Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th ASTRO MERDEKA RAPID OPEN TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 11th Malaysia Chess Festival 2014

Last update 13.09.2014 11:15:36, Creator: malaysian chess federation,Last Upload: cerdik catur ent.

Team-Composition with round-results

  51. JM Bena (RtgAvg:1435, TB1: 10 / TB2: 18)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Lau Tze Thong1503MAS010010½1½4,091553
2James Wang Kee Leong1409MAS0110101116,091556
3Lim Poh Teck1412MAS0½00101013,591584
4Amir Kaisan Hamzah1415MAS011010½014,591507

Player info

Lau Tze Thong 1503 MAS Rp:1488
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
197GMGonzales Jayson2405PHI3,0s 01
2343Divyeshen Krishne Ryaan Ramman1128MAS3,5w 11
3411Mohd Ismail Zulhilmi1567MAS2,5s 01
489WIMFrayna Janelle Mae1970PHI8,0w 01
5170Lee Shao Xuan1296MAS5,5s 11
6458Koh Sian Kuan Bausch1738MAS5,0w 01
7103Au Yeung Chi Hung Jonathan1171SGP5,5s ½1
812Lee Kok Fei0MAS1,0w 11
9379Jaliluddin Ahmad Helmi1504MAS4,0s ½1
James Wang Kee Leong 1409 MAS Rp:1658
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
198Grafil Franz Robert2073PHI4,5w 02
2344Tai Chien Ho Daneal1163MAS2,5s 12
3412Zaini Mohd Razief Hakiem1997MAS5,0w 12
491Toh Qin Kane1608MAS3,0s 02
5171Wong Shu Rui-G1318MAS4,0w 12
6459Lye Lik Zang1572MAS5,5s 02
7104Lim Yuxuan Ashton0SGP1,5w 12
8313Choo Voo Koon1544MAS3,0s 12
9381Mohammad Yussaini Mohd Yusri1526MAS1,5w 12
Lim Poh Teck 1412 MAS Rp:1460
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
199Causo Deniel2368PHI7,0s 03
2345Abishai Jacob Mathai1177MAS4,5w ½3
3413Fadzin Ahmad Farhan1989MAS7,5s 03
426Mak Chin Wah0MAS3,5w 03
5172Goo Wan Sin-G1264MAS3,0s 13
6460Ng Jen Sheng1642MAS5,0w 03
725Nicholas Goi0MAS4,0s 13
8314Leow Ann Hong1474MAS6,0w 03
9382Darinowijoyo Hermanu Latif1945MAS6,5s 13
Amir Kaisan Hamzah 1415 MAS Rp:1485
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1100Reyes Leonard Raymond2126PHI7,0w 04
2346Zachary George Mathai1221MAS6,0s 14
3414Ramsit Masrul1555MAS1,0w 14
490Chen Yi Jing Alvin1571SGP4,5s 04
5173Lee Wen Xuan1225MAS5,0w 14
6461Loo Hsien Rong Evan1415MAS6,0s 04
7495Tan Jing Yuan0SGP3,0w ½4
8315Tommy Yap Ken Loon1634MAS5,0s 04
9383Mohd Kamal Eldin Hakimi1616MAS3,5w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.3  Chesskidz Next Generation (Men A)Rtg-62  JM BenaRtg4 : 0
3.1GM
Gonzales, Jayson
2405-
Lau, Tze Thong
15031 - 0
3.2
Grafil, Franz Robert
2073-
James, Wang Kee Leong
14091 - 0
3.3
