Tournament Database of Chess Results

Remark: Upper and lower case does not make any difference

TournamentTournament director Organizer(s) Chief Arbiter Arbiter
Location tournament end between ( yyyymmdd or yyyymm or yyyy ) and Tournament type Sort according to Country Only finished tournaments
TournamentfromtoTournament directorOrganizer(s)Chief ArbiterDeputy Chief ArbiterArbiterRd.ndbkey
Nov. 2008
2008 Madenciler Gençler ve Büyükler2008/11/292008/11/30Murat AlbuzNurullah Özkan-Funda Turmuþ52617598
51è CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA - TERRITORIAL DE TARRAG2008/10/052008/11/30R. T. Tarragona de la F C d'EscacsEnric Monne Aules (I.A.)Gumersind Maseras (A.A.)910516410
51è CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA - TERRITORIAL DE TARRAG2008/10/052008/11/30R. T. Tarragona de la F C d'EscacsEnric Monne Aules (I.A.)Gumersind Maseras (A.A.)913616411
CAMPEONATO DE ALAVA JUVENILVITORIA DEL 12-10-08 AL2008/10/122008/11/30Federacion Alavesa de AjedrezLukas Iruretagoiena (I.A.2282712)7716686
Campeonatos Provinciales de Zaragoza 2008 Categori2008/09/272008/11/30Venancio Pardo RegoFederación Aragonesa de AjedrezAN Asunción Gracia LagüensManuel Argüeso Palomino, Jorge Argüeso Pascual97616214
Campeonatos Provinciales de Zaragoza 2008 Categori2008/09/282008/11/30Venancio Pardo RegoFederación Aragonesa de AjedrezAN Asunción Gracia LagüensDavid Moreno Gracia912116213
Campeonatos Provinciales de Zaragoza 2008Categoria2008/09/282008/11/30Venancio Pardo RegoFederación Aragonesa de AjedrezAN Rubén Cajo EstebanANP David Añaños Palacios92716212
CAMPIONAT GIRONÍ INDIVIDUAL ABSOLUT2008Grup A2008/10/052008/11/30Joaquim Mundet RieraDelegació Girona FCE i Club Escacs GerundaGabriel Pérez MarcoEmili Colls Bosch97616423
CAMPIONAT GIRONÍ INDIVIDUAL ABSOLUT2008Grup B2008/10/052008/11/30Joaquim Mundet RieraDelegació Girona FCE i Club Escacs GerundaGabriel Pérez MarcoEmili Colls Bosch94616422
ÇANAKKALE YAÞ GRUPLARI ÝL BÝRÝNCÝLÝÐÝ 2008-20092008/11/282008/11/30Müjdat BaþaranTURGUT TUNCAÝrfan Erdem65517582
Cubus 20082008/11/302008/11/30Mato OpacakSK Posavac-Festung,Ruscicadrzavni Mato Opacakdrzavni Ivica Kolakovski74617603
Nee Soon South Community ClubOpen Chess Challenge2008/11/302008/11/30Thomas HoeAlberto Muniz715717250
Sub Zonal 2.3.4 Absoluto 20082008/11/262008/11/30Raul JacksonFECODAZAF Orlando RuizAN Otoniel Trujillo91617392
Sub Zonal 2.3.4 Femenino 20082008/11/262008/11/30Rdaul Jackson ArchboFECODAZAF Orlando RuizAN Otoniel Trujillo Urquijo10617393
VII Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Hotel Bali (2008/11/302008/11/30Alfonso Pedraza MansillaJavier Pérez LleraLuis Blasco97817571
XX Torneo de Ajedrez Regional ActivoAgaete 20082008/11/292008/11/30Mejias Ruiz, JoseArranz Martin, Pablo A. (ID 2291789)98617615
XXXII Open Internacional "Vicente Bonil"Lista Prov2008/11/292008/11/30José Maldonado FernandezC.A. Vicente BonilGuillermo M. Barranco Serrano89117536
25è. OPEN CATALUNYA CENTRAL2008/10/042008/11/29ESCACS CATALONIA CLUBA.I. Valerio de la CruzA.C. Joan Carles Vila83616455
Campeonato Individual de Lisboa - Preliminar de A2008/11/182008/11/29AXLisboaAXL_GXPeões de AlvercaAltino CostaAltino Costa71617366
CAMPEONATO DE ALAVA ABSOLUTO 2008Vitoria del 11 de2008/10/112008/11/29ALVARO IGNACIO ALBAINA ALVAREZASOCIACION DEPORTIVA SAN VIATORLukas Iruretagoiena (I.A. 2282712)Alvaro Albaina Alvarez (A.N.), David Mateos Del Pozo73516630
Campeonato Madrid Absoluto. Fase Previa B2008/11/062008/11/29Eugenio Leal BarriosFederación Madrileña AjedrezJuan Carlos Antón VeigaJuan Antonio Fariñas Lucas94116979
Campeonato Provincial Individual Absoluto de Huesc2008/09/272008/11/29Venancio Pardo ReoDelegacón Oscense de la Federación Aragonesa de AjedrezA.N. Asunción Gracia LagüensLucas Pascual Sesé95216193
Dorastenecka liga kvalifikacie nitrianskeho kraja2008/11/292008/11/29Frantisek ZelovicNitriansky sachovy klub NitraFrantisek ZelovicPeter Jancovic52617713
Escolar Equipos Cadete-Infantil, 20082008/11/222008/11/29Venancio PardoFederación Aragonesa de Ajedrez- D.G.AAsun GraciaA.N David Añaños Laura Moreno, Jorge Argueso,87917362
Gipuzkoako 2. Mailako Txapelketa - Campeonato 2ª C2008/10/182008/11/29Eliseo Argandoña IzpuraGipuzkoako Xake Federakuntza - Gros Xake TaldeaIA Mikel Larreategi Arana (2296047)72316745
Gipuzkoako 3. Mailako Txapelketa - Campeonato 3ª C2008/10/182008/11/29Eliseo Argandoña IzpuraGipuzkoako Xake Federakuntza - Gros Xake TaldeaIA Mikel Larreategi Arana (2296047)74816746
Grazer U12 Jugendschach-Meisterschaft2008/11/152008/11/29Landesjugendreferat - Steirische SchachjugendFM Erich Gigerl71017317
Grazer U14+U16 Jugendschach-Meisterschaft2008/11/152008/11/29Landesjugendreferat - Steirische SchachjugendFM Erich Gigerl71017318
Grazer U8/U10 Jugendschach-Meisterschaft2008/11/152008/11/29Landesjugendreferat - Steirische SchachjugendFM Erich Gigerl72417371
II Obert d'Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2008Gru2008/10/042008/11/29Francesc Xavier Masclans BadiaClub d'Escacs Lliçà-RonçanaJosep M. Salvans Riba (IA)Cristina Perez Pinazo (FA), Davide Vega D'Aurelio98313118
II Obert d'Escacs Santa Eulalia de Ronçana 2008Gru2008/10/042008/11/29Francesc Xavier Masclans BadiaClub d'Escacs Lliçà-RonçanaJosep M. Salvans Riba (IA)Cristina Perez Pinazo (FA), Davide Vega D'Aurelio94713119
II Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Tudela2008/11/292008/11/29Victor Rodríguez DobladezClub de Ajedrez Santa Ana Siglo XXIIA Nerea MauleónAN Gorka Argandoña95317570
LIX Campionat Mallorca Individual 2008 Preferente2008/11/012008/11/29Jeroni Bergas FerriolFederacion Balear d´escacsI.A. Enrique Asensio FerrariA.A. Carles Vich Ramirez82616804
LIX Campionat Mallorca Individual 2008Primera2008/11/012008/11/29Jeroni Bergas FerriolFederacion Balear d´escacsI.A. Enrique Asensio FerrariA.A. Carles Vich Ramirez81916805
LIX Campionat Mallorca Individual 2008Segunda2008/11/012008/11/29Jeroni Bergas FerriolFederacion Balear d´escacsI.A. Enrique Asensio FerrariA.A. Carles Vich Ramirez82516807
LIX Campionat Mallorca Individual 2008Tercera2008/11/012008/11/29Jeroni Bergas FerriolFederacion Balear d´escacsI.A. Enrique Asensio FerrariA.A. Carles Vich Ramirez84616808
Mikulá?ský turnaj2008/11/292008/11/29Jiøí Bajer?K Gambit Jihlava a ODS98330763
Nikoloturnier Weinviertel 20082008/11/292008/11/29RS Mag. KindlSchachgruppe WeinviertelRS Markus Wetzenkircher74017575
PILSNER URQUELL OPEN 200811. rocník turnaje v rapi2008/11/292008/11/29Zdenek Bartonícek, Jaromír NovotnýSpolek prátel šachu - obcanské sdruženíMichail Korecek UR96717641
Ustredni turnaj v sachu2008/11/292008/11/29Pavla VymazalovaTelovychovna rada Orla + Orel jednota MoutniceMiroslav Hurta93017569
V Obert d'escacs del Maresme2008/09/202008/11/29Alfonso Bollero RomeraC d'E. Cerdanyola MataroDaniel Leiro i Giralt93216109
V Obert d'escacs del Maresme 'Grup B'2008/09/202008/11/29Alfonso Bollero RomeraC d'E. Cerdanyola MataroDaniel Leiro i Giralt94916110
VII Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Hotel Bali N2008/11/292008/11/29Alfonso Pedraza MansillaHotel BaliJavier Pérez LleraEduardo López-Andrés Martínez97717559
VIII Torneo de Rápidas de Leganés2008/11/292008/11/29Club de Ajedrez de LeganésAntonio Pérez Trapero7817646
Waldviertler CupfinaleLitschau, am 28.11.20082008/11/292008/11/29NÖ. SchachverbandRS Franz Modliba1817557
XXIII Obert Costa Brava - Mem. Joan GelpíGrup A2008/10/042008/11/29Enric DeulofeuC.E. PalafrugellCarles OteroJosep A. Perez Lopez83716440
