Tournament Database of Chess Results

Remark: Upper and lower case does not make any difference

TournamentTournament director Organizer(s) Chief Arbiter Arbiter
Location tournament end between ( yyyymmdd or yyyymm or yyyy ) and Tournament type Sort according to Country Only finished tournaments
TournamentfromtoTournament directorOrganizer(s)Chief ArbiterDeputy Chief ArbiterArbiterRd.ndbkey
May 2007
63 JOGOS ESCOLARES DO PARANA 2016CONVENCIONAL POR2007/05/302007/05/31GOVERNO DO ESTADO DO PARANÁRICARDO RISSAO KINOSHITAKASSIO RODRIGO BARBOSA, LUCAS TACCONI E LUCAS MACENA524224762
63 JOGOS ESCOLARES DO PARANA 2016CONVENCIONAL POR2007/05/302007/05/31GOVERNO DO ESTADO DO PARANÁRICARDO RISSAO KINOSHITAKASSIO RODRIGO BARBOSA, LUCAS TACCONI E LUCAS MACENA313224761
Campeonato de Asturias Relampago Individual2007/05/302007/05/30Sergio Arias Torio111746756
1st World Women Team Championship2007/05/202007/05/29Sergey Vitalyevich SemidotskihRussiaIgnatius Leong9496547
Österreichische SchachmeisterschaftenBurschen U122007/05/262007/05/29FM Erich Gigerl + Heimo ReschunÖsterreichischer Schachbund - LVB KärntenIS Friedrich KnappRS Franz Krassnitzer + RS Manfred Mussnig7206430
Österreichische SchachmeisterschaftenBurschen U142007/05/262007/05/29FM Erich Gigerl + Heimo ReschunÖsterreichischer Schachbund - LVB KärntenIS Friedrich KnappRS Franz Krassnitzer + RS Manfred Mussnig7206432
Österreichische SchachmeisterschaftenMädchen U122007/05/262007/05/29FM Erich Gigerl + Heimo ReschunÖsterreichischer Schachbund - LVB KärntenIS Friedrich KnappRS Franz Krassnitzer + RS Manfred Mussnig7126431
Schachfreunde Vereinsmeisterschaft 20072007/05/042007/05/29Schachfreunde GrazAndreas Neumaier7196805
2006-2007 Marmara Koleji Okul Kupasý2007/05/282007/05/28Atilla GÜRMEN7146782
37th International Grandmaster's Supertournament "2007/05/192007/05/28Mr. Nedim LalicChess Club BosnaIA Mirza MiralemIA Milivoje Susic1066594
37th International Grandmaster's Supertournament "2007/05/192007/05/28Mr. Nedim LalicChess Club Bosna SarajevoIA Bojan ZidansekMuhamed Boric9106595
7. Gloggnitzer Sparkassen Pfingstopen 2007A-Turnie2007/05/252007/05/28IS Klaus WinklerSchachklub GloggnitzIS Klaus Winkler5126593
7. Gloggnitzer Sparkassen Pfingstopen 2007B-Turnie2007/05/252007/05/28IS Klaus WinklerSchachklub GloggnitzIS Klaus Winkler5186592
7. Gloggnitzer Sparkassen Pfingstopen 2007C-Turnie2007/05/252007/05/28IS Klaus WinklerSchachklub GloggnitzIS Klaus Winkler5216591
Damen-4-Länderkampf 20072007/05/262007/05/28WMK Unger EvaBurgenländischer SchachverbandIS Fleischhacker Christian3246606
Dani opcine Gornji Bogicevci 20072007/05/282007/05/28Luka TepuricSahovski savez BPZ i SK BedemOpacak MatoIvica Kolakovski7216641
Open de Neuchâtel 20072007/05/252007/05/28Frédéric DuboisClub d'échecs de Neuchâtel, Frédéric DuboisMichel PiguetFabien Maître71166639
XLII CAPABLANCA IN MEMORIAM Grupo Open2007/05/182007/05/28lIC: GERARDO ANAYA RODRIGUEZFederación Cubana de AjedrezA.I. Enio Bello HerreraA.F. José Maria Benitez y A.F. Fidel Bermudez10877268
XLII CAPABLANCA IN MEMORIAM Grupo Open2007/05/182007/05/28lIC: GERARDO ANAYA RODRIGUEZFederación Cubana de AjedrezA.I. Enio Bello HerreraA.F. José Maria Benitez y A.F. Barbara Lopez CHavez10877271
XLII CAPABLANCA IN MEMORIAM Grupo Open2007/05/182007/05/28lIC: GERARDO ANAYA RODRIGUEZFederación Cubana de AjedrezA.I. Enio Bello HerreraA.F. José Maria Benitez y A.F. Barbara Lopez CHavez10877272
XLII CAPABLANCA IN MEMORIAM GRUPO ELITE2007/05/182007/05/28A.I. Gerardo Anaya RodriguezFederación Cubana de AjedrezA.I. Serafin Chuit PerézJose Maria Benitez( España)9107273
5.Memorijal Drago Mandic 2007.2007/05/272007/05/27Mato OpacakSK Posavac,Ruscicadrzavni, Mato Opacakdrzavni,Ivica Kolakovski9546636
Bursa Il Temsilciligi Mayis Ayi UKD Turnuvasi (102007/05/262007/05/27Özgür ÖZBOSTANLARBursa Il TemsilciligiIsmail CALISKAN5186688
Bursa Il Temsilciligi Mayis Ayi UKD Turnuvasi (182007/05/262007/05/27Özgür ÖZBOSTANLARBursa Il TemsilciligiIsmail CALISKAN5216706
