Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Team of 4 Blitz Event - Gibraltar 2014

Last update 31.01.2014 00:10:16, Creator/Last Upload: ia laurent freyd

Team-Composition with round-results

  5. NTG (RtgAvg:2498, Captain: Agdestein / TB1: 8 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMAgdestein Simen2627NOR0,000
2IMTari Aryan2408NOR0,000
3GMKrush Irina2500USA0,000
4IMPaehtz Elisabeth2458GER0,000

Player info

Agdestein Simen GM 2627 NOR Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
191IMHouska Jovanka2415ENG0,0w1
259IMGeorgiadis Nico2436SUI0,0s1
387IMRaznikov Danny2479ISR0,0w1
443GMMareco Sandro2582ARG0,0s1
563Lampert Jonas2358GER0,0w1
635GMDubov Daniil2614RUS0,0w1
Tari Aryan IM 2408 NOR Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
192Cramling Bellon Ana1514ESP0,0s2
260Kaczmarczyk Dennis2358GER0,0w2
388Bar Aviv2148ISR0,0s2
444GMFier Alexandr2572BRA0,0w2
564FMStuder Noel2337SUI0,0s2
636GMRapport Richard2691HUN0,0s2
Krush Irina GM 2500 USA Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
193Hagesather Arne2126NOR0,0w3
261Faika Michael2147GER0,0s3
389IMNakar Eylon2398ISR0,0w3
445GMMekhitarian Krikor Sevag2566BRA0,0s3
565FMGaehwiler Gabriel2332SUI0,0w3
637GMZhukova Natalia2449UKR0,0w3
Paehtz Elisabeth IM 2458 GER Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
194GMBellon Lopez Juan Manuel2382ESP0,0s4
262Freuler Roman2048SUI0,0w4
390FMAharon Ofir2304ISR0,0s4
446GMEl Debs Felipe De Cresce2520BRA0,0w4
566Rindlisbacher Jan2250SUI0,0s4
638WGMVojinovic Jovana2335SRB0,0s4

Board Pairings

Round 1
Bo.5  NTGRtg-18  Queens and pondsRtg4 : 0
5.1GM
Agdestein, Simen
2627-IM
Houska, Jovanka
2415
5.2IM
Tari, Aryan
2408-
Cramling Bellon, Ana
1514
5.3GM
Krush, Irina
2500-
Hagesather, Arne
2126
5.4IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
2458-GM
Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel
2382
Round 2
Bo.12  Ticking ClockRtg-5  NTGRtg0 : 4
5.1IM
Georgiadis, Nico
2436-GM
Agdestein, Simen
2627
5.2
Kaczmarczyk, Dennis
2358-IM
Tari, Aryan
2408
5.3
Faika, Michael
2147-GM
Krush, Irina
2500
5.4
Freuler, Roman
2048-IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
2458
Round 3
Bo.5  NTGRtg-8  BOLBRtg3½: ½
3.1GM
Agdestein, Simen
2627-IM
Raznikov, Danny
2479
3.2IM
Tari, Aryan
2408-
Bar, Aviv
2148
3.3GM
Krush, Irina
2500-IM
Nakar, Eylon
2398
3.4IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
2458-FM
Aharon, Ofir
2304
Round 4
Bo.2  BrasilRtg-5  NTGRtg3 : 1
1.1GM
Mareco, Sandro
2582-GM
Agdestein, Simen
2627
1.2GM
Fier, Alexandr
2572-IM
Tari, Aryan
2408
1.3GM
Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag
2566-GM
Krush, Irina
2500
1.4GM
El Debs, Felipe De Cresce
2520-IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
2458
Round 5
Bo.5  NTGRtg-10  Riese LuemmelRtg4 : 0
3.1GM
Agdestein, Simen
2627-
Lampert, Jonas
2358
3.2IM
Tari, Aryan
2408-FM
Studer, Noel
2337
3.3GM
Krush, Irina
2500-FM
Gaehwiler, Gabriel
2332
3.4IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
2458-
Rindlisbacher, Jan
2250
Round 6
Bo.5  NTGRtg-4  50-50Rtg1½:2½
2.1GM
Agdestein, Simen
2627-GM
Dubov, Daniil
2614
2.2IM
Tari, Aryan
2408-GM
Rapport, Richard
2691
2.3GM
Krush, Irina
2500-GM
Zhukova, Natalia
2449
2.4IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
2458-WGM
Vojinovic, Jovana
2335
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.10.2020 17:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use