XXIII Obert Costa Brava -Mem. Joan GelpíGrup B2008/10/042008/11/29Enric DeulofeuC.E. PalafrugellCarles OteroJosep A. Perez Lopez83616441
XXVI Juego Escolares de AragónCto Escolar por Equi2008/11/222008/11/29Venancio PardoFederación Aragonesa de Ajedrez- D.G.AAN Ruben Cajo EstebanA.N David Añaños Laura Moreno, Jorge Argueso,824117381
XXVI Obert Internacional de Cerdanyola - Grup A2008/10/042008/11/29AN Jaume Grau GarsaballClub Penya d'Escacs CerdanyolaFA Miguel Ramos Vizuete (2223265)ANP Carlos Gimenez Cañadas, AC Gabriel Castellet Giralt99315903
XXVI Obert Internacional de Cerdanyola - Grup B2008/10/042008/11/29AN Jaume Grau GarsaballClub Penya d'Escacs CerdanyolaFA Miguel Ramos Vizuete (2223265)ANP Carlos Gimenez Cañadas, AC Gabriel Castellet Giralt84615904
31º TORNEO BLITZ 5 MINUTOS2008/11/282008/11/28Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaArturo Torres Miguel61917558
4. Dellacher Schach Open 20082008/09/192008/11/28Heinz KanzianSchachrunde Dellach (Schachverein Kötschach-Mauthen)Peter LedererPeter Lederer, Gottfried Pirkopf, Heinz Kanzian92717717
II Obert Internacional d'escacs Vila de Gràcia2008/10/032008/11/28Joan Galceran i PorquerasTres PeonsDaniel Leiro GiraltJosep Maria Jordan Garcia99316391
pøátelský turnaj2008/11/282008/11/2871017555
TORNEO DE OTOÑO DE LA CAJA DE CANARIAS2008/10/172008/11/28CENTRO DE AJEDREZ DE LA CAJA DE CANARIASMIGUEL ANGEL ARNAIZ YANESANDRES TOVAL GUERRA72217650
VI COPA DE AJEDREZ CAJACANARIAS 20082008/10/032008/11/28Jose Carlos Martin RodriguezCENTRO INSULAR DE AJEDREZ DE LA PALMAJose Antonio Gonzalez ValeroJuan Luis Garcia Rodriguez97217378
VIII ARRASATE HIRIA NAZIOARTEKO XAKE TXAPELKETA2002008/10/242008/11/28ARRASATE-SAN ANDRES XAKE ELKARTEALUKAS IRURETAGOIENA I.A. (2282712)MIGUEL A. ALMANSA MARTIN62716461
XXII TORNEO DE RAPIDAS DE VILLAVERDE. CIRCUITO 2002008/11/282008/11/28FRANCISCO VAZQUEZ92217553
15th International Tournament Tuzla 20082008/11/212008/11/27IA Milan CvijetinovicFA Mustafa RedzepovicSefko Hamzic91017442
80. Offene Hietzinger Klubmeisterschaft 20082008/10/092008/11/27Dr. Peter Linnert, Peter MayerSchachklub Hietzing WienRS Manfred Prager71317601
Campeonato Interno Universidad Politecnica de Vale2008/11/062008/11/27Vicerrectorado de Deportes de la Universidad Politecnica de ValenciaAA Luis Arance Gonzalez83917547
Favoritner WertungsturniereTurnier B2008/10/022008/11/27SZ FavoritenRS Thomas Petroczi91016407
Favoritner WertungsturniereTurnier C2008/10/022008/11/27SZ FavoritenRS Thomas Petroczi91016408
I Torneio Interno Natal Ribafria 2008/2009 - 1º 2º2008/11/272008/11/27Jose CavadasADEXOESTE ; Escola B1 Ribafria63117714
I Torneio Interno Natal Ribafria 2008/2009 - 3º e2008/11/272008/11/27Jose CavadasADEXOESTE ; Escola B1 Ribafria54417545
oskol . stupen2008/11/272008/11/275617540
Prebor skol v sachu, 2. stupen ZSOkresni kolo Brec2008/11/262008/11/27David CiprysTJ Tatran PostornaPetr Veznik76317538
Obert Internacional d'escacs Memorial Casimir Casa2008/10/012008/11/26Josep Maria Tey i GalíTres PeonsDaniel Leiro Giralt99416308
Prebor skol v sachu, 1. stupen ZSOkresni kolo Brec2008/11/262008/11/26David CiprysTJ Tatran PostornaPetr Veznik102217537
Prebor skol v sachu, stredni skolyOkresni kolo Bre2008/11/262008/11/26David CiprysTJ Tatran PostornaPetr Veznik52517539
38th Chess Olympiad 2008 Women2008/11/132008/11/25Dresden + FIDEIgnatius Leong 5800242Klaus Deventer 246247131156316315
38th Olympiad Dresden 2008 Open2008/11/132008/11/25FIDEIgnatius Leong, ID 5800242Klaus Deventer, ID246247131176216314
CAMPEONATO CATALUÑA INDIVIDUAL VETERANOSFASE PREVI2008/10/072008/11/25Josep Garcia RieraFederacion Catalana AjedrezSalvador Carranza Faure87716553
MEB ÇANAKKALE ÝL BÝRÝNCÝLÝÐÝ GENÇLER2008/11/242008/11/25Turgut TuncaMilli Eðitim Ýl Müdürlüðü, Satranç Ýl TemsilciliðiÝrfan ErdemÝrfan Erdem66817508
Naft Chess Open Tournament2008/11/252008/11/25Mr. Eslahi AkbarIA Najib Abolghasem ; Mahdipour Reza52417532
Turnaj 17. listopaduXXXIV. roèník2008/11/252008/11/25Vlastimil JezekGymnázium Dr. Karla Polesného, ZnojmoJosef Petlák75827641
4-DEKRON Cup 20082008/09/082008/11/24Ing. Johann MarkojaDEKRONMag. WalderMag. Walder111217368
Aktivmeisterschaften 2008des BBSV Wien2008/02/112008/11/24Leopold SmounigBBSV Wien - SchachsektionLeopold Smounig111210604
Bundesländermeisterschaft 20082008/11/242008/11/24Prof. Ernst GugenbergerBundesministerium für Bildung, Wissenschaft und KulturIS Prof. Hans Stummer9017500
Dresden Open2008/11/212008/11/24Landeshauptstadt DresdenMartin SebastianN.N.51916701
GIẢI THỂ THAO HỌC SINH QUẬN THỦ ĐỨC MÔN CỜ VUANAM2008/11/242008/11/2455159147
Rejting Turnir2008/11/202008/11/24SK "Zeta"Vujacic Cedomir72217493
Team-Wien Herbst-Blitzturnier2008/11/242008/11/24Harald HagerSchachklub Team-WienHarald Hager5617561
CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA DE JUGADORES VETERANOS2008/11/172008/11/23Pere REGINALDO HUIXSCC SABADELLMiquel FERNANDEZ-DIAZ MASCORTDiego LORENTE PEÑALVA73817343
Campeonato Provincial por Equipos de Club de Grana2008/11/162008/11/23Federación Granadina de AjedrezGuillermo M. Barranco Serrano58317379
GÖRME ENGELLÝLER2008/11/222008/11/23TÜRKÝYE KÖRLER VAKFIAHMET TÖLÜKNAZLI PINAR AYDIN52417479
I TORNEO DE AJEDREZ SAN CLEMENTE "LA VIÑA-LORCA 202008/11/212008/11/23Benigno Merlos CaroClub de Ajedrez Lorca y Asociación de Vecinos La ViñaA.F. Antonio Gallego Martinez66426392
Lehrerschachturnier Weyregg 20082008/11/232008/11/23Prof. Ernst GugenbergerBundesministerium für Bildung, Wissenschaft und KulturIS Prof. Hans Stummer (ID 1619187)95617483
Memorialul Emil MACARIE 20082008/11/152008/11/23Neagoe NiculaiA.J.Sah PrahovaPepene Gheorghe92417313
Pishgam Close Rated Tournament (men)2008/11/112008/11/23IO. Hodhodi AliakbarPishgam Chess School on behalf of I.R.Iran Chess Fed.IA. Pourshahmari Hamid Reza131417977
Pishgam Close Rated Tournament (Women)2008/11/112008/11/23FA Roshhantabri RoshankPishgam Chess School on behalf of I.R.Iran Chess Fed.IA Honari Kaveh131417978
St. Veiter Stadtmeisterschaft 20082008/10/172008/11/23Friedrich KnappSV ASVÖ Raika St. Veit/GlanFriedrich Knapp71716955
22nd National Under 13 Boys Chess Championship 2002008/11/142008/11/22Murali Mohan KTamilnadu State Chess AssociationM.D.Bhagwat I AP Venugopalan, B T Sethuraman, Ramamurthi Ramakrishnan, Nitin Shenvi1128317278
22nd National Under 13 Girls Chess Championship 202008/11/142008/11/22Murali Mohan KTamilnadu State Chess AssociationM.D.Bhagwat I AMuthukumar M, Krishnaveni M, Visalakshi M1113117277
4.turnaj Regionalni zakovske ligy 2008/09 - region2008/11/222008/11/22Petr HavelkaKomise mládeze SSSOldrich Sladek77417459
4.turnaj Regionálni zakovske ligy 2008/09 - region2008/11/222008/11/22Petr HavelkaKomise mladeze SSSOldrich Sladek41617455
9 National Age Group Chess Championships 2008 - Gi2008/11/192008/11/22Philip ChanSingapore Chess FederationAlberto Muniz81717263
Campeonato Absoluto Individual de Valencia - Manis2008/10/042008/11/22Javier Perez SaizClub Ajedrez Ciudad de Manises - FACVAA Luis Arance GonzalezRebeca Garcia Maezo74615798
CAMPEONATO DE ASTURIAS POR EQUIPOS 4º2008/09/272008/11/22FEDERACION DE AJEDREZ DEL PRINCIPADO DE ASTURIASARTURO GONZALEZ PRUNEDA821516189
CAMPEONATO INDIVIDUAL DE AJEDREZ CATEGORIA PREFERE2008/10/042008/11/22Ximo Vila AntunezClub Ajedrez Fomento Gandia / FACVIA Vicent Gomez RocaAA Carles Mengual Bolo73516055
CAMPEONATO INDIVIDUAL DE AJEDREZ CATEGORIA PRIMERA2008/10/042008/11/22Ximo Vila AntunezClub Ajedrez Fomento Gandia / FACVIA Vicent Gomez RocaAA Carles Mengual Bolo73316054
