Tournament Database of Chess Results

Remark: Upper and lower case does not make any difference

TournamentTournament director Organizer(s) Chief Arbiter Arbiter
Location tournament end between ( yyyymmdd or yyyymm or yyyy ) and Tournament type Sort according to Country Only finished tournaments
TournamentfromtoTournament directorOrganizer(s)Chief ArbiterDeputy Chief ArbiterArbiterRd.ndbkey
Feb. 2009
Amatersko prvenstvo Beograda-20092009/02/252009/02/28Dragan KotevskiSSBIA-Bozidar PetrovicIvan Tisma-RgA98419715
II TORNEO DE AJEDREZ CDV2009/02/132009/02/28Eduardo López RodríguezCENTRO DEPORTIVO VALLECASDaniel López GómezDaniel López76819012
3º Campeonato de Clássicas de Trás-os-Montes2009/02/212009/02/28Associação de Xadrez de Vila Real e Clube de Xadrez de Vila Real - O Bila.António Paulo PedrosoLídia Freitas52519656
4.Dobrovický rapid - Cukrovary a lihovary TTD a.s.2009/02/282009/02/28Petr NovotnýŠachklub mìsta dobroviceJosef VagenknechtPetr Novotný; Roman Šoltys915016943
5th Memorial Siaperas2009/02/072009/02/28Karountzos NikolaosKarountzos Nikolaos76519814
8.turnaj Regionalni zakovske ligy 2008/09 - region2009/02/282009/02/28Petr HavelkaKomise mladeze SSSOldrich Sladek41619810
8.turnaj Regionalni zakovske ligy 2008/09 - region2009/02/282009/02/28Petr HavelkaKomise mladeze SSSOldrich Sladek77119811
Absoluto de Salamanca 20092009/02/072009/02/28Antonio Ciudad GasconFEDERACION DE AJEDREZ DE CASTILLA Y LEON (Delegacion de Salamanca)Rosa Velasco PalmeroAlberto Criado López72619905
ADANA ÇÝMENTO ÞUBAT SATRANÇ TURNUVASI'20092009/02/232009/02/28UÐUR TÜLÜCEADANA ÇÝMENTONECATÝ YAZGÜL63621323
Campeonato Provincial de Burgos. Equipos 20092009/01/312009/02/28Federacion de Ajedrez de Castilla Y Leon. Delegación Provincial de BurgosRosa Velasco PalmeroAlberto Vazquez Dominguez53719906
Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens de Aveiro 2009Esc2009/02/272009/02/28Dinis FurtadoClube dos Galitos & PDX CM Aveiro & AXAveiroGustavo Pires2219721
Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens de Aveiro 2009Esc2009/02/272009/02/28Dinis FurtadoClube dos Galitos & PDX CM Aveiro & AXAveiroGustavo Pires3419722
HASAN ALÝ YÜCEL 2009 2.DÖNEM2009/02/182009/02/2852319900
I CAMPIONAT JUVENIL VALLÈS ORIENTAL I MARESME2009/02/282009/02/28Comissió Tècnica d’Escacs del Consell Esportiu Comarcal del Vallès OrientalCristina Perez PinazoDavide Vega D'Aurelio, Carles Batalle Mompart51119698
I PRÈVIES DEL CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA D’EDATS 20092009/01/172009/02/28Comissió Tècnica d’Escacs del Consell Esportiu Comarcal del Vallès OrientalCristina Perez PinazoDavide Vega D'Aurelio, Carles Batalle Mompart74718792
I PRÈVIES DEL CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA D’EDATS 20092009/01/172009/02/28Comissió Tècnica d’Escacs del Consell Esportiu Comarcal del Vallès OrientalCristina Perez PinazoDavide Vega D'Aurelio, Carles Batalle Mompart74418568
I PRÈVIES DEL CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA D’EDATS 20092009/01/172009/02/28Comissió Tècnica d’Escacs del Consell Esportiu Comarcal del Vallès OrientalCristina Perez PinazoDavide Vega D'Aurelio, Carles Batalle Mompart62718793
I PRÈVIES DEL CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA D’EDATS 20092009/01/172009/02/28Comissió Tècnica d’Escacs del Consell Esportiu Comarcal del Vallès OrientalCristina Perez PinazoDavide Vega D'Aurelio, Carles Batalle Mompart62118791
II IRT d’Escacs Ajuntaments Silla & L’Alcudia de C2009/02/092009/02/28José Antonio García DomingoClub de ajedrez de SillaIA Eduardo López (22225501)Victor Penades Ordaz91019451
II Torneio de Xadrez Cidade de TomarHandicap Chess2009/02/282009/02/28AX SantaremGX TomarManuel AtalaiaPaulo Costa62319765
Povrlské dvojice 20092009/02/282009/02/28Michal BürgermeisterŠachy PovrlyLuboš Bakajsa75019860
Povrlské dvojice 20092009/02/282009/02/28Michal BürgermeisterŠachy PovrlyLuboš Bakajsa75019861
Salzburger 2. Klasse Süd/Mitte 2007/20082008/10/112009/02/28Landesverband SalzburgIS Gerhard Herndl62616063
Steirische Aktiv-LandesmeisterschaftenBuben/Mädche2009/02/282009/02/28RS Dir Karl Heinz CharusaLandesjugendreferatÖS Wolfgang HorvathJohann Herrmann + Dr. Christian Teichert83119775
Steirische Aktiv-LandesmeisterschaftenBuben/Mädche2009/02/282009/02/28RS Dr. Gerd MitterLandesjugendreferatÖS Wolfgang HorvathFM Gert Schnider + Kiaras Pretterhofer73619776
Steirische Aktiv-LandesmeisterschaftenBuben/Mädche2009/02/282009/02/28RS Dir Karl Heinz CharusaLandesjugendreferatÖS Wolfgang HorvathIvan Pesorda91719774
Steirische Aktiv-LandesmeisterschaftenBurschen/Mäd2009/02/282009/02/28RS Dr. Gerd MitterLandesjugendreferatÖS Wolfgang HorvathRS FM Robert Kreisl + ÖM Mag. Heimo Löbler73419777
Steirische Aktiv-LandesmeisterschaftenBurschen/Mäd2009/02/282009/02/28RS Dir Karl Heinz CharusaLandesjugendreferatÖS Wolfgang HorvathRS Albin Skasa72019778
Støedoèeský krajský pøebor žákovských družstev 2002009/01/172009/02/28Josef JarýKM SŠS56919744
Støedoèeský krajský pøebor žákovských družstev 2002009/01/202009/02/28Pavel BukKM SŠSPavel Buk54019745
Torneo Apertura 20092009/01/172009/02/28Víctor Manuel Cernuda OrejasClub de Ajedrez PiolínRosa Velasco Palmero74419907
Torneo de Ajedrez Rápido de BayamónClase A2009/02/282009/02/28Cristóbal Vega Adorno & Ismael R. Soto GonzálezFederación de Ajedrez de Puerto RicoFA Edgar Murray OrtizCristóbal Vega Adorno5819806
Torneo de Ajedrez Rápido de BayamónClase B2009/02/282009/02/28Cristóbal Vega Adorno & Ismael R. Soto GonzálezFederación de Ajedrez de Puerto RicoFA Edgar Murray OrtizCristóbal Vega Adorno5819808
Torneo de Ajedrez Rápido de BayamónClase C2009/02/282009/02/28Cristóbal Vega Adorno & Ismael R. Soto GonzálezFederación de Ajedrez de Puerto RicoFA Edgar Murray OrtizCristóbal Vega Adorno51119807
Torneo de Ajedrez Rápido de BayamónEstudiantil2009/02/282009/02/28Cristóbal Vega Adorno & Ismael R. Soto GonzálezFederación de Ajedrez de Puerto RicoFA Edgar Murray OrtizCristóbal Vega Adorno51419805
Trece ekipno prvenstvo invalida Srbije 2009Jagodin2009/02/282009/02/28Dusan MoracaninSportski savez invalida Srbije i DSRI JagodinaBoban Milojevic, FASlobodar Radosavljevic, RA76819876
Weekly Tournament Alain Chess Club 28-2-20092009/02/282009/02/28Ahmed.....Adel64619812
Weinviertler Schülerliga 2008/092008/11/082009/02/28Mag. Kindl ChristianSchachgruppe WeinviertelMag. Kindl ChristianKammerer Reinhard74517174
WIENER VEREINSMEISTERSCHAFT 2008/20092. KLASSE SÜD2008/10/042009/02/28IS KAWEH KRISTOFWIENER SCHACHVERBANDIS KAWEH KRISTOFDR. HERBERT PETROUSEK, MANFRED WERCHOTA711915765
XI CAMPEONATO DISTRITAL DE BEJA SUB-10 - SÉRIE FER2008/12/272009/02/28Carlos MendesASSOCIAÇÃO DISTRITAL DE XADREZ DE BEJADavid BarbosaNuno Rocha72024346
XI CAMPEONATO DISTRITAL DE BEJA SUB-12 - SÉRIE FER2008/12/272009/02/28Carlos MendesASSOCIAÇÃO DISTRITAL DE XADREZ DE BEJADavid BarbosaNuno Rocha72424338
XI CAMPEONATO DISTRITAL DE BEJA SUB-12 - SÉRIE PAX2008/12/272009/02/28Nuno RochaASSSOCIACAO DISTRITAL DE XADREZ DE BEJAFrancisco SimãoAntónio Toscano72224337
XI CAMPEONATO DISTRITAL DE BEJA SUB-14 - SÉRIE FER2008/12/272009/02/28Carlos MendesASSOCIAÇÃO DISTRITAL DE XADREZ DE BEJADavid BarbosaNuno Rocha71824340
XI CAMPEONATO DISTRITAL DE BEJA SUB-14 - SÉRIE PAX2008/12/272009/02/28Nuno RochaASSOCIAÇÃO DISTRITAL DE XADREZ DE BEJAFrancisco SimãoAntónio Toscano72024339
XI CAMPEONATO DISTRITAL DE BEJA SUB-16 - SÉRIE FER2008/12/272009/02/28Carlos MendesASSOCIAÇÃO DISTRITAL DE XADREZ DE BEJADavid BarbosaNuno Rocha71224342
XI CAMPEONATO DISTRITAL DE BEJA SUB-16 - SÉRIE PAX2008/12/272009/02/28Nuno RochaASSOCIAÇÃO DISTRITAL DE XADREZ DE BEJAFrancisco SimãoAntónio Toscano71524341
XI CAMPEONATO DISTRITAL DE BEJA SUB-18 - SÉRIE FER2008/12/272009/02/28Carlos MendesASSOCIAÇÃO DISTRITAL DE XADREZ DE BEJADavid BarbosaNuno Rocha71224343
XI CAMPEONATO DISTRITAL DE BEJA SUB-20 - SÉRIE FER2008/12/272009/02/28Carlos MendesASSOCIAÇÃO DISTRITAL DE XADREZ DE BEJADavid BarbosaNuno Rocha71824345
XI CAMPEONATO DISTRITAL DE BEJA SUB-20 - SÉRIE PAX2008/12/282009/02/28Nuno RochaASSOCIAÇÃO DISTRITAL DE XADREZ DE BEJAFrancisco simãoAntónio Toscano71424344
