35th Chess Olympiad 2002 Women Last update 13.11.2002 23:19:11, Creator/Last Upload:
Team-Composition with round-results
3. Poland (POL / RtgAvg:0, TB1: 28 / TB2: 344,5) |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts. | Games | Rp |
1 | WGM | Radziewicz Iweta | 2421 | POL | | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 2493 |
2 | WGM | Dworakowska Joanna | 2389 | POL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | | ½ | 1 | 0 | | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 2479 |
3 | WGM | Socko Monika | 2354 | POL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10,5 | 13 | 2530 |
4 | WIM | Kadziolka Beata | 2238 | POL | ½ | | | | 0 | 0 | | | | 1 | | | | | 1,5 | 4 | 2130 |
Player info
Radziewicz Iweta WGM 2421 POL Rp:2493 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
2 | 87 | WGM | Pina Vega Sulennis | 2316 | CUB | 2205 | 5 | w 1 | 1 |
3 | 174 | WGM | Klinova Masha | 2374 | ISR | 2347 | 8 | s ½ | 1 |
4 | 74 | GM | Zhu Chen | 2509 | CHN | 2454 | 6 | w 1 | 1 |
5 | 272 | WGM | Kovalevskaya Ekaterina | 2466 | RUS | 2336 | 3 | s ½ | 1 |
6 | 134 | WGM | Botsari Anna-Maria | 2320 | GRE | 2431 | 8,5 | s ½ | 1 |
7 | 62 | GM | Stefanova Antoaneta | 2541 | BUL | 2477 | 6 | w 0 | 1 |
8 | 217 | WGM | Petrenko Svetlana | 2349 | MDA | 2379 | 7,5 | s 1 | 1 |
9 | 329 | WIM | Krush Irina | 2403 | USA | 2531 | 9 | w ½ | 1 |
10 | 190 | WGM | Sergeeva Maria | 2350 | KAZ | 2320 | 7,5 | w 1 | 1 |
11 | 126 | GM | Chiburdanidze Maia | 2497 | GEO | 2588 | 8 | s ½ | 1 |
12 | 353 | WGM | Bojkovic Natasa | 2424 | YUG | 2430 | 7,5 | w ½ | 1 |
13 | 19 | WGM | Danielian Elina | 2389 | ARM | 2351 | 7 | s 0 | 1 |
14 | 342 | WIM | Le Kieu Thien Kim | 2334 | VIE | 2288 | 5 | w 1 | 1 |
Dworakowska Joanna WGM 2389 POL Rp:2479 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 145 | WIM | Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov | 2271 | UKR | 2232 | 8,5 | s 1 | 1 |
2 | 90 | WIM | Frometa Zirka | 2248 | CUB | 2107 | 4 | s 1 | 2 |
3 | 175 | WGM | Borsuk Angela | 2255 | ISR | 2285 | 8,5 | w 1 | 2 |
4 | 75 | WGM | Xu Yuhua | 2473 | CHN | 2544 | 8,5 | s 0 | 2 |
5 | 274 | WGM | Matveeva Svetlana | 2465 | RUS | 2576 | 8 | w ½ | 2 |
7 | 63 | WGM | Aleksieva-Collas Silvia | 2342 | BUL | 2375 | 6 | s ½ | 2 |
8 | 219 | WIM | Partac Elena | 2205 | MDA | 2184 | 4,5 | w 1 | 2 |
9 | 331 | WIM | Baginskaite Camilla | 2365 | USA | 2355 | 5,5 | s 0 | 2 |
11 | 127 | WGM | Ioseliani Nana | 2491 | GEO | 2460 | 7 | w 1 | 2 |
12 | 352 | WGM | Prudnikova Svetlana | 2407 | YUG | 2487 | 9,5 | s 0 | 2 |
13 | 20 | WGM | Mkrtchian Lilit | 2409 | ARM | 2452 | 8 | w 1 | 2 |
14 | 344 | | Nguyen Thi Thanh An | 2316 | VIE | 2400 | 8 | s 1 | 2 |
Socko Monika WGM 2354 POL Rp:2530 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 143 | | Stolarczyk Anna | 2067 | POL | 1953 | 3,5 | w 1 | 2 |
2 | 89 | WGM | Ramon Pita Vivian | 2247 | CUB | 2196 | 6 | w 1 | 3 |
3 | 177 | WFM | Botvinnik Irina | 2187 | ISR | 2258 | 6,5 | s 1 | 3 |
4 | 77 | WGM | Zhao Xue | 2367 | CHN | 2707 | 11 | w 0 | 3 |
6 | 136 | WGM | Makropoulou Marina | 2272 | GRE | 2209 | 5,5 | w 1 | 2 |
7 | 64 | WGM | Voiska Margarita | 2354 | BUL | 2395 | 7,5 | w 1 | 3 |
8 | 220 | WGM | Agababean Naira | 2353 | MDA | 2315 | 6 | s ½ | 3 |
9 | 332 | WIM | Shahade Jennifer | 2331 | USA | 2333 | 6 | w 1 | 3 |
10 | 191 | | Zigangirova Sofya | 2241 | KAZ | 2204 | 6,5 | s 0 | 2 |
11 | 129 | WGM | Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan | 2413 | GEO | 2409 | 7 | s 1 | 3 |
12 | 354 | WGM | Chelushkina Irina | 2378 | YUG | 2201 | 3,5 | w 1 | 3 |
13 | 22 | | Galojan Lilit | 2236 | ARM | 2272 | 6,5 | s 1 | 3 |
14 | 343 | WFM | Le Thi Phuong Lien | 2180 | VIE | 2224 | 3 | w 1 | 3 |
Kadziolka Beata WIM 2238 POL Rp:2130 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 142 | | Debowska Teresa | 0 | IBC | 2033 | 4 | s ½ | 3 |
5 | 273 | WGM | Kosintseva Tatiana | 2427 | RUS | 2661 | 11 | s 0 | 3 |
6 | 135 | WIM | Fakhiridou Ekaterini | 2313 | GRE | 2218 | 4,5 | s 0 | 3 |