CAMPEONATO INDIVIDUAL DE AJEDREZ CATEGORIA SEGUNDA2008/10/042008/11/22Ximo Vila AntunezClub Ajedrez Fomento Gandia / FACVIA Vicent Gomez RocaAA Carles Mengual Bolo72816056
Campeonato Provincial Cadiz Escolar PRIMARIA2008/11/222008/11/22Antonio Guerrero RomeroDELEGACION GADITANA DE AJEDREZDaniel Escobar Dominguez54017495
Campeonato Provincial Cadiz Escolar SECUNDARIA2008/11/222008/11/22Antonio Guerrero RomeroDELEGACION GADITANA DE AJEDREZDaniel Escobar Dominguez51917496
CAMPEONATO PROVINCIAL INDIVIDUAL DE CATEGORIA ABSO2008/10/042008/11/22Manuel Marti FrancoFACV - Club Ajedrez IbiFrancisco Lopez FerrandoFrancisco Lopez Martinez73015799
CAMPEONATO PROVINCIAL INDIVIDUAL DE CATEGORIA PREF2008/10/042008/11/22Manuel Marti FrancoFACV y Club de Ajedrez IbiFrancisco Lopez FerrandoFrancisco Lopez Martinez74115808
CAMPEONATO PROVINCIAL INDIVIDUAL DE PRIMERA CATEGO2008/10/042008/11/22Jose Antonio PolopFACVNestor Echeverria D'Angelo76015783
Campionat Provincial Femeni de Girona - Temporada2008/11/082008/11/22Jordi Vidal PalouClub Escacs Santa EugèniaElias Muratet Casadevall7817192
Cto. Provincial Individual de Segunda, Alzira 20082008/10/042008/11/22FACV - AlziraJuan José ValentínFrancisco Solá72015781
Cto. Provincial Individual de Segunda, Valencia 202008/10/042008/11/22Miguel RiberaFACV - Ateneo MarítimoLuis Martinez VazquezLeonardo Soliño Nebot79415780
EQUIPOS PRIMERA ALBACETE 20092008/10/042008/11/22FEDERACION DE AJEDREZ DE CASTILLA-LA MANCHAJose Mª Simon Ruiz A.N.76216132
GIAI CO VUA NHANH VDHS TP.HCM NH 2008-2009 [NAM LO2008/11/082008/11/22So Van hoa, The thao va Du lich - Trung tam TDTT quan 1Truong Duc Chien71319621
GIAI CO VUA VDHS TP.HCM NH 2008-2009 [NAM LOP 1-3]2008/11/082008/11/22So Van hoa, The thao va Du lich - Trung tam TDTT quan 1Truong Duc Chien73017112
GIAI CO VUA VDHS TP.HCM NH 2008-2009 [NAM LOP 4-5]2008/11/082008/11/22So Van hoa, The thao va Du lich - Trung tam TDTT quan 1Truong Duc Chien72717113
GIAI CO VUA VDHS TP.HCM NH 2008-2009 [NAM LOP 6-7]2008/11/082008/11/22So Van hoa, The thao va Du lich - Trung tam TDTT quan 1Truong Duc Chien72417114
GIAI CO VUA VDHS TP.HCM NH 2008-2009 [NAM LOP 8-9]2008/11/082008/11/22So Van hoa, The thao va Du lich - Trung tam TDTT quan 1Truong Duc Chien72417115
GIAI CO VUA VDHS TP.HCM NH 2008-2009 [NAM THPT]2008/11/082008/11/22So Van hoa, The thao va Du lich - Trung tam TDTT quan 1Truong Duc Chien72317116
GIAI CO VUA VDHS TP.HCM NH 2008-2009 [NU LOP 1-3]2008/11/082008/11/22So Van hoa, The thao va Du lich - Trung tam TDTT quan 1Truong Duc Chien72717117
GIAI CO VUA VDHS TP.HCM NH 2008-2009 [NU LOP 4-5]2008/11/082008/11/22So Van hoa, The thao va Du lich - Trung tam TDTT quan 1Truong Duc Chien72717118
GIAI CO VUA VDHS TP.HCM NH 2008-2009 [NU LOP 6-7]2008/11/082008/11/22So Van hoa, The thao va Du lich - Trung tam TDTT quan 1Truong Duc Chien72317119
GIAI CO VUA VDHS TP.HCM NH 2008-2009 [NU LOP 8-9]2008/11/082008/11/22So Van hoa, The thao va Du lich - Trung tam TDTT quan 1Truong Duc Chien72017120
GIAI CO VUA VDHS TP.HCM NH 2008-2009 [NU THPT]2008/11/082008/11/22So Van hoa, The thao va Du lich - Trung tam TDTT quan 1Truong Duc Chien72417121
KP jednotlivcu H102008/11/222008/11/22Josef RottDDM HlinskoFrantisek Houska71917511
KP jednotlivcù H122008/11/222008/11/22Josef RottDDM HlinskoFrantisek Houska71917510
Lehrerschachturnier Weyregg 20092008/11/222008/11/22Prof. Ernst GugenbergerBundesministerium für Bildung, Wissenschaft und KulturIS Prof. Hans Stummer (ID 1619187)95627544
Liga Miast 2008/20091. Turniej2008/11/222008/11/22Jiri NovakJiri NovakJiri KoptaJiri Novak72417517
Liga Miast 2008/20091. Turniej - Grupa "B"2008/11/222008/11/22Jiøí NovákJiøí KoptaJiøí Novák93017516
Mistrovstvi CR juniorek a polofinale MCR junioru 22008/11/162008/11/22Roman BurdaSSCR + TJ NeratoviceJiri Siebenburger97817462
National Age Group Chess Championships 2008 - Girl2008/11/192008/11/22Philip ChanSingapore Chess FederationAlberto Muniz84417264
National Age Group Chess Championships 2008 - Girl2008/11/192008/11/22Philip ChanSingapore Chess FederationAlberto Muniz83017262
National Age Group Chess Championships 2008 - Girl2008/11/192008/11/22Philip ChanSingapore Chess FederationAlberto Muniz81317265
National Age Group Chess Championships 2008 - Open2008/11/192008/11/22Philip ChanSingapore Chess FederationAlberto Muniz84617266
National Age Group Chess Championships 2008 - Open2008/11/192008/11/22Philip ChanSingapore Chess FederationAlberto Muniz88017268
National Age Group Chess Championships 2008 - Open2008/11/192008/11/22Philip ChanSingapore Chess FederationAlberto Muniz88617269
National Age Group Chess Championships 2008 - Open2008/11/192008/11/22Philip ChanSingapore Chess FederationAlberto Muniz84917270
National Age Group Chess Championships 2008 - OU82008/11/192008/11/22Philip ChanSingapore Chess FederationAlberto Muniz84117267
O Brankovickeho krale - divky2008/11/222008/11/22Mgr. Jaroslav HejnySK ZS BrankoviceJana Hejna71717458
O Brankovickeho krale - mladsi2008/11/222008/11/22Mgr. Jaroslav HejnyJana Hejna79117457
O Brankovickeho krale - starsi2008/11/222008/11/22Mgr. Jaroslav HejnyJana Hejna76417456
OPEN LIBEREC 20082008/11/152008/11/22Jiri PETRUZALEKAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o. PardubiceIA Otto GUTDEUTSCH (AUT)FA Petr HARASIMOVIC, Petr LAUSMAN99216785
Ozdi Lajos In Memorial Group B2008/11/152008/11/22HarkanyIS Kovacs ErnoIS Kovacs Erno91917719
Provincial Absoluto Individual de Castellon2008/10/042008/11/22Club de Ajedrez Vila-realFACV y Clubes de Castellón: Mercantil, Vila-real, Alcalá, Vilafranca, Alcora.Jose Miguel Perez GarciaAlfredo Romero Saura74715800
Provincial Preferente (Ateneo Maritimo)2008/10/042008/11/22Miguel RiveraFACVRamón GarcíaLeonardo Soliño74715786
Provincial PreferenteSede Xàbia2008/10/042008/11/22Francisco Morató TentFACV y Club de Escacs XàbiaAna Pastor y Vicente MiñanaVicente Miñana Signes73215797
Provincial Primera (Alzira)2008/10/042008/11/22Jose Antonio Polop MoralesFACV y Club de Ajedrez AlziraAI Juan Jose Valentin SauraAA Francisco Sola Porcuna71915784
Schachrally Wolfurt Jugend 20082008/11/222008/11/22Berchtold Günter und Winder BernhardSchachclub WolfurtBerchtold Günter54017562
Schachrallye Wolfurt Schüler 20082008/11/222008/11/22Berchtold GüntherSchachclub WolfurtBerchtold Günther52817563
TORNEO BACHILLERATO2008/11/222008/11/22Antonio Guerrero RomeroDELEGACION GADITANA DE AJEDREZDaniel Escobar Dominguez7717494
Turnaj všech generací 2008 - k 100.výroèí naro2008/11/222008/11/22Èermák JosefOS Sokrates 2001 a ŠK SmíchovKoreèek MichalVandas Karel, Veselský Jan77018442
VII Torneo de Rápidas de Leganés2008/11/222008/11/22Club de Ajedrez de LeganésMónica Martínez Caballero81017645
Waldviertler SchülermeisterschaftLitschau, 23.11.22008/11/222008/11/22NÖ SchachverbandHD SR Franz Modliba72917478
Festival Deportivo LAI Femenino2008/11/212008/11/21Angel Santos RosaUPR Rio PiedrasFA Edgar Murray OrtizVance Berrios2917447
Festival Deportivo LAI Masculino2008/11/212008/11/21Angel Santos RosaUPR Rio PiedrasFA Edgar Murray OrtizVance Berrios55017446
Georgian 68-th Championship QuarterfinalTbilisi,Ge2008/11/132008/11/21B.JobavaGeorgian Chess FederationE.Melikset-BekM.Japaridze96517480
Milli Eðitim Yaþ Gruplarý "Yýldýzlar"2008/11/202008/11/21Turgut TuncaMilli Eðitim Ýl Müdürlüðü, Satranç Ýl TemsilciliðiÝrfan ErdemÝrfan Erdem66817424
TAÇA DE BRAGA 2008/092008/10/312008/11/21AVELINO RIBEIROASSOCIAÇÃO XADREZ DISTRITO DE BRAGADELEGADOS DOS CLUBESVÁRIOS413016902
Waldviertler Cup, SemifinaleZwettl, 21.11.20082008/11/212008/11/21SR Franz Modliba31517451
