Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

29th European Club Cup 2013

Last update 26.10.2013 20:05:50, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. G-Team Novy Bor (RtgAvg:2667, Captain: Petr Boleslav / TB1: 13 / TB2: 236)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1GMNavara David2703CZE309095101011½4,5726352737
2GMWojtaszek Radoslaw2698POL111835811½11½5,0626032876
3GMLaznicka Viktor2666CZE3163851½011115,5725582788
4GMSasikiran Krishnan2662IND500498511½01½15,0725312689
5GMHracek Zbynek2636CZE3000711½½½013,5625462603
6GMBartel Mateusz2638POL1112635011100½3,5724952495
7GMCvek Robert2517CZE307424½11,5222770

Player info

Navara David GM 2703 CZE Rp:2737
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1274IMAgopov Mikael2434FIN24272,5w 11
2305GMSumets Andrey2598UKR26253,5w 01
3297GMJobava Baadur2694GEO27083,0s 11
4217GMGrischuk Alexander2786RUS28695,0s 01
5201GMSwinkels Robin2536NED22361,5w 11
67GMCaruana Fabiano2779ITA26582,5w 11
7147GMZhigalko Andrey2615BLR26594,5s ½1
Wojtaszek Radoslaw GM 2698 POL Rp:2876
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1275IMNyysti Sampsa2358FIN22451,0s 12
3298GMCheparinov Ivan2672BUL25532,5w 12
4214GMKarjakin Sergey2762RUS27924,0w ½2
5202IMDambacher Martijn2493NED24244,0s 12
611GMTopalov Veselin2771BUL27954,5s 12
7148IMKovalev Vladislav2563BLR28206,0w ½2
Laznicka Viktor GM 2666 CZE Rp:2788
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1276Valli Frans2282FIN23094,0w 13
2306GMWinants Luc2534BEL27485,0s ½2
3299GMZhigalko Sergei2683BLR28515,0s 03
4218GMMorozevich Alexander2734RUS26153,0s 13
5203GMHoffmann Michael2462GER24804,0w 13
69GMKamsky Gata2725USA26544,5w 13
7149GMStupak Kirill2487BLR25544,5s 13
Sasikiran Krishnan GM 2662 IND Rp:2689
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1277FMPaakkonen Timo2290FIN23092,5s 14
2307IMBoidman Yuri2398GER24153,0w 13
3301GMSmirnov Pavel2641RUS26213,0w ½4
4219GMShirov Alexei2685LAT28324,5w 04
5204IMKoch Thomas2437GER24624,5s 14
613GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2759AZE27994,0s ½4
7150GMTeterev Vitaly2506BLR24384,0w 14
Hracek Zbynek GM 2636 CZE Rp:2603
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2308IMHautot Stephane2378BEL23953,0s 14
3300GMAzarov Sergei2623BLR25112,5s ½5
4215GMMalakhov Vladimir2711RUS27055,0s ½5
5205IMPolaczek Richard2427BEL22463,0w ½5
610GMWang Hao2733CHN27564,5w 05
7151FMMeribanov Vitaly2404BLR25085,0s 15
Bartel Mateusz GM 2638 POL Rp:2495
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1278FMHokkanen Petri2301FIN21702,5w 05
2309IMSonntag Hans-Hubert2377GER23142,5w 15
3302GMSjugirov Sanan2635RUS25984,0w 16
4221GMRiazantsev Alexander2697RUS25463,0w 16
5206IMCoenen Norbert2316GER24243,0s 06
68GMGiri Anish2749NED27895,0s 06
7152Kocheev Aleksandr2388BLR22833,5w ½6
Cvek Robert GM 2517 CZE Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1279Kosmo Santul2237FIN22144,0s ½6
2310FMTuncer Ufuk2317TUR24114,0s 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2013/10/20 at 15:00
Bo.5
  G-Team Novy Bor
Rtg-31
  Chess Club Velhot
Rtg4½:1½
5.1GM
Navara, David
2703-IM
Agopov, Mikael
24341 - 0
5.2GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2698-IM
Nyysti, Sampsa
23581 - 0
5.3GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2666-
Valli, Frans
22821 - 0
5.4GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2662-FM
