Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth Chess Championships 2014 u18 Boys

Last update 29.09.2014 16:08:41, Creator: south african chess federation (masterlicence),Last Upload: egyptian chess federation

Player overview for arm

arm
SNoNameRtgIFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-Group
11Gharibyan Mamikon1900ARM1½11½0011017,0161730402,4010B
48Khachatryan Marieta0ARM½010½11010½5,534131200,0010G
14CMSargsyan Shant2077ARM1100111½1118,5420584039,2012B
35Davtyan Artur1928ARM1110001111½7,5820344092,4012B
7FMMartirosyan Haik M.2328ARM1111½½10½017,5623602018,0014B
10FMHakobyan Aram2312ARM1½½101001106,038202220-67,2014B
9FMPetrosyan Manuel2397ARM11½½1½101½18,072407209,4016B
7Ghukasyan Siranush2155ARM11½010½11107,012201140-66,0016G
8IMHarutyunian Tigran K.2439ARM½1110½0111½7,56240610-0,2018B
23Torosyan Norayr2321ARM1½½½11½0½1½7,01123992029,2018B

Results of the last round for arm

Rd.Bo.No. NameTypFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameTypFEDRtg No.
111331
CMAltman JoshuaU10ENG17046 0 - 16 Gharibyan MamikonU10ARM1900
11
111929
Tan KylieU10CAN12715 ½ - ½5 Khachatryan MarietaU10ARM0
48
11314
CMSargsyan ShantU12ARM2077 1 - 0 Yakubboev NodirbekU12UZB2207
6
11623
CMTeclaf PawelU12POL19927 ½ - ½7 Davtyan ArturU12ARM1928
35
11922
CMPechac JergusU14SVK2183 0 - 1 FMMartirosyan Haik M.U14ARM2328
7
111130
Zhao YuanheU14CHN20946 1 - 06 FMHakobyan AramU14ARM2312
10
1159
FMPetrosyan ManuelU16ARM23977 1 - 07 Xu XiangyuU16CHN2133
35
11411
WFMMonnisha GajendraU16IND20787 1 - 07 Ghukasyan SiranushU16ARM2155
7
1138
IMHarutyunian Tigran K.U18ARM24397 ½ - ½7 IMHenriquez Villagra CristobalU18CHI2466
6
11623
Torosyan NorayrU18ARM2321 ½ - ½ IMDas SayantanU18IND2456
7