XV TORNEO SOCIAL ANAITASUNA KAKUTE2008/10/102008/11/21JOSE LUIS FERNANDEZCLUB ANAITASUNA KAKUTE AJEDREZ AZKOITIAJOSE LUIS FERNANDEZ7717763
XXI Torneo de Rapidas Villaverde2008/11/212008/11/21Club Ajedrez Villaverde91817440
LIBEREC 2008 - turnaj C - b l e s k a c2008/11/202008/11/20Jiri PETRUZALEKAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o. PardubiceIA Otto GUTDEUTSCH (AUT)Petr LAUSMAN113116787
MEB 2008-2009 Bursa Ýl Birinciliði(Gençler)2008/11/172008/11/20Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKAN75817304
MEB 2008-2009 Bursa Ýl Birinciliði(Küçükler)2008/11/172008/11/20Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKAN75617302
MEB 2008-2009 Bursa Ýl Birinciliði(Yýldýzlar)2008/11/172008/11/20Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKANBetül ÇALIK, Aslý AVCI75917303
Mestske kolo Preboru skol v sachu - kategorie zakl2008/11/202008/11/20Daniela SlamenikovaCVC Brno-Luzanky ve spolupraci s SK Lokomotiva Brno a Mestskou radou ASSKMiroslav Hurta73617420
Mestske kolo Preboru skol v sachu - kategorie zakl2008/11/202008/11/20Daniela SlamenikovaCVC Brno-Luzanky ve spolupraci s SK Lokomotiva Brno a Mestskou radou ASSKMiroslav Hurta77017419
Mestske kolo Preboru skol v sachu - kategorie zakl2008/11/202008/11/20Daniela SlamenikovaCVC Brno-Luzanky ve spolupraci s SK Lokomotiva Brno a Mestskou radou ASSKMiroslav Hurta76427477
Orgryte KM 20082008/09/112008/11/20Ari ZieglerOrgryte SSAri Ziegler7817869
TORNEO NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE SORDOS 20082008/11/172008/11/20Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaArturo Torres Miguel5817364
Atskákmót Öðlinga 20082008/11/192008/11/19Taflfélag ReykjavíkurIA Olafur AsgrimssonFA Pall Sigurdsson91717395
Campeonato Madrid Absoluto. Fase Previa A2008/11/032008/11/19Eugenio Leal BarriosFederacion Madrileña AjedrezAntonio Gonzalez TedinGuillermo Aguado Rodriguez95616980
Milli Eðitim 2008 Gençler Satranç Turnuvasý2008/11/172008/11/19Deniz VarlýRize Ýl Milli Eðitim Müdürlüðü79817390
Milli Eðitim KÜÇÜKLER 2008 Satranç Turnuvasý2008/11/172008/11/19Deniz VarlýRize Ýl Milli Eðitim Müdürlüðü79517389
Milli Eðitim Yaþ Gruplarý "Küçükler"2008/11/192008/11/19Turgut TuncaMilli Eðitim Ýl Müdürlüðü, Satranç Ýl TemsilciliðiÝrfan ErdemÝrfan Erdem65417595
PAE Por Equipo2008/11/192008/11/19FAPRFAPRFA Edgar Murray OrtizMaestros del PAE58417422
RENAULT MAÝS KURUM ÝÇÝ SATRANÇ TURNUVASI2008/11/172008/11/19ÖZLEM ÖZBEKFUAT ERGÜR51517388
1-st Liga AZE, 10-18 November 2008, Baku2008/11/102008/11/18Chess federation of the Republic of AzerbaijanN.Mammadzada - FA (ID: 13402323)V.Sapronov - FA (ID: 13402358)92917372
PalachFest Chess Tournament2008/11/182008/11/1871617373
Turnaj 17. listopaduXXXIII. roèník2008/11/182008/11/18Vlastimi JezekGymnázium Dr. Karla Polesného, Znojmo, Czech Republic74217415
XXIV Open de Cerdanyola Grup A2006/09/302008/11/18Jaume GrauPenya d'Escacs CerdanyolaJaume GrauGabriel Castellet, Miguel Ramos, Carlos Giménez83511689
CAMPEONATO NACIONAL ESCOLAR SUB-9 ABSOLUTO AJEDRE2008/11/172008/11/17Dr.JOSE VICTOR ARTETAFederación Colombiana de AjedrezAI. JOSE JESUS CALLE (id 4404009)AN. JUAN CARLOS SOTO121217354
Final Intercolegial Femenina Calarca2008/11/152008/11/17Jose Gabriel Zuluaga M.Alcaldia Municipal Subsecretaria de Educacion recreacion y DeportesJose Gabriel Zuluaga M.Carlos A. Valencia7717324
Final Intercolegial Municipal Calarca2008/11/152008/11/17Jose Gabriel Zuluaga MuñozAlcaldia Municipal Calarca Subsecretaria de Educacion Recreacion y DeportesJose Gabriel Zuluaga MuñozCarlos A. Valencia51617323
IRT CAMPEONATO NACIONAL ESCOLAR SUB-13 ABSOLUTO A2008/11/172008/11/17Dr.JOSE VICTOR ARTETAFederación Colombiana de AjedrezAI. JOSE JESUS CALLE (id 4404009)AN OTONIEL TRUJILLO URQUIJO122217353
IRT CAMPEONATO NACIONAL ESCOLAR SUB-17 ABSOLUTO A2008/11/172008/11/17Dr.JOSE VICTOR ARTETAFederación Colombiana de AjedrezAI. JOSE JESUS CALLE (id 4404009)AN JUAN CARLOS SOTO121517355
Mistrovstvi Cech v kategorii H,D-10; 15.-17.11.2002008/11/152008/11/17Mgr. Vladimir DolezalSachklub TaborRNDr. Milan Durchan, CSc.Martin Hejda, Jaroslav Odehnal95817319
Mistrovstvi Cech v kategorii H,D-8; 16.-17.11.20082008/11/162008/11/17Mgr. Vladimir DolezalSachklub TaborRNDr. Milan Durchan, CSc.Martin Hejda, Jaroslav Odehnal94217320
OPEN CK Pressburg, Pieštany 13-17.11.20082008/11/132008/11/17Šturc GustávŠK Slovan BratislavaŠturc GustávLukác Peter712027010
Sumarsyrpa Breidabliks 20172008/11/172008/11/17Kristofer GautasonKristofer GautasonKristofer Gautason57296594
Torneo de Las AMERICAS 0-17002008/11/132008/11/17Gonzalo GuarinCLUB FUNDAJEDREZAF Rodriguez NorbeyCesar Cespedes96617285
Torneo de Las AMERICAS InfantilSub14-12-10-8-62008/11/132008/11/17Gonzalo GuarinCLUB FUNDAJEDREZAF Rodriguez NorbeyCesar Cespedes74517284
ASKÖ Landesturnier 2008 für Schnellschach4er Manns2008/11/162008/11/16Fred WegererASKÖ SteiermarkIS Rainer Fahrner95417339
autonomico por equipos A2008/11/162008/11/1652217340
autonomico por equipos segunda categoria2008/11/162008/11/16Federacion valenciana de AjedrezRafael del Valle52417334
Burgenländische Damen-Schach-Landesmeisterschaft 22008/11/132008/11/16Roland HeilingerBurgenländischer SchachverbandRS Roland Heilinger5517376
CAMPEONATO NACIONAL ESCOLAR SUB-9 ABSOLUTO AJEDRE2008/11/142008/11/16Dr.JOSE VICTOR ARTETAFederación Colombiana de AjedrezAI. JOSE JESUS CALLE (id 4404009)AN. JUAN CARLOS SOTO71717288
Campeonatos Nacionais Absolutos e Femininos de Sub2008/11/162008/11/16António Mamede DiogoFederação Portuguesa de Xadrez - Associação de Xadrez de LeiriaIA Carlos Oliveira Dias71416766
Campeonatos Nacionais Absolutos e Femininos de Sub2008/11/162008/11/16António Mamede DiogoFederação Portuguesa de Xadrez - Associação de Xadrez de LeiriaIA Carlos Oliveira Dias74916765
Campeonatos Nacionais Absolutos e Femininos de Sub2008/11/162008/11/16António Mamede DiogoFederação Portuguesa de Xadrez - Associação de Xadrez de LeiriaIA Carlos Oliveira Dias76416763
Campeonatos Nacionais Absolutos e Femininos de Sub2008/11/162008/11/16António Mamede DiogoFederação Portuguesa de Xadrez - Associação de Xadrez de LeiriaIA Carlos Oliveira Dias74916762
Campeonatos Nacionais Absolutos e Femininos de Sub2008/11/162008/11/16António Mamede DiogoFederação Portuguesa de Xadrez - Associação de Xadrez de LeiriaIA Carlos Oliveira Dias74316761
Campeonatos Nacionais Absolutos e Femininos de Sub2008/11/162008/11/16António Mamede DiogoFederação Portuguesa de Xadrez - Associação de Xadrez de LeiriaIA Carlos Oliveira Dias72416760
Campeonatos Nacionais Absolutos e Femininos de Sub2008/11/162008/11/16António Mamede DiogoFederação Portuguesa de Xadrez - Associação de Xadrez de LeiriaIA Carlos Oliveira Dias71416759
Cupa Vados2008/11/152008/11/16Alin CampeanuCampeanu, Alin & Sah Club Vados AradAlin CampeanuGrozescu Tiberiu, Mihai Partenie910117312
Femenino2008/11/162008/11/16del Valle6817333
Final Intercolegial Sub182008/11/152008/11/16José Gabriel Zuluaga MuñozAlcaldia Municipal Calarca Subsecretaria de Educacion, Recreacion y DeportesJose Gabriel Zuluaga MuñozCarlos A. Valencia51017350
Gipuzkoako Kadeteen Txapelketa 20082008/10/192008/11/16Gipuzkoako Xake Federakuntza - Fomento Cultural de Errenteria51416732
IRT CAMPEONATO NACIONAL ESCOLAR SUB-13 ABSOLUTO A2008/11/142008/11/16Dr.JOSE VICTOR ARTETAFederación Colombiana de AjedrezAI. JOSE JESUS CALLE (id 4404009)72217289
IRT CAMPEONATO NACIONAL ESCOLAR SUB-17 ABSOLUTO A2008/11/142008/11/16Dr.JOSE VICTOR ARTETAFederación Colombiana de AjedrezAI. JOSE JESUS CALLE (id 4404009)AN JUAN CARLOS SOTO71617290
