Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

24th European Club Cup 2008 Halkidiki, Greece

Last update 26.10.2008 13:01:56, Creator: irma und werner stubenvoll,Last Upload: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder

Team-Composition with round-results

  64. Apollonia (RtgAvg:1400, TB1: 0 / TB2: 6)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Zarkaj Artur0ALB00000000,07239117140
2Bajraktari Hajredin0ALB00½00000,57232018980,5
3Prifti Viktor0ALB½00----0,57238521120,5
4Frasheri Petrit0ALB000½½012,07207019121,5
5Dashi Vasillaq0ALB000½½0½1,57196817380,5
6Papaj Stavri0ALB000½1001,57170114710

Player info

Zarkaj Artur 0 ALB Rp:1714
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1237GMGodena Michele2517ITA24624,5w 01
2226IMRis Robert2417NED24484,5w 01
3351IMHermansson Emil2423SWE21882,0s 01
4288Ajvazi Ramadan2225SRB22333,5s 01
561Garcia-Ortega Mendez Jose M2223ESP22694,0w 01
6102FMBrady Stephen2385IRL21303,5w 01
7138GMJones Gawain C B2548ENG23753,5s 01
Bajraktari Hajredin 0 ALB Rp:1898
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1239IMSedina Elena2365ITA22633,0s 02
2227IMBerkvens Joost2431NED21972,5s 02
3353IMBator Robert2410SWE21702,0w ½2
4289Sahitaj Naim2221SRB19302,5w 02
562Escobar Felix Eduardo2149ESP19892,5s 02
6103FMJessel Stephen2303IRL20713,0s 02
7139Sodoma Jan2358CZE23694,5w 02
Prifti Viktor 0 ALB Rp:2112
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1240IMMantovani Renzo2359ITA19361,0w ½3
2228IMJens Jelmer2379NED23184,0w 03
3427Blomqvist Erik2418SWE25866,0s 03
4290Mikushnica Ragip0EUR20782,5- 0K3
563Sanchez Silva Luis Agapito2092ESP21312,5- 0K3
6104O'donovan Richard2162IRL14281,0- 0K3
7140O'Toole Lorcan0IRL20562,0- 0K3
Frasheri Petrit 0 ALB Rp:1912
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1241FMAranovitch Emiliano2385ITA21342,5s 04
2264FMOkkes Menno2359NED22754,0s 04
3354FMHedman Erik2353SWE23575,0w 04
4459Zabergja Bekim0EUR19714,5w ½4
564Rubio Nevado Pedro2083ESP16601,5s ½4
6105Butler Kevin2088IRL19453,5s 04
7141Larter Nick J1819IRL14910,0w 14
Dashi Vasillaq 0 ALB Rp:1738
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1316FMPatuzzo Fabrizio2280SUI21603,0w 05
2229Michielsen Joost2365NED22485,0w 05
3355FMLivner Anders2315SWE20242,5s 05
4291Shala Shemsi0EUR17773,0s ½5
5256Hernandez Cid Cesar2065ESP17631,5w ½5
6106Salter David1953IRL18162,0w 05
7142Cassidy John0IRL19271,5s ½5
Papaj Stavri 0 ALB Rp:1471
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1242Pedrini Pier Paolo0SUI19411,0s 06
2230Goes Sten2143NED19753,0s 06
3453Lissang Christopher2215SWE20942,0w 06
4460Haliti Halil0EUR17843,5w ½6
5463Delgado Palomeque Ruben0ESP10470,0s 16
6257Knudsen Martin1946DEN17533,0s 06
7143O'Brien Kieran0IRL15621,0w 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2008/10/17 at 14:30
