Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th ASTRO MERDEKA RAPID OPEN TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 11th Malaysia Chess Festival 2014

Last update 13.09.2014 11:15:36, Creator: malaysian chess federation,Last Upload: cerdik catur ent.

Team-Composition with round-results

  18. Chung Ling High School (SCH, U16) (RtgAvg:1630, TB1: 12 / TB2: 24)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Tang Wei Kit1687MAS101001014,081771
2Chuah Hao Feng1671MAS01½11115,571697
3Andre Cheong Kai Bin1568MAS11010104,071649
4Ooi Yen Hoe1479MAS10011115,071594
5Teoh Ern Sheng1592MAS1011½115,571439

Player info

Tang Wei Kit 1687 MAS Rp:1746
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1235Ian Lee Mun Hin1302MAS3,0s 11
2499IMIrwanto Sadikin2362INA6,5w 01
3339Woo Ka Wai1394MAS2,0s 11
4374FMBakri Anas Nazreen2270MAS6,0w 01
6298Teng Wei Khoon1713MAS5,0w 01
747Mohd Zulhimli Ahmad Tamizi+0MAS0,0s 11
8241Azman Hisham Muhammad Nabil2042MAS6,5w 01
9137Francis Jonathan Augustine1882MAS6,0s 11
Chuah Hao Feng 1671 MAS Rp:1927
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
2502Purnomo Eri2034INA4,5s 02
3340Chembeti Shreesh Amit1443MAS4,5w 12
4375Ibrahim Mohd Irman2104MAS5,5s ½2
5328Shaik Mahaboob Mohd Shahir1595MAS4,0s 11
7427Amar Amirul Zabidin1225MAS3,0w 12
8242Husin Mohd Huzairi1582MAS3,5s 12
9138R. Subramaniam1896MAS4,5w 12
Andre Cheong Kai Bin 1568 MAS Rp:1699
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1236Sean Lee Mun Kit1192MAS2,0w 12
3341Ong Zhen Sean1278MAS3,0s 13
4376Othman Tun Seri Lanang2057MAS5,5w 03
5330Lau Khai Soong1277MAS2,5w 12
6299Khoo Chang Gee1996MAS7,5s 02
8243WFMBakri Alia Anin Azwa1950MAS5,0w 13
9139Vellan Paavanan1790MAS5,5s 03
Ooi Yen Hoe 1479 MAS Rp:1752
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1237Chia Zheng Xi1155MAS4,0s 13
2503IMWahono Awam2414INA7,0w 03
4377Maarof Aid Farhan1551MAS5,0s 04
5329Christopher Chong Ning1100MAS3,0s 13
6300Tan Eng Seong2007MAS2,5w 13
7428Mahadi Sharif1507MAS5,5s 13
9468Sivanesan Subramaniam1426MAS1,0w 14
Teoh Ern Sheng 1592 MAS Rp:1669
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1238Chia Zheng May-G1158MAS5,0w 14
2501Kawatu Yansen2055INA7,5s 04
3342Manhokaran Darshevintharan1150MAS2,0w 14
5331Benedict Phang Ray Wern1130MAS1,0w 14
6301Tan Hong Ghee1918MAS4,5s ½4
7429Muhd Farhan Muhd Raus1223MAS3,0w 14
8245Mohd Faiz Razali1442MAS0,0s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.101  Kids for Chess Omega (U16)-MRtg-43  Chung Ling High School (SCH, U16)Rtg0 : 4
42.1
Ian, Lee Mun Hin
1302-
Tang, Wei Kit
16870 - 1
42.2
Sean, Lee Mun Kit
1192-
Andre, Cheong Kai Bin
15680 - 1
