Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Republikové kolo Preboru škol v šachu 2008, kategorie SŠ

Last update 22.04.2008 12:44:54, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of the czech republic

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
13Gymnázium Ceská Trebová971127,0190,5155,5
21Gymnázium Petra Bezruce Frýdek-Místek981027,0186,0172,5
34Gymnázium a SOŠ Orlová-Lutyne961223,5187,5123,5
42Gymnázium Plzen960322,5189,5112,0
513Gymnázium Zlín Lesní ctvrt952221,5170,5114,0
611Gymnázium tr. Kpt. Jaroše Brno943220,0181,0102,3
78OA a HŠ Havlíckuv Brod951319,5185,0100,0
812Gymnázium Jírovcová Ceské Budejovice931519,5184,055,0
95SPŠE Jecná Praha961219,5172,5121,5
1020Gymnázium Šumperk942319,5161,086,8
1117Slovanské gymnázium Olomouc950419,5145,062,0
1214Gymnázium Uherské Hradište941419,0190,080,3
137Gymnázium Most932419,0167,570,0
149Gymnázium J.V.Jirsíka Ceské Budejovice950418,5180,087,5
156Gymnázium Havlíckuv Brod951318,5172,0104,5
1622Gymnázium Ceský Brod940518,5142,551,5
1710Gymnázium Jaroslava Vrchlického Klatovy941418,0169,081,3
1824SPŠSE a VOŠ Liberec941418,0154,573,3
1919Gymnázium J.Heyrovského Praha941418,0154,071,8
2018Dvorákovo gymnázium a SOŠE Kralupy940517,5171,563,5
2115Gymnázium Ústí nad Orlicí940517,5150,545,5
2216SPŠ a VOŠ Chomutov941416,5165,575,3
2321První ceské gymnázium Karlovy Vary922516,5164,049,3
2425Gymnázium Ceská Lípa921616,0130,520,0
2523SPŠ chemická Brno940516,0129,539,5
2627Gymnázium Vrchlabí931514,5134,034,8
2729Gymnázium a SOŠ Aš922514,0134,527,0
2826Gymnázium Mimon920713,0127,512,0
2928ŠSK"SPRINT" pri SPŠ Trutnov921612,0129,523,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (with real points)