Player details for arm

Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
Gharibyan Mamikon 1900 ARM Rp:1730 Pts. 7,0
161Chagan Rahul0RSA5,5s 1
238CMFrutos Cole N1630USA5,5w ½0,83-0,3340-13,20
332Peng Shunkai1704CHN7,5s 10,750,254010,00
44Tsoi Dmitry2027RUS8,5w 10,330,674026,80
520CMShen Christopher Y1797USA6,5s ½0,64-0,1440-5,60
62Keymer Vincent2092GER8,0w 00,25-0,2540-10,00
7100Zuo Yifan0CHN7,0s 0
844Levkov Daniel1542USA6,0w 10,900,10404,00
934Mochalin Faddey1659RUS6,5s 10,800,20408,00
1023FMKacharava Nikolozi1758GEO8,0w 00,69-0,6940-27,60
1131CMAltman Joshua1704ENG6,0s 10,750,254010,00
Khachatryan Marieta 0 ARM Rp:1312 Pts. 5,5
114WCMDommalapati Aasa1598USA6,0w ½
26WFMSamadashvili Martha1674USA7,0s 0
357Putter Nicola0RSA5,5w 1
456Piao Yuanjing0CHN6,5s 0
533WCMVisser Anika0RSA4,0w ½
622Maciulaityte Barbora1446LTU5,0s 1
726Lesbekova Asel1405KAZ5,5w 1
88WCMPham Tran Gia Thu1638VIE5,5s 0
934Adouane Selma0ALG5,5w 1
1028Ananya Rishi Gupta1395IND7,0s 0
1129Tan Kylie1271CAN5,5s ½
CM Sargsyan Shant 2077 ARM Rp:2058 Pts. 8,5
166Hsu Hsuan-Ming1566TPE5,0w 10,920,08403,20
241Kucuksari Kaan1898TUR5,5s 10,730,274010,80
335Davtyan Artur1928ARM7,5w 00,70-0,7040-28,00
443Noritsyn Sergey1860CAN5,5s 00,78-0,7840-31,20
580CMSchnabel Johann Emil0RSA4,5w 1
649Hrybchuk Kiryl1762BLR5,5s 10,860,14405,60
752Ezizov Muhammet1738TKM7,0w 10,880,12404,80
85FMNguyen Anh Khoi2208VIE8,5s ½0,320,18407,20
919Saurabh Anand2029IND7,5w 10,570,434017,20
1011FMYu Kaifeng2123CHN7,5s 10,440,564022,40
116Yakubboev Nodirbek2207UZB7,5w 10,320,684027,20
Davtyan Artur 1928 ARM Rp:2034 Pts. 7,5
187Essa Naseem Ahmed0RSA5,5s 1
28FMKumar Aravind2152USA6,5w 10,220,784031,20
314CMSargsyan Shant2077ARM8,5s 10,300,704028,00
410Zarubitski Viachaslau2130BLR8,5w 00,24-0,2440-9,60
56Yakubboev Nodirbek2207UZB7,5s 00,16-0,1640-6,40
663Dalanhol Joao Vitor1579BRA5,0w 00,89-0,8940-35,60
757O`Gorman Tom1666IRL5,5s 10,820,18407,20
852Ezizov Muhammet1738TKM7,0w 10,750,254010,00
94FMChumbe Gonzalo Quirhuayo2272PER6,5s 10,120,884035,20
1012FMBrodsky David2095USA6,5w 10,280,724028,80
1123CMTeclaf Pawel1992POL7,5s ½0,410,09403,60
FM Martirosyan Haik M. 2328 ARM Rp:2360 Pts. 7,5
157Gelbenegger Patrick1754AUT5,0w 10,920,08201,60
232O`Sullivan Thomas2069FRA6,0s 10,820,18203,60
326FMFawzy Adham2119EGY5,5w 10,770,23204,60
414Panchanatham Vignesh2276USA8,0s 10,570,43208,60
52Sarana Alexey2411RUS8,0w ½0,390,11202,20
66FMCostachi Mihnea2356ROU8,5s ½0,460,04200,80
74FMRaghunandan Kaumandur2367IND7,0w 10,450,552011,00
85Liu Yan2364CHN9,5s 00,45-0,4520-9,00
99FMTabatabaei M.Amin2326IRI8,5s ½0,500,00200,00
1015CMPuranik Abhimanyu2269IND7,5w 00,58-0,5820-11,60
1122CMPechac Jergus2183SVK6,5s 10,690,31206,20
FM Hakobyan Aram 2312 ARM Rp:2022 Pts. 6,0
160Sulcas Jamie1728RSA4,0s 10,920,08201,60
234Turar Dastan2054KAZ6,5w ½0,82-0,3220-6,40
347Chen Qi B1925CHN6,5s ½0,91-0,4120-8,20
