Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: India (ind)

Flag ind
No.TournamentLast update
1GUJARAT STATE SENIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 6 Minutes
2Jaipur District Open Under 9 (Boys & Girls) Chess Tournament 2020 1 Hours 2 Min.
32nd Dwivedi Vrijesh kumar Memorial U.P.State Open Rapid Chess tournament 2020 Contact 9026633351 9 Hours 36 Min.
46th SCS Hatsun Idhayam Fide Rated Tournament 23rd to 27th April 5 lkahs prize 180 prizes - 1st prize Rs.70000 - 98434 26884 sivakasichess@gmail.com 10 Hours 30 Min.
5AP State Rapid Chess Championship 2020 10 Hours 36 Min.
6One Day All Bengal Rapid Chess Tmt-2020 @ Kanaipur, Konnagar / for Entry Contact : Pintu Chatterjee (9830771834) 10 Hours 42 Min.
71ST MP STATE PHYSICALLY DISABLED CHESS TOURNAMENT 28 February 2020 11 Hours 11 Min.
8Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group Open Mixed Finalised participants List 11 Hours 17 Min.
9Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U25 Mixed Finalised list of participants 11 Hours 45 Min.
10Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U19 Girls Finalised list of participants 11 Hours 46 Min.
11Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U19 Boys Finalised Player List 11 Hours 47 Min.
12Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U17 Girls Finalised List of Participants 11 Hours 50 Min.
13Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U17 Boys Finalised Players List 11 Hours 52 Min.
14Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U15 Girls Finalised Player List 1st Round 9:00 am 11 Hours 53 Min.
15Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U15 Boys Finalised list of Participants 11 Hours 58 Min.
16Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U13 Girls Finalised Participants List 11 Hours 59 Min.
17Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U13 Boys Entry finalised 12 Hours 1 Min.
18Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U11 Girls Finalised List of Participants. 1st Round 9:00 am 12 Hours 2 Min.
19Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U11 Boys Finalised Participants List 12 Hours 3 Min.
20Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U09 Girls Finalised Participants List 12 Hours 6 Min.
21Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U09 Boys Eligibility: Players from Pune district only are eligible to participate. 12 Hours 9 Min.
22Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U07 Girls Finalised participants 12 Hours 12 Min.
23All India Civil Services (Men) Individual Chess Tournament 2019-20 12 Hours 59 Min.
24All India Civil Services (Women) Individual Chess Tournament 2019-20 13 Hours 13 Min.
25Mayor's Trophy: Pune District Chess Selection Tournament 2020 - Group U07 Boys Final List of Participants First round 9:00 am 14 Hours 3 Min.
26SIVAKASI JCI NILA-"SATHURANGA VETAI" Under 10 15 Hours 4 Min.
27SIVAKASI JCI NILA - " SATHURANGA VETAI" Under 13 15 Hours 4 Min.
28SIVAKASI JCI NILA "SATHURANGA VETAI" Under 08 15 Hours 5 Min.
29SIVAKASI JCI NILA - "SATHURANGA VETAI" Under 15 15 Hours 6 Min.
30Save Rs. 500/- Till 31 March@@@Lakecity Summer Below 1600 Fide Rating Chess Tmt- 9-11 MAY-11,00,000/-@ 3 Prize More than Rs. 1 Lac-,9413045606,9461389344 15 Hours 48 Min.
314th Holi Cup Lakecity Open FIDE Rating Chess Tmt- 26-30 March Prize-11,01,000/- 3 Prize More than Rs. 1 Lac- Lakecitychess64@gmail.com,9413045606 & 9461389344 15 Hours 48 Min.
3214TH THIRUMAL STATE TOURNAMENT 15 Hours 52 Min.
33Vijayanagaram Blitz Chess Tournament 16 Hours 19 Min.
34Vijayanagaram Rapid Tournament Selection 17 Hours 58 Min.
35All India Civil Services (Women)Team Chess Tournament 2019-20 18 Hours 19 Min.
36All India Civil Services (Men) Team Chess Tournament 2019-20 18 Hours 20 Min.
37Nagpur District Open BLITZ Selection Chess Championship 2020 18 Hours 54 Min.
38Nagpur District Open Rapid Selection Chess Championship 2020 18 Hours 57 Min.
39Women’s Day: Late Bharatbai Halkude Memorial ONE - DAY STATE RAPID CHESS Tournam ent 2020 Combined Age Group List Contact: 7875984545 20 Hours 6 Min.
40Women’s Day: Late Bharatbai Halkude Memorial ONE - DAY STATE RAPID CHESS Tournam ent 2020 Combined Rated List Contact: 7875984545 20 Hours 8 Min.
41★5th Master Mind Open FIDE Rated Chess Tournament.18-21April 2020; 6 Lakhs Prize Contact@9444177703;9994655586;pay@ easypaychess.com;signinchess.com;chessfee.com 20 Hours 10 Min.
42Vijayanagaram Rapid Tournament Selection 22 Hours 42 Min.
434th Hyderabad Below 1400 All India Fide Rating Chess Tournament AICF Code : 227377/TEL/2019 Prize Money 3,09,000/- www.chesstelangana.com 1 Days 1 Hours
443rd Hyderabad All India Open FIDE Rating Chess Tournament AICF Code : 227376/TEL/2019 Prize Money 3,14,500/- www.chesstelangana.com 1 Days 1 Hours
45Karnataka State U-15 FIDE Rated Girls Chess Championship 2020 Prize fund Rs40000 Rajesh Sharma 9448027221, Uma Prasanna 94805727670, Dinesh Prasanna 9448549963 1 Days 2 Hours
46Karnataka State U-15 Open FIDE Rated Chess Championship 2020 Prize fund Rs 60000 Rajesh Sharma 9448027221, Uma Prasanna 94805727670, Dinesh Prasanna 9448549963 1 Days 2 Hours
47Mineral Prize Money Tournament 29 March 2020. Contact No 9978908976 Under 7, Under 9 , Under 12 and Under 16. Total Cash Prize Rs.21000 1 Days 15 Hours
48INTER LAW COLLEGE CHESS TOURNAMENT 2020 1 Days 18 Hours
49ALL INDIA CHESS GRANDPRIX GMLs 1st All India Rapid FIDE Rated Chess Tournament E-Certificate can be dowloaded- !!!! gmltech.com !!!! 1 Days 22 Hours
501st KCA Invitational Chess Tournament 1 Days 23 Hours