Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

24th European Club Cup 2008 Halkidiki, Greece

Last update 26.10.2008 13:01:56, Creator: irma und werner stubenvoll,Last Upload: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder

Team-Composition with round-results

  14. Alkaloid (RtgAvg:2617, Captain: Vlatko Bogdanovski / TB1: 9 / TB2: 27)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2731AZE1½11½½4,56248726804,54,63-0,1310-1,3
2GMMilov Vadim2681SUI1101½014,57228823903,54,50-1,0010-10,0
3GMInarkiev Ernesto2669RUS1½11115,56231727185,54,660,84108,4
4GMKozul Zdenko2593CRO0101103,062207220723,61-1,6110-16,1
5GMNedev Trajko2525MKD1½102,54238624812,52,490,01100,1
6GMStanojoski Zvonko2502MKD½11½½3,55191720661,52,40-0,9010-9,0
7IMColovic Aleksandar2458MKD010½½2,052202213012,29-1,2910-12,9
8GMJacimovic Dragoljub2420MKD½101,53193819380,51,54-1,0410-10,4

Player info

Mamedyarov Shakhriyar GM 2731 AZE Rp:2680
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2139Sodoma Jan2358CZE23694,5s 11
3308GMGashimov Vugar2703AZE27023,5w ½1
4259FMCarstensen Jacob2319DEN21682,0s 11
5400IMGunnarsson Jon Viktor2430ISL25503,5s 11
6335GMHuzman Alexander2590ISR26303,5w ½1
722IMHammer Jon Ludvig2522NOR26114,5w ½1
Milov Vadim GM 2681 SUI Rp:2390
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1430IMDancevski Orce2421MKD23061,5w 11
2140O'Toole Lorcan0IRL20562,0w 12
3309GMEljanov Pavel2720UKR28414,5s 02
4260Petersen Steen2164DEN21302,0w 12
5401IMThorfinnsson Bragi2383ISL24903,5w ½2
6336GMRodshtein Maxim2609ISR27485,0s 02
723FMTrygstad Kristian2316NOR23061,0s 12
Inarkiev Ernesto GM 2669 RUS Rp:2718
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2141Larter Nick J1819IRL14910,0s 13
3311GMSutovsky Emil2651ISR27385,0w ½3
4261Yssing Klaus2125DEN21181,0s 13
5402FMArngrimsson Dagur2392ISL23232,0s 13
6337GMGreenfeld Alon2560ISR25363,5w 13
724Moen Andreas2353NOR22873,0w 13
Kozul Zdenko GM 2593 CRO Rp:2207
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1431IMMitkov Marjan2372MKD25224,5s 02
2142Cassidy John0IRL19271,5w 14
3310GMSmirin Ilia2649ISR25872,5s 04
4426Andersen Rune Egede2049DEN21353,0w 14
5403Gislason Gudmundur2328ISL24804,0w 14
6338IMKhmelniker Ilya2443ISR25924,5s 04
Nedev Trajko GM 2525 MKD Rp:2481
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1432FMStojcevski Zoran2392MKD22911,0w 13
3312GMAvrukh Boris2657ISR24962,5w ½5
4262Christensen Esben2038DEN18401,5s 15
6339Nabaty Tamir2456ISR26645,5w 05
Stanojoski Zvonko GM 2502 MKD Rp:2066
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1434FMAndonovski Ljubisa2292MKD20281,5s ½4
2144Casey Gerry0IRL16370,0s 15
4263Knoth Mikkel Berth0DEN19232,0w 16
5405FMEinarsson Halldor2264ISL20882,5s ½5
725Kovachev Daniel Jakobsen2229NOR23623,5s ½4
Colovic Aleksandar IM 2458 MKD Rp:2130
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1433FMIlic Ljubomir2297MKD22912,5w 05
2455Carey Paul0IRL15420,0w 16
3313GMMoiseenko Alexander2678UKR27035,5s 06
6438IMVydeslaver Alik2399ISR22422,0s ½6
726FMMoen Ole Christian2236NOR23304,5w ½5
Jacimovic Dragoljub GM 2420 MKD Rp:1938
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1435Simjanovski Saso2223MKD21592,5s ½6
5406Arnalds Stefan0ISL19971,5w 16
727Stubberud Ornulf2192NOR21823,5s 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2008/10/17 at 14:30
Bo.11
  Alkaloid