Campeonato de Asturias Femenino2007/04/222007/05/27Federacion de Ajedrez del Principado de AsturiasCarlos Lueje Beltran596469
FINAL DEL CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA PER EQUIPS MIXTES2007/05/262007/05/27Jordi CapelladesC.E. L’Hospitalet de l’Infant, Delegació Territorial de Tarragona i la FCDEDaniel Gomez CortesEloi Pera, Emili Muñoz5586640
FINAL DEL CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA PER EQUIPS MIXTES2007/05/262007/05/27Jordi CapelladesC.E. L’Hospitalet de l’Infant, Delegació Territorial de Tarragona i la FCDEDaniel Gomez Cortes1176631
FINAL DEL CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA PER EQUIPS MIXTES2007/05/272007/05/27Jordi CapelladesC.E. L’Hospitalet de l’Infant, Delegació Territorial de Tarragona i la FCDEDaniel Gomez CortesEloi Pera, Emili Muñoz1176632
fm072007/05/272007/05/27706794
Österreichische SchachmeisterschaftenMädchen U142007/05/272007/05/27FM Erich Gigerl + Heimo ReschunÖsterreichischer Schachbund - LVB KärntenIS Friedrich KnappRS Franz Krassnitzer + RS Manfred Mussnig7126433
V Regina Helena Marques Prol2007/05/192007/05/27Horacio Prol Medeiros AND IO Jose Alberto Ferreira dos SantosFederação Paulista de XadrezIA Ramon Arnal Carrasco JrFA Christian van Riemsdijk11126700
VI Torneig Llampec equips Festa Major de Cassà 2002007/05/272007/05/27Josep A. PerezC.E.CassàCarles Otero1006793
Abierto 39 Aniversario Club Los Prados ( 2007)2007/05/182007/05/26Elizabeth HazimElizabeth HazimIA Parménides GuerreroWilfredo Paulino96221539
Cafè Monokel - Pfingstblitzturnier 20072007/05/262007/05/26Daniel LiebSK Bad Ischl / Cafè MonokelDaniel Lieb11126625
Campeonato por Equipos - Promociones Valencia2007/05/192007/05/26Federación de Ajedrez de la Comunidad ValencianaLuis Martínez VázquezLuis Martínez Vázquez2996901
FINAL DEL CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA PER EQUIPS MIXTES2007/05/262007/05/26Jordi CapelladesC.E. L’Hospitalet de l’Infant, Delegació Territorial de Tarragona i la FCDEDaniel Gomez CortesEloi Pera, Emili Muñoz3166628
FINAL DEL CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA PER EQUIPS MIXTES2007/05/262007/05/26Jordi CapelladesC.E. L’Hospitalet de l’Infant, Delegació Territorial de Tarragona i la FCDEDaniel Gomez CortesEloi Pere, Emili Muñoz3186629
I Magistral Clube da Caixa de Xadrez 20072007/05/192007/05/26Ulisses Paula da RochaClube da Caixa Econômica Federal 2007AN Alan Nascimento Teixeira6467472
KIubturnier Rattenberg 20072007/04/212007/05/26Jakob ErhardSchachklub Raika RattenbergJakob Erhard5206308
Memorial Jana KAVULICA - 4. rocnik2007/05/262007/05/26SABOL PeterMARGECANY oskFENDA Zdenek9186611
Open de San Isidro Derio2007/05/262007/05/26Derioko Xake Taldea7506619
OPEN Orlová 20072007/05/192007/05/26Jirí NovákSK Slavia OrlováIA Jaroslav KorínekLadislav Palovský9986563
Turnaj o sachove kralosvstvi - Prebor jednotlivcu2007/05/262007/05/26Martin KocurBeskydska Sachova Skola, www.chessfm.czing. Petr ZarubaKarel Pliska5476620
XIII.Memorial Karla Bartose 20072007/05/262007/05/26Antonin SvetinskyTJ Dolni NemciFera Vrana9846605
2.GELENEKSEL OKUL SATRANÇ TURNUVASI2007/05/212007/05/25EÞREF KARABEKEEÞREF KARABEKEEÞREF KARABEKE4166602
32. Mühlviertler Meisterschaft im Blitzschach2007/04/132007/05/25Schachclub OttensheimRS Robert Spitzl11436731
32. Mühlviertler Meisterschaft im Turnierschach2007/04/132007/05/25Schachclub OttensheimRS Robert Spitzl9796148
Donostialdeko Benjaminen Banakako Txapelketa2007/05/112007/05/25Eliseo Argandoña IzpuraGros Xake TaldeaEliseo Argandoña IzpuraIñigo Galarza Cenzano6846506
Egyptian League 2006/20072006/11/172007/05/25Ashraf HegazyEgyptian Chess FederationSaiid Hasanin221877347
LÜTFÝ EGE Ý.Ö.O SATRANÇ TURNUVASI2_KATEGORÝ (UKD2007/05/142007/05/25ÝBRAHÝM ELÇÝNÝSMAÝL EKÝZ , ÝBRAHÝM ELÇÝNÝBRAHÝM ELÇÝNÝBRAHÝM ELÇÝN5106598
Open Svibanj 2007.2007/05/082007/05/25Mato OpacakSK Posavac RuscicaDrzavni Ivica KolakovskiZupanijski Dragan Pavic7146481
