Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth Chess Championships 2014 u16 Girls

Last update 29.09.2014 15:29:39, Creator: south african chess federation (masterlicence),Last Upload: egyptian chess federation

Player overview for svk

svk
SNoNameRtgIFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-Group
52Gazik Jakub1408SVK0101½0010104,573123140-23,6010B
18Sahidi Samir2039SVK1½1½0½011117,515198740-2,4012B
23Ferkova Dominika1687SVK10111½00½1½6,51817224032,0012G
22CMPechac Jergus2183SVK11001111½006,523212540-1,2014B
17FMGazik Viktor2315SVK111½½0½01½06,028220820-24,4016B
9WFMGazikova Veronika2134SVK110101111½½8,0321274013,6016G
41Kahancova Jana1717SVK010½01½½01½5,044147240-74,8018G

Results of the last round for svk

Rd.Bo.No. NameTypFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameTypFEDRtg No.
113039
Dardha DanielU10BEL1626 1 - 0 Gazik JakubU10SVK1408
52
111018
Sahidi SamirU12SVK2039 1 - 0 Peng HongchiU12CHN2144
9
111023
Ferkova DominikaU12SVK16876 ½ - ½6 Bai XueU12CHN1558
33
11922
CMPechac JergusU14SVK2183 0 - 1 FMMartirosyan Haik M.U14ARM2328
7
111217
FMGazik ViktorU14SVK23156 0 - 16 Kollars DmitrijU16GER2243
26
1112
WFMTsolakidou StavroulaU14GRE22508 ½ - ½ WFMGazikova VeronikaU16SVK2134
9
111841
Kahancova JanaU18SVK1717 ½ - ½5 Foster Chantelle LU18ENG1840
38

