Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

24th European Club Cup 2008 Halkidiki, Greece

Last update 26.10.2008 13:01:56, Creator: irma und werner stubenvoll,Last Upload: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder

Team-Composition with round-results

  63. Nidum Chess Club (RtgAvg:1818, Captain: Glyn Sinnett / TB1: 2 / TB2: 11)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
2FMJones Richard S2307WLS½010½½02,57238022782,52,79-0,2915-4,3
3Bennett Allan0WLS00½00½½1,57220919791
4Young A2002WLS00½1½½02,572135203321,360,642516,0
5Sinnett Glyn0WLS0000,03198213050
6Gibbons Andrew0WLS00½00½1,06217018971
7Garcia Jason0WLS001½0½02,07203318751,5
8Moore Robert0WLS000½11,55193417851

Player info

Jones Richard S FM 2307 WLS Rp:2278
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1358IMRiff Jean-Noel2512FRA23662,0w ½1
222IMHammer Jon Ludvig2522NOR26114,5s 01
3134Perrett David C1953WLS17350,0s 11
4152IMGharamian Tigran2555FRA27845,5w 01
5108IMAgopov Mikael2449FIN23772,5w ½1
6288Ajvazi Ramadan2225SRB22333,5s ½1
7165GMEfimov Igor2442MNC24774,5s 01
Bennett Allan 0 WLS Rp:1979
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1357IMVolke Karsten2454GER22002,0s 02
224Moen Andreas2353NOR22873,0w 02
3133Thornton John D0WLS19431,5w ½2
4153IMEliet Nicolas2435FRA21353,0s 02
5109FMLehtivaara Petri2394FIN21832,5s 02
6289Sahitaj Naim2221SRB19302,5w ½2
7166Rouchouse Stevens2204MNC19182,0w ½2
Young A 2002 WLS Rp:2033
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1359Heimann Andreas2428GER25465,0w 03
225Kovachev Daniel Jakobsen2229NOR23623,5s 03
3132Gilbert Jonathan A2069WLS20423,0s ½3
4154IMLaurent Bruno2370BEL22332,5w 13
5111IMMaki-Uuro Miikka2382FIN22533,0w ½3
6290Mikushnica Ragip0EUR20782,5s ½3
7167Ribbegren Karl Johan2067MNC21412,0s 03
Sinnett Glyn 0 WLS Rp:1305
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
226FMMoen Ole Christian2236NOR23304,5w 04
4155FMBauduin Etienne2309BEL19031,0s 04
6459Zabergja Bekim0EUR19714,5w 04
Gibbons Andrew 0 WLS Rp:1897
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1360IMKuehn Peter Dr2446GER22183,0s 04
227Stubberud Ornulf2192NOR21823,5s 05
3135Gilbert Colin1865WLS19373,5w ½4
4156Akhayan Ruben2262BEL22984,5w 05
5113FMPulkkinen Kari2308FIN20562,0s 04
7168Sabo-Benke Daniel1947FRA19852,0w ½4
Garcia Jason 0 WLS Rp:1875
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1361IMWeindl Alfred2354GER22063,5w 05
228Svensen Tarjei2128NOR01,5w 06
3136Tew Paul2074WLS17182,5s 15
4157Israel Gregory2159FRA20783,0s ½6
5114Nieminen Kari2210FIN21413,0w 05
6460Haliti Halil0EUR17843,5s ½5
7169Botto Julien1907MNC19932,0s 05
Moore Robert 0 WLS Rp:1785
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1362IMMaier Christian2328GER23005,5s 06
3137Howell Alan1879WLS16402,0w 06
5115Raisanen Kim2174FIN20703,5s 06