Prebor oddílu v rapidšachu 20072007/03/302007/05/25TJ CZ StrakoniceCipera Josef9108823
19.Intern. Seniorenturnier Maria-Alm 20072007/05/162007/05/24Haslinger ThomasTourismusverband Maria-AlmHaslinger ThomasHaslinger Thomas9416535
31. Gleisdorfer Blitz-Schach-Stadtmeisterschaft2007/05/232007/05/23Josef FuchsRbEJ Volksbank GleisdorfSchiedsgericht: FM Walter Kastner, Ing. Erich Prem, Claus Schwarz9286601
16. INTERNATIONAL CHESS TEAM FESTIVALCUP OF THE RE2007/05/172007/05/21IO Ervin SindikCroatian Chess FederationFA Nenad DoricKrunoslav Lesic, Ivan Petracic5946545
31. Gleisdorfer Stadtmeisterschaft2007/04/102007/05/21Josef FuchsRbEJ Volksbank GleisdorfSchiedsgerichtSchiedsgericht: FM Walter Kastner, Thomas Sonnberger, Thomas Pöltl7595655
Schulmeisterschaft 20072007/04/162007/05/21BG/BRG Bad IschlIS Prof. Hans Stummer596265
Stockholmsmästerskapet i Schack 20072007/03/052007/05/21Andreas van der WalStockholms Chess FederationIA Jonas SandbomRune Ljungberg8526590
1. Internationales Wunsiedel Schachfestival 2007Me2007/05/172007/05/20Jürgen LenzJürgen Lenz, Stadt Wunsiedel mit Familie ZierJürgen LenzVerena und Sabine Zier79450295
1. Wunsiedel Schachfestival, 17.-20. Mai 20072007/05/172007/05/20Jürgen LenzJürgen LenzJürgen LenzJürgen Lenz794130141
14. Schachopen RattenA-Turnier2007/05/172007/05/20Günter KaiserSchachklub RattenIS Margit AlmertÖS Jutta Graf5245363
14. Schachopen RattenB-Turnier2007/05/172007/05/20Günter KaiserSchachklub RattenIS Margit AlmertÖS Jutta Graf5495364
14. Schachopen RattenC-Turnier2007/05/172007/05/20Günter KaiserSchachklub RattenIS Margit AlmertÖS Jutta Graf5455365
14. Schachopen RattenD-Turnier2007/05/172007/05/20Günter KaiserSchachklub RattenIS Margit AlmertÖS Jutta Graf5495366
3RD MTEL MASTERS TOURNAMENT 20072007/05/102007/05/20IM Silvio DanailovBULGARIAIA Joaquin Espejo (ESP)IA Panagiotis Nikolopoulos (GRE), IA Boris Postovsky (USA)1066580
5.Stockerauer Schach-Open 2007 A-Turnier2007/05/172007/05/20RS Mag. Christian KindlSchachverein StockerauRS Mag. Christian Kindl5255799
5.Stockerauer Schach-Open 2007 B-Turnier2007/05/172007/05/20RS Mag. Christian KindlSchachverein StockerauRS Mag. Christian Kindl5445800
III Juvenil Montgri-Illes Medes2007/05/062007/05/20Carles VilaC.E.MontgriGabriel Pérez6416466
III OPEN INTERNACIONAL D'ESCACS ACTIU "VILA DE L'A2007/05/202007/05/20Enric Gallimo i LlaoClub d'Escacs l'AmpollaEnric Monne i Aules I.A.Josep M Camell i Jane F.A.8686583
IRT do Clube de Xadrez de Curitiba2007/05/182007/05/20Clube de Xadrez de CuritibaBolivar Gonzalez9107323
Offene NÖ-Herrenlandesmeisterschaft 2007 A-Turnier2007/05/172007/05/20RS Walter Lemberger, RS Prof. Franz Urban,Schachklub Herz des Mostviertels St.Peter in der AuIS Klaus Winkler7186550
Offene NÖ-Herrenlandesmeisterschaft 2007 B-Turnier2007/05/172007/05/20RS Walter Lemberger, RS Prof. Franz Urban,Schachklub Herz des Mostviertels St.Peter in der AuIS Klaus Winkler7276552
Österreichische SchachmeisterschaftenBuben U102007/05/182007/05/20FM Erich Gigerl + Gerald BerghöferÖsterreichischer Schachbund - LVB BurgenlandRS Mag. Manfred Bauer7166397
Österreichische SchachmeisterschaftenBuben und Mäd2007/05/182007/05/20FM Erich Gigerl + Gerald BerghöferÖsterreichischer Schachbund - LVB BurgenlandRS Mag. Manfred Bauer7266427
Österreichische SchachmeisterschaftenMädchen U102007/05/182007/05/20FM Erich Gigerl + Gerald BerghöferÖsterreichischer Schachbund - LVB BurgenlandRS Mag. Manfred Bauer7126428
Wielkopolska Liga Strefowa Centralna 2006/20072006/12/032007/05/20Witold Hadyniak (POL)Wielkopolski Zwiazek SzachowyTadeusz Agacinski (POL)111224644
25. Liechtenstein OPEN 2007Jubiläumsturnier2007/05/112007/05/19IA Albert BaumbergerLiechtensteiner SchachverbandIA Werner StubenvollDominik Wolfinger91496495
25. Liechtenstein OPEN 2007Seniorenklasse2007/05/112007/05/19IA Albert BaumbergerLiechtensteiner SchachverbandIA Werner StubenvollDominik Wolfinger9486505