10 | 192 | | Aketaeva Dana | 2127 | KAZ | 2279 | 8,5 | w 1 | 3 |
Board Pairings
Round 1 on 2002/10/26 at 14:00 |
Bo. | 54 | IBCA (IBCA) | - | 9 | Poland (POL) | ½ :2½ |
45.1 | WIM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
45.2 | | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
45.3 | | | - | WIM | | ½ - ½ |
Round 2 on 2002/10/27 at 14:00 |
Bo. | 9 | Poland (POL) | - | 21 | Cuba (CUB) | 3 : 0 |
13.1 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 1 - 0 |
13.2 | WGM | | - | WIM | | 1 - 0 |
13.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 1 - 0 |
Round 3 on 2002/10/28 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 23 | Israel (ISR) | - | 9 | Poland (POL) | ½ :2½ |
4.1 | WGM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
4.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
4.3 | WFM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
Round 4 on 2002/10/29 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 9 | Poland (POL) | - | 1 | China (CHN) | 1 : 2 |
1.1 | WGM | | - | GM | | 1 - 0 |
1.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
1.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
Round 5 on 2002/10/30 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 3 | Russia (RUS) | - | 9 | Poland (POL) | 2 : 1 |
3.1 | WGM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
3.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
3.3 | WGM | | - | WIM | | 1 - 0 |
Round 6 on 2002/10/31 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 22 | Greece (GRE) | - | 9 | Poland (POL) | 1½:1½ |
8.1 | WGM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
8.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
8.3 | WIM | | - | WIM | | 1 - 0 |
Round 7 on 2002/11/01 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 9 | Poland (POL) | - | 5 | Bulgaria (BUL) | 1½:1½ |
5.1 | WGM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 |
5.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
5.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 1 - 0 |
Round 8 on 2002/11/02 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 17 | Moldova (MDA) | - | 9 | Poland (POL) | ½ :2½ |
7.1 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
7.2 | WIM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
7.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
Round 9 on 2002/11/04 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 9 | Poland (POL) | - | 11 | United States (USA) | 1½:1½ |
2.1 | WGM | | - | WIM | | ½ - ½ |
2.2 | WGM | | - | WIM | | 0 - 1 |
2.3 | WGM | | - | WIM | | 1 - 0 |
Round 10 on 2002/11/05 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 9 | Poland (POL) | - | 30 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 2 : 1 |
5.1 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 1 - 0 |
5.2 | WGM | | - | | | 0 - 1 |
5.3 | WIM | | - | | | 1 - 0 |
Round 11 on 2002/11/06 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 2 | Georgia (GEO) | - | 9 | Poland (POL) | ½ :2½ |
1.1 | GM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
1.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
1.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
Round 12 on 2002/11/07 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 9 | Poland (POL) | - | 7 | Yugoslavia (YUG) | 1½:1½ |
4.1 | WGM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
4.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
4.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 1 - 0 |
Round 13 on 2002/11/08 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 16 | Armenia (ARM) | - | 9 | Poland (POL) | 1 : 2 |
4.1 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 1 - 0 |
4.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
4.3 | | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
Round 14 on 2002/11/10 at 10:00 |
Bo. | 9 | Poland (POL) | - | 14 | Vietnam (VIE) | 3 : 0 |
4.1 | WGM | | - | WIM | | 1 - 0 |
4.2 | WGM | | - | | | 1 - 0 |
4.3 | WGM | | - | WFM | | 1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|