Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

International Chess Festival "OPEN IASI" 1st Edition

Last update 18.05.2014 14:27:26, Creator/Last Upload: romanian chess federation (licence 30)

Starting rank

No.NameFEDRtgIRtgNClub/City
1GMLysyj IgorRUS26610RUSIA
2GML'ami ErwinNED26510OLANDA
3GMLupulescu ConstantinROU26492636Cs Aem Luxten Timisoara
4GMSjugirov SananRUS26470RUSIA
5GMKovalenko IgorLAT26110LETONIA
6IMBok BenjaminNED26050OLANDA
7GMIordachescu ViorelMDA25940MOLDOVA
8GMBachmann AxelPAR25890PARAGUAI
9GMJianu Vlad-CristianROU25792570Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa
10GMFier AlexandrBRA25750BRAZILIA
11GMProhaszka PeterHUN25750UNGARIA
12GMKulaots KaidoEST25710ESTONIA
13GMParligras Mircea-EmilianROU25592571Cs Aem Luxten Timisoara
14GMKovchan AlexanderUKR25580UCRAINA
15GMNevednichy VladislavROU25462603Cs Aem Luxten Timisoara
16GMSvetushkin DmitryMDA25440MOLDOVA
17GMNanu Costica-CiprianROU25332533Cs Dinamo Bucuresti
18GMHalkias SteliosGRE25300GRECIA
19IMMiron Lucian-CostinROU25242509Acs De Sah Apa Nova Bucuresti
20GMCan EmreTUR25130TURCIA
21GMManolache MariusROU25102495Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa
22IMAnkit R. RajparaIND25060INDIA
23IMArdelean George-CatalinROU24962504Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa
24IMGeorgescu Tiberiu-MarianROU24922455Acs De Sah Apa Nova Bucuresti
25GMBadea BelaROU24912491Cs Dinamo Bucuresti
26IMPavlidis AntoniosGRE24740GRECIA
27GMBerescu Alin-MileROU24562459Cs Aem Luxten Timisoara
28IMFilip LucianROU24552451Csm Lugoj
29IMVedmediuc SergheiMDA24480MOLDOVA
30FMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.IND24390INDIA
31IMPeptan Corina-IsabelaROU24382438Csm Bucuresti
32IMAtalik EkaterinaTUR24350TURCIA
33IMDoncea VladimirROU24102406Acs De Sah Apa Nova Bucuresti
34IMRis RobertNED24100OLANDA
35FMCawdery DanielRSA24070REPUBLICA SUD AFRICANA
36IMPetrisor Adrian-MarianROU24052409Cs Sah Club Oltenia Craiova
37GMSuba MihaiROU23992416Cs Universitar Brasov
38Sandalakis AngelosGRE23990GRECIA
39IMManea AlexandruROU23962385Csm Lugoj
40IMBaratosi DanielROU23902390Cs Universitar Ploiesti
41IMMiedema DavidNED23900OLANDA
42IMPetre Nad-TitusROU23732374Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa
43FMPosedaru BogdanROU23692357Cs Petrom Flacara Moreni
44IMBulmaga IrinaROU23652375Cs Politehnica Iasi
45FMBove AlessandroITA23570ITALIA
46FMDeac Bogdan-DanielROU23522289Sah Club Ramnicu Valcea
47IMVasilevich IrinaRUS23450RUSIA
48IMIonescu Doru-AlexandruROU23422342Cs Universitar Ploiesti
49IMSoltanici RuslanMDA23420MOLDOVA
50NMDoros Radu-MarianROU23342340Lps Satu Mare
51WGMYildiz Betul CemreTUR23280TURCIA
52FMRusan Paul-CristianROU23102307Asociatia Sah Club Bistrita
53NMBonte Andrei-MihaiROU22822283Cs Sah Club Galati
54FMVoiteanu GabrielROU22722272Cs Universitar Ploiesti
