Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

FIDE World Blitz Championship 2014 DUBAI - UAE 19-20 June 2014

Last update 20.06.2014 17:36:33, Creator/Last Upload: uae chess federation

Player overview for ukr

ukr
SNoNameRtgFED123456789101112131415161718192021Pts.Rk.
13GMKorobov Anton2758UKR101100011110011111½0012,516
24GMEfimenko Zahar2714UKR11001½0½0½10011½01½½½10,563
34GMEljanov Pavel2674UKR½101½0010½½11111½½01½12,525
54GMVolokitin Andrei2638UKR110100½½1011½001000½09,090
58GMGoloshchapov Alexander2631UKR0½1½½00001100101101109,587
63GMKryvoruchko Yuriy2628UKR100100011001½110½101111,051
69GMMoiseenko Alexander2614UKR10½½01½010100101½½10110,559
83GMOnischuk Vladimir2565UKR111½0½½0010001101½10½10,554

Results of the last round for ukr

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
2114
GMCarlsen Magnus283716 1 - 012½ GMKorobov Anton2758
13
211322
GMTomashevsky Evgeny272512 ½ - ½12 GMEljanov Pavel2674
34
212663
GMKryvoruchko Yuriy262810 1 - 010 GMMovsesian Sergei2730
18
212724
GMEfimenko Zahar271410 ½ - ½10 GMGanguly Surya Shekhar2624
65
212983
GMOnischuk Vladimir256510 ½ - ½10 GMGuseinov Gadir2657
45
213658
GMGoloshchapov Alexander2631 0 - 1 GMMoiseenko Alexander2614
69
214181
GMHansen Eric25769 1 - 09 GMVolokitin Andrei2638
54

