Tournament Database of Chess Results

Remark: Upper and lower case does not make any difference

TournamentTournament director Organizer(s) Chief Arbiter Arbiter
Location tournament end between ( yyyymmdd or yyyymm or yyyy ) and Tournament type Sort according to Country Only finished tournaments
TournamentfromtoTournament directorOrganizer(s)Chief ArbiterDeputy Chief ArbiterArbiterRd.ndbkey
Jul. 2008
14th World Deaf Chess Championships 2008Category2008/07/202008/07/31ICSC, SSVH SwitzerlandIA Albert BaumbergerMichael Hein, Bruno Nüesch112414735
2nd World Deaf Chess Championships 2008Category B2008/07/202008/07/31ICSC, SSVH SwitzerlandIA Albert BaumbergerMichael Hein, Bruno Nüesch111214736
2ndIranian Sport Olympiad-Under 20Chess-Bojnourd2008/07/262008/07/31I.A. Eskandari FereydoonI.R.Iran Chess FederetionN.A. Abdi TaherehNikseresht,H. Kamarehie,L. Jelve,S. Salimi,R. Golmakani,M. Arabi,Z.711914950
Ared OpenArad, Romania2008/07/252008/07/31Alin Vivian CampeanuAlin Vivian Campeanu, Vados Chess Club AradAlin Vivian CampeanuDorian David911814376
Košutka Rapid2008/05/012008/07/31Lešetický112813876
LASZLO NOEL MERIORIAL2008/07/282008/07/31GHEORGHEVICI GHEORGHEGHEORGHEVICI GHEORGHEDRAGOMANU VASILERADU MIRCEA72723344
Open Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Oviedo2008/07/232008/07/31Club Ajedrez Oviedo 93Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda910112655
Open Women Bulgarian Championship2008/07/252008/07/31Krasimir BochevBulgarian Chess Federation; Chessclub "Vratsa" - VratsaNikolay Velchev - IAPlamen Stefanov - NA92714837
SK Cobenzl - Offene Blitzklubmeisterschaft 2008 mi2008/07/312008/07/31SK Cobenzl113412818
1st World Deafblinds Chess Championships 2008Cate2008/07/202008/07/30ICSC, SSVH SwitzerlandIA Albert BaumbergerMichael Hein, Bruno Nüesch7814737
2nd Memorial Tournament "Dragan Vjestica"2008/07/212008/07/30CC Banja LukaIA Nedeljko IlicFA Ljubisa Desancic91014738
34 OPEN INTERNACIONAL "VILA DE SITGES"2008/07/222008/07/30Francesc GonzalezCLUB ESCACS PRADO SUBURENCA.I. Valerio de la CruzA.I. Enio Bello ; A.F. Miguel Ramos918614366
3rd World Deaf Chess Championships 2008Category OP2008/07/202008/07/30ICSC, SSVH SwitzerlandIA Albert BaumbergerMichael Hein, Bruno Nüesch92614733
4th World Deaf Chess Championships 2008Category2008/07/202008/07/30ICSC, SSVH SwitzerlandIA Albert BaumbergerMichael Hein, Bruno Nüesch91414734
4th World Schools Chess Championships 2008 - Girls2008/07/232008/07/30Osric MooiIA Rathinam AnantharamFA Lada Zakharova92213678
4th World Schools Chess Championships 2008 - Girls2008/07/232008/07/30Osric MooiIA Rathinam AnantharamFA Lada Zakharova92213679
4th World Schools Chess Championships 2008 - Girls2008/07/232008/07/30Osric MooiIA Rathinam AnantharamFA Dawn Hui91813680
4th World Schools Chess Championships 2008 - Girls2008/07/232008/07/30Osric MooiIA Rathinam AnantharamIA Lincoln Yap91013676
4th World Schools Chess Championships 2008 - Girls2008/07/232008/07/30Osric MooiIA Rathinam AnantharamIA Joey Moseros92313677
4th World Schools Chess Championships 2008 - Open2008/07/232008/07/30Osric MooiIA Rathinam AnantharamFA Dawn Hui94713672
4th World Schools Chess Championships 2008 - Open2008/07/232008/07/30Osric MooiIA Rathinam AnantharamFA Peter Long92813673
4th World Schools Chess Championships 2008 - Open2008/07/232008/07/30Osric MooiIA Rathinam AnantharamFA Alberto Muniz92013674
4th World Schools Chess Championships 2008 - Open2008/07/232008/07/30Osric MooiIA Rathinam AnantharamFA Peter Long91513675
4th World Schools Chess Championships 2008 - Open2008/07/232008/07/30Osric MooiIA Rathinam AnantharamIA Lincoln Yap92313670
4th World Schools Chess Championships 2008 - Open2008/07/232008/07/30Osric MooiIA Rathinam AnantharamIA Joey Moseros93113671
FIDE OPEN TABOR 2008Bleskový turnaj jednotlivcu2008/07/302008/07/30Mgr. Milan BorkovecTJ Sokol Tabor - sachový oddilMichail Korecek92014804
FINAL ARG2008/07/302008/07/30111214803
Masters de Lisboa 20082008/07/082008/07/30AxlAssociação de Xadrez de LisboaAltino CostaLuis Alves72414407
Olomoucke sachove leto 2008turnaj E - RAPID2008/07/302008/07/30Jaroslav FuksikAgentura 64 GrygovIA Otto GutdeutschIA Evgeny Melikset-Bek75614818
Olomoucke sachove leto 2008turnaj E - RAPID2008/07/302008/07/30Jaroslav FuksikAgentura 64 GrygovIA Otto GutdeutschIA Evgeny Melikset-Bek75614820
Olomoucke sachove leto 2008turnaj E - RAPID2008/07/302008/07/30Jaroslav FuksikAgentura 64 GrygovIA Otto GutdeutschIA Evgeny Melikset-Bek75614822
Olomoucke sachove leto 2008turnaj E - RAPID2008/07/302008/07/30Jaroslav FuksikAgentura 64 GrygovIA Otto GutdeutschIA Evgeny Melikset-Bek75614823
Torneio de Rápidas de Évora - 20082008/07/302008/07/30Altino CostaFPXLuis Maninha93514842
u20f2008/07/282008/07/3091414801
BMRR grandella 2008 gxa2008/07/012008/07/29José Paulo SousaGXAlekhineAmadeu Solha Santos91015353
Daraa Championship for teams2008/07/292008/07/29Syrian Arab Federation for chess73814963
IRT " LOS AMIGOS DEL AJEDREZ "2008/07/232008/07/29ROLANDO LUNA ILLANESASOCIACIÓN MUNICIPAL DE AJEDREZ DE SAMAIPATA82414726
Studenov 2008, 1. beh - turnaj trojclenných družst2008/07/292008/07/29Miloš GruberRoman BurdaMiloslav Vanka54214800
Torneio de Equipas2008/07/292008/07/29José CarvalhoJose carvalhoJacinto VazSara Monteiro74014794
1st International Paleochora Open 20082008/07/212008/07/28Manolis Papadogiannis, Giorgos NaoumMunicipality of Pelekanos, Chess Accademy of Chania, ESSKIA Sotiris LogothetisIA Alexandros Kostouros, Pavlos Katzourakis, Michalis Darmarakis922615463
3rd S.K.Narasimhan FIDE Rated All India Open Chess2008/07/222008/07/28Muralimohan. K, International ArbiterTAMIL NADU STATE CHESS ASSOCIATIONKameswaran, V, International ArbiterRamakrishnan. R, Bhuvana, Bhanumathy1115214754
4th Assiut Open 20082008/07/192008/07/28Eng. Moustafa ShalabyAssiut Region - Egyptian Chess FedderationMedhat Elghanam913914583
CAMPEONATO NACIONAL 20082008/07/112008/07/28FAPRFederación de Ajedrez de Puerto Rico & La Casa del Ajedrez (FARO)FA JAVIER HERNANDEZ LEBRONFA EDUARDO RIVERA MULERO, FA EDGAR MURRAY ORTIZ, IA CARLOS ORTIZ VIVES111214468
Campeonato Nacional Femenino 20082008/07/122008/07/28FAPRFederación de Ajedrez de Puerto Rico - La Casa del Ajedrez (FARO)IA. Carlos R. Ortiz VivesFA: Edwardo Rivera Mulero10614473
CZECH OPEN 2008 "PARAMO CUP"turnaj VIP2008/07/282008/07/28Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., Pardubice72214730
II Torneo A.D. San Juan2008/06/212008/07/28Manuel Martínez VildosolaA.D. San JuanIA Javier Fernández HierroAN Gregorio Sola Plaza94214019
3º Open Festival de Évora2008/07/252008/07/27FPXFPXIlda MirandaAltino Costa, Luis Maninha, Amadeu Solha Santos, Manuel Duque513914724
