Tournament Database of Chess Results

Remark: Upper and lower case does not make any difference

TournamentTournament director Organizer(s) Chief Arbiter Arbiter
Location tournament end between ( yyyymmdd or yyyymm or yyyy ) and Tournament type Sort according to Country Only finished tournaments
TournamentfromtoTournament directorOrganizer(s)Chief ArbiterDeputy Chief ArbiterArbiterRd.ndbkey
May 2005
3. Zillertal Open Gruppe B2005/05/262005/05/29Peter PlatzgummerSK MayrhofenÖS Peter Platzgummer5122326
3. Zillertal OpenGruppe A2005/05/262005/05/29Peter PlatzgummerSK MayrhofenÖS Peter Platzgummer562327
4. Schachopen Semriach2005/05/252005/05/29Alfred HarrerSchachklub SemriachIS Margit Almert5741928
8. Vösendorf Open 26.-29.5.2005A-Turnier2005/05/262005/05/29Astrid MeffertSK VösendorfRS Michael FurchRS Astrid Meffert, Thomas Grün5462092
8. Vösendorf Open 26.-29.5.2005B-Turnier2005/05/262005/05/29Astrid MeffertSK VösendorfRS Michael FurchRS Astrid Meffert, Thomas Grün5582093
8. Vösendorf Open 26.-29.5.2005C-Turnier2005/05/262005/05/29Astrid MeffertSK VösendorfRS Michael FurchRS Astrid Meffert, Thomas Grün5302094
ÖSTERREICHISCHE MEISTERSCHAFT 2005der männlichen J2005/05/272005/05/29FM ERICH GIGERL, MAG. ANDREAS KUTHANÖSTERREICHISCHER SCHACHBUND - LANDESVERBAND WIENIS KAWEH KRISTOF7162325
ÖSTERREICHISCHE MEISTERSCHAFT 2005der männlichen J2005/05/272005/05/29FM ERICH GIGERL, MAG. ANDREAS KUTHANÖSTERREICHISCHER SCHACHBUND - LANDESVERBAND WIENIS KAWEH KRISTOF7152324
ÖSTERREICHISCHE MEISTERSCHAFT 2005der weiblichen J2005/05/272005/05/29FM ERICH GIGERL, MAG. ANDREAS KUTHANÖSTERREICHISCHER SCHACHBUND - LANDESVERBAND WIENIS KAWEH KRISTOF7122328
ÖSTERREICHISCHE MEISTERSCHAFT 2005der weiblichen J2005/05/272005/05/29FM ERICH GIGERL, MAG. ANDREAS KUTHANÖSTERREICHISCHER SCHACHBUND - LANDESVERBAND WIENIS KAWEH KRISTOF562329
Revniceké dvojice 2005amatéri2005/05/292005/05/29Jan PaukertŠK RevniceJan Paukert72813406
Revnické dvojice 2005deti2005/05/292005/05/29Jan PaukertŠK RevniceJan Paukert72613405
Revnické dvojice 2005profesionálové2005/05/292005/05/29Jan PaukertŠK RevniceJan Paukert72413404
Team tournament - 4 members, rapidPovazske Podhrad2005/05/292005/05/29Ing. Peter MegoK Povask PodhradiePeter MegoPeter Bielik902344
24rd MITROPA Cup 2005Men"s section2005/05/212005/05/28Robert ZsifkovitsAustrian Chess FederationIA Werner Stubenvoll9502045
Mitropacup 2005Women"s section2005/05/212005/05/28Robert ZsifkovitsAustrian Chess FederationIA Werner Stubenvoll9272046
Orlova 2005 open2005/05/212005/05/28Novak JiriSK Slavie OrlovaIA - Korinek JaroslavPalovsky Ladislav9502310
VI Open Vila de Salou2005/05/202005/05/28Francesc Lian SerraClub Escacs SalouIA Enric Monne i Aules9803606
VII OPEN INTERNACIONAL D"ESCACS"Vila de Salou" 202005/05/202005/05/28Francesc Lian SerraEnric Monn Auls ( I.A.)Ricard Lega Arredondo (N.A.)9802346
15. Ebenseer Fronleichnamsturnier2005/05/262005/05/26Mag. Rudolf Neuböck1. OÖ SC Ebensee7632333
31. Offene Badener SchachstadtmeisterschaftA-Turni2005/05/192005/05/22RS Otto MyslivecSchachklub BadenRS Otto Myslivec5202071
31. Offene Badener SchachstadtmeisterschaftB-Turni2005/05/192005/05/22RS Otto MyslivecSchachklub BadenRS Otto Myslivec5242072