6461Rama Hetem0EUR00,5w ½6
7407Levacic Adrien1891FRA17561,0w 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2008/10/17 at 14:30
Bo.60
  Nidum Chess Club
-28
  Schachfreunde Reichenstein
½ :5½
28.1FM
Jones, Richard S
-IM
Riff, Jean-Noel
½ - ½
28.2
Bennett, Allan
-IM
Volke, Karsten
0 - 1
28.3
Young, A
-
Heimann, Andreas
0 - 1
28.4
Gibbons, Andrew
-IM
Kuehn, Peter Dr
0 - 1
28.5
Garcia, Jason
-IM
Weindl, Alfred
0 - 1
28.6
Moore, Robert
-IM
Maier, Christian
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2008/10/18 at 14:30
Bo.45
  OSS
-60
  Nidum Chess Club
6 : 0
27.1IM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
-FM
Jones, Richard S
1 - 0
27.2
Moen, Andreas
-
Bennett, Allan
1 - 0
27.3
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
-
Young, A
1 - 0
27.4FM
Moen, Ole Christian
-
Sinnett, Glyn
1 - 0
27.5
Stubberud, Ornulf
-
Gibbons, Andrew
1 - 0
27.6
Svensen, Tarjei
-
Garcia, Jason
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2008/10/19 at 14:30
Bo.58
  Cwmbran
-60
  Nidum Chess Club
2½:3½
31.1
Perrett, David C
-FM
Jones, Richard S
0 - 1
31.2
Thornton, John D
-
Bennett, Allan
½ - ½
31.3
Gilbert, Jonathan A
-
Young, A
½ - ½
31.4
Gilbert, Colin
-
Gibbons, Andrew
½ - ½
31.5
Tew, Paul
-
Garcia, Jason
0 - 1
31.6
Howell, Alan
-
Moore, Robert
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2008/10/20 at 14:30
Bo.60
  Nidum Chess Club
-41
  CRE Charleroi
1½:4½
24.1FM
Jones, Richard S
-IM
Gharamian, Tigran
0 - 1
24.2
Bennett, Allan
-IM
Eliet, Nicolas
0 - 1
24.3
Young, A
-IM
Laurent, Bruno
1 - 0
24.4
Sinnett, Glyn
-FM
Bauduin, Etienne
0 - 1
24.5
Gibbons, Andrew
-
Akhayan, Ruben
0 - 1
24.6
Garcia, Jason
-
Israel, Gregory
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2008/10/21 at 14:30
Bo.60
  Nidum Chess Club
-37
  Matinkylaen Shakkikerho Espoo
1 : 5
25.1FM
Jones, Richard S
-IM
Agopov, Mikael
½ - ½
25.2
Bennett, Allan
-FM
Lehtivaara, Petri
0 - 1
25.3
Young, A
-IM
Maki-Uuro, Miikka
½ - ½
25.4
Gibbons, Andrew
-FM
Pulkkinen, Kari
0 - 1
25.5
Garcia, Jason
-
Nieminen, Kari
0 - 1
25.6
Moore, Robert
-
Raisanen, Kim
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2008/10/22 at 14:30
Bo.61
  Ksh Llamkos
-60
  Nidum Chess Club
3½:2½
30.1
Ajvazi, Ramadan
-FM
Jones, Richard S
½ - ½
30.2
Sahitaj, Naim
-
Bennett, Allan
½ - ½
30.3
Mikushnica, Ragip
-
Young, A
½ - ½
30.4
Zabergja, Bekim
-
Sinnett, Glyn
1 - 0
30.5
Haliti, Halil
-
Garcia, Jason
½ - ½
30.6
Rama, Hetem
-
Moore, Robert
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2008/10/23 at 14:30
Bo.55
  CE Monaco
-60
  Nidum Chess Club
4 : 2
30.1GM
Efimov, Igor
-FM
Jones, Richard S
1 - 0
30.2
Rouchouse, Stevens
-
Bennett, Allan
½ - ½
30.3
Ribbegren, Karl Johan
-
Young, A
1 - 0
30.4
Sabo-Benke, Daniel
-
Gibbons, Andrew
½ - ½
30.5
Botto, Julien
-
Garcia, Jason
1 - 0
30.6
Levacic, Adrien
-
Moore, Robert
0 - 1