Campeonato Distrital por Equipas do Porto em Xadre2008/07/272008/07/27Manuel PintorAXP - Associação de Xadrez do PortoVitorino Ferreira79914761
CZECH OPEN 2008 "PARDUBICE OPEN"R - Open 4-member2008/07/252008/07/27Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceLadislav Ester136414714
CZECH OPEN 2008 "PARDUBICE OPEN"R - Open 4-member2008/07/252008/07/27Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceLadislav Ester5014716
CZECH OPEN 2008 "PARDUBICE OPEN"R - Open 4-member2008/07/252008/07/27Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceLadislav Ester135514715
Damen Staatsmeisterschaft 20082008/07/192008/07/27IS Hermann StrallhoferÖSBIS Hermann StrallhoferÖS Manfred Mussnig92212143
gaziosmanpaþa yaza hazýrlýk turnuvasý2008/07/222008/07/27gopTAYFUN KOCABALKAN93814836
IX Open de Galapagar2008/07/192008/07/27Diego Enriquez MuñozClub de ajedrez de GalapagarAF Alvaro Dominguez CoigAN Juan Manuel García; AR Jesus Crespo; AR Gustavo Arranz911813963
Qualifikationsturnier zur Staatsmeisterschaft 20082008/07/192008/07/27IS Hermann StrallhoferÖSBIS Hermann StrallhoferÖS Manfred Mussnig93012145
Staatsmeisterschaft 2008allgemeine Klasse2008/07/192008/07/27IS Hermann StrallhoferÖSBIS Hermann StrallhoferÖS Manfred Mussnig92512144
Studenov 2008 - 1. beh, turnaj skupiny B2008/07/272008/07/27Martin HejzlarRoman BurdaMartin Hejzlar131414763
XI Obert d'Estiu La Lira 2008 - Grup A2008/07/192008/07/27Josep Garcia i RieraClub d'Escacs La LiraEleuterio Daimiel Bescós91014796
XI Obert d'Estiu La Lira 2008 - Grup B2008/07/192008/07/27Josep Garcia i RieraClub d'Escacs La LiraEleuterio Daimiel Bescós91014797
XI Obert d'Estiu La Lira 2008 - Grup C2008/07/192008/07/27Josep Garcia i RieraClub d'Escacs La LiraEleuterio Daimiel Bescós91014798
XI Obert d'Estiu La Lira 2008 - Grup D2008/07/192008/07/27Josep Garcia i RieraClub d'Escacs La LiraEleuterio Daimiel Bescós91014799
XXI Open de Ajedrez Castillo de Luna2008/07/272008/07/27Fundación Municipal para la Juventud, la Cultura y el DeporteEnrique Pescador CanoraJose Navarro Rodriguez86814773
15. TANTAVÝ KÜLTÜR SANAT FESTÝVALÝ 2. AÇIK HAVA SA2008/07/162008/07/26Ali Ediz ErencekÜmraniye Belediyesi Kültür MüdürlüðüHalime KaraosmanoðluSarven Çakmak7814860
2nd Mangalore FIDE Rated All India Open Chess Tour2008/07/192008/07/26M.S.GururajSouth Kanara District Chess AssociationK.R.SeshadriVasanth BH, Manjunatha M, Rangarajan PN, Vijayaraghavan V, Yashpal Arora1128514595
Campeonato Distrital Individual do Porto em Xadrez2008/07/262008/07/26Manuel PintorAXP - Associação de Xadrez do PortoVitorino Ferreira87814749
CZECH OPEN 2008 "CARGO OPEN"D-Open European Amate2008/07/192008/07/26Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceJosef SYKORAJaromir SKALA927214589
CZECH OPEN 2008 "Ceska podnikatelska pojistovna O2008/07/192008/07/26Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceMichail KorecekTadeusz Agacinski926214591
CZECH OPEN 2008 "CHLADEK & TINTERA Open"turnaj A2008/07/182008/07/26Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceIA Jevgenij MELIKSET-BEK933914581
CZECH OPEN 2008 "INGOLS SACH"2008/07/262008/07/26Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., Pardubice7814732
CZECH OPEN 2008 "JIHLAVANKA-Open"B - Open rating2008/07/182008/07/26Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceIA Otto GUTDEUTSCH938514580
CZECH OPEN 2008 "PARDUBICE CUP"turnaj novinaru a2008/07/262008/07/26Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceMichail KORECEK131414731
I OPEN INTERNACIONAL AJEDREZ MONTSERRAT 20082008/07/262008/07/26Raul GimenezCLUB ESCACS MONTSERRAT y AYUNTAMIENTO MONTSERRATRamon Garcia y Nestor EcheverriaVictor Penades y Alfredo Peñarrubia712314702
IV OPEN INTERNCIONAL DE CERVELLO2008/07/262008/07/26JM.SANTIAGOCLUB D'ESCACS CERVELLOMANUEL NAVARRO86714705
Nocturno Ciudad de Algeciras 20082008/07/262008/07/26Club Ajedrez AlgecirasEnrique Pescador Canora94914774
Prvenstvo Republike Hrvatske - juniori do 17 godin2008/07/202008/07/26Ervin Sindik IOHrvatski Sahovski SavezNenad Doric IADarko Doric93514605
Prvenstvo Republike Hrvatske - juniori do 19 godin2008/07/202008/07/26Ervin Sindik IOHrvatski Sahovski SavezNenad Doric IADarko Doric91314607
Prvenstvo Republike Hrvatske - juniorke do 17 godi2008/07/202008/07/26Ervin Sindik IOHrvatski Sahovski SavezNenad Doric IADarko Doric91314606
Prvenstvo Republike Hrvatske - juniorke do 19 godi2008/07/202008/07/26Ervin Sindik IOHrvatski Sahovski SavezNenad Doric IADarko Doric6314608
Studenov 2008 - Rozrazovací turnaj 1. beh2008/07/262008/07/26Jan PaukertRoman BurdaMiloslav Vanka74114728
Studenov 2008 - Rozrazovací turnaj 1. beh2008/07/262008/07/26Jan PaukertRoman BurdaMiloslav Vanka74114740
12. Sahovski Festival "Sencanska Bitka 1697" B g2008/07/182008/07/25Mr. Csaki GasparSK SentaIA Brindza IstvanFA Zoran Bojovic, FA Milorad Maravic, Szeles Ambrus, Novak Laslo911614711
12th Chess Festival "The Battle of Senta 1697"2008/07/182008/07/25Mr. Csaki GasparSK SentaIA Brindza Istvan911614722
12th Sahovski festival "Sencanska bitka" A grupaOP2008/07/182008/07/25Mr. Csaki GasparSK SentaIA Brindza IstvanFA Zoran Bojovic, FA Milorad Maravic, Kajari Istvan99014596
27º TORNEO BLITZ 5 MINUTOS2008/07/252008/07/25Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaArturo Torres Miguel62414727
3rd Greenwich University Open FFDE Rating Chess To2008/07/172008/07/25Nd. Mushfiqur Rahman MohanHaroon Or RashidMasudur Rahman Mallick, Kazi Taherul Islam917614576
Cto.España Sub 16 - Padron Julio 20082008/07/202008/07/25Federación Española de AjedrezAI Enric Monne AulesAN Hevia de los Rios, Alberto916714598
CZECH OPEN 2008 "ELTODO OPEN"turnaj K - ratingový2008/07/192008/07/25Dr. Jan MazuchAVE Kontakt s.r.o., Pardubice72214586
I CERRADO CIRCULO MERCANTIL DE ALMERIA2008/07/212008/07/25Alberto Martínez RubíCIRCULO MERCANTIL DE ALMERIAJavier Garrido FernándezJavier Garrido Fernández5614647
Int.Chess Holiday 2008 H212008/07/202008/07/25Vrabec MilosKollerova JindraJakus Lubomir91014643
Int.Chess Holiday 2008 M212008/07/202008/07/25Vrabec MilosKollerova JindraJakus Lubomir91014645
Int.Chess Holiday 2008 M222008/07/202008/07/25Vrabec MilosKollerova JindraJakus Lubomir91014644
Int.Chess Holiday 2008 V212008/07/202008/07/25Vrabec MilosKollerova JindraJakus Lubomir91014642
Int.Chess Holiday 2008 V222008/07/202008/07/25Vrabec MilosKollerova JindraJakus Lubomir91014641
Int.Chess Holiday 2008 V232008/07/202008/07/25Vrabec MilosKollerova JindraJakus Lubomir91014663
mehmetvakif2008/07/252008/07/25mesutali82418738
Rapid WeeklyFriday 04/05/13872008/07/252008/07/25Tehran Chess AssociationN.A. Mahdipour Reza78014723
u20f2008/07/252008/07/2592214725
CZECH OPEN 2008 "AUTOSALON LOUDA-Open"turnaj Q3 -2008/07/242008/07/24Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceMichail KORECEK74814699