XI Grand Prix Juan Gomez Memorial2009/02/142009/02/28Dr. Guy Bendaña GuerreroFenanicHamlet GarciaPablo Moraga72919817
XI Torneo de Ajedrez Actur Rey Fernando2009/01/182009/02/28Mariano AviolC. A. Actur Rey FernandoAN Ruben Cajo Esteban72618853
5. tornament Villa Aurora2009/02/232009/02/27Srdjan BasaricOgulinski sahovski klubIA Eduard Piacun10625793
5º TORNEO BLITZ 5 MINUTOS2009/02/272009/02/27Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaF.A. Arturo Torres M.72619800
Campeonato Lisboa Jovens Sub-122009/02/212009/02/27AXLisboaAXLisboaIlda Miranda (IA)Altino Costa; Luis Alves; Manuel Duque; Antonio Coimbra73019624
Campeonato Lisboa Jovens Sub-142009/02/212009/02/27AXLisboaAXLisboaIlda Miranda (IA)Altino Costa; Luis Alves; Manuel Duque; Antonio Coimbra71819627
Campeonato Lisboa Jovens Sub-162009/02/212009/02/27AXLisboaAXLisboaIlda Miranda (IA)Luis Alves; Antonio Coimbra; Manuel Duque; Altino Costa71219628
Campeonato Lisboa Jovens Sub-182009/02/212009/02/27AXLisboaAXLisboaIlda Miranda (IA)Luis Alves; Antonio Coimbra; Manuel Duque; Altino Costa7719636
Campeonato Lisboa Jovens Sub-202009/02/212009/02/27AXLisboaAXLisboaIlda Miranda (IA)Luis Alves; Antonio Coimbra; Manuel Duque; Altino Costa7819637
III Torneo de Rapidas Villaverde 20092009/02/272009/02/27Club Ajedrez Villaverde91519796
NÖ Weinviertler LIGA 2008/092008/09/122009/02/27NOESV Schachgruppe WeinviertelRS Mag. Christian Kindl77715475
NÖSV Mostviertler Liga 2008/09 - Grunddurchgang2008/09/192009/02/27RS Ing. Erich WurzerNÖSVRS Ing. Erich Wurzer710115533
DE LA SALLE Schulschachturnier 2009 Oberstufe2009/02/262009/02/26Gregor Neff, Margit AlmertDiv. / SV DE LA SALLE StrebersdorfIS Margit AlmertRS Gregor Neff, RS Silvia Kopinits79087472
DE LA SALLE Schulschachturnier 2009 Unterstufe2009/02/262009/02/26Margit Almert, Neff GregorDiv. / SV DE LA SALLE StrebersdorfIS Margit AlmertRS Gregor Neff, RS Silvia Kopinits719987476
DE LA SALLE Schulschachturnier 2009 Volksschule2009/02/262009/02/26Margit Almert, Gregor NeffDiv. / SV DE LA SALLE StrebersdorfIS Margit AlmertRS Gregor Neff, RS Silvia Kopinits66387474
Final Territorial Girona 2009. Veterans2009/01/152009/02/26Federació Catalana d'Escacs. Delegació de GironaJosep Serra Palomar72019550
GIAI CO VUA VO DICH HANG NHAT TOAN QUOC /VIETNAM C2009/02/152009/02/26Nguyen Thi Anh Thu134119436
GIAI CO VUA VO DICH HANG NHAT TOAN QUOC /VIETNAM C2009/02/152009/02/26Nguyen Thi Anh Thu132419437
JAYAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE - CHESS TOURNAMENT-TIES-2009/02/252009/02/26JAYAM ENGINEERING COLLEGES.NAGARAJANA.DHAKSHINAMOORTHY,R.VENKATRAMAN,T.H.SENTHILKUMARAN,D.SENTHILKUMA , VADIVEL611819734
MatSK 2009 A2009/02/262009/02/2652419843
MatSK 2009 B2009/02/262009/02/2652019842
ŠK Bohemia Pardubice o.s. - oddílový pøebor 2008/22008/09/252009/02/26Ing. Petr JuchelkaŠK Bohemia Pardubice o.s.Petr Laušman71416535
Torneo Departamental Menor 1800 Antioquia2009/02/162009/02/26Carlo VittorinoLiga de Ajedrez de AntioquiaAF Norbey Rodriguez Alvarez76119551
Campeonato Lisboa Jovens Sub-082009/02/212009/02/25Maria Armanda PlacidoAssociação Xadrez LisboaIlda Miranda (IA)Antonio Coimbra, Altino Costa, Luis Alves, Manuel Duque71219623
Campeonato Lisboa Jovens Sub-102009/02/212009/02/25Maria Armanda PlacidoAssociação Xadrez LisboaIlda Miranda (IA)Antonio Coimbra, Altino Costa, Luis Alves, Manuel Duque72519622
Distrital do Porto Sub-08 - Final 20092009/02/212009/02/25Manuel Pintor, Bruno FigueiredoAXP - Associação de Xadrez do Porto; Grupo de Xadrez do PortoRogério OliveiraSandro Moura Fernandes5619255
Distrital do Porto Sub-10 - Final 20092009/02/212009/02/25Manuel Pintor, Bruno FigueiredoAXP - Associação de Xadrez do Porto; Grupo de Xadrez do PortoRogério OliveiraSandro Moura Fernandes5619256
Distrital do Porto Sub-12 - Final 20092009/02/212009/02/25Manuel Pintor, Bruno FigueiredoAXP - Associação de Xadrez do Porto; Grupo de Xadrez do PortoRogério OliveiraSandro Moura Fernandes5619257
Distrital do Porto Sub-14 - Final 20092009/02/212009/02/25Manuel Pintor, Bruno FigueiredoAXP - Associação de Xadrez do Porto; Grupo de Xadrez do PortoRogério Oliveira5619258
III TORNEO FERGOS ELO2009/02/092009/02/25ANGEL LUIS LOPEZ BARRIOSANGEL LUIS LOPEZ BARRIOSJOSE ANTONIO GONZALEZ VALERO91019506
1st Elsead Club2009/02/152009/02/24Abdel Azeem RamadanEgyptian Chess FederationYossef Ahmed FA Maghrabi Ibrahim Deputy Chief Arbiter95819534
2nd Colombo International Chess Festival 20092009/02/202009/02/24Mr. Luxman WijesuriyaMr. Luxman Wijesuriya, Passed Pawn Chess ClubMr. Erosh Jayasinghe (IA)Mr. Luxman Wijesuriya, Mr. Ruwantha Lakshan, Mr. Shelton Wijesuriya915819634
Campeonato Galego de Xadrez Sub 14Mondariz2008/02/212009/02/24Federación Galega de XadrezJuan Vicente ReyJorge Fernández85319644
Campeonato Galego de Xadrez Sub 18Mondariz2008/02/212009/02/24Federación Galega de XadrezJuan Vicente ReyJorge Fernández83619645
GIAI CO XUAN FPT 2009 - CO VUA2009/02/222009/02/24BUI NGOC61419700
Schnellcup 20091.Runde2009/02/242009/02/24Leopold SmounigBBSV-WienLeopold Smounig3419713
Torneo IRT Ciudad de Telde 20092009/02/122009/02/24Viera Pérez, JuanClub de Ajedrez Telde Los LlanosArranz Martín, Pablo A. (ID 2291789)Ramos Martín, Alejandro (AN)91019574
Torneo IRT Ciudad de Telde 20092009/02/122009/02/24Viera Pérez, JuanJuan Viera Pérez (Club de Ajedrez Telde Los Llanos)Arranz Martín, Pablo A. (ID 2291789)Ramos Martín, Alejandro (AN), Araña Herrera, Antonio91019494
3. SINIF2009/02/232009/02/23OSMANOSMAN51419710
CAMPEONATO DISTRITAL DE JOVENS SUB-102009/02/072009/02/23JOÃO MARTINHOASSOCIAÇÃO XADREZ DISTRITO DE BRAGAAVELINO RIBEIROARTUR LEMOS - JOAQUIM MACHADO71019731
Campeonato Distrital Jovem de Honra do Porto 20092009/02/212009/02/23Manuel PintorAXP - Associação de Xadrez do Porto; Grupo de Xadrez do PortoJoaquim Brandão de Pinho65219435
Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens de Aveiro 2009Esc2009/02/212009/02/23Dinis FurtadoClube dos Galitos & PDX CM Aveiro & AXAveiroAlzira SilvaFrancisco Castro & Gustavo Pires & João Carlos Andias713619580
Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens de Aveiro 2009Esc2009/02/212009/02/23Dinis FurtadoClube dos Galitos & PDX CM Aveiro & AXAveiroAlzira SilvaFrancisco Castro & Gustavo Pires74019581
Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens de Aveiro 2009Esc2009/02/212009/02/23Dinis FurtadoClube dos Galitos & PDX CM Aveiro & AXAveiroAlzira SilvaMarcelo Sousa & João Portal71119582
Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens de Aveiro 2009Esc2009/02/212009/02/23Dinis FurtadoClube dos Galitos & PDX CM Aveiro & AXAveiroAlzira SilvaMarcelo Sousa & João Portal5619583
Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens de Aveiro 2009Esc2009/02/212009/02/23Dinis FurtadoClube dos Galitos & PDX CM Aveiro & AXAveiroAlzira SilvaMarcelo Sousa & João Portal6419584
Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens de Aveiro 2009Esc2009/02/212009/02/23Dinis FurtadoClube dos Galitos & PDX CM Aveiro & AXAveiroAlzira SilvaMarcelo Sousa & Joâo Portal5619585
Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens de Aveiro 2009Esc2009/02/212009/02/23Dinis FurtadoClube dos Galitos & PDX CM Aveiro & AXAveiroAlzira SilvaAna Margarida Ferreira & Luisa Saraiva & Carlos Bastos75019579
TORNEO IRT "FUNDACION DE SANTA CRUZ"2009/02/192009/02/23ANA GARZONPUNTO CHESSADHEMAR ALVAREZMARCO BASCOPE92519606
2009 KÜÇÜKLER TAKIM SATRANÇ SEÇME YARIÞMALARI2009/02/212009/02/22Alper KÖSE611919672
2009 KÜÇÜKLER TAKIM SATRANÇ SEÇME YARIÞMALARI (BAY2009/02/212009/02/22Alper KÖSE51819671
3.liga skupina D3 rocnik 2008/20092008/10/052009/02/22Jurcisin ImrichSlovensky sachovy zvazJurcisin Imrich711517076
73nd Bulgarian Individual Men Chess Championship 22009/02/122009/02/22Bulgarian Chess FederationNA Zhivko ZHEKOVNA Marin ATANASOV131419502
Bursa Ýl Temsilciliði Þubat'09 Yaþ Gruplarý UKD Sa2009/02/212009/02/22Mehmet Ali ABÝBursa Satranç Ýl TemsilciliðiOsman OLDUK79019719
Bursa Ýl Temsilciliði Þubat'09 Yaþ Gruplarý UKD Sa2009/02/212009/02/22Mehmet Ali ABÝBursa Satranç Ýl TemsilciliðiOsman OLDUK61719668
Bursa Ýl Temsilciliði Þubat'09 Yaþ Gruplarý UKD Sa2009/02/212009/02/22Mehmet Ali ABÝBursa Satranç Ýl TemsilciliðiOsman OLDUK62119661
Bursa Ýl Temsilciliði Þubat'09 Yaþ Gruplarý UKD Sa2009/02/212009/02/22Mehmet Ali ABÝBursa Satranç Ýl TemsilciliðiOsman OLDUK63519718
CAMPEONATO PROVINCIAL DE VETERANOS DE GRANADA Temp2009/02/072009/02/22Federación Granadina de Ajedrez5519308
CAMPEONATO PROVINCIAL JUVENIL Y FEMENINO DE GRANAD2009/02/072009/02/22Federación Granadina de AjedrezGuillermo M. Barranco Serrano61719291
Finale SK "Ivanic" za 2009. godinu2009/02/082009/02/22BOZICEVIC DeanSK "Ivanic"REZEK Sinisa FA5619677
Homenaje al MF. Danilo Sirias2009/02/142009/02/22AF. Dr. Guy Bendaña GuerreroFenanicAI. Hamlet GarciaAF. Pablo Moraga71624537
I MEMORIAL XADJIPETROVBurgas2009/02/202009/02/22Zhivko ZhekovChessclub Burgas, Zhivko ZhekovEvgeniy ZhelyazkovVioleta Miteva76019607
II TORNEIO FIDE CIDADE DE PENICHE - CORREIO POPULA2009/02/202009/02/22José ManuelAefcr Penichense, AX Leiria, Fundação Inatel Delegação LeiriaAndré RussoLuís Lima Santos53219362
Jón Þorsteinsson Memorial 20092009/02/212009/02/22IA Gunnar BjörnssonHellir Chess Club & Reykjavik Chess ClubIA Ríkharður SveinssonIA Ólafur S. Ásgrímsson og Óttar Felix Hauksson184819588
KPIIB2008/10/122009/02/22Lasík PetrÚŠSLasík Petr914919676
Liðkappingin 2008-09, 3. deild 1.-2. pláss2009/01/252009/02/22Talvsamband ForoyaFAIIngolf Gaard2920216
Liðkappingin 2008-09, 3. deild 3.-4. pláss2009/01/252009/02/22Talvsamband ForoyaFAIIngolf Gaard2920217
Liðkappingin 2008-09, 3. deild 5. - 6. pláss2009/01/252009/02/22Talvsamband ForoyaFAIIngolf Gaard21320218
Liðkappingin 2008-09, 3. deild 7. - 8. pláss2009/01/252009/02/22Talvsamband ForoyaFAIIngolf Gaard21320219
Liðkappingin 2008-09, 3. deild Finalubólkur 12009/01/252009/02/22Talvsamband ForoyaFAIIngolf Gaard2919058
Liðkappingin 2008-09, 3. deild Finalubólkur 22009/01/252009/02/22Talvsamband ForoyaFAIIngolf Gaard2819059
Liðkappingin 2008-09, 3. deild Finalubólkur 32009/01/252009/02/22Talvsamband ForoyaFAIIngolf Gaard21119114
Liðkappingin 2008-09, 3. deild Finalubólkur 42009/01/252009/02/22Talvsamband ForoyaFAIIngolf Gaard21619115
Open Belisce 20092009/02/192009/02/22Slavko MarjancevicSK BelisceIvan BazajStjepan Puljek, Aleksandra Todorovic, Danijela Predovic713619577
Regionální pøebor PMII 2008/20092008/10/122009/02/22ŠSPKJana Šilhavá914916201
TORNEO ESCOLAR LA SALLE 2009 CADETE2009/02/072009/02/22Pilar BamalaLa SalleAsun Gracia92719213
TORNEO LA SALLE 2009 ALEVIN2009/02/012009/02/22Pilar BamalaLa SalleAsun Gracia911219212
TORNEO LA SALLE 2009 BENJAMIN2009/02/012009/02/22Pilar BamalaLa SalleAsun Gracia97619211
3. Humpolecký turnaj mládeže2009/02/212009/02/21Ing.Jiøí JiroušekŠachový oddíl Jiskra Humpolec a ZŠ Hálkova HumpolecRobert Pavlíèek76419818
Caissa Open Junior 2009 - mladší žáci6. turnaj zák2009/02/212009/02/21Radim HatašKM SŠS, Eva RosenbaumováJan Paukert72819654
Caissa Open Junior 2009 - starší žáci6. turnaj zák2009/02/212009/02/21Radim HatašKM SŠS, Eva RosenbaumováJan Paukert71819655
Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens da AXCB 2008/20092009/02/212009/02/21NM Carlos CarneiroAXCB - Associação de Xadrez do Distrito de Castelo BrancoFernando GouveiaAndré Belo3218071
Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens da AXCB 2008/20092009/02/212009/02/21NM Carlos CarneiroAXCB - Associação de Xadrez do Distrito de Castelo BrancoFernando GouveiaAndré Belo3419516
Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens da AXCB 2008/20092009/02/212009/02/21NM Carlos CarneiroAXCB - Associação de Xadrez do Distrito de Castelo BrancoFernando GouveiaAndré Belo3419518
Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens da AXCB 2008/20092009/02/212009/02/21NM Carlos CarneiroAXCB - Associação de Xadrez do Distrito de Castelo BrancoFernando GouveiaAndré Belo3319519
Campionat Juvenil de Barcelona 20092009/01/102009/02/2173218684
deneme_ankara2009/02/142009/02/21melahatahmetahmet72519510
DEPARTAMENTAL CATEGORÍA SUB-18 * 20092009/02/162009/02/21Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaF.A. Arturo Torres Miguel51519544
Giai Co Xuan FPT 2008 - Co Tuong2009/02/142009/02/21Bui Ngoc74419640
Giai Co Xuan FPT 2008 - mon Co Vua2009/02/142009/02/21Bui Ngoc73719639
Giai vo dich co vua hang nhat toan quoc nam 2009 -2009/02/152009/02/21Nguyen Thi Anh Thu94119246
Giai vo dich co vua hang nhat toan quoc nam 2009 -2009/02/152009/02/21Nguyen Thi Anh Thu92419247
Gipuzkoako Taldekako Txapelketa - 2. maila - 1go m2009/01/102009/02/21Luis Hernandez MetautenGipuzkoako Xake FederakuntzaIA Mikel Larreategi Arana (2296047)48019963
Gipuzkoako Taldekako Txapelketa - 2. maila - 2. ta2009/01/102009/02/21Luis Hernandez MetautenGipuzkoako Xake FederakuntzaIA Mikel Larreategi Arana (2296047)79317588
Gipuzkoako Taldekako Txapelketa - 2. maila - 3. ma2009/01/102009/02/21Luis Hernandez MetautenGipuzkoako Xake FederakuntzaIA Mikel Larreategi Arana (2296047)48419965
Gipuzkoako Taldekako Txapelketa - 3. maila - 2. ma2009/01/102009/02/21Luis Hernandez MetautenGipuzkoako Xake FederakuntzaIA Mikel Larreategi Arana (2296047)47319964
Gipuzkoako Taldekako Txapelketa - 3. maila - 2. ta2009/01/102009/02/21Luis Hernandez MetautenGipuzkoako Xake FederakuntzaIA Mikel Larreategi Arana (2296047)76117590
JDM POR EQUIPOS DE ROQUETAS 20092009/02/212009/02/21JOSÉ M. MTEZ. MAGÁNCLUB AJEDREZ ROQUETASJAVIER GARRIDO FERNANDEZDAVID TOLEDO ZARZA, SERGIO RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ54619604
Krajský pøebor v rapid šachu 2009H12 + D122009/02/212009/02/21Pavel KadlecŠK MostLuboš BakajsaDavid Hanzlík72619690
Krajský pøebor v rapid šachu 2009H14 + D142009/02/212009/02/21Pavel KadlecŠK MostLuboš BakajsaDavid Hanzlík71719691
Krajský pøebor v rapid šachu 2009H16 + D162009/02/212009/02/21Pavel KadlecŠK MostLuboš BakajsaDavid Hanzlík7719693
Krajský pøebor v rapid šachu 2009Kategorie H10 + D2009/02/212009/02/21Pavel KadlecŠK MostLuboš BakajsaDavid Hanzlík72919689
Skolsko prvenstvo PGZ finale 20092009/02/212009/02/21Eduard PiacunSahovski savez PGZIA Eduard PiacunMarijan Majnaric52919903
Skolsko prvenstvo PGZ kvalifikacije 2009 ucenice2009/02/212009/02/21Eduard PiacunSahovski savez PGZIA Eduard PiacunDarko Sertic, Marijan Majnaric, Bojan Birk53819662
Skolsko prvenstvo PGZ kvalifikacije 2009 ucenici2009/02/212009/02/21Eduard PiacunSahovski savez PGZIA Eduard PiacunDarko Sertic, Marijan Majnaric, Bojan Birk513519664
Støedoèeský krajský pøebor žákovských družstev 2002009/01/172009/02/21Josef JarýKM SŠS56919741
Turnaj v rapidsachu Bobycentrum - unor 20092009/02/212009/02/21Jiri VachekSK Lokomotiva BrnoMiroslav Hurta94219695
Weekly Tournament 21-2-20092009/02/212009/02/21.....Ahmed.......Adel54819653
17. Faschingsblitzturnier 20.02.20092009/02/202009/02/20ESV ASKÖ Admira Villach Sektion SchachReßmann WilfriedMrakotsky Mario; Ressmann Walter95419630
17mo Torneo Estudiantil Rafael Maria de LabraEleme2009/02/202009/02/20Rafaela "Nana" ColumnaRafaela "Nana" ColumnaAngel Suarez RosaAI Carlos Ortiz, Cristobal Vega, Alex Carrasquillo5819618
17mo Torneo Estudiantil Rafael Maria de LabraEleme2009/02/202009/02/20Rafaela "Nana" ColumnaRafaela "Nana" ColumnaAngel Suarez RosaAI Carlos Ortiz, Cristobal Vega, Alex Carrasquillo53319610
17mo Torneo Estudiantil Rafael Maria de LabraInter2009/02/202009/02/20Rafaela "Nana" ColumnaRafaela "Nana" ColumnaAngel Suarez RosaAI Carlos Ortiz, Cristobal Vega, Alex Carrasquillo3419609
17mo Torneo Estudiantil Rafael Maria de LabraInter2009/02/202009/02/20Rafaela "Nana" ColumnaRafaela "Nana" ColumnaAngel Suarez RosaAI Carlos Ortiz, Cristobal Vega, Alex Carrasquillo53919612
17mo Torneo Estudiantil Rafael Maria de LabraSuper2009/02/202009/02/20Rafaela "Nana" ColumnaRafaela "Nana" ColumnaAngel Suarez RosaAI Carlos Ortiz, Cristobal Vega, Alex Carrasquillo4719619
17mo Torneo Estudiantil Rafael Maria de LabraSuper2009/02/202009/02/20Rafaela "Nana" ColumnaRafaela "Nana" ColumnaAngel Suarez RosaAI Carlos Ortiz, Cristobal Vega, Alex Carrasquillo54519611
4º TORNEO BLITZ 5 MINUTOS * 20092009/02/202009/02/20Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaF.A. Arturo Torres M.61719620
Campeonato Absoluto de La Palma 20092009/01/162009/02/20Jose Carlos Martin RodriguezCentro de Ajedrez de la PalmaJose Antonio Gonzalez ValeroJuan Luis Garcia Rodriguez94918864
I Magistral d’Escacs Ajuntaments L’Alcudia de Cres2009/02/092009/02/20José Antonio García DomingoClub de ajedrez de SillaIA Eduardo LópezCarlos Carbonell Bofill91019450
II Torneo de Rapidas Villaverde 20092009/02/202009/02/20Club Ajedrez Villaverde92019616
Jam Simorgh Tabriz ( rapid game )2009/02/192009/02/20Kari AhmadFA Giahy MaghsoudKarimani Gholamreza - Jamadi Baher Saeed - Mohammad Hosseini Bizhan99319601
Juegos Deportivos Escolares Equipos Alevin Gijon2009/02/202009/02/20Federacion de Ajedrez del Principado de AsturiasArturo Gonzalez Pruneda57119711
Juegos Deportivos Escolares Equipos Alevin Gijon2009/02/202009/02/20Federacion de Ajedrez del Principado de AsturiasArturo Gonzalez Pruneda74720242
Jugend/Junioren-Landesmeisterschaft 20092009/02/172009/02/20Dr. Gerd MitterLV SteiermarkRS Gerd MitterRS Gerd Mitter71319824
Jugend/Junioren-Landesmeisterschaft 20092009/02/172009/02/20Dr. Gerd MitterLV Steiermark71319699
Mistrovstvi Ceske republiky2009/02/102009/02/20Sejkora VlastimilSK DecinPletanek DanousZajac Vlastimil111219388
Mistrovstvi CR 2009 - juniori2009/02/122009/02/20Sejkora VlastimilSK DecinPletanek DanousZajac Vlastimil111219385
Probashi Open Rapid Chess Tournament2009/02/202009/02/20Arman MonirAbul Kashem BhuiyanxxxxxxxxxxNazrul Islam Delu99819603
Universitario de Madrid 20092009/02/202009/02/20Alberto Gimenez LópezUniversidad Pontificia de ComillasEugenio Leal BarriosJosé Antonio Ortiz Landeira66319675
XIV TORNEO DE AJEDREZ "ANTROXU 2009"2009/02/192009/02/20MIGUELC. P. MANUEL ALVAREZ IGLESIASLUIS ALVARIÑO76219701
1. Gmünder Stadtmeisterschaft 2008/092008/12/182009/02/19Schuh DieterEPSV Gmünd71218682
Begum Laila Alam 3rd Women Open FIDE Rating Chess2009/02/152009/02/19Jamilur RahmanMd. Haroon Or RashidKazi Taheul Islam52619509
berkayliseli2009/02/192009/02/1971920082
Brzopotezni turnir SK Beogradski vodovod 19.02.2002009/02/192009/02/19Dragan RadovicSK Beogradski vodovodIA Bozidar Petrovic157319873
CAMPEONATO INDIVIDUAL VETERANOS 2009 MADRID2009/02/092009/02/19Federación Madrileña de AjedrezBruno Gutiérrez RamírezGuillermo Aguado94219343
Offene Salzburger Stadtmeisterschaft 2009ASKÖ Stad2008/09/302009/02/19ASK SalzburgASK Salzburg/Post SV, SIR, und ASKÖRS Flatz HelmutRS Flatz Helmut93715709
Poluzavrsnica prvenstva skolskih sportskih drus2009/02/192009/02/19Aladic VedranOS Augusta HarambasicaBirovljevic ZdravkoDjebi Vjekoslav93819635
Poluzavrsnica natjecanja skolskih sportskih drusta2009/02/192009/02/19Aladic VedranOS Augusta Harambasica,Donji MiholjacBirovljevic ZdravkoDjebic Vjekoslav9019633
Campeonato Individual Absoluto y Femenino de Albac2009/01/102009/02/18Federación de Ajedrez de Castilla-La ManchaManuel Suarez Sedeno I.A.83718491
Campeonato Nacional Escolar Sub 07 Absoluto2009/02/182009/02/18Liga de Ajedrez de BogotaAF Jose SarmientoAN Otoniel Trujillo71819570
Campeonato Nacional Escolar Sub 07 BLITZ2009/02/182009/02/18Ing. Fernando JiménezLiga de Ajedrez de BogotaAF Jose SarmientoAN Otoniel Trujillo141419571
Campeonato Nacional Escolar Sub 112009/02/182009/02/18Liga de Ajedrez de BogotaAF Jose SarmientoAN Otoniel Trujillo73119569
Campeonato Nacional Escolar Sub 11 BLITZ2009/02/182009/02/18Ing. Fernando JiménezLiga de Ajedrez de BogotaAF Jose SarmientoAN Otoniel Trujillo142719572
Campeonato Nacional Escolar Sub 15 Absoluto2009/02/182009/02/18Liga de Ajedrez de BogotaAF Jose SarmientoAN Otoniel Trujillo73219567
Campeonato Nacional Escolar Sub 15 BLITZ2009/02/182009/02/18Ing. Fernando JiménezLiga de Ajedrez de BogotaAF Jose SarmientoAN Otoniel Trujillo142519573
Clasificatorio UV 20092009/02/162009/02/18UVRamon Garcia51619540
Innsbrucker Senioren Stadtmeisterschaft2009/02/042009/02/18Kreutz JosefISG 2002Kreutz Josef71419241
Innsbrucker Senioren StadtmeisterschaftBlitzturnie2009/02/182009/02/18Kreutz JosefISG 2002Kreutz Josef71619590
IX Encontro Nacional de Escolas Individual - 1º Ci2009/02/182009/02/18Jose CavadasExternato Cooperativo da Benedita; ADEXOesteJosé CavadasJulio Flores, Antonio Fernandes e outros711419397
IX Encontro Nacional de Escolas Individual - 3º Ci2009/02/182009/02/18Jose CavadasExternato Cooperativo da Benedita; ADEXOesteJose CavadasJose Cavadas, André Pinto, José Lopes, outros715419396
Roberto Perez Lopez In Memoriam2009/02/182009/02/18Dr. Guy Bendaña GuerreroFenanicI.A. Hamlet Danilo GarciaPablo Moraga51219575
20 éven Aluli Fiúk Magyar Sakk Bajnoksága 2009.Bud2009/02/092009/02/17Korpics ZsoltMagyar SakkszövetségFazekas Gyorgy91019350
20 éven Aluli Lányok Magyar Sakk Bajnoksága 2009.B2009/02/092009/02/17Korpics ZsoltMagyar SakkszövetségFazekas Gyorgy91019351
Buducnost chess club rating tournament No22009/02/132009/02/17Buducnost chess clubVeslin Balsic, IAMladen Popovic, RA71924453
Halleiner KlubmeisterschaftA-Turnier2008/10/212009/02/17Christian Wallmann1. Halleiner SchachklubChristian WallmannChristian Wallmann7816941
MCR zen v sachu 2008zakladna skupina 12008/02/162009/02/17Jiri PetruzalekAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o. Pardubice, ve spolupraci s tj Jiskra Havlickuv Brod a Ss CRIA Otto GutdeutschJiri Siebenburger3410322
MCR zen v sachu 2008zakladna skupina 22008/02/162009/02/17Jiri PetruzalekAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o. Pardubice, ve spolupraci s TJ Jiskra Havlickuv Brod a Ss CRIA Otto GutdeutschJiri Siebenburger3410323
Vereinsmeisterschaft des SC Ottensheim2008/10/212009/02/17Robert SpitzlSC Ottensheim51616968
19th Iranian Men Chess Championship (Final)Tehran2009/02/162009/02/16IO Karimi HadiI.R.Iran Chess FederationIA Salour Hosseingholi131419112
ASASSA2009/02/162009/02/168219545
12th open CSKA2009/02/142009/02/15Vasil IlievChess club CSKADimitar Iliev63819467
27th Greek Chess Clubs Cup - Stage A: Regional Cup2009/01/252009/02/15Christos KrioneritisLocal Chess Club Committee of Eastern Cont. Greece (TESSAS)Panagiotis MegaliosKonstantinos Papakonstantinou45024983
7th International Caspian Cup Chess Tournaments (A2009/02/102009/02/15Mr. Bayat KiumarsGilan Chess Association on behalf of Iran Chess FederationIA Eskandari Fereidoon94419180
7th International Caspian Cup Chess Tournaments (B2009/02/102009/02/15Mr.Bayat K.Gilan Chess Association on behalf of Iran Chess FederationIA Eskandari F.933019245
7th International Caspian Cup Chess Tournaments (w2009/02/102009/02/15Mr. Bayat KiumarsGilan Chess Association on behalf of Iran Chess FederationIA Eskandari Fereydoon910619240
Campeonato Alevin de Bizkaia - Torneo Sestao2009/02/152009/02/15Koldo Urbieta GabanchoFederacion Vizcaina de AjedrezMiguel Angel Almansa Martin511019542
CAMPEONATO DISTRITAL INDIVIDUAL DE LISBOA - 2008/22009/01/312009/02/15Ginásio Clube de OdivelasFrancisco Vieira51020745
CD Jovens - Sub-10 - Fase Final A.X.Setúbal 08/092009/02/072009/02/15Vitor Mira, Marcos GomesGD Ferroviários do Barreiro e Associação de Xadrez do Distrito de SetúbalSara MonteiroAna Veríssimo63019263
CD Jovens - Sub-12 - Fase Final A.X.Setúbal 08/092009/02/072009/02/15Vitor Mira, Marcos GomesGD Ferroviários do Barreiro e Associação de Xadrez do Distrito de SetúbalSara MonteiroHelder Figueiredo51519264
CD Jovens - Sub-14 - Fase Final A.X.Setúbal 08/092009/02/072009/02/15Vitor Mira, Marcos GomesGD Ferroviários do Barreiro e Associação de Xadrez do Distrito de SetúbalSara MonteiroViktor Ulyanovskyy41219265
DEPORTE BASE CADETE FASE LOCAL 20092009/02/012009/02/15Manuel Suarez Sedeño I.A.91719206
DEPORTE BASE INFANTIL FASE LOCAL 20092009/02/012009/02/15Manuel Suarez Sedeño I.A.936019205
Hohenems 2009 Schüler2009/02/152009/02/15Reinhard KuntnerSK HohenemsReinhard Kuntner52920010
Kärntner Schnellschachlandesmeisterschaft 2009U14-2009/02/152009/02/15ESV ASKÖ Admira Villach Sektion SchachRessmann Wilfried72719521
Kärntner Schnellschachlandesmeisterschft 2009U-8 b2009/02/152009/02/15ESV ASKÖ Admira Villach Sektion SchachRessmann Wilfried72019520
Mistrovství Ceske republiky - zeny skupina A2009/02/142009/02/15Sejkora VlastimilSK DecinPletanek DanousZajac Vlastimil3419478
Mistrovstvi Ceske republiky zeny B2009/02/142009/02/15Sejkora VlastimilSK DecinPletanek DanousZajac Vlastimil3419480
Tiroler Jugend Einzelmeisterschaft 2009 Mädchen U2009/02/142009/02/15Kreutz JosefTiroler LandesverbandKreutz Josef9919079
Tiroler Jugend Einzelmeisterschaft 2009 U 122009/02/142009/02/15Kreutz JosefTiroler LandesverbandKreutz Josef7819076
Tiroler Jugend Einzelmeisterschaft 2009 U 142009/02/142009/02/15Kreutz JosefTiroler LandesverbandKreutz Josef5619078
Tiroler Jugend Einzelmeisterschaft 2009 U8-U102009/02/142009/02/15Kreutz JosefTiroler LandesverbandKreutz Josef9919075
Tiroler Jugend Qualifikationsturnier 20092009/02/142009/02/15Kreutz JosefTiroler LandesverbandKreutz Josef5619080
Valentinovo 2009.2009/02/152009/02/15Mato OpacakSK Posavac,Ruscicadrzavni,Mato Opacakdrzavni,Ivica Kolakovski74019529
Vbg. Schach-Rallye 2009Jugend2009/02/152009/02/15Reinhard KuntnerSK HohenemsReinhard Kuntner52620012
VETERANO 092009/02/152009/02/15JOSÉ DAVID CABRERA RODRIGUEZDELEGACIÓN ALMERIENSE AJEDREZJAVIER GARRIDO FERNANDEZALBERTO MARTÍNEZ RUBÍ5619527
15. Internationales Lienz Open 20092009/02/072009/02/14Gert Tscheinig, Österreichischer SchiedsrichterSchachklub Volksbank LienzGert Tscheinig, Österr. SchiedsrichterGert Tscheinig, Österreichischer Schiedsrichter919319312
AXS - Campeonato Distrital Escalões 2008/09S102009/02/142009/02/14AXSAX SantaremPaulo Costa6319488
AXS - Campeonato Distrital Escalões 2008/09S122009/02/142009/02/14AXSPaulo CostaPaulo Costa4219522
AXS - Campeonato Distrital Escalões 2008/09S142009/02/142009/02/14AXSPaulo CostaPaulo Costa6319523
AXS - Campeonato Distrital Escalões 2008/09S162009/02/142009/02/14AXSPaulo CostaPaulo Costa5519524
AXS - Campeonato Distrital Escalões 2008/09S182009/02/142009/02/14AXSAXSPaulo CostaPaulo Costa6319525
AXS - Campeonato Distrital Escalões 2008/09S202009/02/142009/02/14AXSPaulo CostaPaulo Costa4219539
AXS - Campeonato Distrital Escalões 2008/09Seniore2009/02/142009/02/14AX SantaremAX SantarémPaulo MarçalPaulo Costa51019474
CAMPEONATO DE ASTURIAS RAPIDO POR EQUIPOS (G I)2009/02/142009/02/14Alfonso Gil LorésFAPACarlos Couceiro GestalRubén Almirante Olay78619511
CAMPEONATO DE ASTURIAS RÁPIDO POR EQUIPOS (G II)2009/02/142009/02/14Alfonso Gil LorésFEDACarlos Couceiro GestalRuben Almirante Olay78419475
CAMPEONATO DE ASTURIAS RAPIDO POR EQUIPOS FASE FIN2009/02/142009/02/14Alfonso GilFAPACarlos CouceiroRubén Almirante217019476
Campeonato Distrital Escalões 2008/09S202009/02/142009/02/14AXSPaulo CostaPaulo Costa4219526
CAMPEONATO JUVENIL DE ALMERIA 20092009/01/312009/02/14JOSÉ DAVID CABRERA RODRIGUEZDELEGACION ALMERIENSE AJEDREZJAVIER GARRIDO FERNANDEZMARIA GRACIA RODRIGUEZ CRUZ63119116
CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA D'EDATS - SUB-10Previes de2009/01/312009/02/14Josep Terrones SanchezFederacio Catalana d'Escacs - Territorial de TarragonaJosep M Camell JaneGumersind Maseras, Joan Piñol61819013
CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA D'EDATS - SUB-12Previes de2009/01/312009/02/14Josep Terrones SanchezFederacio Catalana d'Escacs - Territorial de TarragonaJosep M Camell JaneGumersind Maseras, Joan Piñol61919014
CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA D'EDATS - SUB-14Previes de2009/01/312009/02/14Josep Terrones SanchezFederacio Catalana d'Escacs - Territorial de TarragonaJosep M Camell JaneGumersind Maseras, Joan Piñol62219015
CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA D'EDATS - SUB-16Previes de2009/01/312009/02/14Josep Terrones SanchezFederacio Catalana d'Escacs - Territorial de TarragonaJosep M Camell JaneGumersind Maseras, Joan Piñol63019016
Campionat Sub10 Territorial Lleida 20092009/01/312009/02/14Delegació Territorial de LleidaImma Montoliu Daroca AC62119163
Campionat Sub12 Territorial Lleida 20092009/01/312009/02/14Delegació Territorial de LleidaImma Montoliu Daroca AC61119162
Gillaruv memoriál 2009Turnaj mladších žáku2009/02/142009/02/14Zdenek VojacekŠK DURAS BVK - KRÁLOVO POLELadislav PalovskyZdenek Vojacek73919501
Gillaruv memoriál 2009Turnaj starších žáku2009/02/142009/02/14Zdenek VojacekŠK DURAS BVK - KRÁLOVO POLELadislav PalovskyZdenek Vojacek72019500
GP ŠSZK mládeže v rapid šachu, Zlín 2009H,D 122009/02/142009/02/14R. SvobodaŠK ZlínJ. HodovskýM. Šenkýr74319495
GP ŠSZK mládeže v rapid šachu, Zlín 2009H,D 142009/02/142009/02/14R. SvobodaŠK ZlínJ. HodovskýM. Šenkýr72519496
GP ŠSZK v rapid šachu mládeže, Zlín 2009Kategorie2009/02/142009/02/14R. SvobodaŠK ZlínJirí HodovskýMartin Šenkýr73919497
I PRÈVIES DEL CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA D’EDATS 20092009/01/242009/02/14Comissió Tècnica d’Escacs del Consell Esportiu Comarcal del Vallès OrientalCristina Perez PinazoDavide Vega D'Aurelio, Carles Batalle Mompart5618570
I PRÈVIES DEL CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA D’EDATS 20092009/01/172009/02/14Comissió Tècnica d’Escacs del Consell Esportiu Comarcal del Vallès OrientalCristina Perez PinazoDavide Vega D'Aurelio, Carles Batalle Mompart61418794
II Circuito blitz CC.OO. Aragón - Febrero2009/02/142009/02/14Miguel Ángel Andrés TerradoTaberna William Wallace, CC.OO. DeliciasJesús García ValerSergio Fleta Marín7719468
Intchess 7th Vision Masters2009/02/062009/02/14Intchess AsiaIA Chia Chee-SengIA Tomas Hoe10619492
KP jednotlivcu v bleskove hre - Bobycentrum 20092009/02/142009/02/14Jiri VachekSK Lokomotiva BrnoMiroslav Hurta155219503
Litomìøický pohárdorost2009/02/142009/02/14Chaloupka FrantisekChaloupka FrantisekÈížek Martin, Hula Lukáš, Vydra Jaroslav71319513
Litomìøický pohármladší žáci2009/02/142009/02/14Chaloupka FrantišekTJ Slavoj LitomìøiceChaloupka FrantišekÈížek Martin, Hula Lukáš, Vydra Jaroslav73619514
Litomìøický pohárstarší žáci2009/02/142009/02/14Chaloupka FrantišekChaloupka FrantišekÈížek Martin, Hula Lukáš, Vydra Jaroslav74519515
Nordis Mesterskab for skoleungdom2009/02/122009/02/14Finnbjørn VangFinnbjørn Vang61219366
Nordis Mesterskab for skoleungdom2009/02/122009/02/14Finnbjørn VangFinnbjørn Vang61219367
Nordis Mesterskab for skoleungdom2009/02/122009/02/14Finnbjørn VangFinnbjørn Vang61219369
Nordis Mesterskab for skoleungdom2009/02/122009/02/14Finnbjørn VangFinnbjørn Vang61219370
Nordis Mesterskab for skoleungdom2009/02/122009/02/14Finnbjørn VangFinnbjørn Vang61219371
SprengSchach Open Kat.B2009/01/232009/02/14Thomas HüppiSprengSchach Wil52819823
Støedoèeský krajský pøebor žákovských družstev 2002009/01/202009/02/14Pavel BukKM SŠSPavel Buk54019742
Taça AXP 20092008/11/222009/02/14Manuel PintorAXP - Associação de Xadrez do PortoManuel Pintor725417465
Weekly Tournament Alain Chess Club 14-02-20092009/02/142009/02/14..Ahmed....Adel54019504
XI CAMPEONATO DISTRITAL DE BEJA SUB-08 - SÉRIE FER2008/12/272009/02/14Carlos MendesASSOCIAÇÃO DISTRITAL DE XADREZ DE BEJADavid BarbosaNuno Rocha5524335
XXVII JOCS ESPORTIUS COMUNITAT VALENCIANA. FASE ZO2009/02/072009/02/14D. Manolo FenollarCLUB ESCACS OLIVA / FACVAA Carles Mengual72119272
XXVII JOCS ESPORTIUS DE LA COMUNIDAD VALENCIANAFas2009/02/072009/02/14Jesualdo Navarro MoraConsell Valencia de l'Sport y FACVNestor Echeverria D'AngeloAndres Gracia Calvo76519381
XXVII JOCS ESPORTIUS, ZONAL PROVINCIAL ALCOY2009/02/072009/02/14JOSE JORGE SEGUI COLOMACLUB AJEDREZ ALCOYANA Mª PASTOR JORDA73619493
Zbraslavské dvojice mládeže 2009 35.roèníkTurnaj d2009/02/142009/02/14Jaroslav ZvolánekDr. Ing.Jaroslav Zvolánek ve spolupráci s ŠK SmíchovMichal Koreèek, Karel Vandas77519505
Zonal Escolar - Burriana 20092009/02/072009/02/14Sergio Molina BallesterFACV y Clubes de CastellónJosé Miguel Pérez GarcíaAgustín Baeza García79019248
3er. TORNEO BLITZ 5 MINUTOS2009/02/132009/02/13Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaF.A. Arturo Torres M.62319490
5th Telugu Kala Samith Open Chess Championship -Ju2009/02/062009/02/13TKS - BahrainN.A. Hussain Al AshoorAli Isa Ali72219293
5th Telugu Kala Samith Open Chess Championship- Se2009/02/062009/02/13TKS - BahrainN.A. Hussain Al AshoorAli Isa Ali72819292
Campeonato Distrital Preliminar - Carris 20092009/01/302009/02/13AXLisboaGD Carris - AXLAltino CostaAltino Costa51119126
Campeonato Escolar Mallorca 2009 Sub 82009/02/132009/02/13D. Javier Segui PatiñoFederacion Balear d´EscacsEnrique Asensio FerrariA.N Vicente Diez Cabeza - A.A Jaime Simonet72119460
I Torneo de Rapidas Villaverde 20092009/02/132009/02/13Club Ajedrez Villaverde92919479
ouri2009/02/132009/02/1352319472
Pøebor ZŠ Øevnice v šachu 20092009/02/132009/02/13Jan PaukertZŠ Øevnice a ŠK ØevniceJan Paukert74419537
Rejting turnir Podrucnog sahovskog saveza Semberij2009/02/042009/02/13Rajko PetrovicCC PanteriIA Vlado Stojanovic151619253
Vereinsmeisterschaft 0809 der Schachfreunde Mattig2008/10/102009/02/13Eder HerbertSchachfreunde MattighofenEder HerbertTurnierleitung131416534
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeLandesentsche2009/02/122009/02/12RS Dr. Gerd Mitter + Renate CaloviLandesjugendreferatÖS David PrabitzRS FM Robert Kreisl + Harald Suppan911619438
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeLandesentsche2009/02/122009/02/12Karl Heinz Charusa + Renate CaloviLandesjugendreferatÖS David PrabitzFM Gert Schnider + Klaus Wartinger912119439
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeLandesentsche2009/02/122009/02/12RS Dr. Gerd Mitter + Renate CaluviÖS Mag. David PrabitzRS Johann Hermann114419440
4.liga sk. D31 2008/20092008/10/302009/02/12Slovensky sachovy zvazImrich Jurcisin79117028
4.liga sk. D31 2009/20102008/10/302009/02/12Imrich JurcisinSlovensky sachovy zvazImrich Jurcisin79126401
Boys 102009/02/072009/02/12I.A. Wagdy Lamie92619334
Boys 122009/02/072009/02/12Egyptian Chess FederationI.A. Wagdy Lamie92919333
Boys 142009/02/072009/02/12Egyptian Chess FederationI.A. Wagdy Lamie93619332
Boys 16 b2009/02/072009/02/12E C FI.A. Wagdy Lamie94919329
Boys 182009/02/072009/02/12I.A. Wagdy LamieM.Farouk Fahim92019330
Campeonato Provincial Sub-18 Ciudad Real2009/02/122009/02/12Jose Antonio Gonzalez Valero3319822
Championnat Interne de Nyon 2008-20092008/10/302009/02/12Salem FedalCercle d'Echecs de NyonThierry Branca71117776
Girls 102009/02/072009/02/12I.A. Wagdy Lamie91019338
Girls 122009/02/072009/02/12I.A. Wagdy Lamie9919337
Girls 142009/02/072009/02/12I.A. Wagdy Lamie91019336
Girls 16 - 182009/02/072009/02/12I.A. Wagdy Lamie9919335
Skakthing Vestmannaeyja 20092009/01/112009/02/12Karl Gauti HjaltasonTaflfelag VestmannaeyjaBjorn Ivar KarlssonSverrir Unnarsson92319466
Torneo Nacional Absoluto Sub-12 - 20092009/02/122009/02/12Alfonso FerrufinoFederacion Boliviana de AjedrezJavier AccinelliMaya Pacheco74119458
WIENER SCHÜLERLIGA 2008/2009UNTERSTUFE VORRUNDE2009/02/122009/02/12MAG. ANDREAS KWECHIS KAWEH KRISTOFIS KAWEH KRISTOF5019453
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeBuben U10 Sch2009/02/112009/02/11Dir. Karl Heinz Charusa + Richard ClaassenLandesjugendreferatRS FM Robert KreislJohann Herrmann + Peter Dingsleder94319411
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeBuben U11 Sch2009/02/112009/02/11Dir. Karl Heinz Charusa + Richard ClaassenLandesjugendreferatRS FM Robert KreislHarald Suppan + Andreas Neumaier94719401
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeBuben U12 Sch2009/02/112009/02/11FM Gert Schnider + Gabriele Schnider-PilzLandesjugendreferatÖS Mag. David PrabitzMag. Sascha Prabitz + Benjamin Prabitz94619402
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeBuben U8 Schn2009/02/112009/02/11Dir. Karl Heinz Charusa + Richard ClaassenLandesjugendreferatRS FM Robert KreislKlaus Wartinger91719398
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeBuben U9 Schn2009/02/112009/02/11Dir. Karl Heinz Charusa + Richard ClaassenLandesjugendreferatRS FM Robert KreislWolfgang Lukas + Claude Leiner83619412
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeBurschen U132009/02/112009/02/11FM Gert Schnider + Gabriele Schnider-PilzLandesjugendreferatÖS Mag. David PrabitzKiaras Pretterhofer94219403
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeBurschen U142009/02/112009/02/11RS Dr. Gerd Mitter + Renate CaloviLandesjugendreferatÖS Mag. David PrabitzFriedrich Schober + Daniel Stolterfoht94319414
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeBurschen U162009/02/112009/02/11RS Dr. Gerd Mitter + Renate CaloviLandesjugendreferatÖS Mag. David PrabitzRS Albin Skasa + Jan Schifko95619415
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeBurschen U182009/02/112009/02/11RS Dr. Gerd Mitter + Renate CaloviLandesjugendreferatÖS Mag. David PrabitzFM Marco Dietmayer-Kräutler + ÖM Mag. Heimo Löbler96219416
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeMädchen U12 S2009/02/112009/02/11FM Gert Schnider + Gabriele Schnider-PilzLandesjugendreferatRS FM Robert KreislKonstantin Meglitsch + Roman Werner91619408
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeMädchen U14 S2009/02/112009/02/11RS Dr. Gerd Mitter + Renate CaluviLandesjugendreferatÖS Mag. David PrabitzRS Josef Jauk + Michael Sachsenhofer91619418
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeMädchen U16 +2009/02/112009/02/11RS Dr. Gerd Mitter + Renate CaloviLandesjugendreferatÖS Mag. David PrabitzRS Josef Jauk + Michael Sachsenhofer91319417
14. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeMädchen U8 +2009/02/112009/02/11FM Gert Schnider + Gabriele Schnider-PilzLandesjugendreferatRS FM Robert KreislKonstantin Meglitsch + Roman Werner92419407
Iraqi Final for Men Championship 20092009/02/022009/02/11Dhafer A Madhloom Pres &Dele.Iraqi chess federation (I.A)Dhafer A Madhloom Pres &Dele.Iraqi chess federation(I.A)Aamer Abdul Amer Madhloom( F.A) Ibrahim.Ismail ( IRQ),Ayad Hmeed (IRQ)131419365
ASKÖ Schnellschachserie Nö Süd 5. Runde 08/092009/02/102009/02/10RS Martin PototschnigSchachklub PiestingRS Martin Pototschnig71819391
Landeseinzelmeisterschaft 2009 U102009/02/092009/02/10Vbg. SchachverbandIA Albert BaumbergerMag. Gerhard Fröwis7820015
Landeseinzelmeisterschaft 2009 U122009/02/072009/02/10Vbg. SchachverbandIA Albert BaumbergerMag. Gerhard Fröwis7823165
Landeseinzelmeisterschaft 2009 U142009/02/072009/02/10Vbg. SchachverbandIA Albert BaumbergerMag. Gerhard Fröwis7820016
Naborovy turnaj deti Druhe utery - A turnaj2009/02/102009/02/10Jiri VachekSK Lokomotiva BrnoDominik Telupil51319392
Naborovy turnaj deti Druhe utery - B turnaj2009/02/102009/02/10Jiri VachekSK Lokomotiva BrnoDominik Telupil53019393
QQQQQQQ2009/02/022009/02/10Luis Duarez111219559
Sri Lanka Open Chess Championship 20092009/02/062009/02/10Mr. Luxman WijesuriyaMr. Luxman Wijesuriya, Chess Federation of Sri LankaMr. Luxman WijesuriyaMr. Ruwantha Lakshan, Mr. N. Abeykoon919319952
Tschaturanga Blitzcup Februar 20092009/02/102009/02/10Tschaturanga91019390
15. Steirische Jugendschach-OlympiadeMädchen U8 Sc2009/02/092009/02/09FM Gert Schnider + Gabriele Schnider-PilzLandesjugendreferatÖS Wolfgang HorvathJosef Jauk7730211
17th International Fajr Chess Open TournamentKish2009/02/042009/02/09IA Mortazavi Sayed KazemKish Chess Association on behalf of IRI Chess Fed.IA Saloor HosseingholiPairing by Mahdipour Reza919119250
TORNEO DEPARTAMENTAL CATEGORÍA SUB-12 - 20092009/02/032009/02/09Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaF.A. Arturo Torres Miguel51619234
ATA'NIN GELÝÞÝ-AÇIK2009/02/072009/02/08ORHAN ALTAYMALATYA GSÝM SATRANÇ EÐÝTÝM MERKEZÝVAHAP SUNA51919320
ATA'NIN GELÝÞÝ-KÜÇÜKLER2009/02/072009/02/08ORHAN ALTAYMALATYA GSÝM SATRANÇ EÐÝTÝM MERKEZÝVAHAP SUNA51519321
ATA'NIN GELÝÞÝ-YILDIZLAR2009/02/072009/02/08ORHAN ALTAYMALATYA GSÝM SATRANÇ EÐÝTÝM MERKEZÝVAHAP SUNA52819319
Campeonato de Asturias por EdadesS102009/01/242009/02/08Carlos Lueje BeltranFederacion de Ajedrez del Principado de AsturiasArturo Gonzalez PrunedaRuben Almirante Olay62318996
Campeonato de Asturias por EdadesS122009/01/242009/02/08Carlos Lueje BeltranFederacion de Ajedrez del Principado de AsturiasArturo Gonzalez PrunedaRuben Almirante Olay63719000
Campeonato de Asturias por EdadesS142009/01/242009/02/08Carlos Lueje BeltranFederacion de Ajedrez del Principado de AsturiasArturo Gonzalez PrunedaRuben Almirante Olay62119001
Campeonato de Asturias por EdadesS162009/01/242009/02/08Carlos Lueje BeltranFederacion de Ajedrez del Principado de AsturiasArturo Gonzalez PrunedaRuben Almirante Olay61819002
Campeonato de Asturias por EdadesVET2009/01/242009/02/08Carlos Lueje BeltranFederacion de Ajedrez del Principado de AsturiasArturo Gonzalez PrunedaRuben Almirante Olay61419004
Campeonato Distrital de Coimbra - sub082009/01/312009/02/08AX CoimbraPedro Cardoso5619425
Campeonato Distrital de Jovens 2008_09 Sub 16Escol2009/01/312009/02/08Marcos GomesAXSetubal/GDRC BonfimMarcos GomesTiago Silva, Daniel Bicho51319309
Campeonato Distrital de Jovens 2008_09 Sub 18Escol2009/01/312009/02/08Marcos GomesAXSetubal/GDRC BonfimMarcos GomesTiago Silva, Daniel Bicho51019310
Campeonato Distrital de Jovens 2008_09 Sub 20Escol2009/01/312009/02/08Marcos GomesAXSetubal/GDRC BonfimMarcos GomesTiago Silva, Daniel Bicho4819311
Campeonato Distrital de Veteranos 2008_09Auditorio2009/01/312009/02/08Marcos GomesAXSetubal/CNMoitenseHelder FigueiredoVasco Ramos4919159
Campeonato Nacional de 3ra Division2009/01/312009/02/08FenanicI.A. García HamletPablo Moraga63619347
Campeonato Nacional INATEL - 2009 - Xadrez2009/02/072009/02/08Fundaçao INATELCarlos DiasJose Cavadas72119532
CAMPEONATO PROVINCIAL DE CIUDAD REAL DEL DEPORTE E2009/01/182009/02/08Ricardo Montalvo BlancoDIPUTACION PROVINCIAL DE CIUDAD REALJose Antonio Gonzalez Valero53318834
CAMPEONATO PROVINCIAL DE CIUDAD REAL DEL DEPORTE E2009/01/182009/02/08Ricardo Montalvo BlancoDIPUTACION PROVINCIAL DE CIUDAD REALJose Antonio Gonzalez Valero715118833
Campionatele nationale de sah Feminin2009/02/012009/02/08Pasarelu DanFederatia Romana de Sah IA Candea GheorgheFA Mosnegutu Mariana,FA Iordache Claudiu,Taga Georgica93919203
Campionatul National de Sah Individual Masculin2009/02/012009/02/08Pasarelu DanFederatia Romana de SahIA Candea GheorgheFA Mosnegutu Mariana,FA Iordache Claudiu,Taga Georgica914419202
Distrital de Jovens de Coimbra - SUB102009/01/312009/02/08Pedro PintoAssociação de Xadrez do Distrito de CoimbraPedro Cardoso5519426
Distrital de Jovens de Coimbra - sub122009/01/312009/02/08AX CoimbraPedro Cardoso51119427
Distrital de Jovens de Coimbra - sub142009/01/312009/02/08AX CoimbraPedro Cardoso6319428
Distrital de Jovens de Coimbra - sub162009/01/312009/02/08AX CoimbraPedro Cardoso6419429
Distrital de Jovens de Coimbra - sub182009/01/312009/02/08AX CoimbraPedro Cardoso6319430
Distrital de Jovens de Coimbra - sub202009/01/312009/02/08AX CoimbraPedro Cardoso2219431
Distrital de Veteranos de Coimbra2009/01/312009/02/08AX CoimbraPedro Cardoso6319432
Grazer Stadtblitzmeisterschaft 20092009/02/082009/02/08Christian HuberLandesverband SteiermarkFA Manfred MussnigRS Christian Huber115117698
Íslandsmót Stúlkna 20092009/02/082009/02/08Skáksamband ÍslandsPall Sigurdsson82319340
Landeseinzelmeisterschaft 2009 Mädchen2009/02/072009/02/08Vbg. SchachverbandIA Albert BaumbergerMag. Gerhard Fröwis7820013
Landesmeisterschaft 2009 U82002/02/082009/02/08Mag. Gerhard FröwisVorarlberger SchachverbandIA Ing. Albert Baumberger91020014
Magistral Memorial Felix Alexander Sonnenfeld2009/02/012009/02/08IA Friedrich SalamonPraça Seca Xadrez ClubeIA Mauro AmaralElcio Mourao91019792
Moscow Open 2009 A2009/01/312009/02/08Kostiev, AlexanderChess Federation of MoscowNikolopoulos, Panagiotis, IA, GREGoncharov, Viktor, IA, RUS; Klyuchnikov, Mikhail; Akhmetov, Artem;931819315
Moscow Open 2009 B2009/01/312009/02/08Kostiev, AlexanderChess Federation of MoscowNikolopoulos, Panagiotis, IA GRENamruev, Vyacheslav, IA RUS, Grachev Yuriy, Umansky Vladimir, Sharcov Pavel951819317
Moscow Open 2009 C2009/01/312009/02/08Kostiev, AlexanderChess Federation of MoscowNikolopoulos, Panagiotis, IA, GREPolihroniade, Elizabetha, IA, ROU, Potikhoshkina, Nadezhda, Vasilevich Irina915819420
Parachute 30th National Women Chess Championship-22009/02/082009/02/08Jamilur RahmanMd. Haroon Or RashidShahjahan Kabir72819322
Regionální soutež UH 2008/20092008/11/092009/02/0879416581
Yerevan Boy's Championship /1993-1994/U-162009/01/312009/02/08IA Ashot VARDAPETYANYerevan Chess FederationIA Anushavan ARAKELYAN94519200
Yerevan Boy's Championship /1995-1996/U-142009/01/312009/02/08IA Ashot VARDAPETYANYerevan Chess ChampionshipIA Anushavan ARAKELYAN96619204
Yerevan Boy's Championship /1997-1998/U-122009/01/302009/02/08IA Ashot VARDAPETYANYerevan Chess FederationIA Anushavan ARAKELYAN95019201
Yerevan Boy's Championship /1999.../U102009/01/312009/02/08IA Ashot VADAPETYANYerevan Chess FederationIA Anushavan ARAKELYAN97119199
1ra Olimpiada de Ajedrez de Empresas del Estado2009/02/072009/02/07Carlos MarinINDPablo Moraga5619307
31st Bulgarian Open Chmpionship - Georgi Tringov M2009/02/012009/02/07Haralampi VanevChess Club Lokomotiv Plovdiv, Bulgarian Chess Federation, Plovdiv Municipality,Rumen Angelov - IA FIDEOgnyan Antonov - NA, Dimitar Ilchev = NA, Ruska Genova - NA, Luben Popov - NA930319294
31st Bulgarian Open Chmpionship - Georgi Tringov M2009/02/012009/02/07Haralampi VanevChess Club Lokomotiv Plovdiv, Bulgarian Chess Federation, Plovdiv Municipality,Rumen Angelov - IA FIDEOgnyan Antonov - NA, Dimitar Ilchev = NA, Ruska Genova - NA, Luben Popov - NA930326864
7.turnaj Regionalni zakovske ligy 2008/09 - region2009/02/072009/02/07Petr HavelkaKomise mladeze SSSOldrich Sladek41619303
7.turnaj Regionalni zakovske ligy 2008/09 - region2009/02/072009/02/07Petr HavelkaKomise mladeze SSSOldrich Sladek77019304
AUT STMK Kreis Süd 1.Klasse West2008/10/182009/02/07Landesspielleiter Walter KastnerLandesverband SteiermarkRS Johann Petz-Ortner713215801
Campeonato de Asturias por EdadesS182009/01/242009/02/07Carlos Lueje BeltranFederacion de Ajedrez del Principado de AsturiasArturo Gonzalez PrunedaRuben Almirante Olay5919003
Campeonato de Asturias por EdadesSub 82009/01/242009/02/07Carlos Lueje BeltranFederacion de Ajedrez del Principado de AsturiasArturo Gonzalez PrunedaRuben Almirante Olay5518998
Campeonato de Madrid Absoluto 2008/09 Fase Semifin2009/01/152009/02/07Federación Madrileña de AjedrezMiguel López Gómez92718807
CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA S-10 BAIX LLOBREGAT I SUD B2009/01/172009/02/07JOAN BARNETFEDERACIÓ CATALANA D'ESCACS CONSELL COMARCAL BAIX LLOBREGATAN Manuel Navarro PérezACP Ramon Chalmeta i Ugas83118918
CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA S-12 BAIX LLOBREGAT I SUD B2009/01/172009/02/07JOAN BARNETFEDERACIÓ CATALANA D'ESCACS CONSELL COMARCAL BAIX LLOBREGATAN Manuel Navarro PérezAC Emilio Muñoz Cuesta83218919
CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA S-14 BAIX LLOBREGAT I SUD B2009/01/172009/02/07JOAN BARNETFEDERACIÓ CATALANA D'ESCACS CONSELL COMARCAL BAIX LLOBREGATAN Manuel Navarro PérezAC Cristina Bosch62018920
CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA S-16 BAIX LLOBREGAT I SUD B2009/01/172009/02/07JOAN BARNETFEDERACIÓ CATALANA D'ESCACS CONSELL COMARCAL BAIX LLOBREGATAN Manuel Navarro PérezAC Cristina Bosch, AC Emilio Muñoz83218921
CD Jovens - Sub-08 - Fase Final A.X.Setúbal 08/092009/02/072009/02/07Vitor Mira, Marcos GomesGD Ferroviários do Barreiro e Associação de Xadrez do Distrito de SetúbalSara MonteiroAna Veríssimo51619262
III Torneo Infantil Zola SUB10 (1999-2000)2009/02/072009/02/07Guillermo Cabeza HernandezColegio Zola - Aula Joven(AI) Luis Blasco de la Cruz (ID=2219107)Monica Martinez Caballero74719282
III Torneo Infantil Zola SUB12 (1997-1998)2009/02/072009/02/07Guillermo Cabeza HernandezColegio Zola - Aula Joven(AI) Luis Blasco de la Cruz (ID=2219107)Gustavo Arranz Maurelle71719279
III Torneo Infantil Zola SUB14 (1995-1996)2009/02/072009/02/07Guillermo Cabeza HernandezColegio Zola - Aula Joven(AI) Luis Blasco de la Cruz (ID=2219107)9319280
III Torneo Infantil Zola SUB8 (2001 en adelante)2009/02/072009/02/07Guillermo Cabeza HernandezColegio Zola - Aula Joven(AI) Luis Blasco de la Cruz (ID=2219107)Guillermo Velez74719281
III Torneo Infantil ZolaAdultos2009/02/072009/02/07Guillermo Cabeza HernandezColegio Zola - Aula Joven(AI) Luis Blasco de la Cruz (ID=2219107)7819283
Knatte- och Ungdomscup 2009Deltävling 2 Högstadiet2009/02/072009/02/07Frans DahlstedtSchack 08, NorrköpingAnders Dahlstedt7819286
Knatte- och Ungdomscup 2009Deltävling 2 Låg- och M2009/02/072009/02/07Frans DahlstedtSchack 08, NorrköpingAnders Dahlstedt71419287
Krajský pøebor družstev mladšího dorostu JmK 2008-2008/11/082009/02/07Miroslav HurtaJmŠSBronislav Chmelíèek79717007
Moscow Open 2010 D2009/01/302009/02/07Kostiev AlexanderChess Federation of MoscowLokhov Yuriy Nikolaevich, IA 4129822Volkova, Ekaterina; Pavlov, Nikita; Pischurina, Albina, FA,913129985
