Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th ASTRO MERDEKA RAPID OPEN TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 11th Malaysia Chess Festival 2014

Last update 13.09.2014 11:15:36, Creator: malaysian chess federation,Last Upload: cerdik catur ent.

Team-Composition with round-results

  10. De Chosen Ones (RtgAvg:2206, TB1: 13 / TB2: 25,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Calvelo Jelvis2081PHI00½101002,582060
2IMPascua Haridas2395PHI1101111118,091825
3Marohom De Leon Jr.2216PHI1½10114,561927
4Paril Gabriel2133PHI1111½1016,581613
5Chan Kim Yew1459MAS111104,051419

Player info

Calvelo Jelvis 2081 PHI Rp:1919
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
2263Subramaniam Shreyes1813MAS8,0w 01
3246GMFominyh Alexander2441RUS5,0s 01
4521Carlo M Loreno1999MAS8,0w ½1
563Yat Guo Jie Louise1845MAS5,0s 11
6146IMJuswanto Denny2403INA8,5w 01
7467Sivanesan Subramanian1798MAS3,5s 11
885Samantila Daryl Unix1830PHI7,0w 01
9453FMPitra Andika2351INA5,0s 01
Pascua Haridas IM 2395 PHI Rp:2176
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1498Amier Arief Mohd Jalani1371MAS2,5s 11
2264Law Zhu Jun1347MAS3,0s 12
3247IMNolte Rolando2423PHI5,5w 02
4522Neo Xue Wei1488MAS2,5s 12
564Stewart Ship Ka Hung1654MAS3,0w 12
6147IMPurnama Tirta Chandra2384INA5,0s 12
7132Nithyalakshmi Sivanesan1681MAS5,0w 12
887Ng Wee Hong Brendan1817SGP4,0s 12
9454FMHakiki Kaisar Jenius2263INA6,5w 12
Marohom De Leon Jr. 2216 PHI Rp:2120
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1398Yusratul Umairah Yusfarizal-G1273MAS4,5w 12
3248Yeoh Li Tian2203MAS6,5s ½3
4523Abasolo Krizza Lyn1790PHI7,0w 13
6148FMTjhin Irawan2333INA6,5w 03
888Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahraa1731MAS4,0w 13
9455Ferry Ferdiansyah2231INA4,0s 13
Paril Gabriel 2133 PHI Rp:1814
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1504Muhd Haziq Izzuddin Mohd Zakiy1433MAS4,0s 13
2265Yap Egin Darrel1816MAS5,0w 13
3250Ding Tze How Dilwen1788MAS3,5w 14
546Md Mawi Hashim0MAS4,0s 13
6149FMPratama Constantius Leonardo1829INA5,0s ½4
7133Augustine Jessica1693MAS4,5s 13
8525Jacutina John Merill1946PHI3,0s 04
9456Roy Marpaung0INA5,5w 14
Chan Kim Yew 1459 MAS Rp:1659
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1399Nur Afrin Najat Mohd Fazli-G1305MAS3,0w 14
2266Tan Keigen1469MAS5,0s 14
4524Divyasree Jayakumar-G1332MAS2,0s 14
565Christine Lee Mei Yen-G1378MAS3,5w 14
7135Thanasegeren Praghashkumar1610MAS4,5w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.73  SKBJ Crystal (SCH-U12)-MRtg-15  De Chosen OnesRtg0 : 4
14.1
Amier, Arief Mohd Jalani
1371-IM
