Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

World Senior Team Chess Championship S50+ 2014

Last update 27.07.2014 17:58:20, Creator/Last Upload: ksf

Team-Composition with round-results

  9. Latvia Women (RtgAvg:2068, TB1: 9 / TB2: 95)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1WIMVoronova Tatiana2176LAT0½11½0½0½4,0921742131
2WGMVilerte Tamara2085LAT0½½0½0½1½3,5920551975
3WFMUngure Liga1997LAT0½1½½½0104,0920421999
4Rozlapa Vija2012LAT0½½1100104,0919431900

Player info

Voronova Tatiana WIM 2176 LAT Rp:2131
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
160GMKveinys Aloyzas2527LTU24947,5s 01
254Mortensen John2091DEN20002,5w ½1
318Kartanaite Marija1865LTU19212,5s 11
46GMGaprindashvili Nona2300GEO22865,5w 11
51Laine Panu2168FIN19493,0s ½1
623Valiunas Rimantas2038LTU21803,5w 01
745WGMStrutinskaia Galina2306RUS23526,0s ½1
876Zukauskas Petras1796LTU20083,5w 01
964GMPlaskett H James2477ENG23326,5w ½1
Vilerte Tamara WGM 2085 LAT Rp:1975
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
161GMMalisauskas Vidmantas2409LTU23937,0w 02
256Baliuniene Margarita1966DEN19553,0s ½2
319Setikiene Grazina1838LTU20094,5w ½2
47WGMKhmiadashvili Tamar2076GEO21874,5s 02
52Peltola Leo2014FIN01,0w ½2
624Zygmanta Eugenijus1877LTU20652,5s 02
746WGMSaunina Ludmila2186RUS22024,5w ½2
877Barsciauskas Gintautas1733LTU16701,0s 12
966IMCox John J2392ENG21063,5s ½2
Ungure Liga WFM 1997 LAT Rp:1999
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
162IMDambrauskas Virginijus2277LTU24427,5s 03
257Boye Niels Mollmann1950DEN18362,5w ½3
320Saumaniene Jurate1697LTU17452,0s 13
49WIMKasoshvili Tsiala2144GEO22135,5w ½3
54Auvinen Esa1975FIN19073,0s ½3
625Arulis Algimantas2040LTU21424,0w ½3
747WGMFatalibekova Elena2243RUS21034,0s 03
878Kraujunas Vladas1691LTU18903,5w 13
967IMPein Malcolm2357ENG20423,5w 03
Rozlapa Vija 2012 LAT Rp:1900
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
163FMSolys Laimutis2310LTU23336,5w 04
258Andersson Finn1796DEN14090,5s ½4
321Gabrilaviciene Salvinija0LTU18623,5w ½4
48WIMMelashvili Nino2127GEO21126,0s 14
55Puroila Sippo1837FIN19574,5w 14
627Usakovas Jevgenijus2084LTU21994,5s 04
748WGMKozlovskaya Valentina2161RUS23578,0w 04
879Muzas Kestutis1477LTU17072,0s 14
968FMChapman Terry P D2291ENG24505,5s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2014/07/13 at 16:00
Bo.1  Lithuania 1Rtg-10  Latvia WomenRtg4 : 0
1.1GM
Kveinys, Aloyzas
2527-WIM
Voronova, Tatiana
21761 - 0
1.2GM
Malisauskas, Vidmantas
2409-WGM
Vilerte, Tamara
20851 - 0
1.3IM
Dambrauskas, Virginijus
