Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

24th European Club Cup 2008 Halkidiki, Greece

Last update 26.10.2008 13:01:56, Creator: irma und werner stubenvoll,Last Upload: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder

Team-Composition with round-results

  58. CE Gambit Luxembourg-Bonnevoie (RtgAvg:1947, Captain: Pierre Christen / TB1: 4 / TB2: 10,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMUpton Timothy J2255SCO0000½½01,072418210912,10-1,1015-16,5
2Bednarich Jan2260ITA0½½01002,072397223922,30-0,3015-4,5
3Filipovic Slobodan J2230SRB0000½½01,07223919300,51,89-1,3915-20,9
4Ocantos Manuel2136ARG½0101½03,072168211821,790,21255,3
5Stern Geoffrey0ENG00101002,07215519971
6Mikulskas Arnoldas0LUX0010½001,57199217620

Player info

Upton Timothy J FM 2255 SCO Rp:2109
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1340GMPavasovic Dusko2597SLO27125,0s 01
229IMHansen Torbjorn Ringdal2436NOR23884,5s 01
360Zarzo Lopez Tomas2281ESP24533,5w 01
468GMAndriasian Zaven2561ARM26224,5s 01
5288Ajvazi Ramadan2225SRB22333,5w ½1
6226IMRis Robert2417NED24484,5w ½1
78IMKarttunen Mika2411FIN24563,0s 01
Bednarich Jan 2260 ITA Rp:2239
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1448IMBorisek Jure2548SLO25444,0w 02
230IMBae Torstein2404NOR23053,0w ½2
361Garcia-Ortega Mendez Jose M2223ESP22694,0s ½2
470IMMelkumyan Hrant2541ARM24213,0w 02
5289Sahitaj Naim2221SRB19302,5s 12
6227IMBerkvens Joost2431NED21972,5s 02
710IMMaki Veijo2413FIN24322,5w 02
Filipovic Slobodan J 2230 SRB Rp:1930
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1341GMMaksimenko Andrei2536UKR25084,0s 03
231FMUrkedal Frode2316NOR23123,5s 03
362Escobar Felix Eduardo2149ESP19892,5w 03
469GMGrigoryan Avetik2513ARM24554,0s 03
5290Mikushnica Ragip0EUR20782,5w ½3
6228IMJens Jelmer2379NED23184,0w ½3
79IMLehtinen Heikki2381FIN24364,5s 03
Ocantos Manuel 2136 ARG Rp:2118
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1342IMPolajzer Danilo2360SLO22452,0w ½4
232Sousa Helsio Paulo2229NOR20482,5w 04
363Sanchez Silva Luis Agapito2092ESP21312,5s 14
471IMHayrapetian Arman2402ARM24174,0w 04
5459Zabergja Bekim0EUR19714,5s 14
6264FMOkkes Menno2359NED22754,0s ½4
712FMLampen Timo2337FIN22464,0w 04
Stern Geoffrey 0 ENG Rp:1997
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1343FMPodkriznik Gregor2372SLO22573,5s 05
233WFMBjerke Silje2204NOR20283,5s 05
364Rubio Nevado Pedro2083ESP16601,5w 15
472IMHambardzumian Yuri2355ARM23355,0s 05
5291Shala Shemsi0EUR17773,0w 15
6229Michielsen Joost2365NED22485,0w 05
711FMMertanen Janne2308FIN20543,5s 05
Mikulskas Arnoldas 0 LUX Rp:1762
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1344FMRoskar Robert2269SLO21923,0w 06
234Gvein Kenneth2189NOR20924,5w 06
3463Delgado Palomeque Ruben0ESP10470,0s 16
474Akopian Gagik2261ARM19672,0w 06
5460Haliti Halil0EUR17843,5s ½6
6230Goes Sten2143NED19753,0s 06
714Sisatto Olli2283FIN21054,0w 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2008/10/17 at 14:30
