators B (IPT-LADY)Rtg0 : 4
42.1
Chai, Chang Yik
1353-
Ch`ng, Duan Xian Aaron
15290 - 1
42.2
Ong, Shi Xuan
1113-
Amar, Amirul Zabidin
12250 - 1
42.3
Cheng, Chew Yee
1148-
Mahadi, Sharif
15070 - 1
42.4
Wong, Jia Sheng
1064-
Muhd, Farhan Muhd Raus
12230 - 1
Round 5
Bo.40  AD HOCRtg-69  UPNM Gladiators B (IPT-LADY)Rtg4 : 0
27.1
Carlo M Loreno,
1999-
Mohd Zulhimli Ahmad Tamizi+,
01 - 0
27.2
Neo, Xue Wei
1488-
Ch`ng, Duan Xian Aaron
15291 - 0
27.3
Abasolo, Krizza Lyn
1790-
Mahadi, Sharif
15071 - 0
27.4
Divyasree, Jayakumar-G
1332-
Muhd, Farhan Muhd Raus
12231 - 0
Round 6
Bo.69  UPNM Gladiators B (IPT-LADY)Rtg-87  Polgar Knights (U12)-MRtg4 : 0
41.1
Ch`ng, Duan Xian Aaron
1529-
Chew Yi Zhen,
01 - 0
41.2
Amar, Amirul Zabidin
1225-
Gar, Jun Meng
11971 - 0
41.3
Mahadi, Sharif
1507-
Joel, Pang Ze Minn
13891 - 0
41.4
Muhd, Farhan Muhd Raus
1223-
Fok Jun Wah,
01 - 0
Round 7
Bo.69  UPNM Gladiators B (IPT-LADY)Rtg-43  Chung Ling High School (SCH, U16)Rtg0 : 4
29.1
Mohd Zulhimli Ahmad Tamizi+,
0-
Tang, Wei Kit
16870 - 1
29.2
Amar, Amirul Zabidin
1225-
Chuah, Hao Feng
16710 - 1
29.3
Mahadi, Sharif
1507-
Ooi, Yen Hoe
14790 - 1
29.4
Muhd, Farhan Muhd Raus
1223-
Teoh, Ern Sheng
15920 - 1
Round 8
Bo.82  Chess Hobby (FAMILY)Rtg-69  UPNM Gladiators B (IPT-LADY)Rtg2 : 2
39.1
Subramaniam, Balasundaram
1379-
Mohd Zulhimli Ahmad Tamizi+,
01 - 0
39.2
Raveen, Pandian
1237-
Ch`ng, Duan Xian Aaron
15290 - 1
39.3
Puujaa, Subramaniam-G
1276-
Amar, Amirul Zabidin
12251 - 0
39.4
Pandian, Balasundaram
1198-
Mahadi, Sharif
15070 - 1
Round 9
Bo.69  UPNM Gladiators B (IPT-LADY)Rtg-86  JKNT Johor 2 (U12-STATE)Rtg1½:2½
39.1
Mohd Zulhimli Ahmad Tamizi+,
0-
Lim, Zen Hong
12810 - 1
39.2
Ch`ng, Duan Xian Aaron
1529-
Kenneth, Chong Yu Xiang
13201 - 0
39.3
Mahadi, Sharif
1507-
Koh, Jing Yi
1124½ - ½
39.4
Muhd, Farhan Muhd Raus
1223-
Pang, Shu Han
12050 - 1
Advertisement
Advertisement
Learn chess online at Chessable!