3-trida2007/05/192007/05/197116574
Blitzturnier Ratten 20072007/05/192007/05/19IS Margit Almert9306576
Österreichische Eisenbahnermeisterschaften2007/05/172007/05/19Leopold SmounigSportausschuss Region OstIS Andrea PragerIS Peter Stadler3476533
Schach-Ritter Einsteiger-Aktivschach-Turnier2007/05/192007/05/19RS Rüdiger LöschnauerSchach-Ritter Mattersburg, Gerald BerghöferRS Rüdiger LöschnauerKratochwil Nicolaus, Eugen Löschnauer7156569
Schach-Ritter Jugendopen 2007 U12/U142007/05/182007/05/19Gerald BerghöferSchach-Ritter MattersburgRS Rüdiger Löschnauer5126559
Schach-Ritter Jugendopen 2007 U8/U102007/05/182007/05/19Gerald BerghöferSchach-Ritter MattersburgRS Rüdiger Löschnauer5116558
SchnellschachturnierSt.Leonhard / Ruprechtshofen2007/05/192007/05/19Karl ReisnerSST St.Leonhard / RuprechtshofenKarl Reisner7396603
Schülerliga Kreis SüdU102007/05/192007/05/19ÖS Christina HöherSPG SteyrÖS Christian Höher5186607
Schülerliga Kreis SüdU122007/05/192007/05/19ÖS CHristian HöherSPG SteyrÖS CHristian Höher5196608
Schülerliga Kreis SüdU152007/05/192007/05/19ÖS CHristian HöherSPG SteyrÖS CHristian Höher5186609
Torneo Preparatorio 20072007/05/192007/05/19Club de Ajedrez Pueblo NuevoOscar Navas9106578
bliz2007/05/182007/05/187126566
Freitagsturnier Schachklub Bern2007/05/182007/05/18Pierre FreiSchachklub BernPierre Frei7127601
X Obert Internacional Vila de Canovelles 2007Ràpid2007/05/182007/05/18Noelia PerezClub d'Escacs CanovellesCristina Perez Pinazo8426597
Al-Ain Weeky Tournament (2 X 15)2007/05/172007/05/17Al-Ain Chess ClubI.A. Pahlevanzadeh51813202
Al-Ain Weeky Tournament (2 X 15)24 May 20082007/05/172007/05/17Al-Ain Chess ClubI.A. Pahlevanzadeh51813380
Klubmeisterschaft Kufstein2007/01/112007/05/17Kranewitter NorbertSK KufsteinKranewitter Norbert996711
Österreichische Eisenbahnermeisterschaften 20072007/05/172007/05/17Leopold SmounigSportausschuss Region OstIS Andrea Prager6436557
Torneo Interno CP Son Caliu Martes y Jueves2007/03/292007/05/17Organizacion Megaescacs - IMEB CalviaIA Enrique Asensio19206051
26rd MITROPA Cup 20072007/05/082007/05/16IA Korpics, ZsoltHungarian Chess FederationIA Veroci, ZsuzsaIA Balazs, Gabor; NA Herpai, Jozsef9506719
ÈØæáÉ ÇáÏæÑí ááÃäÏíÉ ÇáÝáÓØíäíÉ2007/05/112007/05/16ÚÈÏ ÇáÑÍãäÇáÅÊÍÇÏ ÇáÝáÓØíäí ááÔØÑäÌÚÒÇã ÇáÒÛíÑÊÞí7287322
IV Torneio do Circuito Belenenses 20072007/04/182007/05/16João Alexandre MeiraSecção de Xadrez do C. F. os BelenensesLuiz S. Teixeira6216568
Mitropa Cup 2007. Women2007/05/082007/05/16IO KORPICS ZsoltHungarian Chess FederationIA VEROCI ZsuzsaIA BALAZS Gabor, NA HERPAI Jozsef9256718
OKULLAR ARASI SATRANÇ TAKIM TURNUVASI2007/05/162007/05/16Sadullah EKENÝLÇE MÝLLÝ EÐÝTÝM MÜDÜRLÜÐÜSadullah EKEN5628435
CM Tschaturanga 07 B-Turnier2007/02/132007/05/15SchwaningerSV TschaturangaKleiser7185466
CM Tschaturanga 2007 A-Turnier2007/02/132007/05/15Wolfgang SchwaningerSV TschaturangaGregor Kleiser7185465
Grupo Xadrez Alekhine - Torneio Primavera 20072007/05/032007/05/15AAGXASolhaSolha7166555
VIETNAM BLITZ CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 - MEN2007/05/142007/05/15Nguyen Thi HuongNguyen Thi Anh ThuTruong Duc Chien13586492
VIETNAM BLITZ CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 - WOMEN2007/05/142007/05/15Nguyen Thi HuongNguyen Thi Anh ThuTruong Duc Chien13616493
WIENER SCHÜLERLIGA 2006/2007VOLKSSCHULE2007/05/152007/05/15MAG. ANDREAS KWECHIS KAWEH KRISTOFIS KAWEH KRISTOF7676776
Polufinale prvenstva Novog Sada 20072007/04/232007/05/14Stanko JovicSahovski savez Novog SadaMiladinov Milan IAJevtic Miodrag republicki sudija9456546
Schnellcup 20074.Runde2007/05/142007/05/14Franz PauchBBSV-WienFranz Pauch566586
Jarní turnajKategorie mladší žáci2007/05/132007/05/13Kalužný JiríDDM Chomutov a Sokol ÚdliceKreissl Cestmír7476525
MCR-neslyšící2007/05/122007/05/13Jan SuvaPetr Vazda7126508
VIETNAM RAPID CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 - MEN2007/05/112007/05/13Nguyen Thi HuongNguyen Thi Anh ThuTruong Duc Chien11616490