Jugendschach Rallye Imst Gruppe A2008/11/162008/11/16Kreutz JosefLandesverband TirolRS Kreutz Josef52617260
Jugendschach Rallye Imst Gruppe B2008/11/162008/11/16Kreutz JosefLandesverband TirolRS Kreutz Josef52417259
Jugendschach Rallye Imst Schnellschach2008/11/162008/11/16Kreutz JosefLandesverband TirolRS Kreutz Josef71017261
Kvalifikacijski meè za ulazak u III. ligu centar A2008/11/092008/11/16Ervin SindikMirjana MediæJoaim Puškaš, Radmila Švaljek22417341
LIBEREC 2008 - turnaj B - r a p i d2008/11/162008/11/16Jiri PETRUZALEKAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o. PardubiceIA Otto GUTDEUTSCH (AUT)Petr LAUSMAN73916786
Torneo Social 20082008/10/052008/11/16Club de Ajedrez de LeganésEmilio José Cuevas BrizMónica Martínez Caballero61316708
Vikend sahovski turnir2008/11/162008/11/16--Dimitrije Grcic-10618955
2008-2009 EGE ÜNÝVERSÝTESÝ FERDÝ SATRANÇ TURNUVASI2008/11/112008/11/15EGE ÜNÜVERSÝTESÝ SAÐLIK KÜLTÜR VE SPOR DAÝRE BAÞKANLIÐIEGE ÜNÜVERSÝTESÝMUSTAFA AKINALÝ HAN, RAMAZAN ALTINAY,ALÝ ÝHSAN ÝÞLEK79217295
24 Kasým Öðretmenler Günü Turnuvasý (2008)2008/11/152008/11/15Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKANBetül ÇALIK, Aslý AVCI41217349
3. pøebor TJ Štefanydes Polièka2008/11/152008/11/15David SchafferTJ Štefanydes PolièkaDavid SchafferFrantišek Houška72117356
31 eme tournoi international travailliste des eche2008/11/122008/11/15Hammami FatmaOrganisation National culture sport et travailI.A Hammami SlimAyari Hedi96617380
Campeonato de Aragón Femenino 20082008/09/272008/11/15Venancio Pardo RegoFederación Aragonesa de AjedrezAN Rubén Cajo EstebanPablo Capilla Lasheras62116211
I Circuito blitz CC.OO. - Diciembre2008/11/152008/11/15Miguel Ángel Andrés TerradoTaberna William Wallace, CC.OO. DeliciasJesús García Valer7817921
I Circuito blitz CC.OO. - Noviembre2008/11/152008/11/15Miguel Ángel Andrés TerradoTaberna William Wallace, CC.OO. DeliciasJesús García Valer9917243
III Torneio de Abertura (Sub16) do Clube dos Galit2008/11/152008/11/15Direcção da Secção de Xadrez do Clube dos GalitosClube dos GalitosDinis FurtadoGustavo Pires, Ricardo Matos, Joao Carlos Andias, Luisa Saraiva, Jose Santos75817694
JOCS ESPORTIUS ESCOLARS - COMARCAL DEL MONTSIAALEV2008/10/252008/11/15Miquel Perez i EsparzaConsell Esportiu del MontsiaJosep M Camell Jane51716827
JOCS ESPORTIUS ESCOLARS - COMARCAL DEL MONTSIABENJ2008/10/252008/11/15Miquel Perez i EsparzaConsell Esportiu del MontsiaJosep M Camell Jane61316826
JOCS ESPORTIUS ESCOLARS - COMARCAL DEL MONTSIACADE2008/10/252008/11/15Miquel Perez i EsparzaConsell Esportiu del MontsiaJosep M Camell Jane5916829
JOCS ESPORTIUS ESCOLARS - COMARCAL DEL MONTSIAINFA2008/10/252008/11/15Miquel Perez i EsparzaConsell Esportiu del MontsiaJosep M Camell Jane51316828
Memoriál Inny Veselé 2008Bleskový turnaj jednotliv2008/11/152008/11/15Karel VojákŠachový klub Motorlet PrahaMichail Koreèek UR154517311
Minningarmot um Otto2008/11/152008/11/15Snaefellsbaer ChessclubIA Asgrimsson Olafur85417309
NOAH RAPID2008/11/152008/11/15Š.K."Rijeka"IA Nenad DoriæSiniša Kvaternik, Darko Sertiæ115717345
Romanuv memorial 20082008/11/152008/11/15Jiri VachekVetrnik, s.r.o. ve spolupraci s SK Lokomotiva BrnoMiroslav HurtaJaromir Novak96617338
Teplice 200830.roèník turnaje žákovských družstev2008/11/152008/11/15Ing. Vladimír HadrabaTJ Bonex TepliceIng. Vladimír HadrabaZdenìk Okrouhlík77117346
VI Torneo de Rápidas de Leganés2008/11/152008/11/15Club de Ajedrez de LeganésAntonio Pérez Trapero81017316
2008-2009 Samsun Ýl Birinciliði2008/11/062008/11/14Serkan KoçGençlik Spor Ýl Müdürlüðü, Satranç Ýl temsilciliðiHüseyin UstaSuat Boztepe73817942
2008-2009 YALOVA MÝLLÝ EÐÝTÝM SATRANÇ ÝL SEÇMELER2008/11/112008/11/14KEMAL SÜRELYALOVA ÝL MÝLLÝ EÐÝTÝM MÜDÜRLÜÐÜCOÞKUN ÖZTÜRK72317344
39º TORNEO BLITZ 5 MINUTOS2008/11/142008/11/14Asociación Departamemntal de Ajedrez CochabambaArturo Torres M.51517305
GRAND PRIX JUVENIL FECODAZ 2008 SUB-10 Absoluto AJ2008/11/122008/11/14Dr.JOSE VICTOR ARTETAIDPHU Sport ClubAI. JOSE JESUS CALLE (id 4404009)62017246
GRAND PRIX JUVENIL FECODAZ 2008 SUB-12 Absoluto AJ2008/11/122008/11/14Dr.JOSE VICTOR ARTETAIDPHU Sport ClubAI. JOSE JESUS CALLE (id 4404009)62717247
GRAND PRIX JUVENIL FECODAZ 2008 SUB-14 Absoluto AJ2008/11/122008/11/14Dr.JOSE VICTOR ARTETAIDPHU Sport ClubAI. JOSE JESUS CALLE (id 4404009)61517248
GRAND PRIX JUVENIL FECODAZ 2008 SUB-8 Absoluto AJE2008/11/122008/11/14Dr.JOSE VICTOR ARTETAIDPHU Sport ClubAI. JOSE JESUS CALLE (id 4404009)61517245
I Torneo Promoción Vistabella2008/09/292008/11/14Agustín del Pozo MartínezC. A. VistabellaIA Vicent GomezRafael García Lorenzo7816506
Karaj League 22008/11/142008/11/14Asadollahi M.RKaraj Chess associationEshghi KiyoumarsEftekhari Amir77817293
OKULLAR KÜÇÜKLER 082008/11/132008/11/14MÝLLÝEÐÝTÝM MD. VE GSÝMFEVZÝ BÝTÝRMÝÞ711517283
Torneo de Ajedrez del Distrito Escolar Bayamón ICa2008/11/142008/11/14NA Ismael R. Soto GonzálezProf. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A.5817307
Torneo de Ajedrez del Distrito Escolar Bayamón ICa2008/11/142008/11/14NA Ismael R. Soto GonzálezProf. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A.5717308
TR Championship 2008 - E group2008/10/262008/11/14Hauksson Ottar FelixReykjavik ChessclubIA Asgrimsson Olafur92216937
TR Championship 2008 C-Group2008/10/262008/11/14Hauksson Ottar FelixIA Asgrimsson Olafur91016935
TR Championship 2008 D-Group2008/10/262008/11/14Hauksson Ottar FelixReykjavik ChessclubIA Asgrimsson Olafur91016936
XXVII JOCS ESPORTIUS DE LA COMUNITAT VALENCIANAFAS2008/11/142008/11/14Alfonso Pizarroso GuerreroExcmo. Ayuntamiento de XátivaFrancisco Giner Benavent42717505
1. Senioren Schnellschachturnier Salzburg2008/11/132008/11/13Haslinger ThomasLVB. Salzburg-Haslinger Thomas62117386
GRAND PRIX JUVENIL FECODAZ 2008 SUB-16 Absoluto AJ2008/11/122008/11/13Dr.JOSE VICTOR ARTETAIDPHU Sport ClubAI. JOSE JESUS CALLE (id 4404009)5817249
GRAND PRIX JUVENIL FECODAZ 2008 SUB-6 Absoluto AJ2008/11/122008/11/13Dr. JOSE VICTOR ARTETAIDPHU Sport ClubAI. JOSE JESUS CALLE (id 4404009)5617244
Majstrovstva ZS a SS okresu Cadca2008/11/132008/11/13CVC Cadca73217279
MEB 2008-2009 Bursa Yýldýrým Ýlçe Birinciliði(Genç2008/11/102008/11/13Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKAN63817216
MEB 2008-2009 Bursa Yýldýrým Ýlçe Birinciliði(Küçü2008/11/102008/11/13Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKAN79317212
MEB 2008-2009 Bursa Yýldýrým Ýlçe Birinciliði(Yýld2008/11/102008/11/13Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKAN78317215
Torneo de Las AMERICAS 1700-20002008/11/132008/11/13Gonzalo GuarinCLUB FUNDAJEDREZAF Rodriguez NorbeyAF Montana Francisco94117286
Torneo de Las AMERICAS ELITE2008/11/132008/11/13Gonzalo GuarinCLUB FUNDAJEDREZAF Rodriguez NorbeyAN Juan carlos Delgado85917287
15th Bank Melli Chess Festival2008/11/122008/11/12Mr. Zareei MohammadBank MelliMr. Mahdipour Reza711017273
Kvalitetna liga Beograda-20082008/11/012008/11/12Mr Dragan KotevskiSSBIA-Bozidar PetrovicFA- Slobodan Dusic, NA-Momir Saric, NA-Dragan Babic1118017258
Memorialul Emil Macarie 2008 - copii2008/11/032008/11/12Neagoe NiculaiA.J.Sah PrahovaPepene Gheorghe93217238
23rd National Junior Under-19 Girls Chess Champion2008/11/032008/11/11Chess Association West Godawari DistrictV.Ravichandran IAK V V Sarma, Vijay Kumar Agarwal115417061
2º Torneio de Inverno2008/11/112008/11/11João SantosCasa Povo BombarralCarlos DiasManuel Vilaverde51817241
