Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

33rd MITROPA Cup 2014

Last update 31.05.2014 14:08:41, Creator/Last Upload: slovak chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  5. Italy (RtgAvg:2545, TB1: 9 / TB2: 19,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMBrunello Sabino2582ITA1½0½½0½03,0825492462834,36-1,3610-13,6
2GMDvirnyy Danyyil2560ITA½00½½½2,0624542329623,84-1,8410-18,4
3GMGodena Michele2528ITA½½½11½04,0724422492744,31-0,3110-3,1
4IMRombaldoni Denis2485ITA1½1½1½04,572422252474,54,070,43104,3
5GMRombaldoni Axel2510ITA½11011½16,0823382531865,730,27102,7

Player info

Brunello Sabino GM 2582 ITA Rp:2462
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
137GMDuda Jan-Krzysztof2587POL25515,0w 11
24GMRuck Robert2572HUN25715,0w ½1
320GMShengelia David2562AUT24762,0s 01
428IMDemuth Adrien2476FRA25805,0w ½1
512GMMichalik Peter2562SVK27707,5s ½1
725IMZilka Stepan2549CZE24063,0s 01
816GMBaramidze David2610GER25875,5w ½1
932GMGallagher Joseph G.2472SUI25704,0s 01
Dvirnyy Danyyil GM 2560 ITA Rp:2329
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
21GMAcs Peter2572HUN28068,0s ½2
321IMKreisl Robert2415AUT25575,0w 02
429IMBrunner Nicolas2441FRA24013,5s 02
642Repka Christopher2352SVK23682,5w ½1
747GMKrejci Jan2525CZE25405,5w ½2
934FMLoetscher Roland2418SUI23662,5w ½2
Godena Michele GM 2528 ITA Rp:2492
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
138FMNasuta Grzegorz2336POL23032,0s ½2
22GMHera Imre Jr.2559HUN25416,0w ½3
322IMDiermair Andreas2451AUT25285,5s ½3
513GMPetrik Tomas2511SVK22932,5w 12
646FMDruska Juraj2364SVK23122,5s 12
817IMHeimann Andreas2524GER24614,5s ½2
935FMRindlisbacher Lars2348SUI22291,5s 03
Rombaldoni Denis IM 2485 ITA Rp:2524
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
139FMGajek Radoslaw2315POL23512,5w 13
25GMSzabo Krisztian2543HUN24855,5s ½4
430FMBarbot Pierre2413FRA23894,0w 13
514IMJurcik Marian2469SVK24565,0s ½3
644Nayhebaver Martin2309SVK24374,5w 13
748IMBiolek Richard Jr.2418CZE23984,0s ½3
818IMSvane Rasmus2490GER25055,5w 03
Rombaldoni Axel GM 2510 ITA Rp:2531
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
140Jarmula Lukasz2256POL24825,5s ½4
323IMFroewis Georg2438AUT24835,0w 14
431IMVitoux Colomban2402FRA22973,5s 14
515IMMazur Stefan2426SVK24324,0w 04
643FMGazik Viktor2176SVK20451,0s 14
726CMNguyen Thai Dai Van2239CZE22252,5w 14
819IMBerchtenbreiter Maximilian2409GER25676,5s ½4
936FMGloor Roger2357SUI24074,5w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2014/05/23 at 15.00
Bo.1
  Italy
Rtg-10
  Poland
Rtg3 : 1
1.1GM
Brunello, Sabino
2582-GM
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
25871 - 0
1.2GM
Godena, Michele
2528-FM
Nasuta, Grzegorz
2336½ - ½
1.3IM
Rombaldoni, Denis
2485-FM
Gajek, Radoslaw
23151 - 0
1.4GM
Rombaldoni, Axel
2510-
