Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Group G - ACO Amateur Chess Championship Rhodes 2014

Last update 15.06.2014 23:28:29, Creator/Last Upload: amateur chess organization

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk.NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.Rd8.Rd9.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1Newstead Alexander0GBR 30b1 25w1 19b1 17w1 11b1 2w1 6b½ 7w1 4w18,551,039,048,00
2Uteshev Konstantin0RUS 47b1 22w1 11b1 23w1 3b1 1b0 12w1 6w1 7b18,051,039,542,50
3Rodionov Denis0RUS 45w1 38b1 24w1 6b1 2w0 17w0 11b1 16b1 12w17,047,536,534,00
4Binder Oleg0RUS 52b1 9b½ 12w1 7b½ 24w½ 23w1 19b1 17w1 1b06,547,537,530,50
5Vida Philip783GER 32w1 34b1 6w0 29b0 52w1 35b1 31w1 8b½ 15w16,539,031,526,00
6Meier Jannik1048GER 14b1 33w1 5b1 3w0 21b1 20w1 1w½ 2b0 8w½6,055,042,532,75
7Snegovoy Andrey0RUS 28b1 23w½ 26b1 4w½ 9b1 19w1 17b1 1b0 2w06,053,040,031,00
8Hebenstreit Walter0AUT 11b0 30w1 10b1 16w1 17b0 25w1 20b1 5w½ 6b½6,048,037,530,75
9Samskott Arne1073NOR 27b1 4w½ 23b0 34w1 7w0 13b½ 33w1 18b1 21w16,045,034,528,50
10Schaeffler Karl-Heinz1143GER 13w1 18b0 8w0 46b1 12w0 43b1 29w1 35b1 20b16,041,032,024,50
11Wagner Dimitrij1060GER 8w1 29b1 2w0 14b1 1w0 18b1 3w0 32b1 13w½5,553,541,027,25
12Koch-Muller Victor1129DEN 50b1 26w½ 4b0 15w1 10b1 24w1 2b0 14w1 3b05,550,540,026,75
13Gorskiy Alexander0RUS 10b0 15w½ 30b1 26w1 23b0 9w½ 22b1 19w1 11b½5,546,036,027,00
14Kick Manfred0GER 6w0 31b1 34w1 11w0 22b1 29b1 16w½ 12b0 36w15,543,533,523,75
15Scholl Dr. Reinhart0GER 18w0 13b½ 48w1 12b0 45w1 26b1 24b1 23w1 5b05,542,033,022,25
16Schoebel Thomas980GER 29w0 43b1 40w1 8b0 32w1 33b1 14b½ 3w0 23b15,542,031,522,25
17Bender Jakob1200GER 46w1 36b1 18w1 1b0 8w1 3b1 7w0 4b0 -05,052,040,525,00
18Pfund Leon749GER 15b1 10w1 17b0 37w1 19b0 11w0 39b1 9w0 31w15,045,035,523,00
19Erdoesi Niko1089GER 41w1 44b1 1w0 47b1 18w1 7b0 4w0 13b0 35w15,045,033,518,50
20Lettenbichler Leon861GER 21b0 42w+ 35w1 32b1 29w1 6b0 8w0 31b1 10w05,042,533,020,50
21Oleinikova Emiliia0RUS 20w1 24b0 45w1 44b1 6w0 31b0 38w1 26w1 9b05,040,031,019,00
22Erdoesi Anna827GER 35w1 2b0 32w0 48b1 14w0 46b1 13w0 44b1 34w15,040,029,517,00
23Wensauer Mathias914GER 53w1 7b½ 9w1 2b0 13w1 4b0 25w1 15b0 16w04,549,039,520,50
24Schmitt Matthias980GER 42b1 21w1 3b0 33w1 4b½ 12b0 15w0 30w1 -04,547,036,020,25
25Hengstler Lukas1014GER 40w1 1b0 29w0 43b1 47w1 8b0 23b0 27w½ 39b14,541,029,515,75
