Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

24th European Club Cup 2008 Halkidiki, Greece

Last update 26.10.2008 13:01:56, Creator: irma und werner stubenvoll,Last Upload: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder

Team-Composition with round-results

  37. TammerShakki - Tampere (RtgAvg:2362, Captain: Pekka Kaatiala / TB1: 6 / TB2: 24,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMKarttunen Mika2411FIN½100½13,062456245632,670,33103,3
2IMMaki Veijo2413FIN½10012,55243224322,52,390,11101,1
3IMLehtinen Heikki2381FIN11½0½½14,57233424364,53,900,60106,0
4FMLampen Timo2337FIN0101½½14,072196224633,09-0,0915-1,4
5FMPenttinen Jarkko2322FIN0½00,53239521220,51,29-0,7915-11,9
6FMMertanen Janne2308FIN110½13,55190520541,51,76-0,2615-3,9
7Sisatto Olli2283FIN½1½1014,061980210522,10-0,1015-1,5
8FMKytoniemi Jyrki2268FIN11½2,53166419370,50,60-0,1015-1,5

Player info

Karttunen Mika IM 2411 FIN Rp:2456
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1308GMGashimov Vugar2703AZE27023,5w ½1
2345Mcphillips Karl2222IRL22152,5s 11
3211IMSwinkels Robin2451NED24593,0w 01
5271GMBrkic Ante2558CRO26174,0s 01
6180IMMacak Stefan2546SVK23422,0w ½1
790FMUpton Timothy J2255SCO21091,0w 11
Maki Veijo IM 2413 FIN Rp:2432
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1311GMSutovsky Emil2651ISR27385,0s ½2
3212IMDambacher Martijn2485NED25424,0s 12
460Zarzo Lopez Tomas2281ESP24533,5s 01
5272GMFercec Nenad2481CRO24903,0w 02
791Bednarich Jan2260ITA22392,0s 12
Lehtinen Heikki IM 2381 FIN Rp:2436
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1310GMSmirin Ilia2649ISR25872,5w 13
2346Mcdonnell James J2041IRL17830,5w 12
3213IMRoeder Matthias2432GER22592,5w ½3
461Garcia-Ortega Mendez Jose M2223ESP22694,0w 02
5273IMBogut Zeljko2464BIH23181,5s ½3
6181FMMolnar Peter2297SVK23172,5s ½2
792Filipovic Slobodan J2230SRB19301,0w 13
Lampen Timo FM 2337 FIN Rp:2246
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1312GMAvrukh Boris2657ISR24962,5s 04
2347Millar Chris0IRL20242,0s 13
3214FMHammes Michael2399GER21752,0s 04
462Escobar Felix Eduardo2149ESP19892,5s 13
5275IMZivkovic Vjekoslav2429CRO24232,5w ½4
6182Hlinka Vasil2203SVK20181,0w ½3
793Ocantos Manuel2136ARG21183,0s 14
Penttinen Jarkko FM 2322 FIN Rp:2122
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1313GMMoiseenko Alexander2678UKR27035,5w 05
3216IMCoenen Norbert2357GER21723,0w ½5
6184Frindt Kornel2151SVK22422,0s 04
Mertanen Janne FM 2308 FIN Rp:2054
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2348Bradley John0IRL18101,0w 14
463Sanchez Silva Luis Agapito2092ESP21312,5w 14
5276IMRade Miroslav2436CRO22963,0s 05
6186Rajnak Daniel2198SVK22924,0w ½5
7317Stern Geoffrey0ENG19972,0w 15
Sisatto Olli 2283 FIN Rp:2105
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1314GMGolod Vitali2584ISR25162,5s ½6
2349Mallaghan Danny0IRL17211,5s 15
3217Forster Sven2115BEL00,5s ½6
4256Hernandez Cid Cesar2065ESP17631,5s 15
5274FMGalic Ivan2316BIH22423,5w 06
794Mikulskas Arnoldas0LUX17621,5s 16
Kytoniemi Jyrki FM 2268 FIN Rp:1937
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2350Morgan Stephen0IRL16712,5w 16
4463Delgado Palomeque Ruben0ESP10470,0w 16
6187Tauber Marek2193SVK20872,5s ½6