VIETNAM RAPID CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 - WOMEN2007/05/112007/05/13Nguyen Thi HuongNguyen Thi Anh ThuTruong Duc Chien11616491
Yýldýrým Belediyesi Okullar Arasý Satranç Takým Ya2007/05/122007/05/13Melih KARATAÞPSMMelih KARATAÞ5726699
Yýldýrým Belediyesi Okullar Arasý Satranç Takým Ya2007/05/112007/05/13Melih KARATAÞPSMMelih KARATAÞ61996679
Yýldýrým Belediyesi Okullar Arasý Satranç Takým Ya2007/05/122007/05/13Melih KARATAÞPSMMelih KARATAÞ51166698
Чемпіонат України з шахів серед юнаків до 10 років2007/05/132007/05/13Хамзин Р.А.9101272936
1.Hadersdorfer Kinderturnier2007/05/122007/05/12Martin MayerSGM Voest KremsIng. Manfred Günther6276587
17. rocník turnaje v rapid šachu "Memoriál Antonín2007/05/122007/05/12ing. Josef ObršálTJ Glaverbel Czech Tepliceing. Danouš Pletáneking. Karel Dusbaba7966542
Al-Ain Weekly TournamentGirls (12 May 2007)2007/05/122007/05/12I.A.PAhlevanzadeh4186512
Al-Ain Weekly TournamentMen ( 12 May 2007)2007/05/122007/05/12Pahlevanzadeh5326518
Blitzturnier Jugendliga SUED2007/05/122007/05/12Josef FuchsRbEJ Volksbank GleisdorfHermann PlankFlorian Bloder5236516
Campeonato por Equipos - 1ª Autonomica de Valencia2007/02/032007/05/12Federacion de Ajedrez de la Comunidad ValencianaLuis AranceLuis Arance111856838
Campeonato por Equipos - 1ª Provincial Centro Vale2007/02/032007/05/12Federacion de Ajedrez de la Comunidad ValencianaLuis Arance GonzalezLuis Arance Gonzalez111586875
Campeonato por Equipos - 1ª Provincial Norte Valen2007/02/032007/05/12Fedacion de Ajedrez de la Comunidad ValencianaLuis Arance GonzalezLuis Arance Gonzalez112006845
Campeonato Por Equipos -1ª Provincial Sur Valencia2007/02/032007/05/12Federacion de Ajedrez de la Comunidad ValencianaLuis Arance GonzalezLuis Arance Gonzalez111606844
III Memorial Josep M. Burset i Parera2007/04/142007/05/12Carles OteroJordi Balague8666228
INTERCLUBS PRIMERA AUTONOMICA 2007 CV. Esto no es2007/02/032007/05/121105502
INTERCLUBS SEGUNDA AUTONOMICA CENTRO 2007 CV. Esto2007/02/032007/05/12905503
Junior - Memorial Ing. Jana Turka 2 0 0 7Otevr2007/05/122007/05/12Josef LAHODNYSachove sdruzeni Znojmo spolu s JmSSIA Otto GUTDEUTSCH (AUT)786531
Memorial Ing. Jana TURKA 2 0 0 7Otevreny preb2007/05/122007/05/12Josef LAHODNYSachove sdruzeni Znojmo, spolu s JmSSIA Otto GUTDEUTSCH (AUT)7366530
Memorial Cenka Kainera a Jana Velhudy2007/05/122007/05/12Uhlir JiriTJ SOKOL Podhradní LhotaUhlir JiriUhlir Jiri15386519
Revnické dvojice 2007 - deti/amatéri2007/05/122007/05/12Jan PaukertJan PaukertJan Paukert7366772
Revnické dvojice 2007 - deti/amatéri2007/05/122007/05/12Jan PaukertJan PaukertJan Paukert7368072
Revnické dvojice 2007 - profesionálové2007/05/122007/05/12Jan PaukertJan PaukertJan Paukert7288073
Revnické dvojice 2007 - profesionálové2007/05/122007/05/12Jan PaukertJan PaukertJan Paukert7286773
Schachfest im Wohnpark 10.-12. Mai 2007Jugendliche2007/05/112007/05/12Harald Schneider ZinnerHarald Schneider ZinnerIS Margit Almert5147847
Stmk Kreis Nord 2. Klasse Mürztal 2006/072006/10/212007/05/12Reinhold VespermannÖSB-Landesverband SteiermarkRS Reinhold Verspermann10404323
Stmk Kreis Nord Obersteirische Liga 2006/072006/10/072007/05/12Werner WinterÖSB-Landesverband SteiermarkRS Werner Winter111904304
Stmk Kreis Sued Jugend 2006/072006/10/282007/05/12Gertrude WagnerLV - SteiermarkRS Johann Petz - OrtnerRS Johann Petz - Ortner131324343
Valsts jaunatnes iniciatîvu centra ðaha komandsace2007/05/122007/05/12Pçteris ÐostaksVJICLîga UngureMatîss Sîlis7636514
BCC International Chess Open2007/05/032007/05/11Dr. Khaled Alawadhy(BRN)Bahrain Chess ClubI.A. Hassan khaled(EGY)9796461
IX Open Internacional d'Escacs Vila de Salou2007/05/032007/05/11Francesc Linan SerraClub Escacs SalouRicardo Lega ArredondoRicardo Lega Arredondo9657644
Rieder Stadtmeisterschaft 20072007/03/232007/05/11Thomas BrachtlSchachverein Ried im InnkreisThomas Brachtl7276567
Torneo Interno Migjorn Bendinat 2da hora2007/03/292007/05/11IA Enrique Asensio Ferrari17186129