38th National Junior Under-19 Boys Chess Champions2008/11/032008/11/11Chess Association West Godawari DistrictV.Ravichandran IAKandi Ravi, Kanna Reddy K, Ramakrishna A1110117060
8TH WBCA FIDE RATED CHESS TOURNAMENT 20082008/11/042008/11/11Udayan Kanti Ghosh, I.A.WEST BENGAL CHESS ASSOCIATIONR.S. Bhattacharya, I.A. & D.Barua, I.A.A.B. Choudhury, Sumit Chatterjee, D. Chatterjee1119317073
MEB Bursa Gürsu Ýlçe Birinciliði(Gençler)2008/11/102008/11/11Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKAN5617219
MEB Bursa Gürsu Ýlçe Birinciliði(Küçükler)2008/11/102008/11/11Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKAN5617217
MEB Bursa Gürsu Ýlçe Birinciliði(Yýldýzlar)2008/11/102008/11/11Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKAN5617218
MEB Bursa Kestel Ýlçe Birinciliði(Küçükler)2008/11/102008/11/11Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKAN5617220
MEB Bursa Kestel Ýlçe Birinciliði(Yýldýzlar)2008/11/102008/11/11Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKAN3417221
Memorial I LoluaMemorial I Lolua 7 B&G2008/11/112008/11/11David KoduaChess school of PotiGocha ChachuaGela Gvamberia, Giorgi Gamzardia, Giorgi Glonti71517223
Memorial I LoluaMemorial I Lolua U9 B&G2008/11/112008/11/11David KoduaChess school of PotiGocha ChachuaGela Gvamberia, Giorgi Gamzardia, Giorgi Glonti71817224
Memorial I. loluaMemorial I. Lolua U13B2008/11/112008/11/11David KoduaChess school of PotiGocha ChachuaGela Gvamberia, Giorgi Gamzardia, Giorgi Glonti71217225
Naborovy turnaj deti Druhe utery - A turnaj2008/11/112008/11/11Jiri VachekSK Lokomotiva BrnoZdenek Vojacek52117240
Naborovy turnaj deti Druhe utery - B turnaj2008/11/112008/11/11Jiri VachekSK Lokomotiva BrnoMiroslav HurtaVendelin Hafrovic52517239
Pre University Course Boys Team State Selections 22008/11/102008/11/11K. Pranesh Yadav913817849
Pre University Course Girls State Selections 2008-2008/11/102008/11/11K. Pranesh Yadav910818437
1-st E.Sirotina2008/10/302008/11/10Grabuzov S.G.RGUFKSiTIA Linovitsky E.P.Grabuzov S.G.111218180
Pripis Memorial 132008/10/302008/11/10Grabuzov S.G.RGUFKSiTIA Linovitsky E.P.Khalatian R.S.111217873
Schülerliga Süd 2. Turnier U-102008/11/102008/11/10BG Gmunden51216643
Schülerliga Süd, 2. Turnier U-122008/11/102008/11/10BG Gmunden51816644
Schülerliga Süd, 2. Turnier U-162008/11/102008/11/10BG Gmunden53716645
UK Probashi Open International Rating Chess Tourna2008/11/032008/11/10Mizanur RahmanBangladesh Chess Players Cheritable FoundationMd. Haroon Or Rashid I.A.Kazi Taherul Islam, Masudur Rahman Mallick914317058
10 KASIM 2008 GENÇLER2008/11/092008/11/09ASÝTTSFDOÐAN KICALIEVRÝM KICALI-YUSUF YAZAR51517579
10 KASIM 2008 YILDIZLAR2008/11/092008/11/09ASÝTTSFDOÐAN KICALIEVRÝM KICALI53817581
1st Open Tournament Gorazde 2008 (BIH)2008/11/062008/11/09CC GorazdeIA Mirza MiralemNijaz Obarcanin76017111
9TH NEW GENERATION CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008Unrated2008/11/092008/11/09Thomas HoeASEAN CHESS ACADEMY PTE LTDAlberto Muniz78417129
9TH NEW GENERATION CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008Unrated2008/11/092008/11/09Thomas HoeASEAN CHESS ACADEMY PTE LTDAlberto Muniz74017130
9TH NEW GENERATION CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008Unrated2008/11/092008/11/09Thomas HoeASEAN CHESS ACADEMY PTE LTDAlberto Muniz79917128
9TH NEW GENERATION CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008Unrated2008/11/092008/11/09Thomas HoeASEAN CHESS ACADEMY PTE LTDAlberto Muniz73416421
ALTIN KAYSI SATRANÇ TURNUVASI2008/11/082008/11/09GSÝMHASAN ÜNLÜ51617018
BSV U10 Mannschaftsmeisterschaft2008/10/192008/11/09Evelyn RamplerBSVEvelyn Rampler74016910
BSV U14 Mannschaftsmeisterschaft2008/10/192008/11/09Evelyn RamplerBSVEvelyn Rampler71616911
Campeonato Distrital Leiria Jovens Sub18 - Semi-Rá2008/11/092008/11/09José CavadasAssociação Xadrez de Leiria; Apoio: Academia Xadrez BeneditaAntonio Mamede DiogoCarlos Baptista4217211
Mejduoblastno 08 uskoren2008/11/082008/11/09Angel DaulovAngel DaulovAngel ArahangelovVioleta Miteva72417232
Offene Int. Bayerische Meisterschaft (OIBM)2008/11/012008/11/09Tourist-Information Bad WiesseeC. KrauseM. Halba93016222
Open International Hammam Sousse Nov 20082008/11/052008/11/09Latiri Tahar IA TUNISIEClub d'échecs Hammam SousseBENDELAL Djelloul IA ALGERIEBaktache Mohamed Ali (FA) TUN & El Abani ALI Salem LBA98017197
Stockholmsmästerskapet i Snabbschack 20082008/11/092008/11/09IA Jonas SandbomStockholms Chess FederationIA Jonas SandbomRebecka Geijer Michaeli73717191
VIII Abierto Internacional de Ajedrez "Villa de Hu2008/11/092008/11/09Diego Gómez LozanoC.A. CapablancaGuillermo M. Barranco SerranoMaria Dolores Ripoll Parrón | Antonia Martin Martin86417226
XX TORNEO INFANTIL DIPUTACION DE CACERESSierra de2008/11/082008/11/09DIPUTACION DE CACERESLUKAS IRURETAGOIENA (I.A.)64517126
XX TORNEO INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ "DIPUTACION DE2008/11/072008/11/09DIPUTACION DE CACERESLUKAS IRURETAGOIENA (I.A.)84717127
3.turnaj Regionalni zakovske ligy 2008/09 - region2008/11/082008/11/08Petr HavelkaKomise mladeze SSSOldrich Sladek76717173
3.turnaj Regionálni zakovske ligy 2008/09 - region2008/11/082008/11/08Petr HavelkaKomise mládeze SSSOldrich Sladek41617172
9TH NEW GENERATION CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008Pearl a2008/11/082008/11/08Thomas HoeASEAN CHESS ACADEMY PTE LTDAlberto Muniz721017122
Campeonato por equipos de Albacete Segunda Grupo A2008/10/042008/11/08Jose Mª Simon Ruiz A.N.54216342
Campeonato por equipos de Albacete Segunda Grupo B2008/10/042008/11/08Jose Mª Simon Ruiz A.N.55616341
H 16- 1.kvalifikaèní turnaj KP mládeže PDŠS 20082008/11/082008/11/08Silvie Mojžíšová2222 ŠK PolabinyIng. Martin MojžíšMartin Mojžíš, Michal Novotný71517852
Haustmót TV 20082008/09/302008/11/08Sverrir UnnarssonTaflfélag VestmannaeyjaKarl Gauti Hjaltason71616583
I Open Semillas del Lago Titicaca2008/11/082008/11/08Calderon Molina PaulClub Internacional PunoMiguel Angel Calla71317205
k.ch.shampiyon2008/11/052008/11/08iraqi chess fideia belal azaad76920727
mblitz2008/11/082008/11/08151617186
Memoriál Jana Weisgraba 2008VII.roèník2008/11/082008/11/08Èermák JosefŠachový klub SmíchovKoreèek Michael, Vandas Karel, Veselský Jan96418443
O šachového krále Ceské advokátní komory 2008II. r2008/11/072008/11/08Petr PiskJihom. region CAK ve spolupráci s AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.Mgr. Ladislav PalovskýPetr Laušman91717229
OSMAN KÝBAR ÝÖO ATATÜRK HAFTASI SATRANÇ TURNUVASI2008/11/082008/11/08OSMAN KÝBAR ÝÖOOSMAN KÝBAR ÝÖOOSMAN KÝBAR ÝÖOTARIK YILMAZ47017200
Podzimní turnajKategorie dorostenci2008/11/082008/11/08Kalužný JiøíDDM Chomutov a Sokol ÚdliceGruss PetrKreissl Èestmír71817144
Podzimní turnajKategorie mlad?í ?áci2008/11/082008/11/08Kalu?ný JiøíDDM Chomutov a Sokol ÚdliceKreissl ÈestmírBoledoviè Ján73326993
Podzimní turnajKategorie mladší žáci2008/11/082008/11/08Kalužný JiøíDDM Chomutov a Sokol ÚdliceGruss PetrKreissl Èestmír74017145
Podzimní turnajKategorie starší žáci2008/11/082008/11/08Kalužný JiøíDDM Chomutov a Sokol ÚdliceGruss PetrKreissl Èestmír74717146
Pøebor mìsta Zdic 2008 - junioøi a senioøi3. turna2008/11/082008/11/08Eva RosenbaumováKM SŠS, Eva RosenbaumováEva Rosenbaumová91017177
Pøebor mìsta Zdic 2008 - mladší žáci3. turnaj zákl2008/11/082008/11/08Eva RosenbaumováKM SŠS, Eva RosenbaumováJan Paukert73317175
Pøebor mìsta Zdic 2008 - starší žáci3. turnaj zákl2008/11/082008/11/08Eva RosenbaumováKM SŠS, Eva RosenbaumováJan Paukert73017176
Pohár mesta Bucovic 20082008/11/082008/11/08Vlastimil SedlárŠK TJ BucoviceJirí Šimecek95817182
