35th Chess Olympiad 2002 Women Last update 13.11.2002 23:19:11, Creator/Last Upload:
Team-Composition with round-results
1. China (CHN / RtgAvg:0, TB1: 29,5 / TB2: 347,5) |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Pts. | Games | Rp |
1 | GM | Zhu Chen | 2509 | CHN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | | ½ | 0 | | ½ | 6 | 11 | 2454 |
2 | WGM | Xu Yuhua | 2473 | CHN | | | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 8,5 | 12 | 2544 |
3 | WGM | Wang Pin | 2473 | CHN | 1 | ½ | ½ | | 0 | | | | 1 | ½ | | | ½ | | 4 | 7 | 2357 |
4 | WGM | Zhao Xue | 2367 | CHN | 1 | 1 | | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 2707 |
Player info
Zhu Chen GM 2509 CHN Rp:2454 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 43 | WIM | Titova-Boric Elena | 2235 | BIH | 2291 | 6 | s 1 | 1 |
2 | 46 | WGM | Lagvilava Genrieta | 2284 | BLR | 2310 | 6 | w 1 | 1 |
3 | 272 | WGM | Kovalevskaya Ekaterina | 2466 | RUS | 2336 | 3 | w 1 | 1 |
4 | 256 | WGM | Radziewicz Iweta | 2421 | POL | 2493 | 8 | s 0 | 1 |
6 | 138 | WGM | Vajda Szidonia | 2365 | HUN | 2391 | 7 | s ½ | 1 |
7 | 124 | WGM | Skripchenko-Lautier Almira | 2497 | FRA | 2413 | 8,5 | w 1 | 1 |
8 | 126 | GM | Chiburdanidze Maia | 2497 | GEO | 2588 | 8 | s 0 | 1 |
9 | 341 | WGM | Hoang Thanh Trang | 2420 | VIE | 2598 | 8,5 | w ½ | 1 |
11 | 264 | WGM | Peptan Corina | 2479 | ROU | 2430 | 7 | s ½ | 1 |
12 | 19 | WGM | Danielian Elina | 2389 | ARM | 2351 | 7 | w 0 | 1 |
14 | 62 | GM | Stefanova Antoaneta | 2541 | BUL | 2477 | 6 | s ½ | 1 |
Xu Yuhua WGM 2473 CHN Rp:2544 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
3 | 274 | WGM | Matveeva Svetlana | 2465 | RUS | 2576 | 8 | s ½ | 2 |
4 | 257 | WGM | Dworakowska Joanna | 2389 | POL | 2479 | 8 | w 1 | 2 |
5 | 329 | WIM | Krush Irina | 2403 | USA | 2531 | 9 | w 0 | 1 |
6 | 139 | WGM | Dembo Yelena | 2375 | HUN | 2374 | 5,5 | w 1 | 2 |
7 | 125 | WIM | Sebag Marie | 2362 | FRA | 2349 | 6 | s 1 | 2 |
8 | 127 | WGM | Ioseliani Nana | 2491 | GEO | 2460 | 7 | w ½ | 2 |
9 | 342 | WIM | Le Kieu Thien Kim | 2334 | VIE | 2288 | 5 | s 1 | 2 |
10 | 134 | WGM | Botsari Anna-Maria | 2320 | GRE | 2431 | 8,5 | s 1 | 1 |
11 | 266 | WGM | Olarasu Gabriela | 2307 | ROU | 2279 | 5 | w 1 | 2 |
12 | 20 | WGM | Mkrtchian Lilit | 2409 | ARM | 2452 | 8 | s ½ | 2 |
13 | 325 | WGM | Zhukova Natalia | 2436 | UKR | 2392 | 5,5 | s 0 | 2 |
14 | 63 | WGM | Aleksieva-Collas Silvia | 2342 | BUL | 2375 | 6 | w 1 | 2 |
Wang Pin WGM 2473 CHN Rp:2357 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 44 | WFM | Dengler Dijana | 2107 | BIH | 2146 | 4 | w 1 | 2 |
2 | 49 | WIM | Tetenkina Irina | 2251 | BLR | 2265 | 5,5 | s ½ | 2 |
3 | 271 | WGM | Kosteniuk Alexandra | 2455 | RUS | 2440 | 7 | w ½ | 3 |
5 | 332 | WIM | Shahade Jennifer | 2331 | USA | 2333 | 6 | s 0 | 2 |
9 | 344 | | Nguyen Thi Thanh An | 2316 | VIE | 2400 | 8 | w 1 | 3 |
10 | 136 | WGM | Makropoulou Marina | 2272 | GRE | 2209 | 5,5 | w ½ | 2 |
13 | 326 | WGM | Vasilevich Tatjana | 2415 | UKR | 2432 | 8 | w ½ | 1 |
Zhao Xue WGM 2367 CHN Rp:2707 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 45 | | Dimovski Aleksandra | 2100 | BIH | 2260 | 7,5 | s 1 | 3 |
2 | 47 | WIM | Popova Natalija | 2247 | BLR | 2268 | 7 | w 1 | 3 |
4 | 258 | WGM | Socko Monika | 2354 | POL | 2530 | 10,5 | s 1 | 3 |
5 | 330 | WGM | Donaldson Elena | 2375 | USA | 2402 | 4,5 | w 1 | 3 |
6 | 140 | WGM | Lakos Nikoletta | 2350 | HUN | 2394 | 6 | s 1 | 3 |
7 | 123 | WGM | Te-Llalemand Rosa | 2301 | FRA | 2154 | 3 | w 1 | 3 |
8 | 129 | WGM | Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan | 2413 | GEO | 2409 | 7 | s 0 | 3 |
10 | 137 | WGM | Kouvatsou Maria | 2212 | GRE | 2183 | 4,5 | s 1 | 3 |
11 | 363 | WIM | Calotescu Cristina | 2324 | ROU | 2318 | 4 | s 1 | 3 |
12 | 22 | | Galojan Lilit | 2236 | ARM | 2272 | 6,5 | w 1 | 3 |
13 | 328 | WGM | Gaponenko Inna | 2411 | UKR | 2387 | 8,5 | w 1 | 3 |