Jarmula, Lukasz
2256½ - ½
Round 2 on 2014/05/24 at 15.00
Bo.1
  Italy
Rtg-2
  Hungary
Rtg2 : 2
5.1GM
Brunello, Sabino
2582-GM
Ruck, Robert
2572½ - ½
5.2GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
2560-GM
Acs, Peter
2572½ - ½
5.3GM
Godena, Michele
2528-GM
Hera, Imre Jr.
2559½ - ½
5.4IM
Rombaldoni, Denis
2485-GM
Szabo, Krisztian
2543½ - ½
Round 3 on 2014/05/25 at 15.00
Bo.3
  Austria
Rtg-1
  Italy
Rtg2½:1½
2.1GM
Shengelia, David
2562-GM
Brunello, Sabino
25821 - 0
2.2IM
Kreisl, Robert
2415-GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
25601 - 0
2.3IM
Diermair, Andreas
2451-GM
Godena, Michele
2528½ - ½
2.4IM
Froewis, Georg
2438-GM
Rombaldoni, Axel
25100 - 1
Round 4 on 2014/05/26 at 15.00
Bo.1
  Italy
Rtg-4
  France
Rtg2½:1½
4.1GM
Brunello, Sabino
2582-IM
Demuth, Adrien
2476½ - ½
4.2GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
2560-IM
Brunner, Nicolas
24410 - 1
4.3IM
Rombaldoni, Denis
2485-FM
Barbot, Pierre
24131 - 0
4.4GM
Rombaldoni, Axel
2510-IM
Vitoux, Colomban
24021 - 0
Round 5 on 2014/05/27 at 15.00
Bo.5
  Slovakia A
Rtg-1
  Italy
Rtg2 : 2
3.1GM
Michalik, Peter
2562-GM
Brunello, Sabino
2582½ - ½
3.2GM
Petrik, Tomas
2511-GM
Godena, Michele
25280 - 1
3.3IM
Jurcik, Marian
2469-IM
Rombaldoni, Denis
2485½ - ½
3.4IM
Mazur, Stefan
2426-GM
Rombaldoni, Axel
25101 - 0
Round 6 on 2014/05/28 at 15.00
Bo.1
  Italy
Rtg-6
  Slovakia B
Rtg3½: ½
3.1GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
2560-
Repka, Christopher
2352½ - ½
3.2GM
Godena, Michele
2528-FM
Druska, Juraj
23641 - 0
3.3IM
Rombaldoni, Denis
2485-
Nayhebaver, Martin
23091 - 0
3.4GM
Rombaldoni, Axel
2510-FM
Gazik, Viktor
21761 - 0
Round 7 on 2014/05/29 at 15.00
Bo.7
  Czech republic
Rtg-1
  Italy
Rtg2 : 2
4.1IM
Zilka, Stepan
2549-GM
Brunello, Sabino
25821 - 0
4.2GM
Krejci, Jan
2525-GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
2560½ - ½
4.3IM
Biolek, Richard Jr.
2418-IM
Rombaldoni, Denis
2485½ - ½
4.4CM
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van
2239-GM
Rombaldoni, Axel
25100 - 1
Round 8 on 2014/05/30 at 15.00
Bo.1
  Italy
Rtg-8
  Germany
Rtg1½:2½
2.1GM
Brunello, Sabino
2582-GM
Baramidze, David
2610½ - ½
2.2GM
Godena, Michele
2528-IM
Heimann, Andreas
2524½ - ½
2.3IM
Rombaldoni, Denis
2485-IM
Svane, Rasmus
24900 - 1
2.4GM
Rombaldoni, Axel
2510-IM
Berchtenbreiter, Maximilian
2409½ - ½
Round 9 on 2014/05/31 at 09.00
Bo.9
  Switzerland
Rtg-1
  Italy
Rtg2½:1½
5.1GM
Gallagher, Joseph G.
2472-GM
Brunello, Sabino
25821 - 0
5.2FM
Loetscher, Roland
2418-GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
2560½ - ½
5.3FM
Rindlisbacher, Lars
2348-GM
Godena, Michele
25281 - 0
5.4FM
Gloor, Roger
2357-GM
Rombaldoni, Axel
25100 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 20.01.2021 16:11
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use