26Kostic Adrijan758GER 48w1 12b½ 7w0 13b0 37b1 15w0 49w1 21b0 42w14,540,032,015,25
27Hackl Brigitta0SUI 9w0 48b0 31w0 30w1 34b0 41b1 45w1 25b½ 32w14,535,026,516,25
28Schwarzmeier Christine746GER 7w0 40b0 41w1 52b0 49w½ 51b½ 43w½ 29b1 38w14,529,021,514,25
29Kushnarev Mikhail0RUS 16b1 11w0 25b1 5w1 20b0 14w0 10b0 28w0 47b14,045,536,019,50
30Petzendorfer Nico887GER 1w0 8b0 13w0 27b0 41w1 40b1 46w1 24b0 43w14,042,531,013,00
31Butenandt Svenja906GER 33b0 14w0 27b1 40w1 39b1 21w1 5b0 20w0 18b04,042,032,016,50
32Rohrmoser Philipp0GER 5b0 50w1 22b1 20w0 16b0 36b1 44w1 11w0 27b04,041,532,515,00
33Nellissen Andreas0GER 31w1 6b0 38w1 24b0 44w1 16w0 9b0 36b0 46w14,040,531,514,00
34Devolder Eduard1157BEL 51b1 5w0 14b0 9b0 27w1 39w0 37b1 47w1 22b04,040,031,513,50
35Oswald-Meister Heidi0GER 22b0 51w1 20b0 36b1 38w1 5w0 47b1 10w0 19b04,039,531,012,50
36Neresheimer Jakob770GER 39b1 17w0 37b0 35w0 50b1 32w0 52b1 33w1 14b04,034,527,511,50
37Stahl Otto Alexander0GER 44w0 41b1 36w1 18b0 26w0 38b0 34w0 45b1 51w14,032,525,512,00
38Guhl Gertrud935GER 49b1 3w0 33b0 50w1 35b0 37w1 21b0 39w½ 28b03,536,527,510,25
39Rumpf-Dorner Solveigh0AUT 36w0 46b1 44w0 45b1 31w0 34b1 18w0 38b½ 25w03,534,526,511,75
40Klein Alice0SUI 25b0 28w1 16b0 31b0 46w0 30w0 53b1 50w½ 48b13,532,025,09,75
41Greissl Maximilian0GER 19b0 37w0 28b0 42w½ 30b0 27w0 -1 53b1 49b13,531,024,58,50
42Kostromin Yury0RUS 24w0 20b- -0 41b½ 43w0 -1 48b1 49w1 26b03,531,024,010,00
43Hagleitner Max0GER -0 16w0 51b1 25w0 42b1 10w0 28b½ 48w½ 30b03,038,030,09,50
44Schmitt Xenia684GER 37b1 19w0 39b1 21w0 33b0 52w1 32b0 22w0 -03,036,029,59,00
45Poeltl Hermann827GER 3b0 49w1 21b0 39w0 15b0 53w1 27b0 37w0 50b13,035,527,06,00
46Boettner Lukas0GER 17b0 39w0 49b1 10w0 40b1 22w0 30b0 52w1 33b03,035,027,57,00
47Baer Matthias0GER 2w0 53b1 52w1 19w0 25b0 48b1 35w0 34b0 29w03,035,025,55,50
48Schmid Max0SUI 26b0 27w1 15b0 22w0 51b1 47w0 42w0 43b½ 40w02,535,528,08,25
49Lung Jacqueline0SUI 38w0 45b0 46w0 -1 28b½ 50w1 26b0 42b0 41w02,530,523,56,75
50Greissl Felix0GER 12w0 32b0 53w1 38b0 36w0 49b0 51w1 40b½ 45w02,529,022,05,25
51Fischer Jonas0GER 34w0 35b0 43w0 53b1 48w0 28w½ 50b0 -1 37b02,528,522,55,75
52Zien Maximilian0GER 4w0 -1 47b0 28w1 5b0 44b0 36w0 46b0 53w02,036,028,06,00
53Martin Madeleine0GER 23b0 47w0 50b0 51w0 -1 45b0 40w0 41w0 52b12,025,019,03,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable