Tournament Database of Chess Results

Remark: Upper and lower case does not make any difference

TournamentTournament director Organizer(s) Chief Arbiter Arbiter
Location tournament end between ( yyyymmdd or yyyymm or yyyy ) and Tournament type Sort according to Country Only finished tournaments
TournamentfromtoTournament directorOrganizer(s)Chief ArbiterDeputy Chief ArbiterArbiterRd.ndbkey
Jul. 2019
Genius Chess School,Puttur. D.K. Karnataka-Sunday2019/07/292019/07/29Genius Chess School,PutturSathya Prasad Kote :9449208700532368869
Genius Chess School,Puttur. D.K. Karnataka-Sunday2019/07/292019/07/29Genius Chess School,PutturSathya Prasad Kote :9449208700529368870
17. RLP-Senioren-OpenNeustadt 20192019/07/202019/07/28Gregor Johann (4632060)Schachbund Rheinland-Pfalz e.V.Gregor Johann (4632060)024368744
V Open Internacional RGCC2019/07/222019/07/28Marco Antonio Marino BravoFA Gonzalez Pruneda, Arturo 2256860FA Marino Bravo, Marco Antonio 2206277021409302
TV Hallstadt - Offene Vereinsmeisterschaft 20192019/01/182019/07/26Wolfgang HornungTV HallstadtGerald DütschWolfgang Hornung08373345
Campeonato Nacional Categoria A Elo 2201 hacia ade2019/07/192019/07/22Dr.Yesid Urazan VargasFecodaz-Liga de Ajedrez de Boyaca-Icutuder Moniquira4400712 Montana, Juan Francisco4430433 Rodriguez Rincon, Jorge Alberto 4458818 Rojas Villamil, Heliodoro78364023
Campeonato Nacional Categoria B Elo 2001 a 22002019/07/192019/07/22Dr.Yesid Urazan VargasFecodaz-Liga de Ajedrez de Boyaca-Icutuder Moniquira4400712 Montana, Juan Francisco4430433 Rodriguez Rincon, Jorge Alberto 4458818 Rojas Villamil, Heliodoro718364024
Campeonato Nacional Categoria C Elo 1801 a 20002019/07/192019/07/22Dr.Yesid Urazan VargasFecodaz-Liga de Ajedrez de Boyaca-Icutuder Moniquira4400712 Montana, Juan Francisco4430433 Rodriguez Rincon, Jorge Alberto 4458818 Rojas Villamil, Heliodoro728364025
Campeonato Nacional Categoria D Elo 1800 y Menor2019/07/192019/07/22Dr.Yesid Urazan VargasFecodaz-Liga de Ajedrez de Boyaca-Icutuder Moniquira4400712 Montana, Juan Francisco4430433 Rodriguez Rincon, Jorge Alberto 4458818 Rojas Villamil, Heliodoro793364026
Campeonato Nacional Por Rango de ELOs Moniquira2019/07/192019/07/22Dr.Yesid Urazan VargasFecodaz-Liga de Ajedrez de Boyaca-Icutuder MoniquiraAF. Juan Francisco Montana G.AN.Heliodoro Rojas Villamil. - AN.Jorge Alberto Rodriguez Rincon-0114364782
Campeonato Nacional Por Rango de ELOs Moniquira2019/07/192019/07/22Dr.Yesid Urazan VargasFecodaz-Liga de Ajedrez de Boyaca-Icutuder MoniquiraAF.Francisco MontanaAN.Heliodoro Rojas v. - AN.Alberto Rodriguez-028363338
Genius Chess School,Puttur. D.K. Karnataka-Sunday2019/07/222019/07/22Genius Chess School,PutturSathya Prasad Kote :9449208700532367628
Genius Chess School,Puttur. D.K. Karnataka-Sunday2019/07/222019/07/22Genius Chess School,PutturSathya Prasad Kote :9449208700529367629
34. Schwarzacher Open 2019(B-Turnier unter 2100 El2019/07/132019/07/21IA IO Mag. Daniel Lieb, Juro LjubicSportverein Schwarzach - Sektion SchachIA IO Mag. Daniel LiebÖS Dr. Reinhard VlasakRS Helmut Flatz00408192
34. Schwarzacher Open 2019(C-Turnier unter 1700 El2019/07/132019/07/21IA IO Mag. Daniel Lieb, Juro LjubicSportverein Schwarzach - Sektion SchachIA IO Mag. Daniel LiebÖS Dr. Reinhard VlasakRS Helmut Flatz02408193
34. Schwarzacher Open 2019(Hauptturnier)2019/07/132019/07/21IA IO Mag. Daniel Lieb, Juro LjubicSportverein Schwarzach - Sektion SchachIA IO Mag. Daniel LiebÖS Dr. Reinhard VlasakRS Helmut Flatz02408191
Campeonato Nacional Equipas -3 Divisão - Fase Fina2019/07/202019/07/21FPXFPXA Nomear00397670
CN Equipas 2018-2019 1 Divisao2019/07/152019/07/21(IO) Dominic Cross (NA) Id:1904205FPXA nomear90397607
CN Equipas 2019-2019 2 Divisao Fase Final2019/07/202019/07/21FPXFPXA Nomear00397614
Nemesbuk Kupa 2019(A)U22002019/07/192019/07/21(719099) Moczo, Istvan (HUN)Lajosmizsei Sakk Kör(747270) Seres, Laszlo (HUN) FA09397925
Nemesbuk Kupa 2019(B)Amator2019/07/192019/07/21(719099) Moczo, Istvan (HUN)Lajosmizsei Sakk Kor(747270) Seres, Laszlo (HUN) FA08397926
X. OPEN INTERNATIONAL CH. OF VOJVODINA 2019 - Novi2019/07/122019/07/18GM Sinisa Drazic (901172)SS Vojvodine uz SS Srbije i pokrajinski Sekretarijat za sport i omladinuIA Nikolic Petar J (940704)03398097
X. OPEN INTERNATIONAL CH. OF VOJVODINA 2019 - Novi2019/07/122019/07/18GM Sinisa Drazic (901172)SS Vojvodine uz SS Srbije i pokrajinski Sekretarijat za sport i omladinuIA Nikolic Petar J (940704)02398096
X. OPEN INTERNATIONAL CH. OF VOJVODINA 2019 - Novi2019/07/132019/07/18GM Sinisa Drazic (901172)SS Vojvodine uz SS Srbije i Pokrajinski Sekretarijat za sport i omladinuIA Nikolic Petar J (940704)02398098
13. Mednarodni sahovski turnir :: Portoroz open 202019/07/062019/07/13WGM Darja Kapš (SLO) [14602334]DSM Celje & SD Piran05381493
13. Mednarodni sahovski turnir :: Portoroz open 202019/07/062019/07/13WGM Darja Kapš (SLO) [14602334]DSM Celje & SD Piran016381492
41ª Taça de Portugal 2018/20192019/01/122019/07/13FPXFPXVáriasVários2725395577
II Torneio Online FABOM2018/11/132019/07/13Cel. BM RR Marcos Tadeu Barbosa MoreiraFABOM/CBMERJ[22722777] AA Ednilson Rosas[2102340] AA Paulo Rodrigues106392276
8th Tittel Pal Cup2019/07/042019/07/07(731749) Todor Sandor (HUN)(731749) Todor Sandor (HUN)(724262) Kristof Peter (IA) (HUN)00409440
Vereinsmeisterschaft 2019DJK Arminia Eilendorf 1912019/01/292019/07/02Rainer AssentDJK Arminia Eilendorf 1919 e. V.Rainer AssentGoerg Haase112407752

With this selection 30 tournaments were found.

Overview of all tournaments (sorted chronologically according to end date descending)