-43
  Gambit-Peksim Skopje
3 : 3
11.1GM
Milov, Vadim
-IM
Dancevski, Orce
1 - 0
11.2GM
Kozul, Zdenko
-IM
Mitkov, Marjan
0 - 1
11.3GM
Nedev, Trajko
-FM
Stojcevski, Zoran
1 - 0
11.4GM
Stanojoski, Zvonko
-FM
Andonovski, Ljubisa
½ - ½
11.5IM
Colovic, Aleksandar
-FM
Ilic, Ljubomir
0 - 1
11.6GM
Jacimovic, Dragoljub
-
Simjanovski, Saso
½ - ½
Round 2 on 2008/10/18 at 14:30
Bo.59
  Ennis Chess Club
-11
  Alkaloid
0 : 6
17.1
Sodoma, Jan
-GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
0 - 1
17.2
O'Toole, Lorcan
-GM
Milov, Vadim
0 - 1
17.3
Larter, Nick J
-GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
0 - 1
17.4
Cassidy, John
-GM
Kozul, Zdenko
0 - 1
17.5
Casey, Gerry
-GM
Stanojoski, Zvonko
0 - 1
17.6
Carey, Paul
-IM
Colovic, Aleksandar
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2008/10/19 at 14:30
Bo.11
  Alkaloid
-6
  Ashdod Illit Chess Club
1½:4½
9.1GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
-GM
Gashimov, Vugar
½ - ½
9.2GM
Milov, Vadim
-GM
Eljanov, Pavel
0 - 1
9.3GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
-GM
Sutovsky, Emil
½ - ½
9.4GM
Kozul, Zdenko
-GM
Smirin, Ilia
0 - 1
9.5GM
Nedev, Trajko
-GM
Avrukh, Boris
½ - ½
9.6IM
Colovic, Aleksandar
-GM
Moiseenko, Alexander
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2008/10/20 at 14:30
Bo.52
  Bronshoj Skakforening, Copenhagen
-11
  Alkaloid
0 : 6
19.1FM
Carstensen, Jacob
-GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
0 - 1
19.2
Petersen, Steen
-GM
Milov, Vadim
0 - 1
19.3
Yssing, Klaus
-GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
0 - 1
19.4
Andersen, Rune Egede
-GM
Kozul, Zdenko
0 - 1
19.5
Christensen, Esben
-GM
Nedev, Trajko
0 - 1
19.6
Knoth, Mikkel Berth
-GM
Stanojoski, Zvonko
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2008/10/21 at 14:30
Bo.42
  Bolungarvik Chess Club
-11
  Alkaloid
1 : 5
10.1IM
Gunnarsson, Jon Viktor
-GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
0 - 1
10.2IM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
-GM
Milov, Vadim
½ - ½
10.3FM
Arngrimsson, Dagur
-GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
0 - 1
10.4
Gislason, Gudmundur
-GM
Kozul, Zdenko
0 - 1
10.5FM
Einarsson, Halldor
-GM
Stanojoski, Zvonko
½ - ½
10.6
Arnalds, Stefan
-GM
Jacimovic, Dragoljub
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2008/10/22 at 14:30
Bo.11
  Alkaloid
-17
  Beer Sheba Chess Club
2 : 4
7.1GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
-GM
Huzman, Alexander
½ - ½
7.2GM
Milov, Vadim
-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
0 - 1
7.3GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
-GM
Greenfeld, Alon
1 - 0
7.4GM
Kozul, Zdenko
-IM
Khmelniker, Ilya
0 - 1
7.5GM
Nedev, Trajko
-
Nabaty, Tamir
0 - 1
7.6IM
Colovic, Aleksandar
-IM
Vydeslaver, Alik
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2008/10/23 at 14:30
Bo.11
  Alkaloid
-45
  OSS
3½:2½
11.1GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
-IM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
½ - ½
11.2GM
Milov, Vadim
-FM
Trygstad, Kristian
1 - 0
11.3GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
-
Moen, Andreas
1 - 0
11.4GM
Stanojoski, Zvonko
-
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
½ - ½
11.5IM
Colovic, Aleksandar
-FM
Moen, Ole Christian
½ - ½
11.6GM
Jacimovic, Dragoljub
-
Stubberud, Ornulf
0 - 1