14 | 64 | WGM | Voiska Margarita | 2354 | BUL | 2395 | 7,5 | s 1 | 3 |
Board Pairings
Round 1 on 2002/10/26 at 14:00 |
Bo. | 46 | Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) | - | 1 | China (CHN) | 0 : 3 |
1.1 | WIM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 |
1.2 | WFM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
1.3 | | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
Round 2 on 2002/10/27 at 14:00 |
Bo. | 1 | China (CHN) | - | 27 | Belarus (BLR) | 2½: ½ |
1.1 | GM | | - | WGM | | 1 - 0 |
1.2 | WGM | | - | WIM | | ½ - ½ |
1.3 | WGM | | - | WIM | | 1 - 0 |
Round 3 on 2002/10/28 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 1 | China (CHN) | - | 3 | Russia (RUS) | 2 : 1 |
1.1 | GM | | - | WGM | | 1 - 0 |
1.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
1.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
Round 4 on 2002/10/29 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 9 | Poland (POL) | - | 1 | China (CHN) | 1 : 2 |
1.1 | WGM | | - | GM | | 1 - 0 |
1.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
1.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
Round 5 on 2002/10/30 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 1 | China (CHN) | - | 11 | United States (USA) | 1 : 2 |
1.1 | WGM | | - | WIM | | 0 - 1 |
1.2 | WGM | | - | WIM | | 0 - 1 |
1.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 1 - 0 |
Round 6 on 2002/10/31 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 13 | Hungary (HUN) | - | 1 | China (CHN) | ½ :2½ |
4.1 | WGM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ |
4.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
4.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
Round 7 on 2002/11/01 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 1 | China (CHN) | - | 8 | France (FRA) | 3 : 0 |
2.1 | GM | | - | WGM | | Skripchenko-Lautier Almira |
| 1 - 0 |
2.2 | WGM | | - | WIM | | 1 - 0 |
2.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 1 - 0 |
Round 8 on 2002/11/02 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 2 | Georgia (GEO) | - | 1 | China (CHN) | 2½: ½ |
1.1 | GM | | - | GM | | 1 - 0 |
1.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
1.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 1 - 0 |
Round 9 on 2002/11/04 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 1 | China (CHN) | - | 14 | Vietnam (VIE) | 2½: ½ |
3.1 | GM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
3.2 | WGM | | - | WIM | | 1 - 0 |
3.3 | WGM | | - | | | 1 - 0 |
Round 10 on 2002/11/05 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 22 | Greece (GRE) | - | 1 | China (CHN) | ½ :2½ |
2.1 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
2.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
2.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
Round 11 on 2002/11/06 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 6 | Romania (ROM) | - | 1 | China (CHN) | ½ :2½ |
2.1 | WGM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ |
2.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
2.3 | WIM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
Round 12 on 2002/11/07 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 1 | China (CHN) | - | 16 | Armenia (ARM) | 1½:1½ |
2.1 | GM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
2.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
2.3 | WGM | | - | | | 1 - 0 |
Round 13 on 2002/11/08 at 14:30 |
Bo. | 1 | China (CHN) | - | 4 | Ukraine (UKR) | 1½:1½ |
1.1 | WGM | | - | WGM | | ½ - ½ |
1.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
1.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 1 - 0 |
Round 14 on 2002/11/10 at 10:00 |
Bo. | 5 | Bulgaria (BUL) | - | 1 | China (CHN) | ½ :2½ |
1.1 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ |
1.2 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
1.3 | WGM | | - | WGM | | 0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|