2277-WFM
Ungure, Liga
19971 - 0
1.4FM
Solys, Laimutis
2310-
Rozlapa, Vija
20121 - 0
Round 2 on 2014/07/14 at 14:00
Bo.10  Latvia WomenRtg-15  DenmarkRtg2 : 2
7.1WIM
Voronova, Tatiana
2176-
Mortensen, John
2091½ - ½
7.2WGM
Vilerte, Tamara
2085-
Baliuniene, Margarita
1966½ - ½
7.3WFM
Ungure, Liga
1997-
Boye, Niels Mollmann
1950½ - ½
7.4
Rozlapa, Vija
2012-
Andersson, Finn
1796½ - ½
Round 3 on 2014/07/15 at 14:00
Bo.17  Lithuania WomenRtg-10  Latvia WomenRtg1 : 3
7.1
Kartanaite, Marija
1865-WIM
Voronova, Tatiana
21760 - 1
7.2
Setikiene, Grazina
1838-WGM
Vilerte, Tamara
2085½ - ½
7.3
Saumaniene, Jurate
1697-WFM
Ungure, Liga
19970 - 1
7.4
Gabrilaviciene, Salvinija
0-
Rozlapa, Vija
2012½ - ½
Round 4 on 2014/07/16 at 10:00
Bo.10  Latvia WomenRtg-7  Georgia WomenRtg2½:1½
5.1WIM
Voronova, Tatiana
2176-GM
Gaprindashvili, Nona
23001 - 0
5.2WGM
Vilerte, Tamara
2085-WGM
Khmiadashvili, Tamar
20760 - 1
5.3WFM
Ungure, Liga
1997-WIM
Kasoshvili, Tsiala
2144½ - ½
5.4
Rozlapa, Vija
2012-WIM
Melashvili, Nino
21271 - 0
Round 5 on 2014/07/17 at 10:00
Bo.11  FinlandRtg-10  Latvia WomenRtg1½:2½
4.1
Laine, Panu
2168-WIM
Voronova, Tatiana
2176½ - ½
4.2
Peltola, Leo
2014-WGM
Vilerte, Tamara
2085½ - ½
4.3
Auvinen, Esa
1975-WFM
Ungure, Liga
1997½ - ½
4.4
Puroila, Sippo
1837-
Rozlapa, Vija
20120 - 1
Round 6 on 2014/07/18 at 10:00
Bo.10  Latvia WomenRtg-14  Marijampole LithuaniaRtg½ :3½
3.1WIM
Voronova, Tatiana
2176-
Valiunas, Rimantas
20380 - 1
3.2WGM
Vilerte, Tamara
2085-
Zygmanta, Eugenijus
18770 - 1
3.3WFM
Ungure, Liga
1997-
Arulis, Algimantas
2040½ - ½
3.4
Rozlapa, Vija
2012-
Usakovas, Jevgenijus
20840 - 1
Round 7 on 2014/07/19 at 10:00
Bo.4  Russia WomenRtg-10  Latvia WomenRtg3 : 1
4.1WGM
Strutinskaia, Galina
2306-WIM
Voronova, Tatiana
2176½ - ½
4.2WGM
Saunina, Ludmila
2186-WGM
Vilerte, Tamara
2085½ - ½
4.3WGM
Fatalibekova, Elena
2243-WFM
Ungure, Liga
19971 - 0
4.4WGM
Kozlovskaya, Valentina
2161-
Rozlapa, Vija
20121 - 0
Round 8 on 2014/07/20 at 10:00
Bo.10  Latvia WomenRtg-18  Lithuania 3Rtg3 : 1
6.1WIM
Voronova, Tatiana
2176-
Zukauskas, Petras
17960 - 1
6.2WGM
Vilerte, Tamara
2085-
Barsciauskas, Gintautas
17331 - 0
6.3WFM
Ungure, Liga
1997-
Kraujunas, Vladas
16911 - 0
6.4
Rozlapa, Vija
2012-
Muzas, Kestutis
14771 - 0
Round 9 on 2014/07/21 at 10:00
Bo.10  Latvia WomenRtg-2  England 1Rtg1 : 3
2.1WIM
Voronova, Tatiana
2176-GM
Plaskett, H James
2477½ - ½
2.2WGM
Vilerte, Tamara
2085-IM
Cox, John J
2392½ - ½
2.3WFM
Ungure, Liga
1997-IM
Pein, Malcolm
23570 - 1
2.4
Rozlapa, Vija
2012-FM
Chapman, Terry P D
22910 - 1