X Obert Internacional Vila de Canovelles 20072007/03/092007/05/11Noelia Perez PendonClub d'Escacs CanovellesCristina Perez Pinazo9525788
A-Turnier 20072007/03/222007/05/10Peter MayerSK HietzingRS Linnert7186507
A-Wienstrom-Open2007/03/282007/05/09ÖS.Ing.Manfred GüntherKSV-Wienstromwie obenwie oben786141
B-Turnier-Wienstrom2007/03/282007/05/09KSV-WienstromÖS.Ing.Manfred GüntherÖS.Ing.Manfred Günther786142
II TANCAT DE SABADELL PER A MESTRE CATALA2007/03/072007/05/09Pere Zapata RiosPere Reginaldo HuixMiquel Fdez.-Diaz Mascort91012672
Schulschachturnier Volksschule Pantzergasse - Grun2007/05/022007/05/09Harald EggenbergerVolksschule Pantzergasse & Volkshochschule Döbling5106411
Schulschachturnier Volksschule Pantzergasse - Grun2007/05/022007/05/09Harald EggenbergerVolksschule Pantzergasse & Volkshochschule Döbling596412
Tashvighi zir 12 salOrdibehesht 86 hamedan2007/05/092007/05/09AsadiHeidarianMorovati73541123
KP jednotlivcu 2007 - open B2007/05/032007/05/08Jaroslav ŠmídSTK KHŠSJaroslav Cáp7369171
Mai Blitzcup 072007/05/082007/05/089146486
Okresní prebor Rychnovsko B2007/02/082007/05/08Jirí DanielŠŠ PandaJirí Daniel11126351
OPEN Dubnany 20072007/05/042007/05/08Petr GaluskaSachovy klub SK DubnanyPetr Galuska7756396
Sällskapets KM 20072007/01/232007/05/08Stefan LindhStockholms SSStefan LindhStefan Lindh11816532
Final Individual Absoluto de Gran Canaria 20072007/04/162007/05/07Sosa Suárez, Juan JoséFederación Insular de Ajedrez de Gran CanariaArranz Martín, Pablo A.9106510
17. Wienerwald Schnellschach OpenA-Turnier2007/05/062007/05/06Marcus HudecSPG Data Technology Eichgraben-PressbaumKlaus Neumeier7206474
17. Wienerwald Schnellschach OpenB-Turnier2007/05/062007/05/06Marcus HudecSPG Data Technology Eichgraben-PressbaumKlaus Neumeier7366475
25th chess championship for school boys hamedan (2007/05/052007/05/06Alvandpoor ; sabahChess house nahieh1 hamedanHeydarianBoojar ; Aslani ; Shojaeian53641095
8th Nilufer Rotary UKD Satranc Turnuvasi2007/05/052007/05/06Melih KARATASPSMIsmail CALISKAN6586684
8th Nilufer Rotary UKD Satranc Turnuvasi2007/05/052007/05/06Melih KARATASPSMIsmail CALISKAN6586644
Burgenländische Mannschaftsmeisterschaft 1. Klasse2006/09/172007/05/06Burgenländischer SchachverbandRoland Heilinger14704479
Burgenländische Mannschaftsmeisterschaft 1. Klasse2006/09/172007/05/06Burgenländischer SchachverbandRoland Heilinger14894478
Burgenländische Mannschaftsmeisterschaft 2. Klasse2006/09/172007/05/06Burgenländischer SchachverbandRoland Heilinger14554476
Burgenländische Mannschaftsmeisterschaft B-Liga No2006/09/172007/05/06Burgenländischer SchachverbandRoland Heilinger141114474
Burgenländische Mannschaftsmeisterschaft B-Liga Sü2006/09/172007/05/06Burgenländischer SchachverbandRoland Heilinger14654473
Burgenländische Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Landeslig2006/09/172007/05/06Burgenländischer SchachverbandRoland Heilinger14974472
Cangrejeros de Santurce 20072007/05/042007/05/06Federacion de Ajedrez de Puerto RicoFederacion de Ajedrez de Puerto RicoJuan Santa TorresEdgar Murray Ortiz5216453
Kärntner Aktiv Cup 20072007/05/062007/05/06ESV ASKÖ Admira Villach92366442
Latvijas komandu èempionâts2007/05/042007/05/06Matîss SîlisLatvijas Ðaha savienîbaLîga UngureMatîss Sîlis71066451
Memoriál dr. Nemca, Bratislava 4-6.5.20072007/05/042007/05/06Rückschloss KarolŠK Slovan BratislavaLukáč Peter99376932
Mistrovství Ceské republiky v bleskovém šachu druž2007/05/062007/05/06Jirí PetružálekAVE KONTAK s.r.o.IA Jakub FuksíkLadislav Ester19906471
Ostravský koník 2007Mezinárodní šachový festival -2007/04/282007/05/06Marek JelínekOstrava Chess o.s.Jaroslav Korinek IA (CZE)91226365
Ostravský koníkMezinárodní šachový festival - náro2007/04/282007/05/06Marek JelínekOstrava Chess o.s.IA - Jaroslav Korinek (CZE)9986364
SCD - Open 2007II. Ing. Johann Schwab Gedenkturnie2007/04/142007/05/06SC DonaustadtMartin Exler5396159