Player details for ukr

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
GM Korobov Anton 2758 UKR Rp:2752 Pts. 12,5
170GMDurarbayli Vasif2613AZE10,0w 1
249GMLaznicka Viktor2650CZE11,0s 0
364GMVallejo Pons Francisco2628ESP9,5w 1
438GMZhigalko Sergei2669BLR11,5s 1
535GMVitiugov Nikita2674RUS12,5w 0
660GMPotkin Vladimir2629RUS10,5s 0
784GMBartel Mateusz2562POL9,0w 0
879GMFier Alexandr2581BRA9,0s 1
959GMIpatov Alexander2629TUR9,5w 1
1054GMVolokitin Andrei2638UKR9,0s 1
1145GMGuseinov Gadir2657AZE10,5w 1
1229GMDreev Aleksey2701RUS12,5s 0
1355GMCheparinov Ivan2636BUL12,0w 0
1468GMGundavaa Bayarsaikhan2616MGL9,5s 1
1561GMFedoseev Vladimir2628RUS12,0s 1
1628GMRiazantsev Alexander2703RUS11,5w 1
1743GMMeier Georg2663GER12,0s 1
183GMAronian Levon2863ARM13,5w 1
199GMNepomniachtchi Ian2816RUS16,0s ½
201GMNakamura Hikaru2879USA16,0w 0
214GMCarlsen Magnus2837NOR17,0s 0
GM Efimenko Zahar 2714 UKR Rp:2586 Pts. 10,5
182GMAleksandrov Aleksej2572BLR9,5s 1
269GMMoiseenko Alexander2614UKR10,5w 1
343GMMeier Georg2663GER12,0s 0
461GMFedoseev Vladimir2628RUS12,0w 0
563GMKryvoruchko Yuriy2628UKR11,0s 1
657GMAndriasian Zaven2633ARM12,0w ½
774GMMoradiabadi Elshan2599IRI9,5s 0
880GMGhaem Maghami Ehsan2581IRI9,5w ½
960GMPotkin Vladimir2629RUS10,5s 0
1071GMAdly Ahmed2610EGY10,0w ½
1195IMVakhidov Jahongir2477UZB9,0w 1
1277GMSokolov Ivan2583NED10,5s 0
1393GMVahidov Tair2503UZB9,5w 0
1497GMShyam Sundar M.2412IND10,0s 1
1570GMDurarbayli Vasif2613AZE10,0w 1
1668GMGundavaa Bayarsaikhan2616MGL9,5s ½
1772GMMaletin Pavel2607RUS10,5w 0
1879GMFier Alexandr2581BRA9,0s 1
1976GMRagger Markus2587AUT10,5w ½
2087GMKovalev Vladislav2548BLR10,0s ½
2165GMGanguly Surya Shekhar2624IND10,5w ½
GM Eljanov Pavel 2674 UKR Rp:2683 Pts. 12,5
192GMKayumov Sergey2511UZB9,0s ½
288GMSalgado Lopez Ivan2540ESP9,0w 1
314GMSvidler Peter2757RUS13,0w 0
499GMDebashis Das2385IND9,0s 1
560GMPotkin Vladimir2629RUS10,5w ½
63GMAronian Levon2863ARM13,5s 0
795IMVakhidov Jahongir2477UZB9,0w 0
898GMAl-Sayed Mohammed2404QAT9,0s 1
984GMBartel Mateusz2562POL9,0w 0
1079GMFier Alexandr2581BRA9,0s ½
1187GMKovalev Vladislav2548BLR10,0w ½
1285GMAl-Modiahki Mohamad2559QAT11,0s 1
1375GMMichalik Peter2587SVK8,0w 1
1476GMRagger Markus2587AUT10,5s 1
1564GMVallejo Pons Francisco2628ESP9,5s 1
1616GMBacrot Etienne2744FRA12,5w 1
1721GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2726POL12,5s ½
1867GMMatlakov Maxim2618RUS12,0w ½
1926GMRadjabov Teimour2706AZE12,5s 0
2031GMCaruana Fabiano2697ITA11,5w 1
2122GMTomashevsky Evgeny2725RUS12,5s ½
GM Volokitin Andrei 2638 UKR Rp:2581 Pts. 9,0
1112CMSuhail Abdurahim2201UAE7,5s 1
217GMMorozevich Alexander2741RUS13,0w 1
321GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2726POL12,5s 0
431GMCaruana Fabiano2697ITA11,5w 1
527GMFressinet Laurent2705FRA11,5s 0
67GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2822AZE13,5w 0
793GMVahidov Tair2503UZB9,5s ½
819GMTkachiev Vladislav2730FRA9,5w ½
980GMGhaem Maghami Ehsan2581IRI9,5s 1
1013GMKorobov Anton2758UKR12,5w 0
1194IMRingoir Tanguy2492BEL9,5s 1
1289GMSalem A.R. Saleh2539UAE12,0w 1
1315GMNguyen Ngoc Truong Son2746VIE12,5s ½
1430GMMalakhov Vladimir2700RUS12,5s 0
1514GMSvidler Peter2757RUS13,0w 0
1683GMOnischuk Vladimir2565UKR10,5w 1
1725GMNajer Evgeniy2707RUS11,0s 0
1860GMPotkin Vladimir2629RUS10,5w 0
1987GMKovalev Vladislav2548BLR10,0s 0
2090GMGlek Igor2523GER9,5w ½
2181GMHansen Eric2576CAN10,0s 0
GM Goloshchapov Alexander 2631 UKR Rp:2516 Pts. 9,5
11GMNakamura Hikaru2879USA16,0s 0
298GMAl-Sayed Mohammed2404QAT9,0w ½
392GMKayumov Sergey2511UZB9,0s 1
415GMNguyen Ngoc Truong Son2746VIE12,5w ½
511GMYu Yangyi2771CHN11,5s ½
62GMKarjakin Sergey2866RUS10,5w 0
788GMSalgado Lopez Ivan2540ESP9,0s 0
877GMSokolov Ivan2583NED10,5w 0
990GMGlek Igor2523GER9,5s 0
10111FMSaeed Ishaq2242UAE6,0w 1
1197GMShyam Sundar M.2412IND10,0s 1
1272GMMaletin Pavel2607RUS10,5- 0K
13101GMSriram Jha2366IND8,5w 0
14107IMOmar Noaman2293UAE8,0s 1
1599GMDebashis Das2385IND9,0w 0
16104FMOthman A. Moussa2317UAE8,5s 1
1796IMAl Qudaimi Basheer2414YEM8,5w 1
1874GMMoradiabadi Elshan2599IRI9,5s 0
1966GMMilov Vadim2622SUI8,5w 1
2093GMVahidov Tair2503UZB9,5s 1
2169GMMoiseenko Alexander2614UKR10,5w 0
GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2628 UKR Rp:2587 Pts. 11,0
16GMAnand Viswanathan2827IND13,5w 1
223GMIturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo2722VEN12,5w 0
311GMYu Yangyi2771CHN11,5s 0
493GMVahidov Tair2503UZB9,5s 1
524GMEfimenko Zahar2714UKR10,5w 0
697GMShyam Sundar M.2412IND10,0s 0
7107IMOmar Noaman2293UAE8,0w 0
887GMKovalev Vladislav2548BLR10,0s 1
9103Hilwani Talal2344SYR8,5w 1
1017GMMorozevich Alexander2741RUS13,0w 0
1182GMAleksandrov Aleksej2572BLR9,5s 0
12100IMTissir Mohamed2385MAR7,5s 1
1399GMDebashis Das2385IND9,0w ½
14101GMSriram Jha2366IND8,5s 1
1579GMFier Alexandr2581BRA9,0w 1
165GMVachier-Lagrave Maxime2835FRA12,0w 0
1780GMGhaem Maghami Ehsan2581IRI9,5s ½
1881GMHansen Eric2576CAN10,0s 1
1985GMAl-Modiahki Mohamad2559QAT11,0w 0
2076GMRagger Markus2587AUT10,5s 1
2118GMMovsesian Sergei2730ARM10,0w 1
GM Moiseenko Alexander 2614 UKR Rp:2622 Pts. 10,5
112GMMamedov Rauf2766AZE13,5w 1
224GMEfimenko Zahar2714UKR10,5s 0
318GMMovsesian Sergei2730ARM10,0w ½
410GMGrischuk Alexander2801RUS12,5s ½
533GMSavchenko Boris2684RUS11,0w 0
6103Hilwani Talal2344SYR8,5s 1
715GMNguyen Ngoc Truong Son2746VIE12,5w ½
821GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2726POL12,5s 0
9101GMSriram Jha2366IND8,5w 1
1042GMMchedlishvili Mikheil2663GEO9,5s 0
11108FMBreckenridge Steven James2279USA9,5w 1
1225GMNajer Evgeniy2707RUS11,0s 0
1311GMYu Yangyi2771CHN11,5s 0
1492GMKayumov Sergey2511UZB9,0w 1
1589GMSalem A.R. Saleh2539UAE12,0s 0
1690GMGlek Igor2523GER9,5w 1
1779GMFier Alexandr2581BRA9,0s ½
1862GMJobava Baadur2628GEO11,0w ½
1947GMKasimdzhanov Rustam2657UZB10,5s 1
2027GMFressinet Laurent2705FRA11,5w 0
2158GMGoloshchapov Alexander2631UKR9,5s 1
GM Onischuk Vladimir 2565 UKR Rp:2689 Pts. 10,5
125GMNajer Evgeniy2707RUS11,0s 1
235GMVitiugov Nikita2674RUS12,5w 1
33GMAronian Levon2863ARM13,5s 1

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.07.2020 21:21
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use