Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Youth Chess Championships 2014 u8 Boys

Last update 29.09.2014 15:12:23, Creator: south african chess federation (masterlicence),Last Upload: egyptian chess federation

Player overview for ukr

ukr
SNoNameRtgIFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-Group
24Larkin Vladislav1751UKR11½01½1½0½½6,527160540-22,4010B
3CMShevchenko Kirill2280UKR1½½½1½10½1½7,019203740-97,6012B
36Levytskiy Andrey1924UKR111½10001016,52719804065,2012B
36Shakhov Mykhailo2028UKR½½10011½½½16,52619284011,6014B
11FMVorontsov Pavlo2397UKR011½100111½7,017213610-22,6016B
29Konopatska Oleksandra1914UKR1010½11½0½½6,03419014016,8016G
3IMBortnyk Olexandr2505UKR1111½½11½119,5127111026,0018B

Results of the last round for ukr

Rd.Bo.No. NameTypFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameTypFEDRtg No.
111524
Larkin VladislavU10UKR17516 ½ - ½6 Malkoc TilenU10SLO1481
46
11824
Engel LuisU12GER1984 ½ - ½ CMShevchenko KirillU12UKR2280
3
111949
Hrybchuk KirylU12BLR1762 0 - 1 Levytskiy AndreyU12UKR1924
36
112136
Shakhov MykhailoU14UKR2028 1 - 0 Deegoda S RU14SRI1662
63
11829
Chandran KapilU16USA2229 ½ - ½ FMVorontsov PavloU16UKR2397
11
111629
Konopatska OleksandraU16UKR1914 ½ - ½ Trippold DeniseU16AUT1842
35
1113
IMBortnyk OlexandrU18UKR2505 1 - 0 FMStuder NoelU18SUI2404
12