Syria Open Championship-2007 (final Stage)2007/04/242007/05/06IA-Safi, MohammadSyrian Arab Chess FederationIA- Alhomsi, HassanAlzuabi, Mohammad- Alsari, Mohamed11326572
The ninth traditional open tournament "New Belgrad2007/04/292007/05/06Mr.Dragan MilosevicThe Municipal New Belgrade, MZ"Gazela" and Chess club "Usce"Mr.Mihajlo Savic, IAMr.Drago Knezevic, NA9366472
VII Torneo de Ajedrez Rápido La Salle2007/05/062007/05/06Club Ajedrez La SalleAsunción Gracia8956468
ZNOJEMSKA K R A L O V N A 2007Otevrene mistrov2007/05/052007/05/06Josef LAHODNYSachove sdruzeni Znojmo ve spolupraci se Sachovym svazem CRIA Otto GUTDEUTSCH (AUT)Frantisek SKOUMAL9316446
2. Team-Wien Geburtstagsturnier2007/05/052007/05/05Harald HagerTeam-WienHarald Hager7126463
3rd INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT "HALKIDI2007/04/282007/05/05IA VIRON TSORBATZOGLOUFIDE - ISCU - ESO - AMO GALAXIASIA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOSIA KLEOPATRA HALVATZOGLOU9656417
3rd WORLD SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP Open U072007/04/282007/05/05IA VIRON TSORBATZOGLOUFIDE - ISCU - ESO - AMO GALAXIASIA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOSIA GERRY WALSH9246418
3rd WORLD SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls U092007/04/282007/05/05IA VIRON TSORBATZOGLOUFIDE - ISCU - ESO - AMO GALAXIASIA PANAGOTIS NIKOLOPOULOSIA EFI SALTAMARA9246413
3rd WORLD SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls U112007/04/282007/05/05IA VIRON TSORBATZOGLOUFIDE - ISCU - ESO - AMO GALAXIASIA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOSIA EFI SALTAMARA9246414
3rd WORLD SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls U132007/04/282007/05/05IA VIRON TSORBATZOGLOUFIDE - ISCU - ESO - AMO GALAXIASIA NIKOLOPOULOS PANAGIOTISIA EFI SALTAMARA9236415
3rd WORLD SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls U152007/04/282007/05/05IA VIRON TSORBATZOGLOUFIDE - ISCU - ESO - AMO GALAXIASIA NIKOLOPOULOS PANAGIOTISIA EFI SALTAMARA9246416
3rd WORLD SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP Open U092007/04/282007/05/05IA VIRON TSORBATZOGLOUFIDE - ISCU - ESO - AMO GALAXIASIA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOSIA GERRY WALSH9376419
3rd WORLD SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP Open U112007/04/282007/05/05IA VIRON TSORBATZOGLOUFIDE - ISCU - ESO - AMO GALAXIASIA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOSIA GERRY WALSH9666420
3rd WORLD SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP Open U132007/04/282007/05/05IA VIRON TSORBATZOGLOUFIDE - ISCU - ESO - AMO GALAXIASIA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOSIA GERRY WALSH9636421
3rd WORLD SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP Open U152007/04/282007/05/05IA VIRON TSORBATZOGLOUFIDE - ISCU - ESO - AMO GALAXIASIA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOSIA GERRY WALSH9566422
3rd WORLD SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP Open U172007/04/282007/05/05IA VIRON TSORBATZOGLOUFIDE - ISCU - ESO - AMO GALAXIASIA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOSIA GERRY WALSH9306423
4th Egaleo Open '072007/04/162007/05/05Giannis SpirakopoulosEgaleo Chess ClubSavas Kyriakou7326464
Al-Ain Weekly Tournament - 05 May 2007Women (2x20)2007/05/052007/05/05Al-Ain Chess ClubI.A.Pahlevanzadeh5206456
Al-Ain Weekly Tournament (Men)05 May 20072007/05/052007/05/05Al-Ain Chess ClubI.A.Pahlevanzadeh5186460
Austria Open 20072007/04/162007/05/05Herbert TitzSchachklub Austria Wien Herbert Titz9466179
Finále Poháru Ceské republiky v rapid šachu družst2007/05/052007/05/05Jirí PetružálekAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.IA Jakub FuksíkLadislav Ester71436467
Krajsky prebor MKSS druzstev mladsich zaku 20072007/05/052007/05/05Surma AntoninMKSS, Beskydská sachova skolaSurma Antonin7436449
Kralovnin B l i c a k 20072007/05/052007/05/05Josef LAHODNYIA Otto GUTDEUTSCH (AUT)9406477