Bo.25
  Sahovsko Drustvo Ptuj - Veplas Velenje
-57
  CE Gambit Luxembourg-Bonnevoie
5½: ½
25.1GM
Pavasovic, Dusko
-FM
Upton, Timothy J
1 - 0
25.2IM
Borisek, Jure
-
Bednarich, Jan
1 - 0
25.3GM
Maksimenko, Andrei
-
Filipovic, Slobodan J
1 - 0
25.4IM
Polajzer, Danilo
-
Ocantos, Manuel
½ - ½
25.5FM
Podkriznik, Gregor
-
Stern, Geoffrey
1 - 0
25.6FM
Roskar, Robert
-
Mikulskas, Arnoldas
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2008/10/18 at 14:30
Bo.49
  Schakklubben av 1911
-57
  CE Gambit Luxembourg-Bonnevoie
5½: ½
30.1IM
Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal
-FM
Upton, Timothy J
1 - 0
30.2IM
Bae, Torstein
-
Bednarich, Jan
½ - ½
30.3FM
Urkedal, Frode
-
Filipovic, Slobodan J
1 - 0
30.4
Sousa, Helsio Paulo
-
Ocantos, Manuel
1 - 0
30.5WFM
Bjerke, Silje
-
Stern, Geoffrey
1 - 0
30.6
Gvein, Kenneth
-
Mikulskas, Arnoldas
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2008/10/19 at 14:30
Bo.57
  CE Gambit Luxembourg-Bonnevoie
-53
  Merida Patrimonio de la Humanidad
3½:2½
30.1FM
Upton, Timothy J
-
Zarzo Lopez, Tomas
0 - 1
30.2
Bednarich, Jan
-
Garcia-Ortega Mendez, Jose M
½ - ½
30.3
Filipovic, Slobodan J
-
Escobar Felix, Eduardo
0 - 1
30.4
Ocantos, Manuel
-
Sanchez Silva, Luis Agapito
1 - 0
30.5
Stern, Geoffrey
-
Rubio Nevado, Pedro
1 - 0
30.6
Mikulskas, Arnoldas
-
Delgado Palomeque, Ruben
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2008/10/20 at 14:30
Bo.22
  FIMA
-57
  CE Gambit Luxembourg-Bonnevoie
6 : 0
20.1GM
Andriasian, Zaven
-FM
Upton, Timothy J
1 - 0
20.2IM
Melkumyan, Hrant
-
Bednarich, Jan
1 - 0
20.3GM
Grigoryan, Avetik
-
Filipovic, Slobodan J
1 - 0
20.4IM
Hayrapetian, Arman
-
Ocantos, Manuel
1 - 0
20.5IM
Hambardzumian, Yuri
-
Stern, Geoffrey
1 - 0
20.6
Akopian, Gagik
-
Mikulskas, Arnoldas
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2008/10/21 at 14:30
Bo.57
  CE Gambit Luxembourg-Bonnevoie
-61
  Ksh Llamkos
4½:1½
28.1FM
Upton, Timothy J
-
Ajvazi, Ramadan
½ - ½
28.2
Bednarich, Jan
-
Sahitaj, Naim
1 - 0
28.3
Filipovic, Slobodan J
-
Mikushnica, Ragip
½ - ½
28.4
Ocantos, Manuel
-
Zabergja, Bekim
1 - 0
28.5
Stern, Geoffrey
-
Shala, Shemsi
1 - 0
28.6
Mikulskas, Arnoldas
-
Haliti, Halil
½ - ½
Round 6 on 2008/10/22 at 14:30
Bo.57
  CE Gambit Luxembourg-Bonnevoie
-40
  Utrecht
1½:4½
24.1FM
Upton, Timothy J
-IM
Ris, Robert
½ - ½
24.2
Bednarich, Jan
-IM
Berkvens, Joost
0 - 1
24.3
Filipovic, Slobodan J
-IM
Jens, Jelmer
½ - ½
24.4
Ocantos, Manuel
-FM
Okkes, Menno
½ - ½
24.5
Stern, Geoffrey
-
Michielsen, Joost
0 - 1
24.6
Mikulskas, Arnoldas
-
Goes, Sten
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2008/10/23 at 14:30
Bo.38
  TammerShakki - Tampere
-57
  CE Gambit Luxembourg-Bonnevoie
6 : 0
25.1IM
Karttunen, Mika
-FM
Upton, Timothy J
1 - 0
25.2IM
Maki, Veijo
-
Bednarich, Jan
1 - 0
25.3IM
Lehtinen, Heikki
-
Filipovic, Slobodan J
1 - 0
25.4FM
Lampen, Timo
-
Ocantos, Manuel
1 - 0
25.5FM
Mertanen, Janne
-
Stern, Geoffrey
1 - 0
25.6
Sisatto, Olli
-
Mikulskas, Arnoldas
1 - 0