55FMGilea LucianROU22662255Cs Sah Club Galati
56CMPaval GeorgeROU22542246Cs Sah Club Galati
57CMTomici StefanROU22542229Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa
58WGMIonescu IrinaROU22502250Csm Bucuresti
59IMBargan SergeiMDA22350MOLDOVA
60NMChifor Ovidiu-EmanuelROU22342229Cs Ariadna Suceava
61Vermeulen WesleyNED22330OLANDA
62Burg BrentNED22280OLANDA
63Hristodoulou PanagiotisGRE22280GRECIA
64Fedotov EduardMDA22180MOLDOVA
65NMCiobanu AurelianROU22102217Clubul Municipal De Sah Speran
66FMDaianu Cristian-ClementROU22032198Cs Otopeni
67Chircu VadimMDA22010MOLDOVA
68CMMartian Dragos-DanielROU21882188Cs Sah Club Galati
69IDavid Alexandru-VasileROU21862146Acs De Sah Apa Nova Bucuresti
70IMNevednichy Boris MMDA21850MOLDOVA
71WIMCiobanu Camelia-AdrianaROU21792220Cs Politehnica Iasi
72NMVaraciuc Vivian-NicolaeROU21792179Cs Politehnica Iasi
73Morozov NichitaMDA21750MOLDOVA
74NMPopescu DanROU21632163Sah Club Albatros Dragasani
75WIMMakka IouliaGRE21630GRECIA
76Postolache ViorelMDA21560MOLDOVA
77CMNastase Robert-PaulROU21522113Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest
78ISava Catalin-VasileROU21502150Cs Universitar Brasov
79Andreoni GiuseppeITA21380ITALIA
80CMMihailov IulianROU21272127Acs Fianchetto Constanta
81NMKutnik Alexandru-FranciscROU21192119Acs Sissa Constanta
82CMSandor PetrutROU21182118Cs Sah Club Galati
83IStegariu AlexandruROU21132105Cs Politehnica Iasi
84CMSava BogdanROU21122113Cs Sfinxul Iasi
85CMCasangiu Paul-HoratiuROU21092109Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului
86CMIfrim SilviuROU21082124Cs Cimentul Bicaz
87IMRomcovici VictorMDA21080MOLDOVA
88IPisu Robert-DanielROU21062106Cs Sah Club Galati
89CMAcsinte Matei-IonutROU21002069Csm Focsani 2007
90Abramciuc MariusMDA20870MOLDOVA
91CMTurcu IulianROU20862086Clubul De Sah Deva
92ILupascu Matei-AlexandruROU20732060Cs Politehnica Iasi
93WFMVisanescu Daria-IoanaROU20692076Clubul De Sah Deva
94IUrsan Cornel-MariusROU20612103Ac De Sah Realitatea Husi
95CMScripcaru George-DanielROU20592019Cs Politehnica Iasi
96IBudur CostelROU20562074Cs Cimentul Bicaz
97CMDulman Egmond-GabrielROU20482067Cs Sfinxul Iasi
98WIMVan Der Merwe Cecile H.RSA20430REPUBLICA SUD AFRICANA
99CMGeiger Alex-EmanuelROU20322026Lps Satu Mare
100FMKrstulovic AlexHUN20310UNGARIA
101IAndreescu Darie-IoanROU20142005Cs Universitatea Targoviste
102Apostol Alin-GhiocelROU20070Cs Botosani
103IParlog StefanROU20052059Cs Politehnica Iasi
104IBilescu Lucian-WolfgangROU19971997Acs Mures 2004 Targu Mures
105IBanzea Alexandru-BogdanROU19891998Acs De Sah Apa Nova Bucuresti
106IMPanush ViktorMDA19810MOLDOVA
107Ambru Dan-CalinROU19720Acs Napocensis Activ Cluj Napo
108CMAnuta Elefterie-LaurentiuROU19712013Cs Petrom Flacara Moreni
109CMGavrilescu DavidROU19711933Cs Sah Club Oltenia Craiova