7 TH ARABS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 20052005/05/162005/05/22FRMEGONBYGE MOHAMED IA - LBA-95034379
Campeonato Nacional Masculino 20052005/05/062005/05/22Federacion Dominicana de AjedrezIA Parmenides GuerreroD. Castellanos, W. Paulino, D. Ramirez11642357
Mtel Masters 20052005/05/122005/05/22MTelJoaquin Espejo (Spain)Boris Postovski (USA), Panaqiotis Nikolopoulos (Greece)1062322
Offene Steyrer Stadtmeisterschaft im Turnierschach2005/05/182005/05/22ÖS Günter AlmerATSV Vorwärts Steyr Sektion SchachÖS Christian HöherÖS Günter Almer5502294
Open Znojmo 20052005/05/152005/05/22Jiri Petruzalek a Josef LahodnyAVE-KONTAKT Pardubice a Sachove sdruzeni ZnojmoIA Otto Gutdeutsch (AUT)9662285
ÖZEL KÜLTÜR ANAOKULU KÜLTÜRLÜ MÝNÝKLERII. SATRANÇ2005/05/222005/05/22Sibel GÖKIRMAKÖzel Kültür Anaokulu - Ýstanbul Ýl TemsilciliðiAli ÞAHÝN58234367
Schnellschach Jugendlandesmeisterschaft 2005 U14,2005/05/222005/05/22Admira Villach7432320
Schnellschach Jugendlandesmeisterschaft 2005 U8, U2005/05/222005/05/22Admira Villach7392319
30. Mühlviertler Einzelmeisterschaft2005/04/012005/05/20Raiffeisenbank Schachverein FreistadtIS Peter Stadler9782069
Open Znojmo 2005G - bleskovy turnaj2005/05/202005/05/20Josef LahodnyAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.IA Otto Gutdeutsch (AUT)9172303
Hietzinger A-Turnier 20052005/03/312005/05/19Dr. Peter Linnert, Karl BerghuberSchachklub HietzingDr. Peter Linnert, Karl Berghuber7252100
Offene Burgenländische Schach-Blitz-Landesmeisters2005/05/192005/05/19Burgenländischer Schachverband (40 Jahr Jubiläum)RS Mag. Manfred Bauer, Roland Heilinger11372313
29. Gleisdorfer Stadtmeisterschaft2005/04/042005/05/18Claus SchwarzRbEJ Volksbank GleisdorfClaus SchwarzHermann Plank7462208
Buben U12 Staatsmeisterschaften2005/05/142005/05/17FM Erich GigerlÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband TirolÖS Peter Platzgummer7202080
Burschen U14 Staatsmeisterschaften2005/05/142005/05/17FM Erich GigerlÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband TirolÖS Peter Platzgummer7202079
Mädchen U12 Staatsmeisterschaften2005/05/142005/05/17FM Erich GigerlÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband TirolÖS Peter Platzgummer7122086
Mädchen U14 Staatsmeisterschaften2005/05/142005/05/17FM Erich GigerlÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband TirolÖS Peter Platzgummer7122085
Damen-4-Länderkampf 20052005/05/142005/05/16LV Steiermark des ÖSBIS Grete >Katholnig3242302
IX. Int. "M+W Zander" Schnellschachopen2005/05/162005/05/16IS Klaus WinklerUnion Schachklub SieggrabenIS Klaus WinklerRS Rüdiger Löschnauer9582307
Mauerbacher Pfingst-Open 20052005/05/132005/05/16RS Michael FurchSK MauerbachRS Michael Furch5252091
Open 2005 de Neuchtel2005/05/132005/05/16Frdric DuboisPro checs NeuchtelMichel Piguet IAFrdric Dubois, Alex Rusco71262291
V. Sieggrabener JugendschachturnierU12,U10,U82005/05/162005/05/16IS Klaus WinklerUnion Schachklub SieggrabenIS Klaus WinklerRS Rüdiger Löschnauer7242309
V. Sieggrabener JugendschachturnierU162005/05/162005/05/16IS Klaus WinklerUnion Schachklub SieggrabenIS Klaus WinklerRS Rüdiger Löschnauer792308
