Tournament Database of Chess Results

Remark: Upper and lower case does not make any difference

TournamentTournament director Organizer(s) Chief Arbiter Arbiter
Location tournament end between ( yyyymmdd or yyyymm or yyyy ) and Tournament type Sort according to Country Only finished tournaments
TournamentfromtoTournament directorOrganizer(s)Chief ArbiterDeputy Chief ArbiterArbiterRd.ndbkey
Jun. 2004
Festivalul International de Sah CAP AURORA - 2014t2004/06/212004/06/28IO Mariana IonitaClubul Central de Sah BucurestiPartenie MihaiComan Victor-Florin9114138210
A - Friendship Chess Tournament - GM group2004/06/192004/06/27Novosak JiriBrnenska sachova skolaIA Biolek RichardBotur Michal11121823
B1 - Friendship Chess Tournament - IM group2004/06/192004/06/27Novosak JiriBrnenska sachova skolaIA Biolek RichardBotur Michal11121824
B2 - Friendship Chess Tournament - IM group2004/06/192004/06/27Novosak JiriBrnenska sachova skolaIA Biolek RichardBotur Michal11111825
C - Friendship Chess Tournament - FIDE tournament2004/06/192004/06/27Novosak JiriBrnenska sachova skolaIA Biolek RichardBotur Michal11121826
Campeonato Nacional Femenino 20042004/06/102004/06/20Juan GuerreroIA Parmenides GuerreroRafael Abreu, Jose Leonardo, Romeo Garcia81721542
УСКРШЊИ БРЗОПОТЕЗНИ ТУРНИР 2018. БОРЧА - СЕБЕШ2004/06/182004/06/18ЛАЗА И ПРИЈАТЕЉИЛазаревић Зоран148344761
Schülerliga SchachBundesfinale für Mädchen 20042004/06/132004/06/16Walter LattacherARGE SchulschachWalter Lattacher9461614
Armenien gegen den Rest der Welt2004/06/102004/06/156121249
Buben 10 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaften2004/06/112004/06/13FM Erich Gigerl + Helmut WeißÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband KärntenIS Friedrich Knapp + RS Franz Krassnitzer7161659
Buben U8 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaften2004/06/112004/06/13FM Erich Gigerl + Helmut WeißÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband KärntenIS Friedrich Knapp + RS Franz Krassnitzer7141660
Mädchen 10 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaften2004/06/112004/06/13FM Erich Gigerl + Helmut WeißÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband KärntenIS Friedrich Knapp + RS Franz Krassnitzer7121611
Mädchen U8 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaften2004/06/112004/06/13FM Gigerl Erich + Helmut WeißÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband KärntenIS Knapp Friedrich + RS Franz Krassnitzer781610
Offene Steyrer Stadtmeisterschaft2004/06/102004/06/12ÖS Almer GünterATSV Vorwärts Steyr Sektion SchachÖS Höher Christian5402207
14. Ebenseer Fronleichnamsturnier2004/06/102004/06/10Ellinger Siegfried1. O.Ö. SK EbenseeIS Prof. Hans StummerIS Prof. Hans Stummer7461673
6. Open 'ZNG 111'2004/06/042004/06/10Eduard PiacunChess Club ZNG111 RijekaIA Eduard Piacun91643291
Schülerliga - Schach: Volksschulbundesfinale 20042004/06/072004/06/09SL Salamon Werner (Bgld. Schulschachreferat)BM f Bildung, Wissenschaft und KulturIS Gutdeutsch Otto9481406
Damen-Weltmeisterschaft 20042004/05/212004/06/0842641613
23rd MITROPA Cup 20042004/05/292004/06/06Karol PekarSlovak Chess FederationJakub Fuksik, IA9501703
3.Achse Riederberg Schülerschachturnier 20042004/06/062004/06/06RS Ing. Erich WurzerSC Raika Sieghartskirchen und SG Gablitz/PurkersdorfRS Ing. Erich Wurzer7503596
5. Alois Schuh Gedenkturnier 20042004/06/062004/06/06ASK St. ValentinIS Margit Almert7771153
ASVÖ 14. Schach-Landescup 2004 Gruppe A2004/06/052004/06/05Galavics HermannASVÖ LV Bgld., Organisation: Schachklub OberwartIS Gutdeutsch Otto5261403
ASVÖ 14. Schach-Landescup 2004 Gruppe B2004/06/052004/06/05Galavics HermannASVÖ LV Bgld., Organisation Schachklub OberwartIS Gutdeutsch Otto5241404
ASVÖ 14. BLITZ-Schach-Landescup 20042004/06/052004/06/05Galavics HermnannASVÖ LV Bgld.IS Gutdeutsch Otto7181405
Währinger Aktivschachturnier2004/06/052004/06/05Schmied KurtSchachclub WähringSchmied Kurt7301747
28. Gleisdorfer Stadtmeisterschaft2004/04/192004/06/01Claus SchwarzRbEJ Sparkasse GleisdorfClaus SchwarzHermann Plank7401690
Burschen U12 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaften2004/05/292004/06/01FM Erich Gigerl, Dir. Hubert Kammerhuber + Mag. Wilfried KuranÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband OberösterreichIS Mag. Hans Stummer7201658
Burschen U14 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaften2004/05/292004/06/01FM Erich Gigerl, Dir. Hubert Kammerhuber + Mag. Wilfried KuranÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband OberösterreichIS Mag. Hans Stummer7201657
Mädchen U12 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaften2004/05/292004/06/01FM Erich Gigerl, Dir. Hubert Kammerhuber + Mag. Wilfried KuranÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband OberösterreichIS Mag. Hans Stummer7101612
Mädchen U14 Jugendschach-Staatsmeisterschaften2004/05/292004/06/01FM Erich Gigerl, Dir. Hubert Kammerhuber + Mag. Wilfried KuranÖsterreichischer Schachbund - Landesverband OberösterreichIS Mag. Hans Stummer7101663

With this selection 30 tournaments were found.

Overview of all tournaments (sorted chronologically according to end date descending)