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2008/10/17 at 14:30
Bo.38
  TammerShakki - Tampere
-6
  Ashdod Illit Chess Club
2½:3½
6.1IM
Karttunen, Mika
-GM
Gashimov, Vugar
½ - ½
6.2IM
Maki, Veijo
-GM
Sutovsky, Emil
½ - ½
6.3IM
Lehtinen, Heikki
-GM
Smirin, Ilia
1 - 0
6.4FM
Lampen, Timo
-GM
Avrukh, Boris
0 - 1
6.5FM
Penttinen, Jarkko
-GM
Moiseenko, Alexander
0 - 1
6.6
Sisatto, Olli
-GM
Golod, Vitali
½ - ½
Round 2 on 2008/10/18 at 14:30
Bo.63
  Queens University Belfast
-38
  TammerShakki - Tampere
0 : 6
23.1
Mcphillips, Karl
-IM
Karttunen, Mika
0 - 1
23.2
Mcdonnell, James J
-IM
Lehtinen, Heikki
0 - 1
23.3
Millar, Chris
-FM
Lampen, Timo
0 - 1
23.4
Bradley, John
-FM
Mertanen, Janne
0 - 1
23.5
Mallaghan, Danny
-
Sisatto, Olli
0 - 1
23.6
Morgan, Stephen
-FM
Kytoniemi, Jyrki
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2008/10/19 at 14:30
Bo.38
  TammerShakki - Tampere
-29
  Eynatten
2½:3½
18.1IM
Karttunen, Mika
-IM
Swinkels, Robin
0 - 1
18.2IM
Maki, Veijo
-IM
Dambacher, Martijn
1 - 0
18.3IM
Lehtinen, Heikki
-IM
Roeder, Matthias
½ - ½
18.4FM
Lampen, Timo
-FM
Hammes, Michael
0 - 1
18.5FM
Penttinen, Jarkko
-IM
Coenen, Norbert
½ - ½
18.6
Sisatto, Olli
-
Forster, Sven
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2008/10/20 at 14:30
Bo.53
  Merida Patrimonio de la Humanidad
-38
  TammerShakki - Tampere
2 : 4
29.1
Zarzo Lopez, Tomas
-IM
Maki, Veijo
1 - 0
29.2
Garcia-Ortega Mendez, Jose M
-IM
Lehtinen, Heikki
1 - 0
29.3
Escobar Felix, Eduardo
-FM
Lampen, Timo
0 - 1
29.4
Sanchez Silva, Luis Agapito
-FM
Mertanen, Janne
0 - 1
29.5
Hernandez Cid, Cesar
-
Sisatto, Olli
0 - 1
29.6
Delgado Palomeque, Ruben
-FM
Kytoniemi, Jyrki
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2008/10/21 at 14:30
Bo.24
  Siroki Brijeg - Hering
-38
  TammerShakki - Tampere
5 : 1
16.1GM
Brkic, Ante
-IM
Karttunen, Mika
1 - 0
16.2GM
Fercec, Nenad
-IM
Maki, Veijo
1 - 0
16.3IM
Bogut, Zeljko
-IM
Lehtinen, Heikki
½ - ½
16.4IM
Zivkovic, Vjekoslav
-FM
Lampen, Timo
½ - ½
16.5IM
Rade, Miroslav
-FM
Mertanen, Janne
1 - 0
16.6FM
Galic, Ivan
-
Sisatto, Olli
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2008/10/22 at 14:30
Bo.38
  TammerShakki - Tampere
-50
  Slavia UPJS Kosice
2½:3½
22.1IM
Karttunen, Mika
-IM
Macak, Stefan
½ - ½
22.2IM
Lehtinen, Heikki
-FM
Molnar, Peter
½ - ½
22.3FM
Lampen, Timo
-
Hlinka, Vasil
½ - ½
22.4FM
Penttinen, Jarkko
-
Frindt, Kornel
0 - 1
22.5FM
Mertanen, Janne
-
Rajnak, Daniel
½ - ½
22.6FM
Kytoniemi, Jyrki
-
Tauber, Marek
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2008/10/23 at 14:30
Bo.38
  TammerShakki - Tampere
-57
  CE Gambit Luxembourg-Bonnevoie
6 : 0
25.1IM
Karttunen, Mika
-FM
Upton, Timothy J
1 - 0
25.2IM
Maki, Veijo
-
Bednarich, Jan
1 - 0
25.3IM
Lehtinen, Heikki
-
Filipovic, Slobodan J
1 - 0
25.4FM
Lampen, Timo
-
Ocantos, Manuel
1 - 0
25.5FM
Mertanen, Janne
-
Stern, Geoffrey
1 - 0
25.6
Sisatto, Olli
-
Mikulskas, Arnoldas
1 - 0