Player details for svk

Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
Gazik Jakub 1408 SVK Rp:1231 Pts. 4,5
13CMUzumcu Ahmet Utku2058TUR6,5w 00,08-0,0840-3,20
278Leluma Sentle0LES2,0s 1
38FMStoyanov Tsvetan1933BUL7,5s 00,08-0,0840-3,20
488Oosthuizen Michal Jacobus0RSA4,5w 1
597Zeuner Ole0GER5,0s ½
636Misiuk Ernest1640LTU6,0w 00,21-0,2140-8,40
785Nathan Samuel Alex0RSA5,0s 0
871Grobler Schalk0RSA4,0s 1
990Serikbay Alimzhan0KAZ6,0w 0
1075Kim Jaehyun0KOR3,5w 1
1139Dardha Daniel1626BEL5,5s 00,22-0,2240-8,80
Sahidi Samir 2039 SVK Rp:1987 Pts. 7,5
170Al Hosani Saeed1472UAE4,5w 10,920,08403,20
245Nielsen Andre1836NOR5,5s ½0,76-0,2640-10,40
339Petkov Matey1912BUL7,0w 10,670,334013,20
43CMShevchenko Kirill2280UKR7,0s ½0,200,304012,00
552Ezizov Muhammet1738TKM7,0w 00,85-0,8540-34,00
659Paul Justin1615USA6,0w ½0,92-0,4240-16,80
734Miyasaka Marcus M1937USA6,5s 00,64-0,6440-25,60
860Faybish Nathaniel1612BEL4,5s 10,920,08403,20
937Xu Ryan1920USA6,5w 10,660,344013,60
1036Levytskiy Andrey1924UKR6,5s 10,660,344013,60
119Peng Hongchi2144CHN6,5w 10,360,644025,60
Ferkova Dominika 1687 SVK Rp:1722 Pts. 6,5
163Engelbrecht Hanri0RSA5,5w 1
24WFMGorti Akshita2009USA7,0s 00,13-0,1340-5,20
346Zhao Chenyi1412USA5,5w 10,830,17406,80
432Ravishankar Ramitha S1568USA5,5s 10,660,344013,60
58WCMSerikbay Assel1926KAZ7,5w 10,200,804032,00
67WFMLi Yunshan1928CHN7,5w ½0,200,304012,00
71Badelka Olga2091BLR8,0s 00,08-0,0840-3,20
818WCMSalonika Saina1737IND6,5s 00,43-0,4340-17,20
936Muha Magdalena1516CRO5,5w ½0,73-0,2340-9,20
1042Askey Roshell Nathasha1477SRI6,0s 10,770,23409,20
1133Bai Xue1558CHN6,5w ½0,67-0,1740-6,80
CM Pechac Jergus 2183 SVK Rp:2125 Pts. 6,5
172Valkama Arvo1522FIN5,5s 10,920,08403,20
245Ivannikau Maksim1958BLR6,0w 10,780,22408,80
36FMCostachi Mihnea2356ROU8,5w 00,27-0,2740-10,80
442Beukema Jasper1991BEL6,0s 00,75-0,7540-30,00
555Hiebert Kenji1760JPN4,5w 10,920,08403,20
657Gelbenegger Patrick1754AUT5,0s 10,920,08403,20
734Turar Dastan2054KAZ6,5w 10,670,334013,20
812Harsha Bharathakoti2296IND7,0w 10,350,654026,00
915CMPuranik Abhimanyu2269IND7,5s ½0,380,12404,80
104FMRaghunandan Kaumandur2367IND7,0s 00,26-0,2640-10,40
117FMMartirosyan Haik M.2328ARM7,5w 00,31-0,3140-12,40
FM Gazik Viktor 2315 SVK Rp:2208 Pts. 6,0
164Maguire Tom1810AUS4,5w 10,920,08201,60
242Sinyanskiy Maxim2038RUS5,0s 10,830,17203,40
332FMLi Di2192CHN6,0w 10,670,33206,60
49FMPetrosyan Manuel2397ARM8,0s ½0,390,11202,20
514FMSibashvili Giorgi2335GEO6,5w ½0,470,03200,60
66IMPichot Alan2452ARG9,0s 00,32-0,3220-6,40
727Kumaran B2239IND7,0w ½0,60-0,1020-2,00
835Xu Xiangyu2133CHN7,0s 00,74-0,7420-14,80
950Isaev Chingys1957KGZ6,5w 10,900,10202,00
1037Maslov Ivan2095RUS6,0s ½0,78-0,2820-5,60
1126Kollars Dmitrij2243GER7,0w 00,60-0,6020-12,00
WFM Gazikova Veronika 2134 SVK Rp:2127 Pts. 8,0
150Kyrkjebo Marte B.1662NOR4,5s 10,920,08403,20
232Suchomelova Simona1895CZE6,0w 10,800,20408,00
316WFMAbdusattorova Bakhora2008UZB7,5s 00,67-0,6740-26,80
434Shapar Tatiana1877RUS6,0w 10,820,18407,20
518WCMWozniak Mariola1992POL6,5s 00,69-0,6940-27,60
623Fuskova Martina1961CZE6,5w 10,730,274010,80
731Kafetzi Angeliki1896GRE6,0s 10,800,20408,00
853Guo Zhi Lin1632AUS5,5w 10,920,08403,20
913WFMMahalakshmi M2048IND8,0s 10,620,384015,20
103WFMUnuk Laura2247SLO9,0w ½0,350,15406,00
112WFMTsolakidou Stavroula2250GRE8,5s ½0,340,16406,40
Kahancova Jana 1717 SVK Rp:1472 Pts. 5,0
19Nandhidhaa Pallathur V.2144IND7,5s 00,08-0,0840-3,20
256Berkovitz Sherryn0RSA4,5w 1
321Diederichs Luise1992GER5,5s 00,17-0,1740-6,80
454Iher Mirjam1389EST4,0w ½0,87-0,3740-14,80
548Adanmis Ezgi1546TUR5,0s 00,73-0,7340-29,20
655Al-Moaamari Mozah1301UAE5,0w 10,920,08403,20
750Kumari S C T1525SRI4,5s ½0,75-0,2540-10,00
863Van Niekerk Megan0RSA4,5w ½
942Yashora Tiumi1706SRI5,5s 00,52-0,5240-20,80
1058De Koster Wilna0RSA4,5- 1K
1138Foster Chantelle L1840ENG5,5w ½0,330,17406,80
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.10.2020 17:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use