42.3
Chia, Zheng Xi
1155-
Ooi, Yen Hoe
14790 - 1
42.4
Chia, Zheng May-G
1158-
Teoh, Ern Sheng
15920 - 1
Round 2
Bo.43  Chung Ling High School (SCH, U16)Rtg-13  IPC Pelindo IIRtg0 : 4
13.1
Tang, Wei Kit
1687-IM
Irwanto, Sadikin
23620 - 1
13.2
Chuah, Hao Feng
1671-
Purnomo, Eri
20340 - 1
13.3
Ooi, Yen Hoe
1479-IM
Wahono, Awam
24140 - 1
13.4
Teoh, Ern Sheng
1592-
Kawatu, Yansen
20550 - 1
Round 3
Bo.77  Polgar Raiders (U12)-MRtg-43  Chung Ling High School (SCH, U16)Rtg0 : 4
30.1
Woo, Ka Wai
1394-
Tang, Wei Kit
16870 - 1
30.2
Chembeti, Shreesh Amit
1443-
Chuah, Hao Feng
16710 - 1
30.3
Ong, Zhen Sean
1278-
Andre, Cheong Kai Bin
15680 - 1
30.4
Manhokaran, Darshevintharan
1150-
Teoh, Ern Sheng
15920 - 1
Round 4
Bo.43  Chung Ling High School (SCH, U16)Rtg-18  Seahorse KSRP Team -MRtg½ :3½
13.1
Tang, Wei Kit
1687-FM
Bakri, Anas Nazreen
22700 - 1
13.2
Chuah, Hao Feng
1671-
Ibrahim, Mohd Irman
2104½ - ½
13.3
Andre, Cheong Kai Bin
1568-
Othman, Tun Seri Lanang
20570 - 1
13.4
Ooi, Yen Hoe
1479-
Maarof, Aid Farhan
15510 - 1
Round 5
Bo.79  Polgar Fighters (U12)-MRtg-43  Chung Ling High School (SCH, U16)Rtg0 : 4
29.1
Shaik Mahaboob, Mohd Shahir
1595-
Chuah, Hao Feng
16710 - 1
29.2
Lau, Khai Soong
1277-
Andre, Cheong Kai Bin
15680 - 1
29.3
Christopher, Chong Ning
1100-
Ooi, Yen Hoe
14790 - 1
29.4
Benedict, Phang Ray Wern
1130-
Teoh, Ern Sheng
15920 - 1
Round 6
Bo.43  Chung Ling High School (SCH, U16)Rtg-24  Penang CLOBA (STATE)-MRtg1½:2½
15.1
Tang, Wei Kit
1687-
Teng, Wei Khoon
17130 - 1
15.2
Andre, Cheong Kai Bin
1568-
Khoo, Chang Gee
19960 - 1
15.3
Ooi, Yen Hoe
1479-
Tan, Eng Seong
20071 - 0
15.4
Teoh, Ern Sheng
1592-
Tan, Hong Ghee
1918½ - ½
Round 7
Bo.69  UPNM Gladiators B (IPT-LADY)Rtg-43  Chung Ling High School (SCH, U16)Rtg0 : 4
29.1
Mohd Zulhimli Ahmad Tamizi+,
0-
Tang, Wei Kit
16870 - 1
29.2
Amar, Amirul Zabidin
1225-
Chuah, Hao Feng
16710 - 1
29.3
Mahadi, Sharif
1507-
Ooi, Yen Hoe
14790 - 1
29.4
Muhd, Farhan Muhd Raus
1223-
Teoh, Ern Sheng
15920 - 1
Round 8
Bo.43  Chung Ling High School (SCH, U16)Rtg-31  KPM-MRtg3 : 1
18.1
Tang, Wei Kit
1687-
Azman Hisham, Muhammad Nabil
20420 - 1
18.2
Chuah, Hao Feng
1671-
Husin, Mohd Huzairi
15821 - 0
18.3
Andre, Cheong Kai Bin
1568-WFM
Bakri, Alia Anin Azwa
19501 - 0
18.4
Teoh, Ern Sheng
1592-
Mohd, Faiz Razali
14421 - 0
Round 9
Bo.33  IJM S2 Seniors-MRtg-43  Chung Ling High School (SCH, U16)Rtg1 : 3
18.1
Francis, Jonathan Augustine
1882-
Tang, Wei Kit
16870 - 1
18.2
R., Subramaniam
1896-
Chuah, Hao Feng
16710 - 1
18.3
Vellan, Paavanan
1790-
Andre, Cheong Kai Bin
15681 - 0
18.4
Sivanesan, Subramaniam
1426-
Ooi, Yen Hoe
14790 - 1
Advertisement
Advertisement