110IHanga WyllyROU19661953Cs Sfinxul Iasi
111ISalim RizaROU19571957Css Palatul Copiilor Constanta
112Gitu Paula-AlexandraMDA19470MOLDOVA
113CMVartolomei VictorROU19411941Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti
114IAmarandei Rares-GeorgianROU19401930Cs Dinamo Bucuresti
115Pitica Silviu ValentinITA19390ITALIA
116IRadulescu GabrielROU19351935Cs Siciliana Bucuresti
117CMFugulyan GrigoreROU19311922Cs Lacul Ursu Sovata
118FMGeorgescu Gabriel-IoanROU19261889Acs De Sah Apa Nova Bucuresti
119Chetrari NikitaMDA19220MOLDOVA
120IBuzgaru GabrielROU19201920Acs Sissa Constanta
121Zoabi AdiISR19190ISRAEL
122Barasiant MarianaMDA19180MOLDOVA
123IJugaru LucianROU19171908Cs Sah Club Galati
124IStoleriu GeorgeROU19141878Cs Politehnica Iasi
125Macovei AndreiMDA19070MOLDOVA
126CMNastase StefanROU19041899Sport Club Juventus Bucuresti
127ITiron Lucian-IlieROU19011913Cs Politehnica Iasi
128CMSimion NicolaeROU19001900Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti
129WCMMorea Georgiana-StelutaROU18981900Csm Bucuresti
130IMoga Victor-EmilianROU18971897Cs Maris 2003 Targu Mures
131ICalin AlexandruROU18901867Cs Tinerii Maetrii Bucuresti
132Cojocari DmitriMDA18890MOLDOVA
133IZubcu Vlad-GeorgeROU18881845Cs Politehnica Iasi
134ISava Gabriela-LilianaROU18871887Cs Universitar Brasov
135ITamas Alexandru-MariusROU18741874Acs Napocensis Activ Cluj Napo
136ISandu DinuROU18661893Cs Iasitel Iasi
137WCMCusmuliuc Diana-ElenaROU18661831Cs Politehnica Iasi
138IOlinici EmanuelROU18571889Cs Politehnica Iasi
139ICiobotaru Alexandru-VladROU18461846Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti
140IArghirescu MariusROU18441849Clubul Municipal De Sah Speran
141WCMAnton Roxana-AnaROU18401836Cs Politehnica Iasi
142CMMilea FlorianROU18391838Cs Spartac Bucuresti
143WCMCirlig Ioana-AndreeaROU18251793Csm Craiova
144IBarbu George-EmilianROU18121821Sport Club Juventus Bucuresti
145IFrentescu Ioan-AdrianROU18091809Cs Politehnica Iasi
146IOgnean Mihnea-IonutROU17941783Css Targu Mures
147IPetriman IonROU17891789Cs Iasitel Iasi
148IPop IoanROU17801805Acs Napocensis Activ Cluj Napo
149IPislariu Stefanel-VasilicaROU17791776Csm Pascani
150IBaciu AlexandruROU17771785Cs Politehnica Iasi
151CMVartopeanu NicolaeROU17661783Cs Universitatea Arad
152IMatei Stefan-RazvanROU17611761Cs Colosseum Giurgiu
153ITamba DumitruROU17591764Cs Iasitel Iasi
154ITurcu FlorinROU17561756Cs Iasitel Iasi
155IILeahu Cristian-ConstantinROU17531753Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii
156IITurcan LaurentiuROU17481748Cs Scoala Maiestriei Sahiste B
157IComan Emilia-FlorentinaROU17321724Cs Universitar Ploiesti
158IRusu VasileROU17291723Cs Micul Sahist Iasi
159IPascaru CatalinROU17281849Cs Sfinxul Iasi
160IVacar GligoreROU17151726Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti
161IAfloarei JenicaROU17111721Cs Botosani