Supertaça por Equipas 20082008/11/082008/11/08Luis ManinhaFPX - ACR Vale de CambraAlzira SilvaAlzira Silva, Luis Maninha1817237
V Torneo de Rápidas de Leganés2008/11/082008/11/08Club de Ajedrez de LeganésMónica Martínez Caballero81117315
Weekly-Tournament-Al Ain Chess Club2008/11/082008/11/08Ahmed...Adel...52817180
10 KASIM 2008 BÜYÜKLER2008/11/072008/11/07ASÝTTSFDOÐAN KICALIEVRÝM KICALI-YUSUF YAZAR51217577
3er. TORNEO BLITZ TEMÁTICO 10 MINUTOS2008/11/072008/11/07Asociaión Departamental de Ajedrez de CochabambaArturo Torres Miguel51617234
Alfred Husek BlitzschachserieTurnier 12008/11/072008/11/07Elisabeth DoldSK HusekIS Margit Almert111616452
Campeonato Distrital Leiria Jovens Sub08 - Semi-Rá2008/11/072008/11/07José CavadasAssociação Xadrez de Leiria; Apoio: Academia Xadrez BeneditaAntonio Mamede DiogoCarlos Baptista, José Cavadas5517209
Campeonato Distrital Leiria Jovens Sub10 - Semi-Rá2008/11/072008/11/07José CavadasAssociação Xadrez de Leiria; Apoio: Academia Xadrez BeneditaJosé CavadasCarlos Baptista5917208
Campeonato Distrital Leiria Jovens Sub12 - Semi-Rá2008/11/072008/11/07José CavadasAssociação Xadrez de Leiria; Apoio: Academia Xadrez BeneditaAntónio Mamede DiogoCarlos Baptista, José Cavadas5517207
Campeonato Distrital Leiria Jovens Sub14 - Semi-Rá2008/11/072008/11/07José CavadasAssociação Xadrez de Leiria; Apoio: Academia Xadrez BeneditaAntonio Mamede DiogoCarlos Baptista, José Cavadas7717206
Campeonato Distrital Leiria Jovens Sub16 - Semi-Rá2008/11/072008/11/07José CavadasAssociação Xadrez de Leiria; Apoio: Academia Xadrez BeneditaAntonio Mamede DiogoCarlos Baptista, José Cavadas7717210
Giai co tuong hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 -2008/11/072008/11/0796317156
Giai co tuong hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 -2008/11/072008/11/0793217157
Giai co tuong hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 -2008/11/072008/11/0793617158
Giai co tuong hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 -2008/11/072008/11/0792617154
Giai co tuong hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 -2008/11/072008/11/0793817155
Giai co tuong hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 -2008/11/072008/11/0793117161
Giai co tuong hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 -2008/11/072008/11/0792017162
Giai co tuong hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 -2008/11/072008/11/0791617163
Giai co tuong hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 -2008/11/072008/11/0791217159
Giai co tuong hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 -2008/11/072008/11/0781117160
Giai co vua hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 - 22008/11/072008/11/0797017431
Giai co vua hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 - 22008/11/072008/11/0793517432
Giai co vua hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 - 22008/11/072008/11/0793317433
Giai co vua hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 - 22008/11/072008/11/0794917429
Giai co vua hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 - 22008/11/072008/11/0795617430
Giai co vua hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 - 22008/11/072008/11/0794317436
Giai co vua hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 - 22008/11/072008/11/0792517437
Giai co vua hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 - 22008/11/072008/11/0791817438
Giai co vua hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 - 22008/11/072008/11/0791917434
Giai co vua hoc sinh quan Ba Dinh nam hoc 2008 - 22008/11/072008/11/0792517435
MAGISTRAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA CASINO DE BARCELONA2008/10/302008/11/07Jordi Parayre SogueroFEDERACIÓ CATALANA D'ESCACSAI Joan Segura Vila 2253763(Supervisor)AN Manuel Navarro Perez91016977
NovemberturnierSchnellschach-Turnierserie 08/092008/11/072008/11/07Mag. Manfred TheusslUSK UttendorfSektionsleiter Thomas Feichtner7717165
Torneo de Ajedrez Distrito Escolar de Guaynabo 2002008/11/072008/11/07Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A., Prof. Esther Rivera, M.A.Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A.IA Carlos R. Ortiz VivesFA Edgar Murray Ortiz, NA Ángel Suárez Rosa, NA Ismael R. Soto González5816791
Torneo de Ajedrez Distrito Escolar de Guaynabo 2002008/11/072008/11/07Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A., Prof. Esther Rivera, M.A.Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A.IA Carlos R. Ortiz VivesFA Edgar Murray Ortiz, NA Ángel Suárez Rosa, NA Ismael R. Soto González52016347
Torneo de Ajedrez Distrito Escolar de Guaynabo 2002008/11/072008/11/07Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A., Prof. Esther Rivera, M.A.Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A.IA Carlos R. Ortiz VivesFA Edgar Murray Ortiz, NA Ángel Suárez Rosa, NA Ismael R. Soto González3216793
Torneo de Ajedrez Distrito Escolar de Guaynabo 2002008/11/072008/11/07Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A., Prof. Esther Rivera, M.A.Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A.IA Carlos R. Ortiz VivesFA Edgar Murray Ortiz, NA Ángel Suárez Rosa, NA Ismael R. Soto González5916792
Torneo de Ajedrez Distrito Escolar de Guaynabo 2002008/11/072008/11/07Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A., Prof. Esther Rivera, M.A.Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A.IA Carlos R. Ortiz VivesFA Edgar Murray Ortiz, NA Ángel Suárez Rosa, NA Ismael R. Soto González51016797
Torneo de Ajedrez Distrito Escolar de Guaynabo 2002008/11/072008/11/07Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A., Prof. Esther Rivera, M.A.Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A.IA Carlos R. Ortiz VivesFA Edgar Murray Ortiz, NA Ángel Suárez Rosa, NA Ismael R. Soto González51316796
Torneo de Ajedrez Distrito Escolar de Guaynabo 2002008/11/072008/11/07Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A., Prof. Esther Rivera, M.A.Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A.IA Carlos R. Ortiz VivesFA Edgar Murray Ortiz, NA Ángel Suárez Rosa, NA Ismael R. Soto González5516795
Torneo de Ajedrez Distrito Escolar de Guaynabo 2002008/11/072008/11/07Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A., Prof. Esther Rivera, M.A.Prof. Cristóbal Vega Adorno, M.A.IA Carlos R. Ortiz VivesFA Edgar Murray Ortiz, NA Ángel Suárez Rosa, NA Ismael R. Soto González5716794
XIX Torneo de Rapidas Villaverde2008/11/072008/11/07Club Ajedrez Villaverde92117147
XXX Social C.E.Montgri2008/11/072008/11/07C.E.Montgri9917181
73rd Malta Chess Championship Finals 20082008/10/252008/11/06Noel GrimaMalta Chess FederationNoel GrimaNoel Grima10616945
Abu Dhabi Blitz Tournament2008/11/062008/11/06Tareq KhouriADCCCZuhair Ahmad93817135
Finalele Campionatelor Nationale de Sah Rapid - fe2008/11/062008/11/06Organizator International MARIANA IONITAFederatia Romana de SahAI Chirila Radu-CatalinAI Candea Gheorghe, AF Ristea Tudor73017728
MEB Bursa Osmangazi Ýlçe Birinciliði(Küçükler)2008/11/032008/11/06Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKAN78217043
MEB Bursa Osmangazi Ýlçe Birinciliði(Yýldýzlar)2008/11/032008/11/06Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKAN77517042
proba2008/11/062008/11/06mt71217105
Gilan Rapid Weekly (Men)15 Aban 13872008/11/052008/11/05Mr. Bayat QmarsGilan Chess AssociationMr. Hooshdarmahjoob NavidMrs. Hannanisefat M.53017150