Landesschachtag 2007Finale Volksschulen2007/05/052007/05/05SR Werner Rössler3166459
PIUS BRANZEU Memorial2007/04/282007/05/05Pascalau CorneliuChirila Radu-CatalinIllijin Neboisa & Mihai Partenie9626473
Stmk Landesliga 2006/20072006/09/302007/05/05Gertrude Wagner, Walter KastnerLandesverband SteiermarkIS Gertrude Wagner112754029
Stmk Nord - 1. Klasse Mürztal 2006/072006/10/142007/05/05Reinhold VespermannÖSB Landesverband SteiermarkRS Reinhold Vespermann10594322
Stmk Nord 1 Klasse Murtal 2006/072006/10/142007/05/05Anton SchmedlerÖSB-Landesverband SteiermarkRS Anton Schmedler10644281
ZNOJEMSKA K R A L O V N I C K A 20072007/05/052007/05/05Josef LAHODNYSachove sdruzeni Znojmo ve spolupraci se Sachovym svazem CRIA Otto GUTDEUTSCH (AUT)Mgr. Antonin SVOBODA7136447
1. Klasse Waldviertel 2006/072006/09/152007/05/04RS Franz ModlibaNÖ. SchachverbandRS Franz Modliba14874277
2. Klasse Waldviertel 2006/072006/09/152007/05/04RS Franz ModlibaNÖ SchachverbandRS Franz Modliba14914275
23. LandesschulschachtagFinale der Oberstufen, 4.2007/05/042007/05/04SR Werner RösslerSR HOL Franz Modliba5286401
23. LandesschulschachtagFinale der Unterstufen, 4.2007/05/042007/05/04SR Werner RösslerSR HOL Franz Modliba5276399
NÖSV 2.Klasse West 2006/072006/09/082007/05/04RS Ing. Erich WurzerNÖSVRS Ing. Erich Wurzer131444195
Waldviertler Liga, 2006/072006/09/152007/05/04RS Franz ModlibaNÖ. SchachverbandRS Franz Modliba141064276
XXI Open Internacional Villa de Benidorm2007/04/252007/05/04Francisco Fernandez AlbalateClub de Aejdrez BenidormJuan Vargas Sanchez1020412946
Belediye Baþkanlýðý Kupasý Geleneksel 6.Satr2007/05/032007/05/03 Atilla GÜRMEN Bodrum Satranç Ýlçe Temsilciliði - Bodrum Belediye Baþkanlýðý Atilla GÜRMEN Gözlemci; Tuðrul OKAR7226458
Torneo C.P. Son Ferrer Final 20072007/05/032007/05/03Organizacion Megaescacs S.L.I.A. Enrique Asensio Ferrari9106790
34th Royal Selangor Open 20072007/04/272007/05/02IA Lim Tse PinChess Association of SelangorAbd Hamid Majid9777179
Gentlemen Tournament 20072007/03/212007/05/02Reykjavik ChessclubIA Asgrimsson OlafurFA Sigurdsson Pall7205911
PRVOMAJSKI BRZOPOTEZNI TURNIR SK"KABLOVI"02.maj 202007/05/022007/05/02Sah klub "Kablovi" - JagodinaBoban Milojevic, FA13226392
123 deneme2007/05/012007/05/01toprak ayazerol yaz5336400
16. Ko´burg OPEN2007/05/012007/05/01Schachverein KorneuburgRS Mag. Kindl Christian7556407
6. meðunarodni turnir juniorki "Buševec 2007"2007/04/282007/05/01Zlatko RožiæŠahovski klub "Polet" BuševecVladimir BukalMirjana Mediæ, Zlatko Rožiæ7208468
6. OPEN KARLOVY VARY2007/04/272007/05/01Ing. Vera KubištováŠK Karlovy VaryJosef VagenknechtMiroslav Fryc7736337
6. Schachopen Semriach 2007A-Turnier2007/04/272007/05/01Alfred HarrerSchachklub SemriachIS Margit Almert5585368
6. Schachopen Semriach 2007B-Turnier2007/04/272007/05/01Alfred HarrerSchachklub SemriachIS Margit Almert5585369
6th International Girls Tournament - Busevec 20072007/04/282007/05/01Zlatko RozicCC Polet, BusevecIA Vladimir BukalMirjana Medic, Zlatko Rozic7207292
Campeonato provincial de ajedrez absoluto femenino2007/04/152007/05/01Angel Luis López BarriosClub de ajedrez TomellosoAndrés Martínez CebrianVicente Esteban López5247502
I Open Internacional D. Luis Coimbra 20072007/04/292007/05/01Pais, BrunoSX AACMontes Mayo, Juan JoseFerreira, Rui Micael6786408
NÖ Cup Semifinale2007/05/012007/05/01RS Franz ModlibaNÖ LandesverbandRS Franz Modliba1166405
Obersteirische Blitzmeisterschaft 200716. Alfred S2007/05/012007/05/01ATUS NiklasdorfDr. Gerd Mitter13636410
TURNIR KADETKINJA BUŠEVEC 2007.2007/04/282007/05/01Zlatko RožiæŠK Polet BuševecMediæ Mirjana9217012
Vereinsmeisterschaft 2006/072006/10/032007/05/01Innreiter KarlTSV St. Georgen/G.7136539
XX Open Internacional Villa de Benidorm2007/04/222007/05/01Francisco Fernandez AlbalateClub de Aejdrez BenidormJuan Vargas Sanchez101426385

With this selection 234 tournaments were found.

Overview of all tournaments (sorted chronologically according to end date descending)