Bo.64
  Apollonia
-32
  Mendrisio
½ :5½
32.1
Zarkaj, Artur
-GM
Godena, Michele
0 - 1
32.2
Bajraktari, Hajredin
-IM
Sedina, Elena
0 - 1
32.3
Prifti, Viktor
-IM
Mantovani, Renzo
½ - ½
32.4
Frasheri, Petrit
-FM
Aranovitch, Emiliano
0 - 1
32.5
Dashi, Vasillaq
-FM
Patuzzo, Fabrizio
0 - 1
32.6
Papaj, Stavri
-
Pedrini, Pier Paolo
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2008/10/18 at 14:30
Bo.64
  Apollonia
-40
  Utrecht
0 : 6
24.1
Zarkaj, Artur
-IM
Ris, Robert
0 - 1
24.2
Bajraktari, Hajredin
-IM
Berkvens, Joost
0 - 1
24.3
Prifti, Viktor
-IM
Jens, Jelmer
0 - 1
24.4
Frasheri, Petrit
-FM
Okkes, Menno
0 - 1
24.5
Dashi, Vasillaq
-
Michielsen, Joost
0 - 1
24.6
Papaj, Stavri
-
Goes, Sten
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2008/10/19 at 14:30
Bo.35
  SK Rockaden Stockholm
-64
  Apollonia
5½: ½
27.1IM
Hermansson, Emil
-
Zarkaj, Artur
1 - 0
27.2IM
Bator, Robert
-
Bajraktari, Hajredin
½ - ½
27.3
Blomqvist, Erik
-
Prifti, Viktor
1 - 0
27.4FM
Hedman, Erik
-
Frasheri, Petrit
1 - 0
27.5FM
Livner, Anders
-
Dashi, Vasillaq
1 - 0
27.6
Lissang, Christopher
-
Papaj, Stavri
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2008/10/20 at 14:30
Bo.61
  Ksh Llamkos
-64
  Apollonia
4½:1½
32.1
Ajvazi, Ramadan
-
Zarkaj, Artur
1 - 0
32.2
Sahitaj, Naim
-
Bajraktari, Hajredin
1 - 0
32.3
Mikushnica, Ragip
-
Prifti, Viktor
+ - -
32.4
Zabergja, Bekim
-
Frasheri, Petrit
½ - ½
32.5
Shala, Shemsi
-
Dashi, Vasillaq
½ - ½
32.6
Haliti, Halil
-
Papaj, Stavri
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2008/10/21 at 14:30
Bo.64
  Apollonia
-53
  Merida Patrimonio de la Humanidad
2 : 4
32.1
Zarkaj, Artur
-
Garcia-Ortega Mendez, Jose M
0 - 1
32.2
Bajraktari, Hajredin
-
Escobar Felix, Eduardo
0 - 1
32.3
Prifti, Viktor
-
Sanchez Silva, Luis Agapito
- - +
32.4
Frasheri, Petrit
-
Rubio Nevado, Pedro
½ - ½
32.5
Dashi, Vasillaq
-
Hernandez Cid, Cesar
½ - ½
32.6
Papaj, Stavri
-
Delgado Palomeque, Ruben
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2008/10/22 at 14:30
Bo.64
  Apollonia
-54
  Phibsboro Chess Club
0 : 6
32.1
Zarkaj, Artur
-FM
Brady, Stephen
0 - 1
32.2
Bajraktari, Hajredin
-FM
Jessel, Stephen
0 - 1
32.3
Prifti, Viktor
-
O'donovan, Richard
- - +
32.4
Frasheri, Petrit
-
Butler, Kevin
0 - 1
32.5
Dashi, Vasillaq
-
Salter, David
0 - 1
32.6
Papaj, Stavri
-
Knudsen, Martin
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2008/10/23 at 14:30
Bo.59
  Ennis Chess Club
-64
  Apollonia
4½:1½
32.1GM
Jones, Gawain C B
-
Zarkaj, Artur
1 - 0
32.2
Sodoma, Jan
-
Bajraktari, Hajredin
1 - 0
32.3
O'Toole, Lorcan
-
Prifti, Viktor
+ - -
32.4
Larter, Nick J
-
Frasheri, Petrit
0 - 1
32.5
Cassidy, John
-
Dashi, Vasillaq
½ - ½
32.6
O'Brien, Kieran
-
Papaj, Stavri
1 - 0