Gilan Rapid Weekly15 Aban 13872008/11/052008/11/05Mr. Bayat QmarsMr. Hooshdarmahjoob NavidMrs. Hannanisefat M.51617148
MEB Bursa Osmangazi Ýlçe Birinciliði(Gençler)2008/11/032008/11/05Levent AKBULUTBursa Lig HeyetiÝsmail ÇALIÞKAN76217044
ASKÖ SchnellschachserieNÖ-Süd / 3. Veranstaltungsr2008/11/042008/11/04IS Klaus Winkler73017093
Azad University Zone 122008/11/042008/11/04Kahkeshani LozaKaraj Azad UniversityEshghi KiyoumarsBoudesh Abdollah, Azizi Gholamreza, Abedini Hamid Reza94417087
Husek-BlitzschachserieBewerb 22008/11/042008/11/04Fr. Elisabeth DoldSchachklub HusekIS Margit Almert111917090
Husek-BlitzschachserieBewerb 32008/11/042008/11/04Fr. Elisabeth DoldSchachklub HusekIS Margit Almert112117665
III Heviz Internationes Schachfestival2008/10/272008/11/04Palaton FestivalIM Janos Rigo94516848
Tschaturanga Blitzcup November 20082008/11/042008/11/04Tschaturanga131317092
2 rocník GP školní mládeže 6-9 tr regionu Vsetínr.2008/11/032008/11/03Bambušek VladislavKovarík Josef137921153
Campeonato Nacional ACTIVO ABS2008/11/012008/11/03Ing Luis Perez CarrilloLiga de Ajedrez de AntioquiaAF Norbey Rodriguez97017052
Campeonato Nacional ACTIVO FEM2008/11/012008/11/03Ing Luis Perez CarrilloLiga de Ajedrez de AntioquiaAF Norbey Rodriguez72517053
Campeonato Nacional ACTIVO Sub12-102008/11/022008/11/03Ing Luis Perez CarrilloLiga de Ajedrez de AntioquiaAF Norbey Rodriguez73817055
Campeonato Nacional ACTIVO Sub16-142008/11/012008/11/03Ing Luis Perez CarrilloLiga de Ajedrez de AntioquiaAF Norbey Rodriguez73417054
Campeonato Nacional ACTIVO SUB6-82008/11/022008/11/03Ing Luis Perez CarrilloLiga de Ajedrez de AntioquiaAF Norbey Rodriguez73017056
Erster Montag im November2008/11/032008/11/03Michael ErnstSchachschule-WienRS Gregor Kleiser11216834
PA2008/11/032008/11/0396417059
vut2008/11/032008/11/03tyon7817097
3. Kavalier Open 200831. Oktober - 2. November 2002008/10/312008/11/02Harald HagerSchachklub Team-WienIS Margit Almert55216210
Allhegonacupen 20092008/10/302008/11/02IA Jonas SandbomStockholms Chess FederationIA Jonas SandbomRune Ljungberg73616997
Atatürk ve Cumhuriyet Kupasý- MÝNÝKLER2008/10/312008/11/02GSÝM- TSFUMUT SAPANCOÞKUN ÖZTÜRK76217034
AVRO – 38 mälestusturniir [ välkturniir ]2008/11/022008/11/02Aksel ReiAkadeemiline MaleseltsFA Marek KolkAksel Rei225617035
Baden Challenge IV2008/10/272008/11/02Norbert BognerSK Neuhausen 1954IA Albert BaumbergerNorbert Bogner10617047
Baden Challenge IV2008/10/272008/11/02Norbert BognerSK Neuhausen 1954IA Albert BaumbergerNorbert Bogner10617048
Campeonato Distrital Semi-Rápidas Jovens - Equipas2008/11/022008/11/02AXSA.X.SetúbalMarcos GomesSara Monteiro54217103
Campeonato Distrital Semi-Rápidas Jovens - Equipas2008/11/022008/11/02AXSA.X.SetúbalMarcos GomesSara Monteiro5017086
CAMPEONATO PROVINCIAL INFANTIL POR EQUIPOS.SEDE AL2008/11/022008/11/02Jesus Gerona MauraFACV Y CLUB DE AJEDREZ AlziraAngels Cucarella Montell5817027
CAMPEONATO PROVINCIAL INFANTIL POR EQUIPOS.SEDE AL2008/11/022008/11/02Jesus Gerona MauraFACV Y CLUB DE AJEDREZ AlziraAngels Cucarella Montell5015596
DENEME 332008/11/022008/11/02GünerM.TURANMelahatAhmet Tölük72717098
GIAI VD CO TUONG CAC DAU THU MANH TOAN QUOC NAM 202008/11/022008/11/02Nguyen Minh Thang92417069
GIAI VD CO TUONG CAC DAU THU MANH TOAN QUOC NAM 202008/11/022008/11/0271217070
IX TORNEO INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ VILLA DE EL SAU2008/11/012008/11/02MARIANO PEREZ HERNANDEZAYUNTAMIENTO VILLA DE EL SAUZALMIGUEL ANGEL ARNAIZ YANESPABLO ARRANZ MARTIN - JOSE ANTONIO BLAZQUEZ MUREZ922517037
LIGA CATUR YUNIOR DAN WANITA GUNADARMA PUTARAN V2008/11/012008/11/02Bunawan, IA, IOUniversitas GunadarmaMukmin Panggabean, MN, WIEko Supriyono, MN94819553
Torneio de Apuramento de Selecção Distrital de Lei2008/10/262008/11/02José CavadasAssociação Xadrez de Leiria;Acad. Xadrez da Benedita; X Mate S Martinho do PortoCarlos DiasAntonio Mamede Diogo e José Cavadas61916926
Torneio Fechado Selecção Distrital Leiria2008/10/262008/11/02José CavadasAX Leiria; AX Benedita e XMSPortoJosé Cavadas5616925
ULSAT 2008 Güz Satranç Turnuvasý2008/11/012008/11/02Ýsmail Çalýþkan - Sercan DemirUludað Üniversitesi Satranç Topluluðu (ULSAT)Sercan Demir - Ýsmail Çalýþkan62417038
ULSAT Atatürkü Anma ve Anlama Haftasý Satranç Turn2008/11/082008/11/02Ýsmail Çalýþkan - Sercan Demir - Lyutvi Gyursel LyutviUludað Üniversitesi Satranç Topluluðu (ULSAT)Sercan Demir - Ýsmail Çalýþkan62717188
4.liga B212008/11/012008/11/01Emil KovacikKSZ TrencinEmil Kovacik106517022
ALMED Narodni Open pri Mistrovstvi Cech mladeze do2008/10/252008/11/01Ing. Zdenek FialaSK Sklo-Bohemia Svetla nad Sazavou, o.s.FA Jaroslav BenakIng. Petr Herejk, Kristyna Stodolova, Vlastimil Mares96516814
AVRO – 38 mälestusturniir [ kiirturniir ]2008/11/012008/11/01Aksel ReiAkadeemiline MaleseltsFA Marek KolkAksel Rei99817019
Campeonato Distrital Semi-Rápidas Jovens - Individ2008/11/012008/11/01AXSetubalMarcos GomesRicardo Pereira6417078
Campeonato Distrital Semi-Rápidas Jovens - Individ2008/11/012008/11/01AXSetubalMarcos GomesRicardo Pereira5917079
Campeonato Distrital Semi-Rápidas Jovens - Individ2008/11/012008/11/01AXSetubalMarcos GomesRicardo Pereira51417080
Campeonato Distrital Semi-Rápidas Jovens - Individ2008/11/012008/11/01AXSetubalMarcos GomesRicardo Pereira51117081
Campeonato Distrital Semi-Rápidas Jovens - Individ2008/11/012008/11/01AXSetubalMarcos GomesRicardo Pereira6417084
Campeonato Provincial por Equipos Cadiz Grupo A2008/10/042008/11/01Delegacion Gaditana de AjedrezIsmael Nieto GonzalezDaniel Escobar Dominguez55617370
Campeonato Provincial por Equipos Cadiz Grupo B2008/10/042008/11/01Delegacion Gaditana de AjedrezIsmael Nieto GonzalezDaniel Escobar Dominguez54617369
IV Torneo de Rápidas de Leganés2008/11/012008/11/01Club de Ajedrez de LeganésClub de Ajedrez de LeganésAntonio Pérez Trapero81317015
IX JUEGOS NACIONALES DE ARQUITECTOS29-10-2008 al 02008/10/292008/11/01Asociación Departamental de Ajedrez CochabambaArturo Torres Miguel51716987
Mistrovstvi Cech mladeze do 12 let2008/10/252008/11/01Ing. Zdenek FialaSK Sklo-Bohemia Svetla nad Sazavou, o.s.FA Jaroslav BenakIng. Petr Herejk, Kristyna Stodolova, Vlastimil Mares97816754
Mistrovstvi Cech mladeze do 14 let2008/10/252008/11/01Ing. Zdenek FialaSK Sklo-Bohemia Svetla nad Sazavou, o.s.FA Jaroslav BenakIng. Petr Herejk, Kristyna Stodolova, Vlastimil Mares96816755
Mistrovstvi Cech mladeze do 16 let2008/10/252008/11/01Ing. Zdenek FialaSK Sklo-Bohemia Svetla nad Sazavou, o.s.FA Jaroslav BenakIng. Petr Herejk, Kristyna Stodolova, Vlastimil Mares96816756
Mitlener rapid2008/11/012008/11/01Václav KlainCaissa Mladá BoleslavOndrej Vinklárek95116289
Ó×ÏËÉÊÏ ÐÑÙÔÁÈËÇÌÁ ×ÁÉÄÁÑÉÏÕ 20082008/11/012008/11/01ÄÇÌÏÓ ×ÁÉÄÁÑÉÏÕÊÏÖÉÄÇÓ ÁÍÄÑÅÁÓÓÔÅÖÁÍÉÄÇÓ ÁÍÁÓÔÁÓÉÏÓ71417026
spark7.com Schülerliga 2008U10 ENTRY-Bewerb 2. Spi2008/11/012008/11/01Dr. Martin EggerSchach-Landesverband SalzburgÖS Martin Egger10617030
Svetla FIDE Open pri Mistrovstvi Cech mladeze do 12008/10/252008/11/01Ing. Zdenek FialaSK Sklo-Bohemia Svetla nad Sazavou, o.s.FA Jaroslav BenakIng. Petr Herejk, Kristyna Stodolova, Vlastimil Mares94816815
Weekly-Tournament-Al-Ain chess club2008/11/012008/11/01Ahmed..Adel52517016
Xè Torneig d'Escacs Actius Fires de Girona2008/11/012008/11/01Joaquim Mundet RieraClub Escacs GerundaGabriel Pérez Marco95417005
XVI Torneio Externato Cooperativo da Benedita2008/11/012008/11/01José CavadasExternato Cooperativo da BeneditaCarlos Oliveira Dias88517025

With this selection 430 tournaments were found.

Overview of all tournaments (sorted chronologically according to end date descending)