162IDumitrascu GrigoreROU17101721Cs Conpet Ploiesti
163IHaulica IoanROU17101718Cs Micul Sahist Iasi
164ITurcuman Dragos-MihaiROU17081665Acs De Sah Apa Nova Bucuresti
165IBaban Catalin-DumitruROU16931693Cs Sergentul Vaslui
166IIorga CorneliuROU16921692Clubul Municipal De Sah Speran
167IMoroianu GeorgeROU16891676Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti
168IDumitrescu Matei-PavelROU16841661Cs Micul Sahist Iasi
169IGhita LeviROU16821682Cs Politehnica Iasi
170CMJakab KincsoROU16791712Lps Satu Mare
171INastase Andreea-CristinaROU16761694Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest
172IBejan SilvestruROU16761675Csm Pascani
173IDidiliuc Dariana-GabrielaROU16761672Csm Craiova
174ICotruta Alexandru-MihaiROU16731658Cs Politehnica Iasi
175IAlbu GeorgeROU16691674Cs Politehnica Iasi
176IFotache Tudor-FelixROU16691655Cs Micul Sahist Iasi
177IPorcoleanu Doina-OlgaROU16631663Cs Conpet Ploiesti
178Talmaci AlexandruMDA16510MOLDOVA
179IIonita IoanROU16471638Cs Politehnica Iasi
180IITurcu Vasile-EmanoilROU16321639Csm Pascani
181IHrib Andrada-IoanaROU16151594Cs Politehnica Iasi
182IIonita GheorgheROU16071604Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii
183IIRosca Victor-AdrianROU15981618Cs Politehnica Iasi
184IEgli IoanROU15961603Cs De Sah Lia Brasov
185IIPascu MihaiROU15871591Cs Cimentul Bicaz
186IHriscu Alexandru-GabrielROU15861581Acs Philidor Iasi
187IITurcu VasileROU15811614Csm Pascani
188IRosca GrigoreROU15781578Cs Fc Callatis Mangalia
189IIPoncu ConstantinROU15781578Acs Philidor Iasi
190IIRadu DanielROU15751634Cs Politehnica Iasi
191ICristian CodrutROU15651565Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti
192Arabadji ConstantinMDA15620MOLDOVA
193IIMihalache Paul-StelianROU15601560Acs Master Mind Bucuresti
194IIBulgariu AndreiROU15481535Cs Micul Sahist Iasi
195ISalim ArzuROU15121536Css Palatul Copiilor Constanta
196ILehaci Miruna-DariaROU15051452Cs Politehnica Iasi
197Strasevici AnaMDA15020MOLDOVA
198Meteliov BorisMDA14890MOLDOVA
199IIMirosnicencu Mihai-ViorelROU14551442Cs Politehnica Iasi
200IIMoroianu StefanROU14521448Cs Spartac Bucuresti
201IOloeriu Delia-IoanaROU14471437Cs Politehnica Iasi
202Balta DanMDA14450MOLDOVA
203IIAndreica Ovidiu-TiberiuROU14351435Acs Napocensis Activ Cluj Napo
204IAzamfirei Smaranda-GeorgianaROU14251419Cs Politehnica Iasi
205IIDumitru SorinROU14071409Cs Sah Club Potaissa Turda
206Klitorakis IoannisGRE12890GRECIA
207IIMihut Maria-EmiliaROU01259Cs Politehnica Iasi
208IISacrieriu IoanROU01001Cs Politehnica Iasi
209Bichir IonelROU01001CS Politehnica Iasi
210De Moor EricNED01001OLANDA
211Gheorghies OvidiuROU01001Acs Philidor Iasi
212Gherasim Catalin-ClaudiuROU01001Acs Sissa Constanta
213Iavorschii PavelMDA01001MOLDOVA
214Negrut JanicaROU01001Cs Cimentul Bicaz
Advertisement
Advertisement