Causo, Deniel
2368-
Lim, Poh Teck
14121 - 0
3.4
Reyes, Leonard Raymond
2126-
Amir, Kaisan Hamzah
14151 - 0
Round 2
Bo.62  JM BenaRtg-113  Polgar Rangers (U16)-MRtg3½: ½
31.1
Lau, Tze Thong
1503-
Divyeshen, Krishne Ryaan Ramman
11281 - 0
31.2
James, Wang Kee Leong
1409-
Tai, Chien Ho Daneal
11631 - 0
31.3
Lim, Poh Teck
1412-
Abishai, Jacob Mathai
1177½ - ½
31.4
Amir, Kaisan Hamzah
1415-
Zachary, George Mathai
12211 - 0
Round 3
Bo.32  Swordfish KSRP Team-MRtg-62  JM BenaRtg2 : 2
20.1
Mohd Ismail, Zulhilmi
1567-
Lau, Tze Thong
15031 - 0
20.2
Zaini, Mohd Razief Hakiem
1997-
James, Wang Kee Leong
14090 - 1
20.3
Fadzin, Ahmad Farhan
1989-
Lim, Poh Teck
14121 - 0
20.4
Ramsit, Masrul
1555-
Amir, Kaisan Hamzah
14150 - 1
Round 4
Bo.62  JM BenaRtg-42  Chesskidz Guardianns (Men B)Rtg0 : 4
30.1
Lau, Tze Thong
1503-WIM
Frayna, Janelle Mae
19700 - 1
30.2
James, Wang Kee Leong
1409-
Toh, Qin Kane
16080 - 1
30.3
Lim, Poh Teck
1412-
Mak Chin Wah,
00 - 1
30.4
Amir, Kaisan Hamzah
1415-
Chen, Yi Jing Alvin
15710 - 1
Round 5
Bo.81  JKNT Johor 3 (U16-STATE)Rtg-62  JM BenaRtg0 : 4
40.1
Lee, Shao Xuan
1296-
Lau, Tze Thong
15030 - 1
40.2
Wong, Shu Rui-G
1318-
James, Wang Kee Leong
14090 - 1
40.3
Goo, Wan Sin-G
1264-
Lim, Poh Teck
14120 - 1
40.4
Lee, Wen Xuan
1225-
Amir, Kaisan Hamzah
14150 - 1
Round 6
Bo.62  JM BenaRtg-47  #KLNL (State / U16)Rtg0 : 4
30.1
Lau, Tze Thong
1503-
Koh, Sian Kuan Bausch
17380 - 1
30.2
James, Wang Kee Leong
1409-
Lye, Lik Zang
15720 - 1
30.3
Lim, Poh Teck
1412-
Ng, Jen Sheng
16420 - 1
30.4
Amir, Kaisan Hamzah
1415-
Loo, Hsien Rong Evan
14150 - 1
Round 7
Bo.106  Chesskidz Troopers (U12 B)Rtg-62  JM BenaRtg1 : 3
39.1
Au Yeung, Chi Hung Jonathan
1171-
Lau, Tze Thong
1503½ - ½
39.2
Lim, Yuxuan Ashton
0-
James, Wang Kee Leong
14090 - 1
39.3
Nicholas Goi,
0-
Lim, Poh Teck
14120 - 1
39.4
Tan, Jing Yuan
0-
Amir, Kaisan Hamzah
1415½ - ½
Round 8
Bo.62  JM BenaRtg-52  Peng San-MRtg2 : 2
30.1
Lau, Tze Thong
1503-
Lee Kok Fei,
01 - 0
30.2
James, Wang Kee Leong
1409-
Choo, Voo Koon
15441 - 0
30.3
Lim, Poh Teck
1412-
Leow, Ann Hong
14740 - 1
30.4
Amir, Kaisan Hamzah
1415-
Tommy, Yap Ken Loon
16340 - 1
Round 9
Bo.41  Shah Alam Gambitans-MRtg-62  JM BenaRtg½ :3½
26.1
Jaliluddin, Ahmad Helmi
1504-
Lau, Tze Thong
1503½ - ½
26.2
Mohammad, Yussaini Mohd Yusri
1526-
James, Wang Kee Leong
14090 - 1
26.3
Darinowijoyo, Hermanu Latif
1945-
Lim, Poh Teck
14120 - 1
26.4
Mohd Kamal, Eldin Hakimi
1616-
Amir, Kaisan Hamzah
14150 - 1
Advertisement
Advertisement