V Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Pontevedra

Organizer(s)Escola Xadrez de Pontevedra
FederationSpain ( ESP )
Tournament directorPablo García Castro (ID=2209365)
Chief Arbiter(AI) Luis Blasco de la Cruz (ID=2219107)
Time control90 min + 30 sec x move
LocationColegio Los Sauces (Pontevedra)
Date2017/08/08 to 2017/08/14
Rating-Ø2011
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 19.06.2017 20:51:06, Creator/Last Upload: blasco de la cruz, luis

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgRtgN
1GMFedorchuk Sergey A.14102536UKR26360
2GMHeberla Bartlomiej1115120POL25770
3GMOrtiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo3507165CUB25700
4GMVaibhav Suri5045185IND25580
5GMFrolyanov Dmitry4151976RUS25340
6GMBurmakin Vladimir4105109RUS25040
7GMStrikovic Aleksa900150SRB25030
8GMFirat Burak6305881TUR24990
9GMPetkov Vladimir2901188BUL24840
10IMPena Gomez Manuel2252813ESP24680
11IMKuzmicz Krystian1119125POL24600
12IMErdogdu Mert6301495TUR24510
13GMSundararajan Kidambi5005370IND24470
14IMSatyapragyan Swayangsu5004306IND24100
15IMKonguvel Ponnuswamy5000548IND23910
16FMPortela Peleteiro Alberto22276106ESP23850
17IMEstremera Panos Sergio2200864ESP23620
18IMRivera Daniel3000052URU23340
19WGMCalzetta Ruiz Monica2204185ESP22880
20FMPadeiro Jose1901311POR22710
21FMGarcia Sobrino David32028407ESP22390
22WIMHernandez Moya Yuleisy3511685CUB22230
23Lorenzo Duran Marcos2204096ESP21730
24Vidal Fernandez Pablo32041705ESP21590
25Estefano Rilova Fernando32040997ESP20320
26Maquieira Vidal Alvaro32021135ESP19870
27Fernandez Lopez Ruben24518298ESP19820
28Rebollo Montes Bernardo32063571ESP19490
29Garcia Vilas Mario2229510ESP18780
30Garcia Bugallo Jose Luis2262967ESP18490
31Fernandez Garcia Gumersindo24516740ESP18470
32Gonzalez Regueiro Rodrigo22212914ESP18360
33Ferreiro Solla Pablo32010028ESP18260
34Bringas Gomez Artai24534064ESP17990
35Fernandes Ricardo Paulos1943464POR17590
36Juarros Ruiz Victor24515213ESP17000
37Martinez Montes Juan Manuel32098871ESP15880
38Avelino Camila Biscaya1938975POR15810
39Diaz Gomez Mateo24535850ESP15790
40Martinez Perez Carlos2243423ESP14420
41Lago Carballo Carmen22236988ESP14140
42Sanchez Garcia Rafael24535079ESP13960
43Garcia Camina Belarmino24558974ESP12650
44Martinez Montes Martin24516333ESP12540
45Alonso Pacheco Luis Joaquin24522902ESP12420
46Bahamonde Trujillo Juan24511315ESP12200
47Fernandez Rodriguez Omar24546410ESP11180
48Sanroman Costas Mauro24595349ESP10750