Player details for ukr

Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
Larkin Vladislav 1751 UKR Rp:1605 Pts. 6,5
174Jane Ditshaba0NAM3,0w 1
286Oberholzer Joschua0NAM4,0s 1
313Sun Yidi1872CHN6,5w ½0,340,16406,40
49CMCan Isik1926TUR7,0s 00,27-0,2740-10,80
590Serikbay Alimzhan0KAZ6,0w 1
612Dhanush Bharadwaj1888IND8,0w ½0,320,18407,20
744Levkov Daniel1542USA6,0s 10,770,23409,20
817Nogerbek Kazybek1803KAZ6,5s ½0,430,07402,80
922CMKushagra Mohan1771IND8,0w 00,47-0,4740-18,80
1035CMAmartuvshin Ganzorig1655MGL7,0s ½0,63-0,1340-5,20
1146Malkoc Tilen1481SLO6,5w ½0,83-0,3340-13,20
CM Shevchenko Kirill 2280 UKR Rp:2037 Pts. 7,0
155Jayawarna Nugith1687ENG6,0s 10,920,08403,20
230Stefansson Vignir Vatnar1963ISL6,0w ½0,87-0,3740-14,80
350Fischer Daniel1759SUI6,0s ½0,92-0,4240-16,80
418Sahidi Samir2039SVK7,5w ½0,80-0,3040-12,00
533Abdilkhair Abilmansur1946KAZ6,0s 10,880,12404,80
612FMBrodsky David2095USA6,5w ½0,74-0,2440-9,60
728Lagarde Dimitri1974FRA7,0s 10,860,14405,60
820Taghizadeh Rayan2026USA8,5w 00,81-0,8140-32,40
943Noritsyn Sergey1860CAN5,5s ½0,92-0,4240-16,80
1032Chargelegue Thomas1953FRA5,5w 10,870,13405,20
1124Engel Luis1984GER7,0s ½0,85-0,3540-14,00
Levytskiy Andrey 1924 UKR Rp:1980 Pts. 6,5
188Fibiger Jethro Nathanael0RSA4,0w 1
29Peng Hongchi2144CHN6,5s 10,220,784031,20
313FMRam Aravind L N2085IND7,0w 10,290,714028,40
411FMYu Kaifeng2123CHN7,5s ½0,240,264010,40
512FMBrodsky David2095USA6,5w 10,270,734029,20
66Yakubboev Nodirbek2207UZB7,5s 00,16-0,1640-6,40
717Zhao Chenxi2042CHN6,5w 00,34-0,3440-13,60
825Keinanen Toivo1984FIN7,5w 00,42-0,4240-16,80
961Song Kevin1582AUS5,5s 10,880,12404,80
1018Sahidi Samir2039SVK7,5w 00,34-0,3440-13,60
1149Hrybchuk Kiryl1762BLR5,5s 10,710,294011,60
Shakhov Mykhailo 2028 UKR Rp:1928 Pts. 6,5
186Fakude Hopewell0RSA5,5s ½
213CMVan Nguyen Thai Dai2286CZE7,0w ½0,180,324012,80
362Gonzalez Carrillo Javier Omar1723MEX5,0s 10,860,14405,60
419Lagunow Raphael2205GER7,0w 00,27-0,2740-10,80
546FMKandil Adham1927EGY6,0s 00,64-0,6440-25,60
672Valkama Arvo1522FIN5,5w 10,920,08403,20
754Huang Dion1796ENG6,0s 10,790,21408,40
824Tiglon Bryce2139USA7,5w ½0,350,15406,00
911Burri Quentin2312FRA6,0s ½0,160,344013,60
1047Chen Qi B1925CHN6,5w ½0,64-0,1440-5,60
1163Deegoda S R1662SRI5,5w 10,900,10404,00
FM Vorontsov Pavlo 2397 UKR Rp:2136 Pts. 7,0
158Chen Junhong1846CHN5,0w 00,92-0,9210-9,20
270Deyzel Walt1692RSA5,0s 10,920,08100,80
352Ahmed Fareed1929UAE5,5w 10,920,08100,80
444Taylor Adam C2023ENG6,0s ½0,90-0,4010-4,00
526Kollars Dmitrij2243GER7,0w 10,710,29102,90
637Maslov Ivan2095RUS6,0s 00,85-0,8510-8,50
731Litvinov Maxim2211RUS7,0s 00,74-0,7410-7,40
854Whatley Stephen A J1881ENG5,5w 10,920,08100,80
943Tasci Onur2028TUR5,5s 10,900,10101,00
1032FMLi Di2192CHN6,0w 10,760,24102,40
1129Chandran Kapil2229USA7,0s ½0,72-0,2210-2,20
Konopatska Oleksandra 1914 UKR Rp:1901 Pts. 6,0
171Chilambwe Faith0ZAM3,0s 1
28WFMDerakhshani Dorsa2148IRI7,5w 00,21-0,2140-8,40
352Gucagaite Gabriele1639LTU4,5s 10,830,17406,80
44WCMNarva Mai2210EST7,0w 00,15-0,1540-6,00
546Le Bihan Alison1714FRA4,5s ½0,76-0,2640-10,40
642Ciungan Diana-Alexandra1762ROU5,5w 10,700,304012,00
75Drogovoz Maria2167RUS6,5s 10,190,814032,40
810Gal Hanna Krisztina2094HUN6,5w ½0,260,24409,60
97Ghukasyan Siranush2155ARM7,0w 00,20-0,2040-8,00
1038Nyamdorj Uranchimeg1784CAN5,5s ½0,68-0,1840-7,20
1135Trippold Denise1842AUT6,0w ½0,60-0,1040-4,00
IM Bortnyk Olexandr 2505 UKR Rp:2711 Pts. 9,5
140De Strycker Nathan2133BEL5,0w 10,900,10101,00
226Ivekovic Bozidar2299CRO6,5s 10,760,24102,40
320FMMenezes Christoph2329AUT6,0w 10,730,27102,70
46IMHenriquez Villagra Cristobal2466CHI7,5s 10,550,45104,50
51GMVaibhav Suri2521IND9,0s ½0,480,02100,20
62IMBluebaum Matthias2521GER7,5w ½0,480,02100,20
75FMAlekseenko Kirill2483RUS7,0s 10,530,47104,70
811FMCsonka Balazs2412HUN7,0w 10,630,37103,70
917Vignesh Narayanan Rajeswari2360IND7,0s ½0,69-0,1910-1,90
104IMWagner Dennis2499GER7,0w 10,510,49104,90
1112FMStuder Noel2404SUI7,5w 10,640,36103,60