Tehran Rapid Weekly2008/07/242008/07/24Mr. Namvari MasoudTehran Chess AssociationN.A. Mahdipour Reza710514701
13é Open Internacional d'escacs "Ciutat de Balague2008/07/142008/07/23Antoni Montoliu i TornéClub Escacs BalaguerA.I. Enio Bello HerreraA.N. Ricardo Lega Arredondo1010714490
4th Arab Ladies Championship.20082008/07/172008/07/23Abdul Kareem Al OthariYEMEN CHESS FEDERATION(IA) FARHAN NASEER JASEM ( IRQ )(IA) NAEM ALDHAHER (JOR),94614662
7th Al Saleh International Open - 20082008/07/172008/07/23Abdul Kareem Al OthariYemen Chess FederationIA Shaker Al Afoo ( BRN )IA Asaad Ismail Ali ( IRQ ) , Basil A , Mahfood N. , Sami Y. , SonBol, A.98014575
BIEL2008/07/232008/07/2310614673
CZECH OPEN 2008 "AUTOSALON LOUDA-Open"turnaj Q2 -2008/07/232008/07/23Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceHarasimovic Michal75214671
Spring Open 20082008/07/232008/07/23Mr. Dragan KotevskiBelgrade Chess FederationIA Franjo Mataija911914675
17.Championship of Macedonia,20082008/07/142008/07/22Chess Federation of MacedoniaIvan KocovskiIcko Stojanovski93214543
Asian Youth Chess Championship; Boys Under 10Tehra2008/07/152008/07/22I.O. HodhodiIran Chess FederationI.A. Saloor HosseingholiI.A. Pourshahmari Hamidreza ; Sabah Iraj92014437
Asian Youth Chess Championship; Boys Under 12Tehra2008/07/122008/07/22I.O. Hodhodi AliakbarIran Chess FederationI.A. Saloor HosseingholiI.A. Pourshahmari Hamidreza ; Giahy Maghsoud ; Karimani Gholamreza92614438
Asian Youth Chess Championship; Boys Under 14Tehra2008/07/122008/07/22I.O. Hodhodi AliakbarIran Chess FederationI.A. Saloor HosseingholiI.A. Pourshahmari Hamidreza ; Wijesuriya G. Luxman92014439
Asian Youth Chess Championship; Boys Under 16Tehra2008/07/122008/07/22I.O. Hodhodi AliakbarIran Chess FederationI.A. Saloor HosseingholiI.A. Pourshahmari Hamidreza ; Lajevardizadeh Mohammad Reza92214440
Asian Youth Chess Championship; Boys Under 8Tehran2008/07/122008/07/22I.O. HodhodiIran Chess FederationI.A. Saloor HosseingholiI.A. Pourshahmari Hamidreza ; Saeed Azari Zahra ; Nikseresht Homa71414436
Asian Youth Chess Championship; Girls Under 10Tehr2008/07/122008/07/22I.O. Hodhodi AliakbarIran Chess FederationI.A. Saloor HosseingholiI.A. Rathinam Anantharam ; Bazaie Parisa92214443
Asian Youth Chess Championship; Girls Under 12Tehr2008/07/122008/07/22I.O. Hodhodi AliakbarIran Chess FederationI.A. Saloor HosseingholiI.A. Rathinam Anantharam ; Bakhshayesh Avval Hadi ; Majidian Laleh91814444
Asian Youth Chess Championship; Girls Under 16Tehr2008/07/122008/07/22I.O. Hodhodi AliakbarIran Chess FederationI.A. Saloor HosseingholiI.A. Rathinam Anantharam ; Senthilvel Mohandas91814446
Asian Youth Chess Championship; Girls Under 18Tehr2008/07/122008/07/22I.O. Hodhodi AliakbarIran Chess FederationI.A. Saloor HosseingholiI.A. Rathinam Anantharam ; Sarekheil Shamsollah71614447
Asian Youth Chess Championship; Girls Under 8Tehra2008/07/122008/07/22I.O. HodhodiIran Chess FederationI.A. Saloor HosseingholiI.A. Rathinam Anantharam ; Mahdipour Reza ; Nasseri Vahideh71614442
CZECH OPEN 2008 "AUTOSALON LOUDA-Open"Q1 - Open b2008/07/222008/07/22Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceMichail KORECEK75614672
Hellir International 20082008/07/162008/07/22IA Gunnar BjornssonHellir Chess ClubVigfus VigfussonDavid Olafsson91014195
Salzburger LM. 20082008/07/222008/07/22LVB.71415653
VI Torneio FIDE Almada 20082008/07/012008/07/22João LeonardoAssociação de Xadrez de Setúbal e C.M.AlmadaJoão Leonardo64414202
12. Sahovski Festival "Sencanska Bitka 1697" RA2008/07/212008/07/21Mr. Csaki GasparSK SentaIA Brindza IstvanFA Milorad Maravic, FA Maravic Milorad, Szeles Ambrus915414653
12. Sahovski Festival "Sencanska Bitka 1697" BLIC2008/07/212008/07/21Mr. Csaki GasparSK SentaIA Brindza IstvanFA Zoran Bojovic, FA Milorad Maravic, Szeles Ambrus1113614652
22nd Tamil Nadu State Under 19 Girls Chess Champio2008/07/152008/07/21V.Ravichandran IAMount Chess AcademyVijaykumar IASoundaramurthy.D,113514542
37th Tamil Nadu State Under 19 Open Chess Champion2008/07/152008/07/21V.Ravichandran IAMount Chess AcademyVijaykumar IABhuvana.R, Bhanumathy.S116814541
69th ARMENIAN MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP. The 1st League Y2008/07/132008/07/21IO Hrachik TAVADYANArmenian Chess FederationIA Armen NIKOGOSIANNA Nune VARDANYAN94414475
CZECH OPEN 2009 "CASINO ALFREDO OPEN" - turnaj HOp2008/07/202008/07/21Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceIA Otto Gutdeutsch (AUT)Jaroslav Benak, Michail Korecek, Sergej Shilov858623885
Final Nacional 2008 - Bolivia2008/07/162008/07/21Ronald CamperoFederación Boliviana de AjedrezKelver VeraRolando Luna111114558
Final Nacional 2008 - Bolivia2008/07/162008/07/21Kelver VeraRolando Luna111114578
Final Nacional 2008 - Bolivia2008/07/162008/07/21Kelver VeraRolando Luna111114594
HABEAS CORPUS 2008 - Bturnaj jednotlivcu v sac2008/07/132008/07/21Ružena PribylováRužena Pribylová, Holdia DP PrahaEvgenij Melikset-BekMichail Korecek91513922
I Open Internacional de Sabadell2008/07/132008/07/21Pere Zapata RiosSocietat Coral ColonSupervising arbiter: IA Roger RodríguezChief arbiter: Ivan Aguilar Garrido99313259
1º Torneio de XADREZ FIDE do IPT2008/07/182008/07/20Instituto Politecnico de TomarInstituto Politecnico de TomarAltino CostaAltino Costa51814866
Áëèö-òóðíèð2008/07/202008/07/20Chess Club HEMUSDimitar Iliev92014479
Bursa Satranç Ýl Temsilciliði Yaþ Gruplarý Temmuz2008/07/192008/07/20Özgür ÖZBOSTANLARBursa Satranç Ýl TemsilciliðiÝsmail ÇALIÞKANOnur ÖZDÝKER51814587
Bursa Satranç Ýl Temsilciliði Yaþ Gruplarý Temmuz2008/07/192008/07/20Özgür ÖZBOSTANLARBursa Satranç Ýl TemsilciliðiÝsmail ÇALIÞKANOnur ÖZDÝKER51314588
CZECH OPEN 2008 "Chess travels-Open"turnaj I - ot2008/07/202008/07/20Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceHarasimovic Petr97814613
Eesti klubide välkmale meistrivõistlused, B-grupp2008/07/202008/07/20FA Marek KolkMarko Siil52414622
Eesti klubide välkmale meistrivõistlused, B-grupp2008/07/202008/07/20FA Marek KolkMarko Siil52414624
Eesti klubide välkmale meistrivõistlused, eelring2008/07/202008/07/20FA Marek KolkMarko Siil117614620
Eesti klubide välkmale meistrivõistlused, finaali2008/07/202008/07/20FA Marek KolkMarko Siil52414623
Eesti klubide välkmale meistrivõistlused, finaali2008/07/202008/07/20FA Marek KolkMarko Siil52414625
Eesti klubide välkmale meistrivõistlused, finaali2008/07/202008/07/20FA Marek KolkMarko Siil52414626
Eesti klubide välkmale meistrivõistlused, finaali2008/07/202008/07/20FA Marek KolkMarko Siil72814621
Helgarskákmót Hellis og TR2008/07/182008/07/20IA Gunnar BjornssonHellir og TRTorfi LeossonVigfus O. Vigfusson71814461
II MEMORIAL VICENTE SEBASTIÁN2008/07/192008/07/20Carlos SebastiánAjedrez Capablanca-Del. Menorca Fed. Balear AjedrezIA Eduardo López RodríguezAA Daniel López Gómez84913848
II Torneo Open Internacional de AjedrezHotel Aveni2008/07/142008/07/20Juan Sebastian Almeida SanchezClub de Ajedrez Caja Insular de Ahorros de VecindarioPablo A. Arranz Martin (ID 2291789)78514474
LIGA CATUR YUNIOR DAN WANITA GUNADARMA PUTARAN III2008/07/192008/07/20Bunawan, IA, IOUniversitas GunadarmaMukmin Panggabean, MN, WIEko Supriyono, MN97219555
Rapid Nacional Open2008/07/182008/07/20FAPRCasa del Ajedrez & Federacion de Ajedrez de Puerto RicoFA Edgar Murray OrtizFA Eduardo Rivera Mulero, IA Carlos Ortiz Vives51414585
V Memorial Gerardo Elcano2008/07/202008/07/20Asociación Fomento Cultural Errenteria157014612
XXII Abierto de Ajedrez de El Gastor(campo Elo FID2008/07/202008/07/20Enrique Borrego MataAyuntamiento de El Gastor / AulajedrezGuillermo M. Barranco Serrano76314633
XXIII TORNEO ABIERTO "CIDADE DE FERROL" - V MEMORI2008/07/152008/07/20JUAN RODRIGUEZ REYCirculo Ferrolano de XadrezLukas Iruretagoiena (I.D. 2282712)Priscilla Cubero916014549
XXVII. Nyírségi TornaA-csoport2008/07/122008/07/20Racz IstvanSzabolcs-Szatmar-Bereg megyei SakkszövetségSzabo Zsolt NAToth Janos NA96114415
XXVII. Nyírségi TornaB-csoport2008/07/122008/07/20Racz IstvanSzabolcs-Szatmar-Bereg megyei SakkszövetségSzabo Zsolt NAToth Janos NA97714431
XXXI Campeonato Nacional Feminino 2007/20082008/07/142008/07/20Manuel Pintor, João CálixFederação Portuguesa de Xadrez; AXP- Associação de Xadrez do PortoVitorino FerreiraBruno Figueiredo73614491
"Lake Sevan 2008" International Chess Tournament2008/07/112008/07/19Chess Academy of ArmeniaFA Norayr KalantaryanAngelina Mkrtchyan91014424
2. Dachsteinwelterbe Schnellschachturnier2008/07/192008/07/19Daniel Lieb, Siegfried Voglmayr, Andreas PerstlErlebnisrestaurant Schönbergalm & Schachclub ObertraunDaniel Lieb811114593
I Circuito blitz CC.OO. - Julio2008/07/192008/07/19Miguel Ángel Andres TerradoTaberna William Wallace, CC.OO. DeliciasJesús García Valer71514635
II Torneo Blitz Internacional de AjedrezPozo Izqui2008/07/192008/07/19Juan Sebastian Almeida SanchezClub de Ajedrez Caja Insular de Ahorros de VecindarioPablo A. Arranz Martin (ID 2291789)97614610
Porto Carras Summer Cup2008/07/122008/07/19George Mastrokoukos, Aggelos TzermiadianosAlexandros KostourosPetsetidi Maria, Mastrokoukos George98114485
SchweinshaxenTurnier2008/07/192008/07/19Jakob ErhardSchachklub Raika RattenbergJakob Erhard151514597
TRY IN PORDA SULAWESI SELATAN 20182008/07/172008/07/19DRS. MUH. YASIN, A.R.,S.H.,WNP.,FMPERCASI KOTA MAKASSARPROF. DR. RAMLI UMAR, M.SI.,W.N.PMUH. IBNU AGUNG YASIN, S.EHASWAN HAFID. S.H.,P.N.P731372180
23th North Sea Cup2008/07/112008/07/18The Esbjerg Chess Unionunbekanntunbekannt101114414
26º TORNEO BLITZ 5 MINUTOS2008/07/182008/07/18Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaArturo Torres Miguel61814584
Campeonato de España sub142008/07/132008/07/18Federacion Española de AjedrezIsmael Nieto (I.A. 2266385)Silverio Martinez915314455
CZECH OPEN 2008 "Pardubický kraj open"turnaj S -2008/07/182008/07/18Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., Pardubice79314592
Heart of Finland 20082008/07/122008/07/18Risto NevanlinnaJyväs-ShakkiMikko MarkkulaJanne Kalsi, Matti Herranen, Tommi Franssila98914422
Int.Chess Holiday 2008 K112008/07/132008/07/18Vrabec MilosKollerova JindraJakus Lubomir91014500
Int.Chess Holiday 2008 M112008/07/132008/07/18Vrabec MilosKollerova JindraJakus Lubomir91014499
Arad County Championship2008/07/102008/07/17Sorin CretuArad County AssociationAlin Vivian Campeanu71714420
CZECH OPEN 2008 "SYNTHESIA-Open"turnaj G1 - Otevr2008/07/162008/07/17Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., Pardubice914414553
CZECH OPEN 2008 "SYNTHESIA-Open"turnaj G2 - Mistr2008/07/162008/07/17Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceIA97514554
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1795314562
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1794114561
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1793114563
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1792014564
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1792214565
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1794414559
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1795214560
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1793314568
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1792314569
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1792114570
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1792214571
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1791514572
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1792114566
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA CHOP NHOANG TOAN QUOC 20082008/07/172008/07/1793414567
International Chess Festival "Nana Aleksandria Cup2008/07/092008/07/17David KoduaChess school Of PotiMargarita TandashviliMarika Japaridze93114579
Third Intenational Chess FestivalNana Alexandria C2008/07/092008/07/17Dato KoduaChess School of PotiMargarita TandashviliMarika Jafaridze, Alexandre Arsenidze96413351
Third International Chess Festival Nana alexandria2008/07/092008/07/17Dato KoduaChess School of PotiMargarita TandashviliMarika Jafaridze, Alexandre Arsenidze92513355
Third International Chess Festival Nana Alexandria2008/07/092008/07/17David KoduaChess school of PotiMargarita TandashviliMarika Japaridze,96113353
Third International Chess FestivalNana alexandria2008/07/092008/07/17Dato KoduaChess School of PotiMargarita TandashviliMarika Jafaridze, Alexandre Arsenidze96113346
Third International Chess FestivalNana Alexandria2008/07/092008/07/17Dato KoduaChess Schoo of PotiMargarita TandashviliMarika Jafaridze, Alexandre Arsenidze92113352
Third International Chess FestivalNana Alexandria2008/07/092008/07/17Dato KoduaChess School of PotiMargarita TandashviliMarika Japaridze, Alexandre arsenidze96413345
Third International Chess FestivalNana alexandria2008/07/092008/07/17Dato KoduaChess School of PotiMargarita TandashviliMarika Japaridze, Alexandre Arsenidze91813176
10th Standard Chartered School Chess Tournament-202008/07/082008/07/16Jamilur RahmanBangladesh Chess FederationHaroon Or RashidMizanur Rahman, Kazi Taherul Islam910514506
10th Standard Chartered School Chess Tournament-202008/07/082008/07/16Jamilur RahmanBangladesh Chess FederationHaroon Or RashidMizanur Rahman Labu, Kazi Taherul Islam96114508
CZECH OPEN 2008 "DGT PROJECTS OPEN-Open"turnaj N2008/07/162008/07/16Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceFA Ladislav Ester91014550
CZECH OPEN 2008 "DGT PROJECTS OPEN-Open"turnaj N2008/07/162008/07/16Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceFA Ladislav Ester97114557
CZECH OPEN 2008 "M-SILNICE OPEN"4rd WORLD SCHOOL2008/07/102008/07/16Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceIA JEVGENY MELIKSET-BEK (GEO)73514458
CZECH OPEN 2008 "M-SILNICE OPEN"4rd WORLD SCHOOL2008/07/102008/07/16Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceIA JEVGENY MELIKSET-BEK (GEO)93814459
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NAM LU2008/07/152008/07/1695914522
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NAM LU2008/07/152008/07/1694214523
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NAM LU2008/07/152008/07/1693114524
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NAM LU2008/07/152008/07/1691914525
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NAM LU2008/07/152008/07/1692114526
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NAM LU2008/07/152008/07/1694714520
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NAM LU2008/07/152008/07/1695314521
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NU LUA2008/07/152008/07/1693214529
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NU LUA2008/07/152008/07/1692314530
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NU LUA2008/07/152008/07/1692114531
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NU LUA2008/07/152008/07/1692114532
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NU LUA2008/07/152008/07/1691514533
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NU LUA2008/07/152008/07/1692314527
GIAI VO DICH TRE CO VUA TOAN QUOC - RAPID - NU LUA2008/07/152008/07/1693614528
CATUR KILAT PERORANGAN PUTRI PEKAN OLAHRAGA NASION2008/07/152008/07/15FM. Sebastian Simanjuntak. FAPB PON XVII/2008 KALTIM & PB PERCASIMN. Mukmin Panggabean. IAI Made Suparka. IA94014535
CZECH OPEN 2008 "AVE-CATERING OPEN"turnaj M - Ote2008/07/152008/07/15Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., Pardubice73114547
CZECH OPEN 2008 "AVE-KONTAKT Open"turnaj P - Otev2008/07/152008/07/15Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., Pardubice77414546
H - CASINO ALFREDO OPENCZECH OPEN 20082008/07/142008/07/15IA Otto Gutdeutsch11311414545
H - CASINO ALFREDO OPENCZECH OPEN 20082008/07/142008/07/15IA Otto Gutdeutsch11311414746
Montenegro youth tournament 20082008/07/072008/07/15Mr Marko MarkovicMontenegro chess federationJasna Sakotic, IA91014337
10th Standard Chartered School Chess Tournament-202008/07/082008/07/14Jamilur RahmanBangladesh Chess FederationHaroon Or RashidMizanur Rahman, Kazi Taherul Islam72914507
7th Dubai Juniors Chess Championship 20087 - 15 Ju2008/07/072008/07/14Suhail TayebDubai Chess & Culture ClubIA Mahdi Abdulrahim(UAE)NA Saeed Yousef, NA Mohamed Al Rais, NA Maryam Mohamed, NA Shiekha Ali913614385
Brzopotezni turnir SK Beogradski vodovod 14.07.2002008/07/142008/07/14Dragan RadovicSK Beogradski vodovodIA Bozidar Petrovic152914519
CATUR KLASIK BEREGU PUTRA PEKAN OLAHRAGA NASIONAL2008/07/102008/07/14FM. Sebastian Simanjuntak, FAPB PON XVII/2008 - KALTIM & PB PERCASIMN. Mukmin Panggabean, IAI Made Suparka, IA95014418
CATUR KLASIK BEREGU PUTRI PEKAN OLAHRAGA NASIONAL2008/07/102008/07/14FM. Sebastian Simanjuntak, FAPB PON XVII/2008 - KALTIM & PB PERCASIMN. Mukmin Panggabean, IAI Made Suparka, IA94014428
CZECH OPEN 2008 "M-SILNICE OPEN"YOUTH CLUBS CHAMP2008/07/102008/07/14Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceIA JEVGENY MELIKSET-BEK (GEO)52614460
CZECH OPEN 2008 "STAROPRAMEN-Open final A"turnaj2008/07/142008/07/14Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceLadislav ESTER9014515
CZECH OPEN 2008 "CSOB POJISTOVNA OPEN"turnaj dvoji2008/07/142008/07/14Dr. Jan MazuchAVE Kontakt s.r.o., Pardubice78214513
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NAM 072008/07/062008/07/14Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang94814309
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NU 202008/07/062008/07/14Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang7814322
O sachoveho krale a kralovnu I.2008/07/142008/07/14Surma AntoninBeskydska sachova skolaSurma Antonin72414498
TORNEO DE AJEDREZ SOCIEDAD DEMOCRACIA 20082008/07/082008/07/14CARMELO PEREZ CEJUDOSOCIEDAD LA DEMOCRACIA - DELEGACION INSULAR DE AJEDREZ DE LANZAROTEMIGUEL ANGEL ARNAIZ YANES (AI)ANDRES TOVAL GUERRA (ANP)91014429
27. Int. Jacques Lemans Open St. Veit A_Turnier 202008/07/052008/07/13Winfried HornSV ASVÖ RAIKA St. Veit/GlanÖS Manfred Mussnig94014348
27. Int. Jacques Lemans Open St. Veit B_Turnier 202008/07/052008/07/13Winfried HornSV ASVÖ RAIKA St. Veit/GlanManfred Mussnig95614346
6-th open ZSKA2008/07/122008/07/13Petko PetkovChess Club ZSKADimitar Iliev63214505
9. Int. Jacques Lemans Jugendopen St. Veit 20082008/07/052008/07/13Winfried HornSV ASVÖ RAIKA St. Veit/GlanÖS Manfred Mussnig91814347
ABIERTO NACIONAL 20082008/07/112008/07/13FAPRFEDERACION DE AJEDREZ DE PUERTORICO & CASA DEL AJEDREZFA EDGAR MURRAY ORTIZFA EDUARDO RIVERA MULERO51214469
Campeonato Regional de Ajedrez Absoluto y Veterano2008/07/102008/07/13Francisco Ramon Nieto LopezClub de Ajedrez de Villarrobledo y Federación de Ajedrez de Castilla-La ManchaAndres Martinez Cebrian IAJose Mª Simon Ruiz AN63114434
Campeonato Regional Femenino de Castilla-La Mancha2008/07/102008/07/13Francisco Ramon Nieto LopezClub de Ajedrez VillarrobledoAndres Martinez Cebrian IAJose Mª Simon Ruiz AN61214433
CLASE C NACIONAL 20082008/07/112008/07/13FAPRFEDERACION DE AJEDREZ DE PUERTORICO & CASA DEL AJEDREZFA EDGAR MURRAY ORTIZFA EDUARDO RIVERA MULERO52014470
CZECH OPEN 2008 "OCE-Open"turnaj F - Otevrene MCR2008/07/102008/07/13Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceFA Ing.Ladislav EsterFA Jaroslav Benak, Michael Korecek746514457
CZECH OPEN 2008 "OCE-Open"turnaj F - Otevrene MCR2008/07/102008/07/13Dr. Jan MAZUCHAVE-Kontakt s.r.o., PardubiceFA Ing.Ladislav EsterFA Jaroslav Benak, Michael Korecek746514745
Hiiu Suvi2008/07/112008/07/13Aksel TilkFA Marek KolkFA Hendrik Olde72614448
I TORNEO POR EQUIPOS DE AJEDREZ2008/07/132008/07/13Paco CuevasClub Deportivo BasilioNestor Echeverria D'angeloGerman Robles614814805
Iers Tancats d’Estiu del MaresmeGrup A2008/07/052008/07/13Roger Estrany i SanfeliuC.E. Mataró, C.E. Cerdanyola de MataróDaniel Leiro i Giralt91014272
Iers Tancats d’Estiu del MaresmeGrup B2008/07/052008/07/13Roger Estrany i SanfeliuC.E. Mataró, C.E. Cerdanyola de MataróDaniel Leiro i Giralt91014378
Iers Tancats d’Estiu del MaresmeGrup C2008/07/052008/07/13Roger Estrany i SanfeliuC.E. Mataró, C.E. Cerdanyola de MataróDaniel Leiro i Giralt91014379
Int.Chess Holiday 2008 V112008/07/132008/07/13Vrabec MilosKollerova JindraJakus Lubomir91914501
International Chess Tournament "SPORT SUMMER 2008"2008/07/072008/07/13Mr.Goran StamenkovicChess club"SFS Borac" - ParacinBoban Milojevic, FADejan Markovic,RA91014405
Iraqi Final for Men Championship 20082008/07/052008/07/13 (I.A)Dhafer A Madhloom Pres &Dele.Iraqi chess federation( I.A) Farhan Naseer jasim ( IRQ)( I.A) Asaad Ismaail Ali (IRQ) , ( F.A)Iberahim ,Ismael( IRQ)111215539
Iraqi Final for Men Championship 20082008/07/052008/07/13Dhafer A Madhloom Pres &Dele.Iraqi chess federation (I.A)Dhafer A Madhloom Pres &Dele.Iraqi chess federation( I.A) Farhan Naseer jasim ( IRQ)( I.A) Asaad Ismaail Ali (IRQ) , ( F.A)Iberahim ,Ismael( IRQ)111215562
Iraqi Final for Men Championship 20082008/07/052008/07/13 (I.A)Dhafer A Madhloom Pres &Dele.Iraqi chess federation( I.A) Farhan Naseer jasim ( IRQ)( I.A) Asaad Ismaail Ali (IRQ) , ( F.A)Iberahim ,Ismael( IRQ)111215029
Iraqi Final for Men Championship 20082008/07/052008/07/13 (I.A)Dhafer A Madhloom Pres &Dele.Iraqi chess federation( I.A) Farhan Naseer jasim ( IRQ)( I.A) Asaad Ismaail Ali (IRQ) , ( F.A)Iberahim ,Ismael( IRQ)111215044
Iraqi Final for Women Champioship 20082008/07/072008/07/13Dhafer A Madhloom( I.A) Farhan Naseer Jasim91014924
IV TORNEO INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ ALAJUELA-COSTA2008/07/092008/07/13Paul GonzalezPaul Gonzalez Acosta y IM Bernal Gonzalez AcostaIA Luis ArayaEneo Sanchez, IM Bernal Gonzelez y Luis Corella918714492
Majstovstva Slovenska zien 20082008/07/062008/07/13doc.Ing.Anton Geffert,CSc.Slovensky sachovy zvazVincent Cernak, IA91014369
Majstrovstva Slovenska jednotlivcov - open A2008/07/062008/07/13doc.Ing.Anton Geffert,CSc.SSZ, Mesto Zvolen, TU Zvolen, SK Slavia TU Zvolen, SK Veza BBIvan Syrovy, FAJan Murin910214381
Majstrovstva SR jednotlivcov 2008 - open B2008/07/062008/07/13doc.Ing.Anton Geffert,CSc.SSZ, Mesto Zvolen, TU Zvolen, SK Slavia TU Zvolen, SK Veza BBIvan Syrovy,FALadislav Sipeky98314380
Open OBERWART 2008Turnier A2008/07/052008/07/13Adolf Somogyi, Evelin RadoszticsStadtgemeinde OberwartIS Otto GutdeutschFA Ladislav Palovsky, RS Oberhammer Ignaz918813168
Open OBERWART 2008Turnier B2008/07/052008/07/13Adolf Somogyi, Evelin RadoszticsStadtgemeinde OberwartIS Otto GutdeutschFA Ladislav Palovsky, RS Oberhammer Ignaz915013169
TORNEO INTERCOLEGIAL NACIONAL 2008PRIMARIA INICIAL2008/07/102008/07/13Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaArturo Torres MiguelGabriela Solíz51514494
TORNEO INTERCOLEGIAL NACIONAL 2008PRIMARIA INICIAL2008/07/102008/07/13Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaArturo Torres MiguelHéctor Córdova64214495
TORNEO INTERCOLEGIAL NACIONAL PRIMARIA SUPERIOR -2008/07/102008/07/13Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaArturo Torres M.Edwin Yevara G.64714496
TORNEO INTERCOLEGIAL NACIONALCICLO SECUNDARIA - CA2008/07/102008/07/13Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaArturo Torres Miguel61714497
TURNEUL PRAHOVA2008/07/052008/07/13Neagoe NiculaiA.J.SAH PRAHOVAPepene Gheorghe92614483
X Open Int. Torredembarra 20082008/07/052008/07/13Gerard Aroca i ArguellesClub d'Escacs TorredembarraI.A Enric Monne i AulesF.A Josep M Camell i Jane99414247
XXII Open Internacional VILLA DE ESTADILLA2008/07/132008/07/13José Luis Pellicer CemeliClub de Ajedrez La Aurora de EstadillaAlberto Betrán RabalPablo Sig Vargas98614489
XXVII. Nyírségi TornaC-csoport2008/07/122008/07/13Racz IstvanSzabolcs-Szatmar-Bereg megyei SakkszövetségSzabo Zsolt NA166914432
XXXI Open Internacional de Barbera del Valles 20082008/07/042008/07/13Juan Miranda MartinezClub Escacs BarberaIA Herman van Riemsdijk (2100053)FA Miguel Ramos Vizuete (22232656), ANP Carlos Gimenez Cañadas95512362
XXXI Open Internacional de Barbera del Valles 20082008/07/052008/07/13Juan Miranda MartinezClub Escacs BarberaIA Herman van Riemsdijk (2100053)FA Miguel Ramos Vizuete (22232656), ANP Carlos Gimenez Cañadas85112363
XXXI Open Internacional de Barbera del Valles 20082008/07/052008/07/13Juan Miranda MartinezClub Escacs BarberaIA Herman van Riemsdijk (2100053)FA Miguel Ramos Vizuete (22232656), ANP Carlos Gimenez Cañadas86512364
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NAM 092008/07/062008/07/12Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang95814310
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NAM 112008/07/062008/07/12Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang95814311
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NAM 132008/07/062008/07/12Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang93814312
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NAM 152008/07/062008/07/12Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang93014313
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NAM 172008/07/062008/07/12Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang91814314
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NAM 202008/07/062008/07/12Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang91914315
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NU 072008/07/062008/07/12Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang92114316
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NU 092008/07/062008/07/12Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang93314317
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NU 112008/07/062008/07/12Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang93314318
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NU 132008/07/062008/07/12Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang92714319
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NU 152008/07/062008/07/12Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang91814320
GIAI VO DICH CO VUA TRE TOAN QUOC 2008 - NU 172008/07/062008/07/12Tong cuc TDTTDang Tat ThangNguyen Minh Thang92114321
O POHÁR STAROSTY BOUZOVA2008/07/122008/07/12Jan OpravilSK LukáZdenek VojácekFrantišek Vrána94814502
XV Open de Ajedrez Ciudad de Chiclana2008/07/062008/07/12Jose Maria Pavon AliasClub de Ajedrez Ruy LopezDaniel Escobar DominguezEnrique Pescador Canora74814435
XXVIII OPEN INTERNACIONAL " VILLA DE BENASQUE "2008/07/032008/07/12Juan Miguel Royo FernandezAyuntamiento de Benasque & Juan Miguel Royo FernandezA.I. Valerio de la CruzA.I. Josep Maria Salvans; A.I. Enio Bello; A.I. Miguel Angel Arnaiz1054714262
9.th IPCA World individual chess championship 20082008/07/032008/07/11Jiri UlmannIPCA+Chess club physically disabled HrabyneFA Stanislaw KornasiewiczJiri Kopta, FA Leszek Bakalarz92814364
9.th IPCA World individual chess championship 20082008/07/032008/07/11Jiri UlmannIPCA+Chess club physically disabled HrabyneFA Stanislaw KornasiewiczJiri Kopta, FA Leszek Bakalarz92814365
Campeonato de España Sub 12 - Padron Julio 20082008/07/062008/07/11Antonio Espiñeira CajaravilleClub Xadrez Escola Padron.AI Fernandez Perez, Mª CarmenAI Alvaro Reinaldo914514354
Cerrado Julio Gros Xake Taldea2008/06/232008/07/11Eliseo Argandoña IzpuraGros Xake TaldeaMiriam Muñoz Perez91014517
CZECH OPEN 2008 "INFINITY OPEN"turnaj J - ratingov2008/07/112008/07/11Dr. Jan MazuchAVE Kontakt s.r.o., Pardubice78114451
Montenegro women individual championship2008/07/052008/07/11Mr Marko MarkovicMontenegro chess federationJasna Sakotic, IAVeselin Balsic, IA71114338
MOSI - brzopotezni turnir2008/07/112008/07/11IA Petar Katanic-Vujic132314674
XIV Memorial de Ajedrez "Jorge Alvarez" - Torneo I2008/07/072008/07/11Jose Alexis Valera RuizClub Ajedrez EjidoJuan Antonio Vargas García IA 2282933Guillermo Barranco Serrano910014383
XVII Abierto Internacional de Ajedrez " Cidade Das2008/07/032008/07/11José Antonio Álvarez FernándezClub de Xadrez casa da XuventudeLukas Iruretagoiena (I.D. 2282712)Francisco Ogando912614293
CATUR KLASIK PERORANGAN PUTRA PEKAN OLAHRAGA NASIO2008/07/062008/07/10FM. Sebastian Simanjuntak. FAPB PON XVII/2008-KALTIM & PB PERCASIMN. Mukmin Panggabean. IAI Made Suparka IA94714370
CATUR KLASIK PERORANGAN PUTRI PEKAN OLAHRAGA NASIO2008/07/062008/07/10FM. Sebastian Simanjuntak. FAPB PON XVII/2008 KALTIM & PB PERCASIMN. Mukmin Panggabean. IAI Made Suparka. IA93814373
Festivalul MARMATIA 2008 - editia I-a2008/07/042008/07/10Costiuc IoanI.A. Chirila Radu-CatalinCostiuc Ioan94114302
II Circuito de Xadrez de Vila Franca - GXPeoes Alv2008/06/302008/07/10Altino CostaAlvercaAltino CostaAltino Costa72214216
IX Torneo Club Ajedrez Villaverde2008/06/302008/07/10Francisco VázquezClub ajedrez VillaverdeDaniel Rodríguez del PinoFrancisco Vázquez84414214
TORNEO INTERCOLEGIAL NACIONALCICLO SECUNDARIA - RA2008/07/102008/07/10Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaArturo Torres Miguel62814421
Ajeto Summer Blitz II.2008/07/092008/07/09Viktor Novotny1. Novoborsky sachovy klubViktor Novotny111614390
TORNEIO DA ASSOCIACAO OPERARIA PALMA E ARREDORES2008/07/012008/07/09LUCILIA COIMBRAPALMA E ARREDORES/AXL/ALEKHINEANTONIO COIMBRAANTONIO COIMBRA73414413
Torneo Internacional Alajuela 20082008/07/092008/07/09918714416
Omladinsko prvenstvo Beograda 02.-08.07.2008 (Omla2008/07/022008/07/08Mr Dragan KotevskiSS BeogradaIA Bozidar Petrovic94816208
UAE Chess Championship 20082001/07/082008/07/08IO Najeeb SalehUAE Chess FedrationIA Sultan Al TaherIA Jamal Qasem92614210
3. Braunberg OPENair Schnellschachturnier (nacherf2008/07/062008/07/06Rudi, Hans und KrennwurznRudolf Bründl (Hüttenwirt)IS Mitterhuemer75475636
42. Ilmar Raua memoriaal2008/07/042008/07/06FA Marek Kolk73014297
42. Ilmar Raua memoriaal, K-102008/07/042008/07/06FA Marek Kolk71114300
42. Ilmar Raua memoriaal, K-122008/07/042008/07/06FA Marek Kolk71414299
42. Ilmar Raua memoriaal, K-162008/07/042008/07/06FA Marek Kolk7914298
Campeonato Nacional de Ajedrez Absoluto 2008 / Fin2008/06/212008/07/06Dr. Guy Bendaña GuerreroFenanicPablo Moraga92514398
CAMPEONATO PROVINCIAL DE AJEDREZ RELÁMPAGO DE ALME2008/07/062008/07/06Guillermo Barranco Serrano64114393
DOM Men National Championship2008/06/202008/07/06Luis BelliardLuis BelliardAI Rafael DamironAI Parmenides Guerrero116421529
DOM Men National Championship2008/06/202008/07/06Luis BelliardLuis BelliardAI Rafael DamironAI Parmenides Guerrero116423391
Freiluft Blitzturnier Zarnsdorf 20082008/07/062008/07/06Gerhard HonauerDorfgemeinschaft ZarnsdorfThomas Zeitlhofer72314374
GM Teplarny Brno 20082008/06/272008/07/06Petr PiskSK DURAS BVK - Královo PoleIA Frantisek BlatnyFA Petr Harasimovic111213825
II ABIERTO DE AJEDREZ DE BENTARIQUE-VALLE DEL AZAH2008/07/062008/07/06Enrique Borrego MataGuillermo M. Barranco Serrano65314392
III TORNEO DE AJEDREZ ACTIVO VILLA DE TEGUESTE2008/07/052008/07/06ESCUELA MUNICIPAL DE AJEDREZ DE TEGUESTEA.I. JOSE ANTONIO BLAZQUEZ MUREZ97414372
IM Dopravni stavby Brno 20082008/06/272008/07/06Petr PiskSK DURAS BVK - Královo PoleIA Frantisek BlatnyFA Ladislav Palovsky111213823
IM Tespo Engineering 20082008/06/272008/07/06Petr PiskSK DURAS BVK - Královo PoleIA Frantisek BlatnyLudek Fuchs111213822
Karvina open 2008Krajsky prebor MKSS muzu a zen2008/06/282008/07/06ing.Miroslav Babusek 734 01 Karvina,Majakovskeho 2147TJ JAKL KarvinaJaroslav Korínek - IA (CZE)Martin Sobek, Zdenek Zimniok97814100
Memoriál Ludka PachmanaRapid turnaj 20082008/07/062008/07/06Ružena Pribylová, Kukelská 904/3-113, 198 00 Praha 9Ruzena Pribylova, orbis64@login.czEvgenij Melikset-Bek IAAlexej Simecek UA, Michail Korecek UA73914375
NACHOD NIKI OPEN 20082008/06/282008/07/06Petr DusbabaTJ Nachod - sachovy oddilJiri Bielavsky99514167
O pohár mesta Klatov 2008 A2008/06/282008/07/06Václav KopeckýIng. Karel NovácekFA Ing. Ladislav EsterVáclav Kopecký911414148
O pohár mesta Klatov 2008 B2008/06/282008/07/06Václav KopeckýIng. Karel NovácekFA Ing. Ladislav EsterVáclav Kopecký97614150
OBERWART - Internationales L O U N G E - Blit2008/07/062008/07/06Adolf Somogyi, IS Otto GutdeutschStadtgemeinde OberwartIS Otto GutdeutschFA Ladislav Palovsky, RS Oberhammer Ignaz1114913170
OPEN "Ceské Švýcarsko" 20082008/06/292008/07/06Jirí PrudekTJ Krásná Lípa šachyBohuslav Fúzik94114246
OPEN DURAS BVK FIDE2008/06/292008/07/06Petr PiskSK DURAS BVK - Královo PoleFrantisek BlatnyZdenek Vojacek96213827
OPEN DURAS Vasicek&Frimmel&Honek Narodni2008/06/292008/07/06Bronislav ChmelicekSK DURAS BVK - Královo PoleMartin Hyrs93313828
Taça de Portugal 2007/20082007/12/152008/07/06Direcção da FPXFPXDirecção da FPXVários781711608
VII Torneig Internacional d'Escacs Actius Ciutat d2008/07/062008/07/06Josep Flores VallcorbaClub d'Escacs TerrassaFA Miguel Ramos Vizuete (2223265)FA Cristina Perez Pinazo (2222167)97514377
XXII Open Internacional de la Sal2008/07/012008/07/06Peña Ajedrecistica IsleñaDaniel Escobar DominguezAntonio Herrera Mellado71814367
ZLATÁ PRAHAMezinároní OPEN turnaj 20082008/06/282008/07/06Ružena Pribylová, Kukelská 904/3-113, 198 00 Praha 9Ruzena Pribylova, e-mail: orbis64@login.czEvgenij Melikset-Bek IAAlexej Simecek UA, Michail Korecek UA95014180
18th Tehran Chess Championship2008/07/052008/07/05Mr. Mahdipour RezaTehran Chess AsociationIA Kananazar Naser ; Eskandari FereydoonNA Sarkheil Shamsollah ; Namvari Masoud ; Honari Keyhan ; Mofrad Jaafar1125714357
Al-Ain Weekly Tournament2008/07/052008/07/05I.A. Pahlevanzadeh52514351
CAMPEONATO AUTONÓMICO INDIVIDUAL ABSOLUTO DE LA CO2008/07/012008/07/05FEDERACIÓN DE AJEDREZ DE LA COMUNIDAD VALENCIANA(AI) Luis Blasco de la Cruz (ID=2219107)Agustin Baeza Garcia78313808
CASTILLA Y LEON INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP2008/06/302008/07/05Antonio Ciudad GasconFEDERACION DE AJEDREZ DE CASTILLA Y LEONRosa Velasco Palmero72118740
CATUR CEPAT BEREGU PUTRI PEKAN OLAHRAGA NASIONAL (2008/07/042008/07/05FM. Sebastian Simanjuntak, FAPB PON XVII/2008 - KALTIM & PB PERCASIMN. Mukmin Panggabean, IAI Made Suparka, IA94014493
Distrital Absoluto de Braga - Fase Final2008/05/092008/07/05Mário OliveiraAXDBAvelino Ribeiro82912846
GRADO_2008_DTurnaj v bleskovém šachu 2 partie 2x52008/07/052008/07/05Jaromír CanibalJaroslav Korínek IA (CZE)84614368
I ABIERTO DE AJEDREZ "VILLA VELEZ DE BENAUDALLA"2008/07/052008/07/05Enrique Borrego MataAyto. de Vélez de Benaudalla | AulajedrezGuillermo Barranco Serrano65114350
III TORNEIO DO MUSEU MUNICIPAL DE VIDIGUEIRA 20082008/07/052008/07/05Francisco SimãoMMV, CX VIDIGUEIRA E ASSOCIAÇÃO DISTRITAL DE XADREZ DE BEJAFrancisco Simão51214349
Jermuk 2008 International Open Chess TournamentUND2008/06/272008/07/05Smbat LputianChess Academy of ArmeniaVahagn KhachatryanAngelina Mkrtchyan93414147
Jermuk 2008 International Open Chess TournamentUND2008/06/272008/07/05Smbat LputianChess Academy of ArmeniaVahagn KhachatryanAngelina Mkrtchyan93714200
Jermuk 2008 International Open Chess TournamentUND2008/06/272008/07/05Smbat LputianChess Academy of ArmeniaVahagn KhachatryanAngelina Mkrtchyan92314201
KitzAlpSchach 20082008/07/052008/07/05Werner KotschSchachklub Sparkasse KitzbühelWerner Seilinger76014371
Korcsoportos Bajnokság16 éven aluli lányok2008/06/272008/07/05Korpics, Zsolt IA7814139
Korcsoportos Bajnokság18 éven aluli lányok2008/06/272008/07/05Korpics, Zsolt IA91014138
Majstrovstva Slovenska Junioriek 20082008/06/292008/07/05Miroslav KijacSlovensky sachovy zvaz + SK TrencinVincent Cernak, FIDE arbiter91014197
Majstrovstva Slovenska juniorov 20082008/06/292008/07/05Ing.Miroslav KijacSK TrencinVincent Cernak, IA91014198
Marià Aguiló de Dalt juliol 082008/07/052008/07/05ateneucolon111223521
Open Doprastav 20082008/06/282008/07/05Michal VrbaŠK DoprastavJozef Kysel IAPeter Falan95214215
PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD DE AJEDREZ SUB 08 ABSO2008/07/012008/07/05AI Marcelo HermidaFederación Argentina de Ajedrez y Confederación de Ajedrez para AméricaLisandro ErcolePablo Paris94114227
PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD DE AJEDREZ SUB 08 FEME2008/07/012008/07/05AI Marcelo HermidaFederación Argentina de Ajedrez y Confederación de Ajedrez para AméricaJuan Jose HuergoInes Gomez92814289
PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD DE AJEDREZ SUB 10 ABSO2008/07/012008/07/05AI Marcelo HermidaFederación Argentina de Ajedrez y Confederación de Ajedrez para AméricaJose VerdejoDario Genovese, Luis Degregori, Ruben Corbalan95114225
PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD DE AJEDREZ SUB 10 FEME2008/07/012008/07/05AI Marcelo HermidaFederación Argentina de Ajedrez y Confederación de Ajedrez para AméricaFacundo LandivarVictor Ritter93814290
PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD DE AJEDREZ SUB 12 ABSO2008/07/012008/07/05AI Marcelo HermidaFederación Argentina de Ajedrez y Confederación de Ajedrez para AméricaAF Nicolas Ruiz PeyreEdgardo Cavagna, AI Ricardo Petrelli96414223
PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD DE AJEDREZ SUB 12 FEME2008/07/012008/07/05AI Marcelo HermidaFederación Argentina de Ajedrez y Confederación de Ajedrez para AméricaJose Luis LoveceBernardo Resnik94014296
PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD DE AJEDREZ SUB 14 ABSO2008/07/012008/07/05AI Marcelo HermidaFederación Argentina de Ajedrez y Confederación de Ajedrez para AméricaAF Victor EstebanRuben Ipogrosso, Maria Enriqueta Velazquez, Miguel Mendez97214221
PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD DE AJEDREZ SUB 14 FEME2008/07/012008/07/05AI Marcelo HermidaFederación Argentina de Ajedrez y Confederación de Ajedrez para AméricaLuis MoreiraRaul Sciolla, Billy Cotos94214292
PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD DE AJEDREZ SUB 16 ABSO2008/07/012008/07/05AI Marcelo HermidaFederación Argentina de Ajedrez y Confederación de Ajedrez para AméricaAF Horacio ArevaloDynarin Menendez, Pablo Palmero96114217
PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD DE AJEDREZ SUB 16 FEME2008/07/012008/07/05AI Marcelo HermidaFederación Argentina de Ajedrez y Confederación de Ajedrez para AméricaAF Orlando RuizNestor Coca, AI Francisco Ochelli94214291
PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD DE AJEDREZ SUB 18 ABSO2008/07/012008/07/05AI Marcelo HermidaFederación Argentina de Ajedrez y Confederación de Ajedrez para AméricaAI Blas PingasAnibal Tovorovsky94614218
PANAMERICANO DE LA JUVENTUD DE AJEDREZ SUB 18 FEME2008/07/012008/07/05AI Marcelo HermidaFederación Argentina de Ajedrez y Confederación de Ajedrez para AméricaAI Alejandro BringasBruno Frol92614219
UAE Ladies Chess Championship 20082008/06/292008/07/05IO Najeeb SalehIA Mohamed Abdulla(SOM)NA Maryam Mohamed(UAE), NA Sheikha Ali(UAE)92614130
25º BLITZ 5 MINUTOS2008/07/042008/07/04Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaARTURO TORRES M.62314307
CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA SUB-10PADRON DEL 27 DE JUNIO2008/06/292008/07/04ANTONIO ESPINEIRA CAJARAVILLEFEDERACION ESPAÑOLA DE AJEDREZLUKAS IRURETAGOIENA (I.A. 2282712)Juan Rodriguez Rey99214170
Hörndlwald OpenAIR 20082008/07/012008/07/04FRANK Kurt, SCHLUDERBACHER GeraldSC HörndlwaldMUSILEK Adalbert51717382
Torneio Nacional de Honra 2007/20082008/06/262008/07/04José Fernando Marques GradeFPXAltino CostaIlda Miranda, Luís Maninha, Jose Grade91014163
Torneio Nacional de Mestres 2007/20082008/06/262008/07/04José Fernando Marques GradeFPXAltino CostaIlda Miranda, Luis Maninha, Jose Grade91014164
Match Djukic - Ivanovic2008/06/272008/07/03Mr. Marko MarkovicNLB Montenegro banka, Montenegro chess federationMr Veselin Balsic, IAMr Mladen Popovic, RA6214339
Sua CJSS chess tournament/primaryprimary2008/07/032008/07/03Abednico RabbiSua CJSS1111131026
Superblicák2008/07/032008/07/03Václav KopeckýIng.Karel NovácekFA Ing.Ladislav Ester192014275
XVI Open Internacional d'Escacs Ciutat de Montcada2008/06/252008/07/03Reyes Cantero OrdoñezClub U.E. MontcadaJosep M. Salvans Riba (IA)Cristina Perez Pinazo (FA), Davide Vega D'Aurelio (AN)96213427
XVI Open Internacional d'Escacs Ciutat de Montcada2008/06/252008/07/03Reyes Cantero OrdoñezClub U.E. MontcadaJosep M. Salvans Riba (IA)Cristina Perez Pinazo (FA), Davide Vega D'Aurelio (AN)98613428
Sua CJSS TournamentBoys2008/07/022008/07/02RogerJJJDThapelohjfd90131025
TORNEO DEPARTAMENTAL INTERCOLEGIAL INDIVIDUALPREPA2008/07/022008/07/02Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaArturo Torres Miguel52314295
Trofeul Techirghiol, turneul A2008/07/022008/07/02Pavlov MirceaC.S. Victoria TechirghiolFurca AndreiIordache Claudiu93314484
Blitzcup Tschaturanga - Juli 082008/07/012008/07/0114714248

With this selection 379 tournaments were found.

Overview of all tournaments (sorted chronologically according to end date descending)