437Pultinevicius Paulius2026LTU5,5w 10,840,16203,20
523Agmanov Zhandos2151KAZ6,0s 00,71-0,7120-14,20
633Lutard Theo2056FRA5,5w 10,810,19203,80
746FMKandil Adham1927EGY6,0s 00,91-0,9120-18,20
845Ivannikau Maksim1958BLR6,0w 00,89-0,8920-17,80
948Pantzar Milton1915SWE5,5s 10,920,08201,60
1039Baterdene Tsogbayar2015MGL5,0w 10,850,15203,00
1130Zhao Yuanhe2094CHN7,0s 00,78-0,7820-15,60
FM Petrosyan Manuel 2397 ARM Rp:2407 Pts. 8,0
156CMSasitharan Abhiram1854BOT5,5w 10,920,08201,60
236FMZayan Mohamed2125EGY5,5s 10,830,17203,40
324Nastase Robert-Paul2255ROU6,0w ½0,69-0,1920-3,80
417FMGazik Viktor2315SVK6,0w ½0,61-0,1120-2,20
531Litvinov Maxim2211RUS7,0s 10,740,26205,20
622Sosa Tomas2275ARG6,5s ½0,67-0,1720-3,40
714FMSibashvili Giorgi2335GEO6,5w 10,590,41208,20
86IMPichot Alan2452ARG9,0w 00,42-0,4220-8,40
932FMLi Di2192CHN6,0s 10,760,24204,80
108IMAli Marandi Cemil Can2408TUR6,5s ½0,480,02200,40
1135Xu Xiangyu2133CHN7,0w 10,820,18203,60
Ghukasyan Siranush 2155 ARM Rp:2011 Pts. 7,0
148Keskin Suara1674TUR5,0s 10,920,08403,20
230Dadello Aleksandra1907POL6,5w 10,810,19407,60
314WCMVirkud Apurva2041USA6,5s ½0,66-0,1640-6,40
420WFMVarshini Velavan1987IND7,0w 00,72-0,7240-28,80
538Nyamdorj Uranchimeg1784CAN5,5s 10,900,10404,00
618WCMWozniak Mariola1992POL6,5w 00,72-0,7240-28,80
732Suchomelova Simona1895CZE6,0s ½0,82-0,3240-12,80
836Albekova Dilyara1830KAZ6,0w 10,870,13405,20
929Konopatska Oleksandra1914UKR6,0s 10,800,20408,00
1031Kafetzi Angeliki1896GRE6,0w 10,820,18407,20
1111WFMMonnisha Gajendra2078IND8,0s 00,61-0,6140-24,40
IM Harutyunian Tigran K. 2439 ARM Rp:2406 Pts. 7,5
145Poleg Matan2039ISR6,0s ½0,92-0,4210-4,20
253Lobersli Henrik Oie1950NOR4,5w 10,920,08100,80
336Serikbay Chingiz2173KAZ6,0s 10,820,18101,80
432Machan Jan2248CZE6,0w 10,750,25102,50
52IMBluebaum Matthias2521GER7,5s 00,39-0,3910-3,90
617Vignesh Narayanan Rajeswari2360IND7,0w ½0,61-0,1110-1,10
712FMStuder Noel2404SUI7,5w 00,55-0,5510-5,50
837Nikolov Rumen2172BUL5,0s 10,820,18101,80
924FMBoscolo Federico2320ITA5,0w 10,660,34103,40
1018IMAkhmetov Ayan2350KAZ6,5s 10,620,38103,80
116IMHenriquez Villagra Cristobal2466CHI7,5w ½0,460,04100,40
Torosyan Norayr 2321 ARM Rp:2399 Pts. 7,0
160Seppala Joni1766FIN4,0w 10,920,08201,60
22IMBluebaum Matthias2521GER7,5s ½0,240,26205,20
318IMAkhmetov Ayan2350KAZ6,5w ½0,460,04200,80
435Yurtseven Melih2208TUR6,0s ½0,65-0,1520-3,00
533CMFlermoen Peter2226NOR6,5w 10,630,37207,40
614FMJavanbakht Nima2364IRI7,0s 10,440,562011,20
76IMHenriquez Villagra Cristobal2466CHI7,5w ½0,310,19203,80
810IMZenzera Alexey2439RUS6,5s 00,34-0,3420-6,80
936Serikbay Chingiz2173KAZ6,0w ½0,70-0,2020-4,00
1026Ivekovic Bozidar2299CRO6,5s 10,530,47209,40
117IMDas Sayantan2456IND7,0w ½0,320,18203,60
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.10.2020 17:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use