Campeonato Nacional Femenino 20052005/05/062005/05/15Federacion Dominicana de AjedrezIA Parmenides GuerreroItalia Perez82721540
Open Znojmo 2005E - Memorial Ing. Turka - rapid2005/05/152005/05/15Jiri PetruzalekAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.IA Otto Gutdeutsch (AUT)7622289
PDvK Kulpin2005/05/152005/05/15SK KulpinSK KulpinRastislav Srka919296016
Znojemska Kralovna 20052005/05/142005/05/15Josef Lahodny a Jiri PetruzalekSachove sdruzeni Znojmo a AVE-KONTAKT PardubiceIA Otto Gutdeutsch (AUT)Ing. Josef Petlak9332286
Open Znojmo 2005D - Finale Poharu Ceske republiky2005/05/142005/05/14Jiri PetruzalekAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.IA Jakub Fuksik72092288
Znojemska kralovnicka 20052005/05/142005/05/14Josef Lahodny a Jiri PetruzalekSachove sdruzeni Znojmo a AVE-KONTAKT PardubiceIA Otto Gutdeutsch (AUT)Ing. Josef Petlak7152287
Znojemsky kralovsky blicak 20052005/05/142005/05/14Josef LahodnyAVE-KONTAKT s.r.o. PardubiceIA Otto Gutdeutsch (AUT)Ing. Ladislav Ester11482290
13 th Ordibehesht Open2005/05/122005/05/13Esfahan Chess Assosiation9762297
Weinviertel 1.Klasse Ost 2004/052004/09/242005/05/13RS Mag. Christian KindlNÖSV - Schachgruppe WeinviertelRS Mag. Christian Kindl10531904
Weinviertel 1.Klasse West 2004/052004/09/242005/05/13RS Mag. Christian KindlNÖSV - Schachgruppe WeinviertelRS Mag. Christian Kindl10581905
Weinviertel 3. Klasse 2004/20052004/09/242005/05/13RS Christian KindlNÖSV - Schachgruppe WeinviertelRS Christian Kindl9331942
ZNOJEMSKA KRALOVNICKA 20062005/05/132005/05/13LAHODNY JosefAVE-KONTAKT a Sachove sdruzeni ZnojmoIA GUTDEUTSCH Otto (AUT)Ing. PETLAK Josef993493
1. Klasse Waldviertel, 2004/052004/09/172005/05/11Franz Modliba, RSNÖ.-SchachverbandFranz Modliba, RS141541901
Dani Kube Banovci Dunav - decaci2005/05/092005/05/09FA Stankovic MiodragTuristicka organizacija opstine Stara Pazova, SK Banovci Dunav i SO Stara PazovaNA Ignjatovic DusanStankovic Jelena713172539
3.Stockerauer Schach-Open A-Turnier2005/05/052005/05/08RS Mag. Christian KindlSchachverein StockerauRS Mag. Christian Kindl5252063
3.Stockerauer Schach-Open B-Turnier2005/05/052005/05/08RS Mag. Christian KindlSchachverein StockerauRS Mag. Christian Kindl5242064
4art. CAMPIONAT DE CATALUNYA PER EQUIPS SUB-16 Fas2005/05/082005/05/08Josep M Camell i JanR T Tarragona de la FCd"EscacsEnric Monn i Auls3132272
Open Ratten 2005 - C Turnier2005/05/052005/05/08Günter Kaiser + Harald GöslbauerSchachklub RattenIS Margit AlmertÖS Jutta Graf + RS Armin Baumgartner5721931
Open Ratten 2005 - D Turnier2005/05/052005/05/08Günter Kaiser + Harald GöslbauerSchachklub RattenIS Margit AlmertÖS Jutta Graf + RS Armin Baumgartner5551932
Open Ratten 2005 -B Turnier2005/05/052005/05/08Günter Kaiser + Harald GöslbauerSchachklub RattenIS Margit AlmertÖS Jutta Graf + RS Armin Baumgartner5621930
Open Ratten A-Turnier2005/05/052005/05/08Günter Kaiser + Harald GöslbauerIS Margit AlmertÖS Jutta Graf, RS Armin Baumgartner5421929
Ostrava open - narodni turnaj2005/04/302005/05/08Bayer VlastimilIA - Korinek Jaroslav9602229