Regionální prebor žáku - Uherské HradišteKategorie2009/02/072009/02/07ing. Volcík StanislavSK BoršiceRucka Pavel91019296
Regionální prebor žáku - Uherské HradišteKategorie2009/02/072009/02/07ing. Volcík StanislavSK BoršiceRucka Pavel71619297
Regionální prebor žáku - Uherské HradišteKategorie2009/02/072009/02/07ing. Volcík StanislavSK BoršiceRucka Pavel71219298
Regionální prebor žáku - Uherské HradišteKategorie2009/02/072009/02/07ing. Volcík StanislavSK BoršiceRucka Pavel7819295
Simorgh Cup (Fajr) - Qom2009/02/012009/02/07Rahmati, HosseinQom state chess associationFA Lajevardizadeh, RezaSadeh, Hamid72019214
Weekly Tournament Alain Chess Club 07-02-20092009/02/072009/02/07.....Ahmed.....Adel...53519306
11th Mahalla Open 20092009/01/302009/02/06I.A. Refaat RaslanGhazl Elmahalla Company - Egyptian Chess FederationI.A. Yehya Mossalam916818194
2º TORNEO BLITZ * 20092009/02/062009/02/06Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaF.A. Arturo Torres M.61719275
Bratislava 5 liga A11_a2008/10/172009/02/06Luboslav SkovieraLuboslav SkovieraLuboslav Skoviera711216225
Bratislava 5 liga A11_b2008/10/172009/02/06Peter LukacBratislavsky sachovy zvazPeter Lukac913216121
Februarturnier 20092009/02/062009/02/06Mag. Manfred TheusslUSK UttendorfThomas Feichtner91519285
Grazer Stadtmeisterschaft 2009A- Turnier2009/01/092009/02/06Christian HuberLandesverband SteiermarkFA Manfred MussnigRS Christian Huber72117688
Grazer Stadtmeisterschaft 2009B- Turnier2009/01/092009/02/06Christian HuberLandesverband SteiermarkFA Manfred Mussnig75817689
Oddilovy prebor 2009 - Rakovnik2008/09/262009/02/06Jiri SpilkaSK RakovnikIng Jaroslav SatranskyJiri Spilka131416128
Senioren LM Wien 20092009/01/292009/02/06Seniorenreferent Herbert TitzLandesverband WienIS Margit Almert72618433
Simmering Open 20092009/01/092009/02/06Alexander UlmSpielgemeinschaft Amateure/Schwechat/SK SimmeringIS Margit Almert94318434
Vbg. B-Klasse Unterland 2008/092008/09/262009/02/06Vbg. SchachverbandAlbert Baumberger913017767
Fajr 87 (Naft Pars)2009/01/242009/02/05MR. Bavarsad AmirNaft ParsEshghi Kiyoumars75019053
Krajsky prebor strednich skol v sachu 20092009/02/052009/02/05Surma AntoninMKSS, SVC Klic, BSS Frydek-MistekJasny Stanislav75219090
S10 Campionat d'Edats Girona 20092009/02/052009/02/05Josep M. VilanovaC.E.Figueres i Delegació GironaAN Carles Otero62319267
S12 Campionat d'Edats Girona 20092009/02/052009/02/05Josep M. VilanovaC.E.Figueres i Delegació GironaAN Carles Otero61219268
S14 Campionat d'Edats Girona 20092009/02/052009/02/05Josep M. VilanovaC.E.Figueres i Delegació GironaAN Carles Otero61819269
S16 Campionat d'Edats Girona 20092009/02/052009/02/05Josep M. VilanovaC.E.Figueres i Delegació GironaAN Carles Otero5919270
S8 Campionat d'Edats Girona 20092009/02/052009/02/05Josep M. VilanovaC.E.Figueres i Delegació GironaAN Carles Otero61819591
Torneio Internacional2009/02/052009/02/05Jose CarvalhoGDCavadasJacinto VazSara Monteiro7719266
Distrital do Porto 2009 - Preliminar A - IV Tornei2008/12/102009/02/04Manuel PintorAXP - Associação de Xadrez do Porto; NX de Santo TirsoRicardo Amaral72417397
Krajsky prebor skol v sachu 2009, 6.-9.trida2009/02/042009/02/04Surma AntoninMKSS, SVC Klic, BSS Frydek-MistekJasny Stanislav74219089
Husek-BlitzschachserieBewerb 52009/02/032009/02/03Fr. Elisabeth DoldSchachklub HusekIS Margit Almert111819236
Krajsky prebor skol v sachu 2009, 1.-5.trida2009/02/032009/02/03Surma AntoninMKSS, SVC Klic, BSS Frydek-MistekJasny Stanislav74319088
OKRESNÍ PØEBOR ŽÁKÙ OPAVSKA 2009 kategorie U122009/02/032009/02/03Karel ZáleskýSlezan OpavaKarel Záleský7719301
OKRESNÍ PØEBOR ŽÁKÙ OPAVSKA 2009kategorie U102009/02/032009/02/03Karel ZáleskýSlezan OpavaKarel Záleský7819300
OKRESNÍ PØEBOR ŽÁKÙ OPAVSKA 2009kategorie U182009/02/032009/02/03Karel ZáleskýSlezan OpavaKarel Záleský71119302
OS Brodsko-posavske zupanije Djevojcice 20092009/02/032009/02/03Mato OpacakSK Posavac,Ruscicadrzavni,Ivica Kolakovskiklupski,Petar Lovric31419243
WIENER SCHÜLERLIGA 2008/2009OBERSTUFE VORRUNDE2009/02/032009/02/03MAG. ANDREAS KWECHIS KAWEH KRISTOFIS KAWEH KRISTOF7019869
Zupanijsko natjecanje OS Djecaci 2009.2009/02/032009/02/03Mato OpacakSK,Posavac,Ruscicadrzavni,Ivica Kolakovskiklupski,Petar Lovric75119242
Arcapita International Chess Chapionship 20092009/01/242009/02/02Dr. Khalid Al AwadhiBahrain Chess ClubIA Mahdi Abdulrahim(UAE)Naser Kananazar - Hosein Samadi910419072
Erster Montag im Februar 20092009/02/022009/02/02Michael ErnstSchachschule-WienRS Gregor Kleiser11818586
2009 TÜRKÝYE YAÞ GRUPLARI SATRANÇ ÞAMPÝYONASI (14B2009/01/242009/02/01Melih SAÐITTÜRKÝYE SATRANÇ FEDERASYONUAykut Ýlker METEAtilla GÜRMEN93719189
2009 TÜRKÝYE YAÞ GRUPLARI SATRANÇ ÞAMPÝYONASI (14G2009/01/242009/02/01Melih SAÐITTÜRKÝYE SATRANÇ FEDERASYONUAykut Ýlker METEAtilla GÜRMEN1112219195
2o ÏÌÁÄÉÊÏ Ó×ÏËÉÊÏ ÐÑÙÔÁÈËÇÌÁ ÊÄÌ ËÕÊÅÉÙÍ 20092009/02/012009/02/013419198
Campeonato Absoluto Malaga 20092009/01/102009/02/01Francisco Javier Rubio DoblasDMDA Federacion Andaluza de AjedrezOscar Gutierrez CastilloMiguel Angel Cabrera Peinado94418912
Campeonato Distrital de Equipas 2007/082009/01/312009/02/01Paulo CostaAssociação de Xadrez de SantarémPaulo CostaPaulo Costa32119120
Campeonato Distrital Leiria S08 - Época 2008/20092009/01/112009/02/01Carlos DiasAX Leiria e AX BombarralAndré RussoJosé Cavadas, Carlos Baptista, José Lopes5718515
Campeonato Distrital Leiria S10 - Época 2008/20092009/01/112009/02/01Carlos DiasAX Leiria e AX BombarralAndré RussoJosé Cavadas, Carlos Baptista, José Lopes51518516
Campeonato Distrital Leiria S12 - Época 2008/20092009/01/112009/02/01Carlos DiasAX Leiria e AX BombarralAndré RussoJosé Cavadas, Carlos Baptista, José Lopes51118514
Campeonato Distrital Leiria S14 - Época 2008/20092009/01/112009/02/01Carlos DiasAX Leiria e AX BombarralAndré Russo5718513
Campeonato Distrital Leiria S16 - Época 2008/20092009/01/112009/02/01Carlos DiasAX Leiria e AX BombarralAndré Russo5918512
Campeonato Distrital Leiria S18 - Época 2008/20092009/01/112009/02/01Carlos DiasAX Leiria e AX BombarralAndré RussoJosé Cavadas; Carlos Bapista; José Lopes6318785
Campeonato Distrital Sub08 - Desempates - Leiria2009/02/012009/02/01Associação Xadrez Leiria; Academia Xadrez Bombarral3319218
Campeonato Feminino do Distrito de Faro 2008/20092009/01/312009/02/01António Frederico CarreiraAXD Faro & Clube de Pesca Náutica e Desportiva de AlbufeiraRamiro LopesLuís Botelho5519194
Juniorsko pojedinačno prvenstvo Zagrebačke županij2009/01/312009/02/01Zdravko LučićŠahovski savez Zagrebačke županijeDamir Mihalinec5686883
Kadetsko pojedinačno prvenstvo Zagrebačke županije2009/01/312009/02/01Zdravko LučićŠahovski savez Zagrebačke županijeDamir Mihalinec71786884
Kadetsko pojedinačno prvenstvo Zagrebačke županije2009/01/312009/02/01Zdravko LučićŠahovski savez Zagrebačke županijeDamir Mihalinec74086885
Kjølbro Open2009/01/302009/02/01Klaksvíkar TalvfelagFinnbjørn Vang53219084
LIGA CATUR YUNIOR DAN WANITA GUNADARMA PUTARAN VI2009/01/312009/02/01Bunawan, IA, IOUniversitas GunadarmaMukmin Panggabean, MN, WIEko Supriyono, MN96219552
Preliminares dos Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens2009/01/312009/02/01Luís Maninha e António PeixotoAssociação de Xadrez de Lisboa e Escola Luís MadureiraLuís ManinhaAntónio Peixoto51519208
Preliminares dos Campeonatos Distritais de Jovens2009/01/312009/02/01Luís Maninha e António PeixotoAssociação de Xadrez de Lisboa e Escola Luís MadureiraLuís ManinhaAntónio Peixoto5619209
Suðurlandsmót 20092009/01/302009/02/01Magnus MatthiassonSverrir Unnarsson72419141
Torneo Departamental de Apertura 20092009/01/262009/02/01Alba Nidia Mona (Directora Ejecutiva)Liga de Ajedrez de AntioquiaAF Norbey Rodriguez Alvarez910919085
TORNEO NACIONAL SUB - 20 ABSOLUTO2009/01/292009/02/01ALFONSO FERRUFINOFEDERACION BOLIVIANA DE AJEDREZADHEMAR ALVAREZJORGE SANCHEZ73719137
TORNEO NACIONAL SUB 20 FEMENINO2009/01/292009/02/01ALFONSO FERRUFINOADHEMAR ALVAREZJORGE SANCHEZ71819138

With this selection 459 tournaments were found.

Overview of all tournaments (sorted chronologically according to end date descending)