Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

24th European Club Cup 2008 Halkidiki, Greece

Last update 26.10.2008 13:01:56, Creator: irma und werner stubenvoll,Last Upload: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. URAL Sverdlovskaya (RtgAvg:2712, Captain: Boris Fradkin / TB1: 12 / TB2: 32)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMRadjabov Teimour2751AZE1½1½½3.55268728363.52.920.58105.8
2GMKamsky Gata2729USA1½0½0½2.56264925922.53.65-1.1510-11.5
3GMShirov Alexei2726ESP111½½½15.57257828085.54.780.72107.2
4GMGrischuk Alexander2719RUS½11½11½5.57253827685.55.070.43104.3
5GMMalakhov Vladimir2675RUS11111117.072510318774.942.061020.6
6GMMotylev Alexander2672RUS11103.042437263033.12-0.1210-1.2
7GMDreev Alexey2670RUS111½½15.062422269554.550.45104.5

Player info

Radjabov Teimour GM 2751 AZE Rp:2836
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
247GMParker Jonathan F2538ENG23551.5s 11
484GMCarlsen Magnus2786NOR26933.0w ½1
595GMSasikiran Krishnan2694IND26282.0s 11
6308GMGashimov Vugar2703AZE27023.5w ½1
7293GMVachier-Lagrave Maxime2716FRA25863.5w ½1
Kamsky Gata GM 2729 USA Rp:2592
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1409IMFeygin Michael2569GER24663.0w 11
3271GMBrkic Ante2558CRO26174.0s ½1
483GMAronian Levon2757ARM26893.5s 02
597GMPostny Evgeny2674ISR25893.0w ½2
6309GMEljanov Pavel2720UKR28414.5s 02
7297GMLanda Konstantin2613RUS25824.0s ½2
Shirov Alexei GM 2726 ESP Rp:2808
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1410GMGlek Igor2512GER25644.5s 12
249FMD`costa Lorin A R2411ENG23293.5w 12
3272GMFercec Nenad2481CRO24903.0w 12
485GMGelfand Boris2719ISR27034.5w ½3
596GMGeorgiev Kiril2645BUL26884.5s ½3
6311GMSutovsky Emil2651ISR27385.0w ½3
7299GMFridman Daniel2630GER26294.5w 13
Grischuk Alexander GM 2719 RUS Rp:2768
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1411Fiebig Thomas2401GER24994.5w ½3
250IMDevereaux Maxim L2415ENG23453.5s 13
3273IMBogut Zeljko2464BIH23181.5s 13
486GMSargissian Gabriel2642ARM26524.0s ½4
598GMPalac Mladen2583CRO24462.5w 14
6310GMSmirin Ilia2649ISR25872.5s 14
7298GMPotkin Vladimir2613RUS24963.5s ½4
Malakhov Vladimir GM 2675 RUS Rp:3187
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1412FMBuhr Carl Christian Dr2346GER22472.5s 14
251IMFerguson Mark2398ENG23184.0w 14
3275IMZivkovic Vjekoslav2429CRO24232.5w 14
487GMJobava Baadur2664GEO25442.5w 15
599GMZelcic Robert2589CRO25474.0s 15
6312GMAvrukh Boris2657ISR24962.5w 15
7294GMSaltaev Mihail2484UZB26553.5w 15
Motylev Alexander GM 2672 RUS Rp:2630
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1413FMAhn Martin2321BEL21973.5w 15
252IMCox John J2381ENG21673.0s 15
3276IMRade Miroslav2436CRO22963.0s 15
489GMPashikian Arman2611ARM27185.0s 06
Dreev Alexey GM 2670 RUS Rp:2695