SME open - fide turnaj2005/04/302005/05/08Bayer VlastimilIA - Korinek Jaroslav9622228
Uzavreny mistrovsky turnaj2005/04/302005/05/08Bayer VlastimilIA - Korinek Jaroslav9102258
Uzavreny velmistrovsky turnaj2005/04/302005/05/08Bayer VlastimilIA - Korinek Jaroslav9102259
Blitzturnier Ratten 20052005/05/072005/05/07SC RattenIS Margit AlmertRS Armin Baumgartner13422275
Liechtenstein - OPEN 2005Seniorenklasse2005/04/292005/05/07IA Albert BaumbergerLiechtensteiner SchachverbandIA Albert Baumberger9282237
Liechtenstein - OPEN 20052005/04/292005/05/07IA Albert BaumbergerLiechtensteiner Schachverband9922227
Schnellschachturnier Mai 20052005/05/072005/05/07Edgar FellSK DONAU7142281
XX OBERT TERRITORIAL DE TARRAGONA 2005Memorial Jos2005/04/152005/05/07Josep M Camell JanRepresentaci Territorial Tarragona de la F C d"EscacsEnric Monn Auls (I.A.)8563364
12.Wienstrom - OpenGruppe A2005/03/232005/05/04Ing. Manfred GüntherKSV WienstromÖS Ing. Manfred GüntherAuslosung: Leopold Smounig782102
12.Wienstrom - OpenGruppe B2005/03/232005/05/04Ing. Manfred GüntherKSV WienstromÖS Ing. Manfred GüntherAuslosung: Leopold Smounig782103
12.Wienstrom - OpenGruppe C2005/03/232005/05/04Ing. Manfred GüntherKSV WienstromÖS Ing. Manfred GüntherAuslosung: Leopold Smounig782104
12.Wienstrom - OpenGruppe D2005/03/232005/05/04Ing. Manfred GüntherKSV WienstromÖS Ing. Manfred GüntherAuslosung: Leopold Smounig782105
12.Wienstrom - OpenGruppe E2005/03/232005/05/04Ing. Manfred GüntherKSV WienstromÖS Ing. Manfred GüntherAuslosung: Leopold Smounig562106
12.Wienstrom - OpenGruppe F2005/03/232005/05/04Ing. Manfred GüntherKSV WienstromÖS Ing. Manfred GüntherAuslosung: Leopold Smounig562107
WIENER SCHÜLERLIGA 2004/2005UNTERSTUFE STICHKAMPF2005/05/042005/05/04ANDREAS KWECHWIENER SCHACHVERBANDIS KAWEH KRISTOFIS KAWEH KRISTOF3192010
Otevreny bleskovy turnaj2005/05/022005/05/02Bayer VlastimilIA - Korinek Jaroslav11172269
14. Alfred Stich-Gedenkturnier2005/05/012005/05/01Dr. Gerd MitterSk Niklasdorf11362263
Burgenländische 1. Klasse Mitte - Spieljahr 2004/02004/09/122005/05/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenländischer SchachverbandIS Fleischhacker Christian141721800
Burgenländische 1. Klasse Nord - Spieljahr 2004/052004/09/122005/05/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenländischer SchachverbandIS Fleischhacker Christian141301801
Burgenländische 1. Klasse Süd - Spieljahr 2004/052004/09/122005/05/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenländischer SchachverbandIS Fleischhacker Christian14901799
Burgenländische B-Liga Nord - Spieljahr 2004/052004/09/122005/05/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenländischer SchachverbandIS Fleischhacker Christian142201797
Burgenländische B-Liga Süd - Spieljahr 2004/052004/09/122005/05/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenländischer SchachverbandIS Fleischhacker Christian141791798
Burgenländische Landesliga - Spieljahr 2004/052004/09/122005/05/01Fleischhacker ChristianBurgenländischer SchachverbandIS Fleischhacker Christian142621796

With this selection 90 tournaments were found.

Overview of all tournaments (sorted chronologically according to end date descending)