Pascua, Haridas
23950 - 1
14.2
Yusratul, Umairah Yusfarizal-G
1273-
Marohom, De Leon Jr.
22160 - 1
14.3
Muhd, Haziq Izzuddin Mohd Zakiy
1433-
Paril, Gabriel
21330 - 1
14.4
Nur, Afrin Najat Mohd Fazli-G
1305-
Chan, Kim Yew
14590 - 1
Round 2
Bo.15  De Chosen OnesRtg-44  MBSSKL (SCH, U16)-MRtg3 : 1
14.1
Calvelo, Jelvis
2081-
Subramaniam, Shreyes
18130 - 1
14.2IM
Pascua, Haridas
2395-
Law, Zhu Jun
13471 - 0
14.3
Paril, Gabriel
2133-
Yap, Egin Darrel
18161 - 0
14.4
Chan, Kim Yew
1459-
Tan, Keigen
14691 - 0
Round 3
Bo.1  MAESTRORtg-15  De Chosen OnesRtg2½:1½
1.1GM
Fominyh, Alexander
2441-
Calvelo, Jelvis
20811 - 0
1.2IM
Nolte, Rolando
2423-IM
Pascua, Haridas
23951 - 0
1.3
Yeoh, Li Tian
2203-
Marohom, De Leon Jr.
2216½ - ½
1.4
Ding, Tze How Dilwen
1788-
Paril, Gabriel
21330 - 1
Round 4
Bo.15  De Chosen OnesRtg-40  AD HOCRtg3½: ½
11.1
Calvelo, Jelvis
2081-
Carlo M Loreno,
1999½ - ½
11.2IM
Pascua, Haridas
2395-
Neo, Xue Wei
14881 - 0
11.3
Marohom, De Leon Jr.
2216-
Abasolo, Krizza Lyn
17901 - 0
11.4
Chan, Kim Yew
1459-
Divyasree, Jayakumar-G
13321 - 0
Round 5
Bo.34  CBD SpawnRtg-15  De Chosen OnesRtg0 : 4
12.1
Yat, Guo Jie Louise
1845-
Calvelo, Jelvis
20810 - 1
12.2
Stewart, Ship Ka Hung
1654-IM
Pascua, Haridas
23950 - 1
12.3
Md Mawi Hashim,
0-
Paril, Gabriel
21330 - 1
12.4
Christine, Lee Mei Yen-G
1378-
Chan, Kim Yew
14590 - 1
Round 6
Bo.15  De Chosen OnesRtg-8  Jakarta ARtg1½:2½
6.1
Calvelo, Jelvis
2081-IM
Juswanto, Denny
24030 - 1
6.2IM
Pascua, Haridas
2395-IM
Purnama, Tirta Chandra
23841 - 0
6.3
Marohom, De Leon Jr.
2216-FM
Tjhin, Irawan
23330 - 1
6.4
Paril, Gabriel
2133-FM
Pratama, Constantius Leonardo
1829½ - ½
Round 7
Bo.39  IJM S2 Juniors (U16)-MRtg-15  De Chosen OnesRtg1 : 3
12.1
Sivanesan, Subramanian
1798-
Calvelo, Jelvis
20810 - 1
12.2
Nithyalakshmi, Sivanesan
1681-IM
Pascua, Haridas
23950 - 1
12.3
Augustine, Jessica
1693-
Paril, Gabriel
21330 - 1
12.4
Thanasegeren, Praghashkumar
1610-
Chan, Kim Yew
14591 - 0
Round 8
Bo.15  De Chosen OnesRtg-30  Chesskidz Gladiators (U16 A)Rtg2 : 2
10.1
Calvelo, Jelvis
2081-
Samantila, Daryl Unix
18300 - 1
10.2IM
Pascua, Haridas
2395-
Ng, Wee Hong Brendan
18171 - 0
10.3
Marohom, De Leon Jr.
2216-
Azhar, Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahraa
17311 - 0
10.4
Paril, Gabriel
2133-
Jacutina, John Merill
19460 - 1
Round 9
Bo.21  MIKROSKIL AND FRIENDSRtg-15  De Chosen OnesRtg1 : 3
10.1FM
Pitra, Andika
2351-
Calvelo, Jelvis
20811 - 0
10.2FM
Hakiki, Kaisar Jenius
2263-IM
Pascua, Haridas
23950 - 1
10.3
Ferry, Ferdiansyah
2231-
Marohom, De Leon Jr.
22160 - 1
10.4
Roy, Marpaung
0-
Paril, Gabriel
21330 - 1
Advertisement