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1414Petzold Klaus2241GER22593.5s 16
253Taylor Peter P2254ENG21703.5w 16
3274FMGalic Ivan2316BIH22423.5w 16
5100GMDizdar Goran2551CRO26045.0w ½6
6313GMMoiseenko Alexander2678UKR27035.5s ½6
7296IMHausrath Daniel2493GER25854.5s 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2008/10/17 at 14:30
Bo.1
  URAL Sverdlovskaya
-33
  Rochade Eupen
5½: ½
1.1GMKamsky, Gata-IMFeygin, Michael1 - 0
1.2GMShirov, Alexei-GMGlek, Igor1 - 0
1.3GMGrischuk, Alexander-Fiebig, Thomas½ - ½
1.4GMMalakhov, Vladimir-FMBuhr, Carl Christian Dr1 - 0
1.5GMMotylev, Alexander-FMAhn, Martin1 - 0
1.6GMDreev, Alexey-Petzold, Klaus1 - 0
Round 2 on 2008/10/18 at 14:30
Bo.27
  Barbican
-1
  URAL Sverdlovskaya
0 : 6
1.1GMParker, Jonathan F-GMRadjabov, Teimour0 - 1
1.2FMD`costa, Lorin A R-GMShirov, Alexei0 - 1
1.3IMDevereaux, Maxim L-GMGrischuk, Alexander0 - 1
1.4IMFerguson, Mark-GMMalakhov, Vladimir0 - 1
1.5IMCox, John J-GMMotylev, Alexander0 - 1
1.6Taylor, Peter P-GMDreev, Alexey0 - 1
Round 3 on 2008/10/19 at 14:30
Bo.24
  Siroki Brijeg - Hering
-1
  URAL Sverdlovskaya
½ :5½
1.1GMBrkic, Ante-GMKamsky, Gata½ - ½
1.2GMFercec, Nenad-GMShirov, Alexei0 - 1
1.3IMBogut, Zeljko-GMGrischuk, Alexander0 - 1
1.4IMZivkovic, Vjekoslav-GMMalakhov, Vladimir0 - 1
1.5IMRade, Miroslav-GMMotylev, Alexander0 - 1
1.6FMGalic, Ivan-GMDreev, Alexey0 - 1
Round 4 on 2008/10/20 at 14:30
Bo.1
  URAL Sverdlovskaya
-2
  MIKA Chess Club
2½:3½
1.1GMRadjabov, Teimour-GMCarlsen, Magnus½ - ½
1.2GMKamsky, Gata-GMAronian, Levon0 - 1
1.3GMShirov, Alexei-GMGelfand, Boris½ - ½
1.4GMGrischuk, Alexander-GMSargissian, Gabriel½ - ½
1.5GMMalakhov, Vladimir-GMJobava, Baadur1 - 0
1.6GMMotylev, Alexander-GMPashikian, Arman0 - 1
Round 5 on 2008/10/21 at 14:30
Bo.9
  CC Zagreb
-1
  URAL Sverdlovskaya
1½:4½
4.1GMSasikiran, Krishnan-GMRadjabov, Teimour0 - 1
4.2GMPostny, Evgeny-GMKamsky, Gata½ - ½
4.3GMGeorgiev, Kiril-GMShirov, Alexei½ - ½
4.4GMPalac, Mladen-GMGrischuk, Alexander0 - 1
4.5GMZelcic, Robert-GMMalakhov, Vladimir0 - 1
4.6GMDizdar, Goran-GMDreev, Alexey½ - ½
Round 6 on 2008/10/22 at 14:30
Bo.1
  URAL Sverdlovskaya
-6
  Ashdod Illit Chess Club
3½:2½
3.1GMRadjabov, Teimour-GMGashimov, Vugar½ - ½
3.2GMKamsky, Gata-GMEljanov, Pavel0 - 1
3.3GMShirov, Alexei-GMSutovsky, Emil½ - ½
3.4GMGrischuk, Alexander-GMSmirin, Ilia1 - 0
3.5GMMalakhov, Vladimir-GMAvrukh, Boris1 - 0
3.6GMDreev, Alexey-GMMoiseenko, Alexander½ - ½
Round 7 on 2008/10/23 at 14:30
Bo.1
  URAL Sverdlovskaya
-12
  SV Muelheim Nord
4½:1½
2.1GMRadjabov, Teimour-GMVachier-Lagrave, Maxime½ - ½
2.2GMKamsky, Gata-GMLanda, Konstantin½ - ½
2.3GMShirov, Alexei-GMFridman, Daniel1 - 0
2.4GMGrischuk, Alexander-GMPotkin, Vladimir½ - ½
2.5GMMalakhov, Vladimir-GMSaltaev, Mihail1 - 0
2.6GMDreev, Alexey-IMHausrath, Daniel1 - 0
Advertisement