Paakkonen, Timo
22901 - 0
5.5GM
Bartel, Mateusz
2638-FM
Hokkanen, Petri
23010 - 1
5.6GM
Cvek, Robert
2517-
Kosmo, Santul
2237½ - ½
Round 2 on 2013/10/21 at 15:00
Bo.5
  G-Team Novy Bor
Rtg-15
  S.F. Wirtzfeld
Rtg4½:1½
5.1GM
Navara, David
2703-GM
Sumets, Andrey
25980 - 1
5.2GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2666-GM
Winants, Luc
2534½ - ½
5.3GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2662-IM
Boidman, Yuri
23981 - 0
5.4GM
Hracek, Zbynek
2636-IM
Hautot, Stephane
23781 - 0
5.5GM
Bartel, Mateusz
2638-IM
Sonntag, Hans-Hubert
23771 - 0
5.6GM
Cvek, Robert
2517-FM
Tuncer, Ufuk
23171 - 0
Round 3 on 2013/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.6
  PGMB-Rostov
Rtg-5
  G-Team Novy Bor
Rtg2 : 4
5.1GM
Jobava, Baadur
2694-GM
Navara, David
27030 - 1
5.2GM
Cheparinov, Ivan
2672-GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
26980 - 1
5.3GM
Zhigalko, Sergei
2683-GM
Laznicka, Viktor
26661 - 0
5.4GM
Smirnov, Pavel
2641-GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2662½ - ½
5.5GM
Azarov, Sergei
2623-GM
Hracek, Zbynek
2636½ - ½
5.6GM
Sjugirov, Sanan
2635-GM
Bartel, Mateusz
26380 - 1
Round 4 on 2013/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Malachite
Rtg-5
  G-Team Novy Bor
Rtg3 : 3
1.1GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2786-GM
Navara, David
27031 - 0
1.2GM
Karjakin, Sergey
2762-GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2698½ - ½
1.3GM
Morozevich, Alexander
2734-GM
Laznicka, Viktor
26660 - 1
1.4GM
Shirov, Alexei
2685-GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
26621 - 0
1.5GM
Malakhov, Vladimir
2711-GM
Hracek, Zbynek
2636½ - ½
1.6GM
Riazantsev, Alexander
2697-GM
Bartel, Mateusz
26380 - 1
Round 5 on 2013/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.5
  G-Team Novy Bor
Rtg-14
  SK 47 Eynatten
Rtg4½:1½
3.1GM
Navara, David
2703-GM
Swinkels, Robin
25361 - 0
3.2GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2698-IM
Dambacher, Martijn
24931 - 0
3.3GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2666-GM
Hoffmann, Michael
24621 - 0
3.4GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2662-IM
Koch, Thomas
24371 - 0
3.5GM
Hracek, Zbynek
2636-IM
Polaczek, Richard
2427½ - ½
3.6GM
Bartel, Mateusz
2638-IM
Coenen, Norbert
23160 - 1
Round 6 on 2013/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.5
  G-Team Novy Bor
Rtg-1
  SOCAR
Rtg3½:2½
1.1GM
Navara, David
2703-GM
Caruana, Fabiano
27791 - 0
1.2GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2698-GM
Topalov, Veselin
27711 - 0
1.3GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2666-GM
Kamsky, Gata
27251 - 0
1.4GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2662-GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2759½ - ½
1.5GM
Hracek, Zbynek
2636-GM
Wang, Hao
27330 - 1
1.6GM
Bartel, Mateusz
2638-GM
Giri, Anish
27490 - 1
Round 7 on 2013/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.10
  Minsk
Rtg-5
  G-Team Novy Bor
Rtg1½:4½
1.1GM
Zhigalko, Andrey
2615-GM
Navara, David
2703½ - ½
1.2IM
Kovalev, Vladislav
2563-GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2698½ - ½
1.3GM
Stupak, Kirill
2487-GM
Laznicka, Viktor
26660 - 1
1.4GM
Teterev, Vitaly
2506-GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
26620 - 1
1.5FM
Meribanov, Vitaly
2404-GM
Hracek, Zbynek
26360 - 1
1.6
Kocheev, Aleksandr
2388-GM
Bartel, Mateusz
2638½ - ½